2011-2012 Season
Tyringe SoSS were 23-4-3 in the 2011-12 Division 2 season with 67 points, 1st in the Södra B and 4th overall.
2011-2012 Tyringe SoSS Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #31 | 33 | Tyringe SoSS | 5'11" | 196 | L | ||||
| #31 | 48 | TPS | 6'1" | 187 | R | ||||
| #40 | 37 | Hässleholms HK | 5'10" | 170 | L | ||||
| #31 | 39 | Kristianstads IK | 6'1" | 176 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #7 | 39 | Kristianstads IK | 5'10" | 165 | L | ||||
| #39 | 31 | Tyringe SoSS | 5'10" | 187 | L | ||||
| #20 | 36 | IF Troja-Ljungby | 5'10" | 176 | R | ||||
| #5 | 39 | Kristianstads IK | 6'1" | 227 | L | ||||
| #2 | 35 | Kalmar HC | 6'1" | 194 | L | ||||
| #22 | 39 | Rögle BK | 6'0" | 190 | L | ||||
| #11 | 37 | Kristianstads IK | 6'2" | 203 | L | ||||
| #4 | 38 | Tyringe SoSS | 6'0" | 212 | L | ||||
| #19 | 34 | Tyringe SoSS | 5'10" | 185 | L | ||||
| #9 | 43 | Tyringe SoSS | 6'3" | 201 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #37 | 48 | Club 69 | 6'4" | 214 | R | ||||
| #29 | 46 | Collingwood Blues | 5'9" | 176 | L | ||||
| #8 | 50 | IF Malmö Redhawks | 5'9" | 183 | R | ||||
| #90 | 36 | IF Troja-Ljungby | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #14 | 48 | Skellefteå AIK | 5'8" | 181 | L | ||||
| #6 | 44 | HC Tabor | 5'10" | 179 | R | ||||
| #17 | 36 | Skara IK | 5'10" | 190 | L | ||||
| #10 | 35 | Hässleholms HK | 6'5" | 229 | R | ||||
| #81 | 36 | IF Troja-Ljungby | 6'1" | 192 | L | ||||
| #23 | 39 | Kristianstads IK | 6'3" | 209 | L | ||||
| #15 | 36 | Tyringe SoSS | 6'0" | 190 | R | ||||
| #12 | 34 | Bodens IK | 5'8" | 165 | L | ||||
| #26 | 36 | IF Björklöven | 5'10" | 190 | L | ||||
| #21 | 37 | Lysekils HK | 6'1" | 181 | L | ||||
2011-2012 Tyringe SoSS Staff
- GM/Head Coach
Joakim Johansson - Asst. Coach
Jan Sjödin - Asst. Coach
Per Wallin
2011-2012 Tyringe SoSS Demographics
Loading...
Tyringe SoSS Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyEttan
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Tyringe, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1936
2011-2012 Tyringe SoSS Roster Facts
- Nationalities
25 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Tyringe SoSS: 1 418 GP
SHL: 62 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 44 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Tyringe SoSS U18 (U18 Div.1)
- Tyringe SoSS U20 (U20 Div.1)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Tyrs Hov Sportcentra
- Location
- Tyringe, SWE
- Capacity
- 3 700
- Construction Year
- 1969

Tyringe SoSS Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | HockeyEttan | |||
| - | HockeyEttan | |||
| 3 - 2 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 2 - 3 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 4 - 3 (SO) | HockeyEttan |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loan | leaving | Jonstorps IF | |||
| Loan | joining | Rögle BK U20 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Kristianstads IK | |||
| Loan | leaving | Kristianstads IK | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Falu IF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Enköpings SK | |||
| Confirmed | joining | IK Oskarshamn | |||
| Confirmed | joining | IK Oskarshamn U20 |
Tyringe SoSS History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | HockeyEttan | 7 | 2 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 23 | 18 | 9 | 1.29 | 14 | - |
| 2025-2026 | HockeyEttan | 38 | 11 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 81 | 127 | 38 | 1 | 16 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 4 | 4 | - | 2 | 4 | 39 | 39 | 20 | 1.43 | 4 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 21 | 3 | 14 | - | 0 | 4 | 44 | 77 | 13 | 0.62 | 8 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 5 | 11 | - | 0 | 2 | 34 | 54 | 17 | 0.94 | 8 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 1 | 15 | - | 0 | 2 | 32 | 84 | 5 | 0.28 | 10 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 7 | 9 | - | 1 | 1 | 42 | 57 | 24 | 1.33 | 6 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 4 | 13 | - | 0 | 1 | 39 | 75 | 13 | 0.72 | 10 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | Kval D1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 32 | 19 | 21 | 2.1 | 2 | Promoted |
