2026-2027 Stony Plain Eagles Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #32 | 31 | St. Albert, AB, CAN | 6'1" | 190 | L | |||||
| #31 | 27 | Spruce Grove, AB, CAN | 6'1" | 181 | L | |||||
| #1 | 32 | Spruce Grove, AB, CAN | 5'8" | 165 | - | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #41 | 41 | Edmonton, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 183 | R | |||||
| #21 | 37 | Onoway, AB, CAN | 6'1" | 185 | R | |||||
| #77 | 26 | Edmonton, AB, CAN | 5'9" | 176 | L | |||||
| #8 | 26 | Stony Plain, AB, CAN | 6'2" | 205 | R | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #47 | 27 | Spruce Grove, AB, CAN | 5'11" | 181 | L | |||||
| #39 | 22 | Stony Plain, AB, CAN | 5'8" | 165 | L | |||||
| #28 | 27 | Spruce Grove, AB, CAN | 5'10" | 165 | R | |||||
| #26 | 31 | Calahoo, AB, CAN | 6'2" | 209 | L | |||||
| #64 | 22 | Spruce Grove, AB, CAN | 6'2" | 185 | R | |||||
| #76 | 34 | Edmonton, AB, CAN | 5'10" | 161 | L | |||||
| #52 | 26 | Edmonton, AB, CAN | 5'11" | 161 | - | |||||
| #27 | 37 | Salmon Arm, BC, CAN | 6'1" | 209 | L | |||||
| #43 | 26 | St. Albert, AB, CAN | 5'9" | 185 | R | |||||
| #81 | 27 | Stony Plain, AB, CAN | 6'1" | 209 | R | |||||
| #11 | 36 | Manor, SK, CAN | 5'8" | 181 | L | |||||
| #63 | 30 | Brandon, MB, CAN | 5'10" | 174 | R | |||||
2026-2027 Stony Plain Eagles Staff
No Data Found
2026-2027 Stony Plain Eagles Demographics
Loading...
Stony Plain Eagles Facts
- Plays in
- North Central Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Stony Plain, AB, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 Stony Plain Eagles Roster Facts
- Nationalities
19 players
- Experience
- Stony Plain Eagles: 514 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 52 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Glenn Hall Centennial Arena
- Location
- Stony Plain, AB
- Capacity
- -
- Construction Year
- 1967

Stony Plain Eagles Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Grant MacEwan Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Melbourne Mustangs | |||
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Caen | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Osby IK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Rosetown Red Wings | |||
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Confirmed | joining | No team |
Stony Plain Eagles History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCHL-AB | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | NCHL-AB | 16 | 11 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 92 | 51 | 22 | 1.38 | 4 | Qualification loss |
| 2024-2025 | NCHL-AB | 16 | 11 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 92 | 69 | 22 | 1.38 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | Chinook HL | 8 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 40 | 41 | 8 | 1 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2022-2023 | Chinook HL | 12 | 7 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 59 | 31 | 16 | 1.33 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2021-2022 | ACHW | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | Season Cancelled |
| 2020-2021 | ACHW | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | ACHW | 7 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 22 | 37 | 3 | 0.43 | 2 | Playoffs Interrupted |
| 2018-2019 | ACHW | 18 | 6 | 11 | - | - | 1 | 51 | 82 | 13 | 0.72 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | ACHW | 24 | 12 | 11 | - | - | 1 | 91 | 85 | 25 | 1.04 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | Chinook HL | 22 | 12 | 8 | - | - | 2 | 86 | 85 | 26 | 1.18 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2015-2016 | Chinook HL | 18 | 10 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 77 | 75 | 21 | 1.17 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2014-2015 | Chinook HL | 24 | 9 | 13 | - | - | 2 | 93 | 122 | 20 | 0.83 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2013-2014 | Chinook HL | 24 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 72 | 103 | 14 | 0.58 | 5 | Semifinal loss |
| 2012-2013 | Chinook HL | 16 | 4 | 12 | 0 | - | 0 | 43 | 67 | 8 | 0.5 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2011-2012 | Chinook HL | 24 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 107 | 106 | 28 | 1.17 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2010-2011 | Chinook HL | 20 | 10 | - | 8 | - | 2 | 88 | 92 | 20 | 1 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2009-2010 | Chinook HL | 20 | 11 | 9 | - | - | - | 118 | 73 | 24 | 1.2 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2008-2009 | Chinook HL | 24 | 20 | 4 | - | - | - | 158 | 59 | 41 | 1.71 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2007-2008 | Chinook HL | 20 | 16 | 4 | - | - | - | 111 | 64 | 33 | 1.65 | 1 | Champion |
