2011-2012 Season
Vänersborgs HC were 13-16-1 in the 2011-12 Division 2 season with 34 points, 9th in the Södra A and 40th overall.
2011-2012 Vänersborgs HC Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #30 | 38 | Vänersborgs HC | 5'10" | 170 | R | ||||
| #1 | 40 | Hässleholms HK | 5'11" | 161 | L | ||||
| #31 | 34 | Vänersborgs HC | 6'0" | 174 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #40 | 39 | IF Sundsvall Hockey | 5'10" | 187 | L | ||||
| #44 | 38 | Mariestads BoIS | 5'11" | 198 | R | ||||
| #9 | 33 | Trollhättans HC | 5'10" | 163 | L | ||||
| #5 | 32 | Vänersborgs HC | 6'2" | 192 | R | ||||
| #11 | 35 | IK Viking | 5'10" | 185 | R | ||||
| #59 | 40 | IF Sundsvall Hockey | 5'11" | 220 | L | ||||
| #47 | 44 | Vänersborgs HC | 5'10" | 174 | L | ||||
| #6 | 40 | Mariestads BoIS | 5'11" | 190 | L | ||||
| #13 | 37 | HC Lidköping | 6'3" | 212 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #19 | 38 | Vänersborgs HC | 6'0" | 190 | L | ||||
| #41 | 35 | Vänersborgs HC | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||
| #17 | 33 | Vänersborgs HC | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #51 | 37 | Vänersborgs HC | 6'0" | 159 | R | ||||
| #61 | 37 | Vänersborgs HC | 5'11" | 198 | L | ||||
| #72 | 42 | Vänersborgs HC | 6'0" | 220 | L | ||||
| #45 | 36 | Vänersborgs HC | 5'9" | 163 | R | ||||
| 32 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #50 | 33 | Uddevalla HC | 6'2" | 187 | L | ||||
| #22 | 36 | Vänersborgs HC | 6'3" | 214 | L | ||||
| #2 | 41 | Hammarby IF | 5'11" | 179 | L | ||||
| #8 | 36 | Vänersborgs HC | 5'11" | 172 | L | ||||
| #21 | 32 | Vänersborgs HC | 6'0" | 194 | R | ||||
| #62 | 38 | Vänersborgs HC | 6'0" | 192 | L | ||||
| #14 | 41 | Munkedals BK | 5'11" | 196 | L | ||||
| #32 | 45 | Rönnängs IK | 5'10" | 161 | L | ||||
2011-2012 Vänersborgs HC Staff
No Data Found
2011-2012 Vänersborgs HC Captains
2011-2012 Vänersborgs HC Demographics
Loading...
Vänersborgs HC Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyTvåan
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Vänersborg, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1977
2011-2012 Vänersborgs HC Roster Facts
- Nationalities
28 players
- Experience
- Vänersborgs HC: 1 312 GP
SHL: 2 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 36 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Vänersborgs HC U20 (U20 Div.1)
Vänersborgs HC Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Division 2 | |||
| - | Division 2 | |||
| 3 - 2 (SO) | Division 2 | |||
| 5 - 2 | Division 2 | |||
| 5 - 2 | Division 2 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Florida Jr. Blades | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | Bäcken HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Bäcken HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Bäcken HC | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Grästorps IK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Åmåls SK | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Chiefs Leuven |
Vänersborgs HC History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Division 2 | 8 | 6 | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | 37 | 18 | 20 | 2.5 | 1 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Division 2 | 18 | 3 | 10 | - | 2 | 3 | 52 | 67 | 16 | 0.89 | 9 | - |
| Division 2 | 18 | 8 | 4 | - | 3 | 3 | 77 | 59 | 33 | 1.83 | 3 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Division 2 | 18 | 9 | 6 | - | 2 | 1 | 64 | 50 | 32 | 1.78 | 3 | Promotion Play |
| Division 2 | 18 | 4 | 10 | - | 1 | 3 | 35 | 59 | 17 | 0.94 | 8 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Division 2 | 18 | 7 | 8 | - | 1 | 2 | 47 | 64 | 25 | 1.39 | 7 | Promotion Play |
| Division 2 | 18 | 11 | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | 68 | 44 | 37 | 2.06 | 3 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Division 2 | 18 | 14 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 92 | 50 | 45 | 2.5 | 1 | Promotion Play |
| 2021-2022 | Division 2 | 21 | 11 | 5 | - | 3 | 2 | 93 | 59 | 41 | 1.95 | 2 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Division 2 | 9 | 8 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 50 | 35 | 24 | 2.67 | 1 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 2 | 22 | 15 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 128 | 58 | 52 | 2.36 | 1 | Promotion Play Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | Kval D1 | 10 | 3 | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | 30 | 29 | 13 | 1.3 | 4 | - |
| Division 2 | 22 | 14 | 2 | - | 4 | 2 | 100 | 56 | 52 | 2.36 | 2 | Promotion Play | |
| 2017-2018 | Division 2 | 22 | 17 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 97 | 70 | 53 | 2.41 | 2 | Promotion Play |
| 2016-2017 | Division 2 | 22 | 11 | 8 | - | 2 | 1 | 97 | 62 | 38 | 1.73 | 6 | Promotion Play |
| 2015-2016 | Division 2 | 22 | 11 | 8 | - | 2 | 1 | 78 | 66 | 38 | 1.73 | 3 | Promotion Play |
| 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 14 | 12 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 70 | 29 | 37 | 2.64 | 1 | Promoted |
| 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 32 | 11 | 15 | - | 1 | 5 | 116 | 136 | 40 | 1.25 | 7 | Relegated |
| 2012-2013 | Division 2 | 33 | 15 | 12 | - | 2 | 4 | 143 | 137 | 53 | 1.61 | 5 | Promotion Play |
| 2011-2012 | Division 2 | 30 | 7 | 16 | - | 6 | 1 | 110 | 128 | 34 | 1.13 | 9 | - |
| 2010-2011 | Division 2 | 33 | 17 | 13 | - | 2 | 1 | 146 | 127 | 56 | 1.7 | 5 | Promotion Play |
| 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 36 | 5 | 26 | 5 | - | - | 102 | 188 | 15 | 0.42 | 10 | Relegation Play |
