1988-1989 Season
IFK Bäcken were 11-16 in the 1988-89 Division 2 season with 22 points, 8th in the Södra A and 64th overall.
1988-1989 IFK Bäcken Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 27 | 16 | 31 | 47 | - | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 27 | 27 | 17 | 44 | - | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 27 | 19 | 11 | 30 | - | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 26 | 10 | 13 | 23 | - | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 26 | 6 | 17 | 23 | - | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 26 | 8 | 13 | 21 | - | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 20 | 7 | 6 | 13 | - | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 23 | 6 | 5 | 11 | - | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 8 | 4 | 7 | 11 | - | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 27 | 5 | 3 | 8 | - | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 24 | 2 | 6 | 8 | - | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 17 | 4 | 3 | 7 | - | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 20 | 3 | 3 | 6 | - | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 26 | 3 | 2 | 5 | - | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 12 | 4 | 0 | 4 | - | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 15 | 3 | 1 | 4 | - | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 15 | 3 | 1 | 4 | - | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 2. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 3. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
1988-1989 Bäcken HC Demographics
Loading...
Bäcken HC Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyTvåan
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Göteborg, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1954
1988-1989 IFK Bäcken Roster Facts
- Nationalities
24 players
- Experience
- IFK Bäcken: 1 188 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Bäcken HC U18 (U18 Div.1)
- Bäcken HC U20 (U20 Div.1)
Bäcken HC Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Division 2 | |||
| - | Division 2 | |||
| 7 - 2 | Division 2 | |||
| 4 - 5 (OT 62:26) | Division 2 | |||
| 4 - 2 | Division 2 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Kungälvs IK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Vänersborgs HC | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Vänersborgs HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Unknown | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Unknown | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Unknown | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Unknown | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Jonstorps IF |
Bäcken HC History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Division 2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 30 | 19 | 16 | 2.29 | 2 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Kval D1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 11 | 18 | 7 | 1.17 | 3 | - |
| Division 2 | 18 | 5 | 7 | - | 3 | 3 | 55 | 50 | 24 | 1.33 | 7 | Promotion Play | |
| Division 2 | 18 | 9 | 5 | - | 2 | 2 | 59 | 45 | 33 | 1.83 | 4 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Kval D1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 16 | 22 | 4 | 0.67 | 4 | - |
| Division 2 | 18 | 7 | 6 | - | 3 | 2 | 53 | 56 | 29 | 1.61 | 5 | Promotion Play | |
| Division 2 | 18 | 11 | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | 77 | 40 | 37 | 2.06 | 3 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Kval D1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 24 | 13 | 14 | 2.33 | 1 | Financial relegation |
| Division 2 | 18 | 10 | 3 | - | 2 | 3 | 82 | 49 | 37 | 2.06 | 1 | Promotion Play | |
| Division 2 | 18 | 11 | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | 75 | 45 | 41 | 2.28 | 1 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Kval D1 | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 15 | 33 | 3 | 0.5 | 4 | Qualification loss |
| Division 2 | 18 | 11 | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | 91 | 59 | 37 | 2.06 | 4 | Promotion Play | |
| 2021-2022 | Division 2 | 21 | 9 | 8 | - | 3 | 1 | 71 | 63 | 34 | 1.62 | 4 | Saved in relegation |
| 2020-2021 | Division 2 | 9 | 4 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 31 | 31 | 15 | 1.67 | 4 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 2 | 22 | 13 | 5 | - | 2 | 2 | 82 | 52 | 45 | 2.05 | 3 | Promotion Play Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | Division 2 | 22 | 16 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 86 | 53 | 53 | 2.41 | 1 | Promotion Play |
| 2017-2018 | Division 2 | 22 | 12 | 8 | - | 1 | 1 | 76 | 54 | 39 | 1.77 | 5 | Promotion Play |
| 2016-2017 | Division 2 | 22 | 14 | 4 | - | 3 | 1 | 95 | 53 | 49 | 2.23 | 1 | - |
| 2015-2016 | Kval D1 | 10 | 2 | 5 | - | 1 | 2 | 24 | 36 | 10 | 1 | 5 | - |
| Division 2 | 22 | 12 | 8 | - | 1 | 1 | 82 | 69 | 39 | 1.77 | 2 | Promotion Play | |
| 2014-2015 | Kval D1 | 10 | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 27 | 31 | 15 | 1.5 | 4 | - |