| Division 2 | 24 | 16 | 2 | - | 3 | 3 | 104 | 51 | 57 | 2.38 | 1 | Promotion Play | |
| 2020-2021 | Kval D1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 20 | 17 | 9 | 1.5 | 3 | Relegated |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 6 | 12 | - | 0 | 0 | 58 | 66 | 18 | 1 | 6 | Relegation Play | |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 3 | 17 | - | 1 | 1 | 48 | 87 | 12 | 0.55 | 12 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 3 | 12 | - | 1 | 2 | 35 | 71 | 13 | 0.72 | 7 | Relegation Play Cancelled |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 1 | 17 | - | 2 | 2 | 48 | 105 | 9 | 0.41 | 12 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 5 | 9 | - | 2 | 2 | 55 | 70 | 23 | 1.28 | 5 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 6 | 15 | - | 0 | 1 | 54 | 88 | 19 | 0.86 | 10 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | HockeyEttan | 12 | 4 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 33 | 42 | 17 | 1.42 | 5 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 3 | 15 | - | 1 | 3 | 55 | 105 | 14 | 0.64 | 10 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | HockeyEttan | 15 | 7 | 4 | - | 0 | 4 | 41 | 35 | 28 | 1.87 | 2 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 20 | 4 | 11 | - | 3 | 2 | 53 | 68 | 20 | 1 | 9 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 7 | 4 | - | 0 | 3 | 38 | 26 | 27 | 1.93 | 3 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 3 | 10 | - | 6 | 3 | 55 | 65 | 24 | 1.09 | 9 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | Kval D1 | 10 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 33 | 24 | 22 | 2.2 | 2 | Promoted |
| Division 2 | 22 | 17 | 2 | - | 3 | 0 | 112 | 45 | 57 | 2.59 | 1 | Promoted | |
| 2013-2014 | Kval D1 | 10 | 1 | 8 | - | 1 | 0 | 25 | 51 | 5 | 0.5 | 6 | - |
| Division 2 | 32 | 18 | 7 | - | 6 | 1 | 137 | 99 | 67 | 2.09 | 1 | Promotion Play | |
| 2012-2013 | Kval D1 | 10 | 4 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 33 | 35 | 13 | 1.3 | 4 | - |
| Division 2 | 33 | 24 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 172 | 92 | 75 | 2.27 | 1 | Promotion Play | |
| 2011-2012 | Kval D1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 21 | 22 | 9 | 1.13 | 4 | - |
Tyringe SoSS Stars And Cult Players
Eje Johansson (D)
Anders Paulsson (D)
Kenneth Lindgren (G)
Karl-Axel Wilhelmsson (D)
Paul-Yngve Paulsson (F)
Kenneth Berg (F)
Ove Larsson (F)
Bengt Sjöholm (D)
Lars-Bertil Wilhelmsson (F)
Tom Wheeler (F)
Rolf Björklund (D)
Kurt-Erik Nilsson (D)
Hans Samevik (F)
Ivan Hansen (F)
Ulf Friberg (F)
Paul Powers (D)
Glenn Johansson (F)
Mats Grötting (F)
Tomas Jernberg (D)
Roland Olsson (F)
Tommy Ekman (D)
Peter Elander (F)
Stefan Hedlund (D)
Patrick Thuresson (F)
Skeeter Moore (F)
Jan Lilja (F)
Leif Fantenberg (D)
Stefan Larsson (D)
Jan Sjödin (D)
Jan Larsson (F)
Jens Israelsson (D)
Jonas Svensson (F)
Brian McColgan (D)
Peter Wennberg (F)
Håkan Algotsson (G)
Ronnie Nilsson (F)
Thomas Persson (D)
Magnus Swärdh (G)
Per Wallin (F)
Jerry Persson (F)
Joakim Lidgren (D)
Marcus Thuresson (F)
Henrik Samevik (F)
Mikael Gath (F)
Martin Arup (F)
Jakub Komma (F)
Andrée Brendheden (F)
Andreas Thuresson (F)
Mathias Sjöberg (D)
Tex Williamsson (G)
Joel Persson (D)
Roger Ericsson (G)
