2015-2016 Season
Borås HC were 6-14-2 in the 2015-16 Division 2 season with 18 points, 12th in the Södra A and 68th overall.
2015-2016 Borås HC Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #30 | 29 | Borås HC | 5'9" | 163 | L | ||||
| #1 | 28 | Lerums BK | 6'1" | 181 | L | ||||
| #1 | 28 | Hanhals IF | 6'2" | 194 | L | ||||
| #32 | 33 | 6'0" | 181 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #23 | 30 | Gislaveds SK | 5'11" | 165 | R | ||||
| #25 | 33 | Gislaveds SK | 6'2" | 181 | L | ||||
| #19 | 31 | Göta/Traneberg IK | 5'7" | 165 | L | ||||
| #22 | 30 | Borås HC | 5'11" | 190 | R | ||||
| #8 | 28 | Munkedals BK | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #7 | 33 | Borås HC | 6'3" | 194 | R | ||||
| #20 | 29 | Stenungsunds HF | 5'10" | 165 | R | ||||
| #2 | Jens Högbom (D)Loan | 31 | IF Björklöven | 6'2" | 207 | L | |||
| #4 | 29 | Borås HC | 6'3" | 194 | L | ||||
| #29 | 33 | Borås HC | 6'0" | 181 | R | ||||
| #33 | 34 | Vimmerby HC | 6'2" | 194 | L | ||||
| #4 | 30 | Boro-Vetlanda HC | 5'11" | 187 | L | ||||
| #6 | 29 | Borås HC | 6'1" | 190 | R | ||||
| #12 | 32 | Frölunda HC | 6'1" | 154 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #2 | 28 | Munkedals BK | 5'9" | 170 | L | ||||
| #10 | 33 | Vityaz Podolsk | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||
| #28 | 30 | Borås HC | 5'7" | 165 | L | ||||
| #16 | 32 | Borås HC | 5'10" | 165 | L | ||||
| #28 | 36 | Rögle BK | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| #18 | 39 | Frölunda HC | 5'9" | 183 | L | ||||
| #17 | 31 | 6'1" | 161 | L | |||||
| #27 | 29 | Borås HC | 6'0" | 176 | R | ||||
| #11 | 33 | Trollhättans HC | 5'10" | 185 | L | ||||
| #21 | 34 | Trollhättans HC | 5'10" | 183 | L | ||||
| #10 | 30 | Rimbo IF | 6'1" | 190 | L | ||||
| #15 | 36 | Borås HC | 5'9" | 159 | L | ||||
| #26 | 30 | Lysekils HK | 5'8" | 179 | L | ||||
| #31 | 31 | Hanhals IF | 6'2" | 190 | L | ||||
| #14 | 35 | Borås HC | 5'10" | 174 | L | ||||
| #24 | 33 | Borås HC | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| #20 | Linus Sääf (LW)Loan | 35 | Härryda HC | 6'1" | 190 | L | |||
| #9 | 37 | Borås HC | 6'0" | 212 | L | ||||
| #27 | 31 | IF Björklöven | 5'11" | 172 | L | ||||
| #9 | 37 | Durham West MHA | 6'0" | 170 | R | ||||
| #20 | 30 | Vårgårda HC | 6'1" | 176 | R | ||||
2015-2016 Borås HC Demographics
Loading...