| 2008-2009 | Division 2 | 27 | 11 | 14 | 2 | - | - | 79 | 101 | 24 | 0.89 | 6 | - |
| 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 27 | 10 | 14 | 3 | - | - | 77 | 94 | 23 | 0.85 | 8 | - |
| 2006-2007 | Division 2 | 26 | 13 | 9 | 4 | - | - | 95 | 88 | 30 | 1.15 | 7 | - |
| 2005-2006 | Division 2 | 26 | 5 | 17 | 4 | - | - | 77 | 128 | 14 | 0.54 | 13 | - |
| 2004-2005 | Division 3 | 24 | 16 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 138 | 71 | 35 | 1.46 | 2 | Promoted |
| 2001-2002 | Division 1 | 18 | 3 | 11 | 4 | - | - | 50 | 94 | 10 | 0.56 | 9 | - |
| 2000-2001 | Division 1 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 61 | 67 | 20 | 1.11 | 5 | - |
| 1999-2000 | Division 1 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | - | - | 72 | 49 | 23 | 1.28 | 4 | - |
Vänersborgs HC Stars And Cult Players
Ulf Sterner (F)
Håkan Zingmark (D)
Kent Myrén (F)
Bert-Tage Einarsson (F)
Åke Helgesson (G)
Mats Nelson (F)
Mats Ådén (F)
Thomas Svensson (F)
Lars Stellan Augustsson (D)
Hans Jönsson (F)
Ove Hultgren (F)
Mickey Krampotich (F)
Björn Jönsson (F)
Stefan Moberg (D)
Thomas Lindahl (D)
Emil Zingmark (F)
Peter Sigurdsson (F)
Mattias Torstensson (D)
Viktor Fasth (G)
Marko Sretovic (F)
Markus Twillman (F)
Svante Flood (F)
Sebastian Mårtensson (F)
Niclas Mårtensson (F)
Ryan Wiley (D)
Hynek Tobola (D)
Dennis Rosander (F)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | IFK Falköping | Division 3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Färjestad BK U20 | U20 Nationell | 14 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Florida Jr. Blades | NCDC | 7 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Trollhättans HC | Division 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Trollhättans HC | Division 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Montpellier | Division 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Trollhättans HC | Division 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Rönnängs IK | Division 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Bäcken HC | Division 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Rönnängs IK | Division 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 22.46 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 22.82 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 24.32 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 23.19 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 23.57 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 239 | 159 | 195 | 354 | |
| 2. | 139 | 146 | 136 | 282 | |
| 3. | 188 | 111 | 150 | 261 | |
| 4. | 171 | 96 | 157 | 253 | |
| 5. | 147 | 76 | 145 | 221 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 239 | 159 | 195 | 354 | |
| 2. | 139 | 146 | 136 | 282 | |
| 3. | 125 | 117 | 62 | 179 | |
| 4. | 171 | 114 | 33 | 147 | |
| 5. | 188 | 111 | 150 | 261 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 239 | 159 | 195 | 354 | |
| 2. | 171 | 96 | 157 | 253 | |
| 3. | 188 | 111 | 150 | 261 | |
| 4. | 147 | 76 | 145 | 221 | |
| 5. | 143 | 73 | 143 | 216 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 161 | 34 | 134 | 325 | |
| 2. | 100 | 9 | 51 | 274 | |
| 3. | 105 | 19 | 94 | 270 | |
| 4. | 171 | 96 | 253 | 251 | |
| 5. | 139 | 146 | 282 | 224 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 268 | 68 | 49 | 117 | |
| 2. | 259 | 32 | 127 | 159 | |
| 3. | 239 | 159 | 195 | 354 | |
| 4. | 210 | 76 | 92 | 168 | |
| 5. | 206 | 66 | 58 | 124 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 15 | 26 | 44 | 2.93 | |
| 2. | 18 | 28 | 43 | 2.39 | |
| 3. | 15 | 17 | 33 | 2.20 | |
| 4. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | Division 2 | 30 | 31 | 31 | 62 | 2.07 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | Division 2 | 33 | 17 | 44 | 61 | 1.85 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Division 2 | 35 | 25 | 35 | 60 | 1.71 | 55 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Division 2 | 35 | 19 | 41 | 60 | 1.71 | 52 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 32 | 32 | 25 | 57 | 1.78 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1987-1988 | Division 2 | 34 | 35 | 21 | 56 | 1.65 | - | |
| 2. | 2004-2005 | Division 3 | - | 34 | 21 | 55 | - | - | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 32 | 32 | 25 | 57 | 1.78 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | Division 2 | 30 | 31 | 31 | 62 | 2.07 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | Division 2 | 34 | 30 | 10 | 40 | 1.18 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Division 2 | 33 | 17 | 44 | 61 | 1.85 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Division 2 | 35 | 19 | 41 | 60 | 1.71 | 52 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 32 | 12 | 40 | 52 | 1.63 | 68 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Division 2 | 34 | 17 | 38 | 55 | 1.62 | 34 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Division 2 | 36 | 14 | 38 | 52 | 1.44 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Division 2 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.09 | 150 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | Division 2 | 28 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.39 | 146 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 31 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 0.48 | 121 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Division 2 | 36 | 5 | 18 | 23 | 0.64 | 116 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 35 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 0.31 | 116 |

