1986-1987 Season
Jonstorps IF were 4-20 in the 1986-87 Division 3 season with 8 points, 12th in the Södra D and 20th overall.
1986-1987 Jonstorps IF Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
No Data Found
1986-1987 Jonstorps IF Staff
No Data Found
1986-1987 Jonstorps IF Demographics
Loading...
Jonstorps IF Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyTvåan
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Jonstorp, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1950
1986-1987 Jonstorps IF Roster Facts
- Nationalities
1 player
- Experience
- Jonstorps IF: 0 GP
SHL: 104 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Jonstorps IF U18 (U18 Div.1)
- Jonstorps IF U20 (U20 Region)
Jonstorps IF Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Division 2 | |||
| - | Division 2 | |||
| 4 - 6 | Division 2 | |||
| 4 - 0 | Division 2 | |||
| 2 - 3 (OT 60:16) | Division 2 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loan | joining | Tyringe SoSS | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Fort Wayne Spacemen | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | KRIF Hockey | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Bäcken HC | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Hanhals IF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Mjölby HC | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension |
Jonstorps IF History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Division 2 | 8 | 1 | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | 20 | 38 | 7 | 0.88 | 8 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Division 2 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 67 | 55 | 32 | 1.78 | 4 | - |
| Division 2 | 18 | 4 | 10 | - | 2 | 2 | 50 | 68 | 18 | 1 | 8 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Kval D1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 19 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 3 | - |
| Division 2 | 18 | 7 | 9 | - | 2 | 0 | 68 | 70 | 25 | 1.39 | 6 | Promotion Play | |
| Division 2 | 20 | 11 | 7 | - | 0 | 2 | 70 | 56 | 35 | 1.75 | 4 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Division 2 | 18 | 8 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 70 | 56 | 34 | 1.89 | 1 | Promotion Play |
| Division 2 | 18 | 6 | 10 | - | 2 | 0 | 49 | 66 | 22 | 1.22 | 6 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Division 2 | 18 | 5 | 8 | - | 5 | 0 | 63 | 74 | 25 | 1.39 | 6 | - |
| 2021-2022 | Division 2 | 24 | 4 | 15 | - | 1 | 4 | 72 | 108 | 18 | 0.75 | 9 | Promotion Play |
| 2020-2021 | Division 2 | 7 | 2 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 28 | 26 | 8 | 1.14 | 5 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 2 | 22 | 12 | 9 | - | 0 | 1 | 84 | 85 | 37 | 1.68 | 4 | Promotion Play |
| 2018-2019 | Division 2 | 22 | 15 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | 88 | 58 | 50 | 2.27 | 3 | Promotion Play |
| 2017-2018 | Division 2 | 22 | 11 | 9 | - | 1 | 1 | 79 | 77 | 36 | 1.64 | 6 | - |
| 2016-2017 | Division 2 | 22 | 13 | 8 | - | 1 | 0 | 96 | 80 | 41 | 1.86 | 5 | - |
| 2015-2016 | Division 2 | 22 | 10 | 7 | - | 4 | 1 | 75 | 67 | 39 | 1.77 | 5 | Promotion Play |
| 2014-2015 | Division 2 | 22 | 8 | 7 | - | 5 | 2 | 66 | 58 | 36 | 1.64 | 5 | Promotion Play |
| 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 32 | 14 | 10 | - | 5 | 3 | 99 | 84 | 55 | 1.72 | 5 | - |
| 2012-2013 | Division 2 | 33 | 10 | 19 | - | 3 | 1 | 102 | 115 | 37 | 1.12 | 10 | - |
| 2011-2012 | Division 2 | 30 | 7 | 18 | - | 2 | 3 | 77 | 118 | 28 | 0.93 | 10 | - |
| 2010-2011 | Division 2 | 33 | 5 | 22 | - | 2 | 4 | 100 | 157 | 23 | 0.7 | 12 | Saved in relegation |
| 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 36 | 13 | 19 | 4 | - | - | 136 | 158 | 30 | 0.83 | 7 | - |
| 2008-2009 | Kval D1 | 8 | 2 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 20 | 36 | 6 | 0.75 | 5 | - |
| Division 2 | 27 | 15 | 11 | 1 | - | - | 101 | 89 | 31 | 1.15 | 3 | Promotion Play | |
| 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 24 | 7 | 16 | 1 | - | - | 70 | 107 | 15 | 0.63 | 8 | - |
| 2006-2007 | Division 1 | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 13 | 47 | 4 | 0.67 | 6 | Relegated |
| Division 1 | 36 | 4 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 83 | 177 | 22 | 0.61 | 9 | - | |
| 2005-2006 | Division 1 | 44 | 23 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 172 | 157 | 76 | 1.73 | 5 | - |
| 2004-2005 | Division 1 | 36 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 173 | 124 | 71 | 1.97 | 3 | - |
| 2003-2004 | Division 1 | 32 | 8 | 17 | 7 | - | - | 99 | 123 | 23 | 0.72 | 10 | - |
Jonstorps IF Stars And Cult Players