Borås HC Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyEttan
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Borås, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1969
2015-2016 Borås HC Roster Facts
- Nationalities
36 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Borås HC: 1 543 GP
SHL: 6 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 138 GP
KHL: 1 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Borås HC U18 (U18 Div.1)
- Borås HC U20 (U20 Region)
Borås HC Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | HockeyEttan | |||
| - | HockeyEttan | |||
| 3 - 2 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 6 - 3 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 3 - 1 | HockeyEttan |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Växjö Lakers HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Ringerike | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | Rødovre Mighty Bulls | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | leaving | Halmstad Hammers HC | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Visby/Roma | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Kalmar HC |
Borås HC History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | HockeyEttan | 7 | 5 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 29 | 14 | 15 | 2.14 | 1 | - |
| 2025-2026 | HockeyEttan | 38 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 138 | 101 | 67 | 1.76 | 9 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 5 | 6 | - | 6 | 1 | 55 | 54 | 28 | 1.56 | 6 | Eighth Final Loss |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 11 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 63 | 35 | 40 | 2.22 | 1 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 13 | 2 | - | 0 | 3 | 70 | 40 | 42 | 2.33 | 2 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 4 | 11 | - | 2 | 1 | 48 | 67 | 17 | 0.94 | 8 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 10 | 2 | - | 2 | 4 | 62 | 37 | 38 | 2.11 | 3 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 9 | 6 | - | 1 | 2 | 53 | 48 | 31 | 1.72 | 6 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | Kval D1 | 10 | 8 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 40 | 17 | 24 | 2.4 | 1 | Promoted |
| Division 2 | 24 | 21 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 114 | 31 | 66 | 2.75 | 1 | Promotion Play | |
| 2020-2021 | Kval D1 | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | 14 | 23 | 3 | 0.5 | 4 | Relegated |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 4 | 12 | - | 1 | 1 | 43 | 78 | 16 | 0.89 | 7 | Relegation Play | |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 5 | 13 | - | 2 | 2 | 49 | 83 | 21 | 0.95 | 11 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 4 | 12 | - | 1 | 1 | 47 | 65 | 17 | 0.94 | 6 | Relegation Play Cancelled |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 6 | 14 | - | 2 | 0 | 71 | 88 | 22 | 1 | 10 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | Kval D1 | 10 | 6 | 1 | - | 0 | 3 | 33 | 24 | 21 | 2.1 | 2 | Promoted |
| Division 2 | 22 | 15 | 5 | - | 0 | 2 | 93 | 50 | 47 | 2.14 | 3 | Promotion Play | |
| 2017-2018 | Kval D1 | 10 | 2 | 6 | - | 0 | 2 | 24 | 39 | 8 | 0.8 | 5 | - |
| Division 2 | 22 | 16 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 102 | 46 | 53 | 2.41 | 1 | Promotion Play | |
| 2016-2017 | Division 3 | 12 | 11 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 115 | 16 | 33 | 2.75 | 1 | Promoted |
| 2015-2016 | Division 2 | 22 | 4 | 14 | - | 2 | 2 | 57 | 81 | 18 | 0.82 | 12 | Relegated |
| 2014-2015 | Division 2 | 22 | 14 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 75 | 60 | 45 | 2.05 | 3 | Promotion Play |
| 2013-2014 | Kval D1 | 10 | 3 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 30 | 35 | 12 | 1.2 | 4 | Relegated |
| HockeyEttan | 12 | 2 | 10 | - | 0 | 0 | 22 | 48 | 6 | 0.5 | 6 | Relegation Play | |
| HockeyEttan | 30 | 3 | 22 | - | 3 | 2 | 51 | 126 | 17 | 0.57 | 10 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | Kval D1 | 10 | 7 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 35 | 17 | 23 | 2.3 | 1 | Saved in relegation |
| HockeyEttan | 12 | 5 | 6 | - | 1 | 0 | 30 | 36 | 17 | 1.42 | 5 | Relegation Play | |
| HockeyEttan | 30 | 9 | 16 | - | 3 | 2 | 68 | 87 | 35 | 1.17 | 10 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | Kvalserien AS | 10 | 5 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 29 | 27 | 18 | 1.8 | 2 | Financial relegation |
| HA | 52 | 13 | 31 | - | 4 | 4 | 114 | 167 | 51 | 0.98 | 13 | Relegated |
Borås HC Retired Numbers
Borås HC Stars And Cult Players
Bengt-Göran Stenbäcken (F)
Reima Haukka (F)
Stefan Persson (D)
Håkan Lidemar (G)
Conny Sörqvist (F)
Nikolai Drozdetsky (F)
Jörgen Svensson (F)
Tony Albers (F)
Sergei Fokin (D)
Vladimir Kolek (D)
