2025-2026 Season
South Grenville Rangers were 5-15-1 in the 2025-26 NPHL season with 9 points, 4th in the East Frontier and 20th overall.
2025-2026 South Grenville Rangers Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 17 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 6 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2. | 18 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 18 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3. | 16 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 12 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4. | 14 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 5. | 14 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 20 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 6. | 14 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 7. | 11 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 8. | 15 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 16 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 9. | 10 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 11. | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 12. | 11 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 17 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 13. | 15 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 9 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 12 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 17. | 16 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 21 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 18. | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 13 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 21. | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 22. | 10 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 23. | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 24 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |||
| 24. | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 22 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 26. | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 27. | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |||
| 28. | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 29. | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 30. | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 31. | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 32. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 33. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 34. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 35. | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 36. | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 15 | 7.61 | .918 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39:27 | 56 | 2 | 0.00 | .000 | ||
| 2. | 19 | 5.80 | .863 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1096:38 | 668 | 2 | 7.00 | .859 | ||
| 3. | 5 | 10.89 | .807 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60:36 | 46 | 0 | ||||
| 4. | 1 | 0.00 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 5. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2025-2026 South Grenville Rangers Staff
No Data Found
2025-2026 South Grenville Rangers Demographics
Loading...
South Grenville Rangers Facts
- Plays in
- Northern Premier Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 South Grenville Rangers Roster Facts
- Nationalities
40 players
1 player
- Experience
- South Grenville Rangers: 941 GP
Liiga: 105 GP
AHL: 57 GP
DEL: 4 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
South Grenville Rangers Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Manotick Mariners | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Caen |
South Grenville Rangers History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NPHL | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 2025-2026 | NPHL | 20 | 4 | 15 | - | 1 | 1 | 67 | 125 | 9 | 0.45 | 4 | First round loss |
| 2024-2025 | EOSHL | 20 | 5 | 14 | - | 0 | 1 | 81 | 121 | 11 | 0.55 | 3 | First round loss |
| 2023-2024 | EOSHL | 20 | 9 | 11 | - | 0 | 0 | 116 | 115 | 18 | 0.9 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | EOSHL | 20 | 3 | 14 | 1 | - | 2 | 92 | 125 | 9 | 0.45 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | EOSHL | 18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 121 | 67 | 30 | 1.67 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Contrecoeur Vikings | LHSE | 5 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Westport Lumberjacks | NPHL | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Arnprior Rivermen | NPHL | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Bedford-Cowansville Express | LHSAAAQ | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Smiths Falls Rideaus | NPHL | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Paugan Falls Rapids | NPHL | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Arnprior Rivermen | NPHL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Paugan Falls Rapids | NPHL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | St-Gabriel Loups | LHSE | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Contrecoeur Vikings | LHSE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 26.24 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 28.13 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 27.85 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 28.84 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 28.45 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 86 | 57 | 92 | 149 | |
| 2. | 56 | 35 | 45 | 80 | |
| 3. | 35 | 22 | 18 | 40 | |
| 4. | 11 | 22 | 16 | 38 | |
| 5. | 40 | 17 | 21 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 86 | 57 | 92 | 149 | |
| 2. | 56 | 35 | 45 | 80 | |
| 3. | 35 | 22 | 18 | 40 | |
| 4. | 11 | 22 | 16 | 38 | |
| 5. | 14 | 18 | 19 | 37 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 86 | 57 | 92 | 149 | |
| 2. | 56 | 35 | 45 | 80 | |
| 3. | 49 | 6 | 29 | 35 | |
| 4. | 40 | 17 | 21 | 38 | |
| 5. | 23 | 14 | 21 | 35 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 21 | 3 | 18 | 161 | |
| 2. | 46 | 6 | 23 | 114 | |
| 3. | 57 | 15 | 29 | 100 | |
| 4. | 35 | 22 | 40 | 88 | |
| 5. | 27 | 7 | 21 | 77 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 86 | 57 | 92 | 149 | |
| 2. | 60 | 6 | 14 | 20 | |
| 3. | 59 | 3 | 7 | 10 | |
| 4. | 57 | 15 | 14 | 29 | |
| 5. | 56 | 35 | 45 | 80 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 11 | 22 | 38 | 3.45 | |
| 3. | 14 | 18 | 37 | 2.64 | |
| 4. | 7 | 5 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 5. | 86 | 57 | 149 | 1.73 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | EOSHL | 11 | 22 | 16 | 38 | 3.45 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | EOSHL | 14 | 18 | 19 | 37 | 2.64 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | EOSHL | 16 | 15 | 19 | 34 | 2.13 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | EOSHL | 19 | 10 | 24 | 34 | 1.79 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | EOSHL | 20 | 13 | 20 | 33 | 1.65 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | EOSHL | 11 | 22 | 16 | 38 | 3.45 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | EOSHL | 14 | 18 | 19 | 37 | 2.64 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | EOSHL | 16 | 15 | 19 | 34 | 2.13 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | EOSHL | 17 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 1.41 | 42 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | EOSHL | 20 | 13 | 20 | 33 | 1.65 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | EOSHL | 19 | 10 | 24 | 34 | 1.79 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | EOSHL | 20 | 13 | 20 | 33 | 1.65 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | EOSHL | 16 | 11 | 20 | 31 | 1.94 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | EOSHL | 14 | 18 | 19 | 37 | 2.64 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | EOSHL | 16 | 15 | 19 | 34 | 2.13 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | EOSHL | 12 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 1.00 | 84 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | EOSHL | 9 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.67 | 77 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | EOSHL | 12 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.83 | 56 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | EOSHL | 16 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 0.88 | 54 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | EOSHL | 16 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.25 | 51 |
