2023-2024 Season
Arktika Murmansk were 16-22-2 in the 2023-24 NMHL season with 34 points, 9th in the Western Conference and 20th overall.
2023-2024 Arktika Murmansk Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #4 | 22 | Moskva, RUS | 6'1" | 183 | L | ||||
| #59 | 23 | Yaroslavl, RUS | 6'3" | 198 | L | ||||
| #70 | 22 | Kurgan, RUS | 5'10" | 172 | - | ||||
| #75 | 19 | Vologda, RUS | 6'0" | 174 | L | ||||
| #72 | 22 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 6'0" | 150 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #3 | 22 | 5'10" | 176 | - | |||||
| #81 | 23 | Veliky Novgorod, RUS | 6'2" | 194 | L | ||||
| #99 | 23 | Elektrostal, RUS | 5'10" | 137 | R | ||||
| #77 | 23 | Khabarovsk, RUS | 5'8" | 141 | - | ||||
| #9 | 22 | Moskva, RUS | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
| #57 | 21 | Moskva, RUS | 6'6" | 220 | L | ||||
| #67 | 21 | Smolensk, RUS | 6'3" | 201 | R | ||||
| #13 | 22 | Yekaterinburg, RUS | 6'1" | 168 | L | ||||
| #47 | 20 | Moskva, RUS | 5'10" | 190 | L | ||||
| #44 | 23 | Elektrostal, RUS | 6'8" | 227 | L | ||||
| #5 | 23 | Novokuznetsk, RUS | 5'10" | 205 | - | ||||
| #27 | 19 | Murmansk, RUS | 6'0" | 159 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #78 | 23 | Cherepovets, RUS | 6'1" | 174 | L | ||||
| #69 | 23 | Moskva, RUS | 6'2" | 170 | L | ||||
| #93 | 22 | Lodeinoe Pole, RUS | 6'0" | 170 | L | ||||
| #17 | 22 | Odintsovo, RUS | 6'0" | 172 | L | ||||
| #39 | 20 | Murmansk, RUS | 6'0" | 154 | L | ||||
| #73 | 22 | Moskva, RUS | 6'0" | 150 | L | ||||
| #37 | 21 | Moskva, RUS | 5'11" | 154 | L | ||||
| #55 | 22 | Murmansk, RUS | 6'1" | 205 | L | ||||
| #8 | 23 | Saratov, RUS | 5'10" | 161 | L | ||||
| #92 | 23 | Murmansk, RUS | 5'11" | 157 | L | ||||
| #28 | 22 | Veliky Novgorod, RUS | 5'10" | 183 | L | ||||
| #21 | 22 | Kandalaksha, RUS | 5'10" | 148 | L | ||||
| #66 | 23 | Moskva, RUS | 6'0" | 194 | L | ||||
| #22 | 22 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 6'0" | 172 | R | ||||
| #11 | 22 | Apatity, RUS | 6'4" | 172 | R | ||||
| #18 | 23 | Moskva, RUS | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #86 | 23 | 6'0" | 181 | L | |||||
| #87 | 21 | Neftekamsk, RUS | 5'11" | 163 | - | ||||
| #12 | 21 | Moskva, RUS | 6'1" | 154 | L | ||||
2023-2024 Arktika Murmansk Staff
- Head Coach
Andrei Nikeshin - Asst. Coach
Andrei Nifantyev - Goaltending Coach
Vladimir Yeremeyev - Dir.
Alexei Vilovaty - President
Andrei Nifantyev
2023-2024 Arktika Murmansk Captains
2023-2024 Arktika Murmansk Demographics
Loading...