Torsten Åkesson (F)
Tord Torstensson (D)
Benny Persson (D)
Lars-Erik Johansson (F)
Tenny Svensson (F)
Niclas Gullerstedt (D)
Jesper Selander (F)
Fredrik Möller (F)
Göran Hall (F)
Csaba Prokec (F)
Ola Persson (F)
Peter Hall (F)
Fabian Brunnström (F)
Sebastian Ström (D)
Anton Svensson (G)
Mathias Mauritzon (F)
Christoffer Malm (F)
Daniel Johansson (F)
Carl Lindqvist (F)
Tore Svensson (F)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Rögle BK U20 | U20 Nationell | 13 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Värnamo GIK | Division 2 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Kristianstads IK | Division 2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Helsingborgs HC | Division 2 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Diö GoIF | Division 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Borås HC | HockeyEttan | 7 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Diö GoIF | Division 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Fort Wayne Spacemen | NCDC | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Göteborgs IK | Division 2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Helsingborgs HC | Division 2 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 21.81 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 22.32 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 22.39 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 21.80 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 22.62 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 394 | 155 | 340 | 495 | |
| 2. | 173 | 121 | 120 | 241 | |
| 3. | 240 | 74 | 134 | 208 | |
| 4. | 263 | 77 | 128 | 205 | |
| 5. | 138 | 109 | 86 | 195 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 394 | 155 | 340 | 495 | |
| 2. | 173 | 121 | 120 | 241 | |
| 3. | 138 | 109 | 86 | 195 | |
| 4. | 131 | 99 | 73 | 172 | |
| 5. | 249 | 82 | 64 | 146 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 394 | 155 | 340 | 495 | |
| 2. | 240 | 74 | 134 | 208 | |
| 3. | 263 | 77 | 128 | 205 | |
| 4. | 180 | 64 | 121 | 185 | |
| 5. | 173 | 121 | 120 | 241 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 394 | 155 | 495 | 697 | |
| 2. | 263 | 77 | 205 | 411 | |
| 3. | 180 | 64 | 185 | 346 | |
| 4. | 147 | 45 | 106 | 330 | |
| 5. | 131 | 99 | 172 | 297 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 394 | 155 | 340 | 495 | |
| 2. | 263 | 77 | 128 | 205 | |
| 3. | 249 | 69 | 110 | 179 | |
| 4. | 249 | 82 | 64 | 146 | |
| 5. | 240 | 74 | 134 | 208 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 5 | 11 | 2.20 | |
| 2. | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 23 | 22 | 35 | 1.52 | |
| 4. | 61 | 44 | 79 | 1.30 | |
| 5. | 30 | 21 | 39 | 1.30 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Division 2 | 34 | 15 | 41 | 56 | 1.65 | 69 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Division 2 | 35 | 16 | 36 | 52 | 1.49 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Division 2 | 37 | 17 | 34 | 51 | 1.38 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Division 2 | 38 | 17 | 34 | 51 | 1.34 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2000-2001 | Division 1 | 39 | 32 | 17 | 49 | 1.26 | 89 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2000-2001 | Division 1 | 39 | 32 | 17 | 49 | 1.26 | 89 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | Division 2 | 36 | 29 | 13 | 42 | 1.17 | 104 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 35 | 27 | 22 | 49 | 1.40 | 58 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Division 2 | 32 | 26 | 23 | 49 | 1.53 | 71 | |
| 5. | 2000-2001 | Division 1 | 36 | 26 | 18 | 44 | 1.22 | 49 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Division 2 | 34 | 15 | 41 | 56 | 1.65 | 69 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Division 2 | 28 | 11 | 37 | 48 | 1.71 | 74 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Division 2 | 35 | 16 | 36 | 52 | 1.49 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Division 2 | 37 | 17 | 34 | 51 | 1.38 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Division 2 | 38 | 17 | 34 | 51 | 1.34 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | Division 1 | 26 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 0.73 | 159 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 32 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 0.75 | 133 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | Division 2 | 30 | 13 | 18 | 31 | 1.03 | 109 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 26 | 13 | 8 | 21 | 0.81 | 105 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | Division 2 | 36 | 29 | 13 | 42 | 1.17 | 104 |