| Division 2 | 22 | 14 | 7 | - | 0 | 1 | 91 | 73 | 43 | 1.95 | 4 | Promotion Play | |
| 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 32 | 23 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 159 | 86 | 72 | 2.25 | 2 | Promotion Play |
| 2012-2013 | Division 2 | 33 | 22 | 8 | - | 2 | 1 | 163 | 91 | 71 | 2.15 | 2 | Promotion Play |
| 2011-2012 | Division 2 | 30 | 15 | 13 | - | 1 | 1 | 127 | 96 | 48 | 1.6 | 5 | Promotion Play |
| 2010-2011 | Division 2 | 33 | 19 | 8 | - | 4 | 2 | 153 | 95 | 67 | 2.03 | 3 | Promotion Play |
| 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 36 | 18 | 16 | 2 | - | - | 132 | 142 | 38 | 1.06 | 6 | - |
| 2008-2009 | Division 2 | 27 | 8 | 14 | 5 | - | - | 96 | 97 | 21 | 0.78 | 9 | - |
| 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 27 | 15 | 10 | 2 | - | - | 110 | 81 | 32 | 1.19 | 3 | Promotion Play |
| 2006-2007 | Division 2 | 26 | 7 | 12 | 7 | - | - | 88 | 98 | 21 | 0.81 | 9 | - |
Bäcken HC Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | IF Mölndal Hockey | Division 2 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Kungälvs IK | HockeyEttan | 7 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Hanhals IF | Division 2 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 64 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Vänersborgs HC | Division 2 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Kungälvs IK | HockeyEttan | 6 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Diö GoIF | Division 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Göteborgs IK | Division 2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Kungälvs IK | HockeyEttan | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Rönnängs IK | Division 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Kungsbacka HC | Division 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 22.59 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 23.45 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 23.10 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 23.28 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 22.71 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 239 | 141 | 120 | 261 | |
| 2. | 184 | 131 | 106 | 237 | |
| 3. | 182 | 89 | 143 | 232 | |
| 4. | 202 | 100 | 103 | 203 | |
| 5. | 152 | 104 | 94 | 198 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 239 | 141 | 120 | 261 | |
| 2. | 184 | 131 | 106 | 237 | |
| 3. | 152 | 104 | 94 | 198 | |
| 4. | 202 | 100 | 103 | 203 | |
| 5. | 160 | 93 | 67 | 160 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 182 | 89 | 143 | 232 | |
| 2. | 190 | 51 | 122 | 173 | |
| 3. | 239 | 141 | 120 | 261 | |
| 4. | 223 | 85 | 108 | 193 | |
| 5. | 184 | 131 | 106 | 237 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 182 | 89 | 232 | 405 | |
| 2. | 190 | 51 | 125 | 385 | |
| 3. | 136 | 37 | 79 | 325 | |
| 4. | 127 | 26 | 114 | 267 | |
| 5. | 284 | 62 | 144 | 230 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 284 | 62 | 82 | 144 | |
| 2. | 239 | 141 | 120 | 261 | |
| 3. | 223 | 85 | 108 | 193 | |
| 4. | 208 | 8 | 41 | 49 | |
| 5. | 204 | 92 | 42 | 134 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 22 | 39 | 1.95 | |
| 2. | 68 | 45 | 123 | 1.81 | |
| 3. | 31 | 31 | 54 | 1.74 | |
| 4. | 18 | 17 | 29 | 1.61 | |
| 5. | 48 | 47 | 71 | 1.48 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1985-1986 | Division 2 | 31 | 30 | 32 | 62 | 2.00 | - | |
| 2. | 1985-1986 | Division 2 | 31 | 31 | 23 | 54 | 1.74 | - | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Division 2 | 32 | 24 | 29 | 53 | 1.66 | 77 | |
| 4. | 2000-2001 | Division 2 | 31 | 33 | 15 | 48 | 1.55 | - | |
| 5. | 1980-1981 | Division 1 | 36 | 31 | 17 | 48 | 1.33 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2000-2001 | Division 2 | 31 | 33 | 15 | 48 | 1.55 | - | |
| 2. | 1985-1986 | Division 2 | 31 | 31 | 23 | 54 | 1.74 | - | |
| 3. | 1980-1981 | Division 1 | 36 | 31 | 17 | 48 | 1.33 | 40 | |
| 4. | 1985-1986 | Division 2 | 31 | 30 | 32 | 62 | 2.00 | - | |
| 5. | 1995-1996 | Division 2 | 31 | 29 | 18 | 47 | 1.52 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Division 2 | 32 | 14 | 34 | 48 | 1.50 | 59 | |
| 2. | 1985-1986 | Division 2 | 31 | 30 | 32 | 62 | 2.00 | - | |
| 3. | 1988-1989 | Division 2 | 27 | 16 | 31 | 47 | 1.74 | - | |
| 4. | 1974-1975 | Division 2 | 22 | 14 | 31 | 45 | 2.05 | 63 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Division 2 | 32 | 24 | 29 | 53 | 1.66 | 77 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2001-2002 | Division 1 | 23 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 0.74 | 141 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | Division 2 | 26 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.46 | 113 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Division 2 | 31 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 0.77 | 109 | |
| 4. | 1995-1996 | Division 2 | 35 | 19 | 19 | 38 | 1.09 | 102 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | Division 2 | 29 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 0.83 | 97 |