Arktika Murmansk Facts
- Plays in
- Russian Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Murmansk, RUS
Map
- Founded
- 2021
2023-2024 Arktika Murmansk Roster Facts
- Nationalities
36 players
- Experience
- Arktika Murmansk: 1 140 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Arktika Murmansk U18
- Slavutich Smolensk (Belarus)
Arktika Murmansk Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Akademiya Molot Perm U18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HK Bobrov | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension |
Arktika Murmansk History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | RHL | 10 | 4 | 3 | - | 1 | 2 | 35 | 37 | 12 | 1.2 | 5 | - |
| 2025-2026 | NMHL | 48 | 8 | 27 | - | 6 | 7 | 106 | 164 | 35 | 0.73 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | NMHL | 44 | 20 | 17 | - | 3 | 4 | 154 | 145 | 50 | 1.14 | 6 | Conference QF loss |
| 2023-2024 | NMHL | 40 | 13 | 22 | - | 3 | 2 | 134 | 171 | 34 | 0.85 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2022-2023 | NMHL | 40 | 16 | 18 | - | 5 | 1 | 161 | 148 | 43 | 1.08 | 6 | Conference QF loss |
| 2021-2022 | NMHL | 40 | 12 | 16 | - | 10 | 2 | 124 | 137 | 46 | 1.15 | 6 | Conference QF loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Leningradets Vyborg | RHL | 10 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Buz Adamlar GSK | BHC | 3 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | West Nipissing Lynx | GMHL | 10 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Khors-Baltic St. Petersburg | - | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Slavyane St. Petersburg | - | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HK Krasnodar | RHL | 7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Leningradets Vyborg | RHL | 10 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Metallurg Cherepovets | RHL | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Takikh.net St. Petersburg | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Koroli Severa Pro St. Petersburg | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 18.21 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 18.48 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 168 lbs | 19.62 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 20.03 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 20.10 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 141 | 24 | 49 | 73 | |
| 2. | 78 | 30 | 33 | 63 | |
| 3. | 115 | 29 | 24 | 53 | |
| 4. | 55 | 25 | 26 | 51 | |
| 5. | 70 | 22 | 27 | 49 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 78 | 30 | 33 | 63 | |
| 2. | 115 | 29 | 24 | 53 | |
| 3. | 55 | 25 | 26 | 51 | |
| 4. | 141 | 24 | 49 | 73 | |
| 5. | 48 | 24 | 22 | 46 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 141 | 24 | 49 | 73 | |
| 2. | 78 | 30 | 33 | 63 | |
| 3. | 69 | 13 | 30 | 43 | |
| 4. | 70 | 22 | 27 | 49 | |
| 5. | 38 | 15 | 27 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 69 | 3 | 16 | 142 | |
| 2. | 141 | 24 | 73 | 83 | |
| 3. | 47 | 10 | 20 | 79 | |
| 4. | 63 | 7 | 14 | 76 | |
| 5. | 55 | 25 | 51 | 60 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 141 | 24 | 49 | 73 | |
| 2. | 115 | 29 | 24 | 53 | |
| 3. | 104 | 15 | 18 | 33 | |
| 4. | 83 | 3 | 24 | 27 | |
| 5. | 79 | 4 | 24 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 26 | 7 | 29 | 1.12 | |
| 2. | 38 | 15 | 42 | 1.11 | |
| 3. | 13 | 7 | 14 | 1.08 | |
| 4. | 22 | 5 | 23 | 1.05 | |
| 5. | 35 | 9 | 34 | 0.97 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | NMHL | 38 | 15 | 27 | 42 | 1.11 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | NMHL | 38 | 21 | 20 | 41 | 1.08 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | NMHL | 38 | 16 | 22 | 38 | 1.00 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | NMHL | 42 | 22 | 14 | 36 | 0.86 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | NMHL | 39 | 18 | 16 | 34 | 0.87 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | NMHL | 42 | 22 | 14 | 36 | 0.86 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | NMHL | 38 | 21 | 20 | 41 | 1.08 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | NMHL | 39 | 18 | 16 | 34 | 0.87 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | NMHL | 38 | 16 | 22 | 38 | 1.00 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | NMHL | 37 | 16 | 16 | 32 | 0.86 | 48 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | NMHL | 38 | 15 | 27 | 42 | 1.11 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | NMHL | 35 | 9 | 25 | 34 | 0.97 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | NMHL | 38 | 16 | 22 | 38 | 1.00 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | NMHL | 38 | 11 | 22 | 33 | 0.87 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | NMHL | 26 | 7 | 22 | 29 | 1.12 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | NMHL | 32 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.16 | 92 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | NMHL | 41 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0.29 | 70 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | NMHL | 37 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.30 | 50 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | NMHL | 35 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0.46 | 49 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | NMHL | 37 | 16 | 16 | 32 | 0.86 | 48 |