| 2006-2007 | Chinook HL | 24 | 17 | 3 | - | 2 | 2 | 131 | 75 | 40 | 1.67 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2005-2006 | Chinook HL | 24 | 13 | 9 | - | - | 2 | 121 | 80 | 28 | 1.17 | 4 | - |
| 2004-2005 | Chinook HL | 24 | 17 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 138 | 56 | 36 | 1.5 | 2 | - |
| 2003-2004 | Chinook HL | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 199 | 56 | 56 | 2 | 1 | Champion |
| 2002-2003 | Chinook HL | 24 | 21 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 167 | 50 | 42 | 1.75 | 1 | Champion |
| 2001-2002 | Chinook HL | 24 | 22 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 194 | 73 | 44 | 1.83 | 1 | Champion |
| 2000-2001 | Chinook HL | 23 | 20 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 149 | 56 | 42 | 1.83 | 1 | Champion |
| 1999-2000 | Chinook HL | 24 | 19 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 145 | 73 | 39 | 1.63 | 1 | Champion |
| 1998-1999 | Chinook HL | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 202 | 59 | 48 | 2 | 1 | Champion |
| 1997-1998 | Chinook HL | 24 | 20 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 175 | 92 | 40 | 1.67 | 1 | Champion |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Camrose Bruins | NCHL-AB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Drayton Valley Wildcats | NCHL-AB | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Millet Barons | NCHL-AB | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Camrose Bruins | NCHL-AB | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Granby Bisons | LHSAAAQ | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 30 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Lacombe Generals | NCHL-AB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Millet Barons | NCHL-AB | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 29.74 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 31.22 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 30.37 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 29.40 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 29.62 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 241 | 133 | 244 | 377 | |
| 2. | 152 | 107 | 137 | 244 | |
| 3. | 138 | 89 | 141 | 230 | |
| 4. | 139 | 86 | 113 | 199 | |
| 5. | 130 | 84 | 92 | 176 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 241 | 133 | 244 | 377 | |
| 2. | 152 | 107 | 137 | 244 | |
| 3. | 138 | 89 | 141 | 230 | |
| 4. | 139 | 86 | 113 | 199 | |
| 5. | 86 | 85 | 78 | 163 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 241 | 133 | 244 | 377 | |
| 2. | 138 | 89 | 141 | 230 | |
| 3. | 152 | 107 | 137 | 244 | |
| 4. | 139 | 86 | 113 | 199 | |
| 5. | 147 | 17 | 101 | 118 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 147 | 17 | 118 | 926 | |
| 2. | 130 | 84 | 176 | 380 | |
| 3. | 138 | 89 | 230 | 318 | |
| 4. | 145 | 19 | 113 | 256 | |
| 5. | 75 | 22 | 67 | 255 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 241 | 133 | 244 | 377 | |
| 2. | 173 | 31 | 59 | 90 | |
| 3. | 152 | 107 | 137 | 244 | |
| 4. | 147 | 17 | 101 | 118 | |
| 5. | 145 | 19 | 94 | 113 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 18 | 37 | 3.36 | |
| 2. | 18 | 22 | 56 | 3.11 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 18 | 9 | 41 | 2.28 | |
| 5. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | Chinook HL | 24 | 25 | 32 | 57 | 2.38 | 34 | |
| 2. | 1990-1991 | Chinook HL | 18 | 22 | 34 | 56 | 3.11 | - | |
| 3. | 1995-1996 | Chinook HL | 17 | 30 | 24 | 54 | 3.18 | - | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | Chinook HL | 27 | 26 | 28 | 54 | 2.00 | 10 | |
| 5. | 1998-1999 | Chinook HL | 22 | 25 | 29 | 54 | 2.45 | - |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1995-1996 | Chinook HL | 17 | 30 | 24 | 54 | 3.18 | - | |
| 2. | 2003-2004 | Chinook HL | 27 | 26 | 28 | 54 | 2.00 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2002-2003 | Chinook HL | 24 | 25 | 32 | 57 | 2.38 | 34 | |
| 4. | 1998-1999 | Chinook HL | 22 | 25 | 29 | 54 | 2.45 | - | |
| 5. | 2001-2002 | Chinook HL | 23 | 25 | 16 | 41 | 1.78 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1990-1991 | Chinook HL | 18 | 22 | 34 | 56 | 3.11 | - | |
| 2. | 2002-2003 | Chinook HL | 24 | 25 | 32 | 57 | 2.38 | 34 | |
| 3. | 1995-1996 | Chinook HL | 18 | 9 | 32 | 41 | 2.28 | - | |
| 4. | 2002-2003 | Chinook HL | 20 | 16 | 30 | 46 | 2.30 | 14 | |
| 5. | 1998-1999 | Chinook HL | 22 | 25 | 29 | 54 | 2.45 | - |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2000-2001 | Chinook HL | - | 0 | 11 | 11 | - | 135 | |
| 2. | 2005-2006 | Chinook HL | 20 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 0.80 | 129 | |
| 3. | 1999-2000 | Chinook HL | 21 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 0.62 | 129 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | Chinook HL | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.22 | 123 | |
| 5. | 2001-2002 | Chinook HL | - | 1 | 11 | 12 | - | 120 |