Stefan Nilsson (F)
Ulf Johansson (F)
Tommy Fritz (D)
Niclas Holmgren (D)
Tonny Pirhonen (D)
Jackson Penney (F)
Likit Andersson (D)
Erik Svenningsson (F)
Lenny Dower (F)
Mikael Hultqvist (F)
Fredrik Orrsten (F)
Anders Skördåker (D)
Joakim Persson (D)
Jens Karlsson (F)
Mats Hansson (D)
Fredrik Eriksson (D)
Konstantin Barulin (G)
Fabian Brunnström (F)
Anders Eriksson (F)
Alexander Bergström (F)
Erik Andersson (F)
Vadim Berdnikov (F)
Henrik Eriksson (F)
Joakim Andersson (F)
Lars Eller (F)
Philip Larsen (D)
Albin Eriksson Waldeborn (F)
Joni Nikko (F)
Terry Sykes (F)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Tre Kannor | IAHL | 5 | 20 | 13 | 33 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Send It HC | IAHL | 3 | 11 | 16 | 27 | - | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Tromsø IK | HockeyLiga1 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 29 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Tromsø IK | HockeyLiga1 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron | NL | 11 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Gjøvik Hockey | HockeyLiga1 | 8 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Mariestad BoIS | HockeyEttan | 5 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Peliitat | II-divisioona | 7 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | EC Peiting | Oberliga | 10 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Kristianstads IK | Division 2 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 25.04 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 25.00 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 24.97 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 25.65 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 25.50 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 308 | 247 | 139 | 386 | |
| 2. | 275 | 171 | 161 | 332 | |
| 3. | 185 | 140 | 186 | 326 | |
| 4. | 366 | 153 | 150 | 303 | |
| 5. | 367 | 105 | 160 | 265 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 308 | 247 | 139 | 386 | |
| 2. | 275 | 171 | 161 | 332 | |
| 3. | 366 | 153 | 150 | 303 | |
| 4. | 185 | 140 | 186 | 326 | |
| 5. | 228 | 106 | 71 | 177 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 185 | 140 | 186 | 326 | |
| 2. | 275 | 171 | 161 | 332 | |
| 3. | 367 | 105 | 160 | 265 | |
| 4. | 366 | 153 | 150 | 303 | |
| 5. | 308 | 247 | 139 | 386 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 241 | 80 | 178 | 537 | |
| 2. | 185 | 140 | 326 | 521 | |
| 3. | 279 | 38 | 101 | 388 | |
| 4. | 367 | 105 | 265 | 381 | |
| 5. | 240 | 105 | 209 | 344 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 367 | 105 | 160 | 265 | |
| 2. | 366 | 153 | 150 | 303 | |
| 3. | 358 | 29 | 70 | 99 | |
| 4. | 308 | 247 | 139 | 386 | |
| 5. | 279 | 84 | 75 | 159 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 34 | 27 | 64 | 1.88 | |
| 2. | 41 | 37 | 73 | 1.78 | |
| 3. | 185 | 140 | 326 | 1.76 | |
| 4. | 33 | 37 | 58 | 1.76 | |
| 5. | 33 | 23 | 49 | 1.48 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1990-1991 | Division 2 | 34 | 42 | 46 | 88 | 2.59 | 104 | |
| 2. | 1989-1990 | Division 2 | 34 | 41 | 42 | 83 | 2.44 | 152 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | Division 1 | 41 | 37 | 36 | 73 | 1.78 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Division 3 | 26 | 39 | 28 | 67 | 2.58 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | Division 1 | 41 | 23 | 43 | 66 | 1.61 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1981-1982 | Division 2 | 33 | 44 | 15 | 59 | 1.79 | - | |
| 2. | 1990-1991 | Division 2 | 34 | 42 | 46 | 88 | 2.59 | 104 | |
| 3. | 1989-1990 | Division 2 | 34 | 41 | 42 | 83 | 2.44 | 152 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Division 3 | 26 | 39 | 28 | 67 | 2.58 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | Division 1 | 41 | 37 | 36 | 73 | 1.78 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1990-1991 | Division 2 | 34 | 42 | 46 | 88 | 2.59 | 104 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Division 1 | 41 | 23 | 43 | 66 | 1.61 | 22 | |
| 3. | 1989-1990 | Division 2 | 34 | 41 | 42 | 83 | 2.44 | 152 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Division 2 | 41 | 19 | 40 | 59 | 1.44 | 28 | |
| 5. | 1987-1988 | Division 2 | 34 | 27 | 37 | 64 | 1.88 | - |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1989-1990 | Division 2 | 34 | 41 | 42 | 83 | 2.44 | 152 | |
| 2. | 1989-1990 | Division 2 | 32 | 7 | 23 | 30 | 0.94 | 125 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 44 | 18 | 20 | 38 | 0.86 | 120 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | HockeyEttan | 36 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.14 | 111 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | Division 2 | 30 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 0.80 | 109 |