Bill Oleksuk (F)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Malax IF | II-divisioona | 7 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Värnamo GIK | Division 2 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Aberdeen Wings | NAHL | 10 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Kristianstads IK | Division 2 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Jonstorps IF | Division 2 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 12 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Växjö Lakers HC | SHL | 10 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | S-Kiekko | Suomi-sarja | 9 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 8 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | IF Sundsvall Hockey | HockeyEttan | 6 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Comet Halden | HockeyLiga1 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Bodens HF | HockeyEttan | 6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 27 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'1" | 194 lbs | 21.28 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 22.69 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 23.31 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 23.69 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'1" | 187 lbs | 22.97 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 371 | 152 | 174 | 326 | |
| 2. | 194 | 128 | 157 | 285 | |
| 3. | 230 | 175 | 96 | 271 | |
| 4. | 224 | 136 | 111 | 247 | |
| 5. | 271 | 100 | 126 | 226 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 230 | 175 | 96 | 271 | |
| 2. | 371 | 152 | 174 | 326 | |
| 3. | 224 | 136 | 111 | 247 | |
| 4. | 194 | 128 | 157 | 285 | |
| 5. | 276 | 128 | 82 | 210 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 371 | 152 | 174 | 326 | |
| 2. | 194 | 128 | 157 | 285 | |
| 3. | 271 | 100 | 126 | 226 | |
| 4. | 170 | 73 | 122 | 195 | |
| 5. | 224 | 136 | 111 | 247 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 220 | 27 | 92 | 453 | |
| 2. | 287 | 74 | 178 | 322 | |
| 3. | 192 | 50 | 100 | 315 | |
| 4. | 190 | 9 | 26 | 299 | |
| 5. | 173 | 67 | 143 | 286 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 371 | 152 | 174 | 326 | |
| 2. | 329 | 54 | 83 | 137 | |
| 3. | 287 | 74 | 104 | 178 | |
| 4. | 276 | 128 | 82 | 210 | |
| 5. | 271 | 100 | 126 | 226 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 46 | 58 | 88 | 1.91 | |
| 3. | 33 | 39 | 63 | 1.91 | |
| 4. | 30 | 15 | 55 | 1.83 | |
| 5. | 37 | 30 | 60 | 1.62 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1997-1998 | Division 3 | 27 | 30 | 35 | 65 | 2.41 | 14 | |
| 2. | 1982-1983 | Division 2 | 33 | 39 | 24 | 63 | 1.91 | - | |
| 3. | 1974-1975 | Division 3 | 22 | 31 | 32 | 63 | 2.86 | - | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 37 | 30 | 30 | 60 | 1.62 | - | |
| 5. | 1989-1990 | Division 1 | 30 | 15 | 40 | 55 | 1.83 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1982-1983 | Division 2 | 33 | 39 | 24 | 63 | 1.91 | - | |
| 2. | 1974-1975 | Division 3 | 22 | 38 | 14 | 52 | 2.36 | - | |
| 3. | 2003-2004 | Division 1 | 32 | 33 | 8 | 41 | 1.28 | - | |
| 4. | 1974-1975 | Division 3 | 22 | 31 | 32 | 63 | 2.86 | - | |
| 5. | 1997-1998 | Division 3 | 27 | 30 | 35 | 65 | 2.41 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1989-1990 | Division 1 | 30 | 15 | 40 | 55 | 1.83 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Division 2 | 39 | 12 | 37 | 49 | 1.26 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Division 2 | 40 | 11 | 37 | 48 | 1.20 | 10 | |
| 4. | 1997-1998 | Division 3 | 27 | 30 | 35 | 65 | 2.41 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Division 2 | 36 | 11 | 35 | 46 | 1.28 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | Division 1 | 39 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0.23 | 198 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Division 1 | 38 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 0.34 | 148 | |
| 3. | 2005-2006 | Division 1 | 42 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 0.40 | 130 | |
| 4. | 2005-2006 | Division 1 | 43 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.19 | 129 | |
| 5. | 1992-1993 | Division 1 | 32 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 0.47 | 122 |
