2023-2024 Season
Rubin Tyumen U16 were 22-21-1 in the 2023-24 Russia U16 2 season with 45 points, 6th in the Urals-Western Siberia - Group D and 14th overall.
2023-2024 Rubin Tyumen U16 Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 44 | 39 | 29 | 68 | 30 | 26 | ||||||||
| 2. | 35 | 27 | 16 | 43 | 39 | 15 | ||||||||
| 3. | 42 | 24 | 16 | 40 | 104 | 25 | ||||||||
| 4. | 44 | 4 | 20 | 24 | 18 | 26 | ||||||||
| 5. | 40 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 8 | -10 | ||||||||
| 6. | 44 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 2 | -1 | ||||||||
| 7. | 40 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 20 | 2 | ||||||||
| 8. | 44 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 20 | 8 | ||||||||
| 9. | 43 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 12 | -8 | ||||||||
| 10. | 30 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57 | -17 | ||||||||
| 11. | 44 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 30 | -7 | ||||||||
| 12. | 42 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 28 | -2 | ||||||||
| 13. | 5 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||
| 14. | 39 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2 | -5 | ||||||||
| 15. | 15 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 13 | ||||||||
| 16. | 34 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 30 | -1 | ||||||||
| 17. | 40 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 22 | -1 | ||||||||
| 18. | 39 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 100 | -11 | ||||||||
| 19. | 32 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 5 | ||||||||
| 20. | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
| 21. | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -1 | ||||||||
| 22. | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 23. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 24. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 22 | 2.71 | .920 | 11 | 11 | - | 3 | 1308:09 | 677 | |||||
| 2. | 25 | 3.73 | .892 | 11 | 11 | - | 0 | 1335:30 | 688 | |||||
2023-2024 Rubin Tyumen U16 Demographics
Loading...
Rubin Tyumen U16 Facts
- Plays in
- Russia U16 2
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Tyumen, RUS
Map
- Founded
- -
2023-2024 Rubin Tyumen U16 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
26 players
- Experience
- Rubin Tyumen U16: 829 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Rubin Tyumen (VHL)
- Rubin Tyumen U17
- Rubin Tyumen U18 (Russia U18 2)
- Tyumenski Legion
- Tyumenski Legion U16 (Russia U16 2)
- Tyumenski Legion U17 (Russia U17 2)
- Tyumenski Legion U18 (Russia U18)
Rubin Tyumen U16 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Rubin Tyumen U16 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Russia U16 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | Russia U16 2 | 28 | 7 | 19 | - | 0 | 2 | 102 | 168 | 16 | 0.57 | 7 | - |
| 2024-2025 | Russia U16 2 | 32 | 3 | 26 | - | 2 | 1 | 91 | 221 | 11 | 0.34 | 9 | - |
| 2023-2024 | Russia U16 2 | 44 | 21 | 21 | - | 1 | 1 | 160 | 142 | 45 | 1.02 | 6 | - |
| 2022-2023 | Russia U16 2 | 32 | 7 | 23 | - | 1 | 1 | 100 | 187 | 17 | 0.53 | 7 | - |
| 2021-2022 | Russia U16 2 | 32 | 5 | 24 | - | 2 | 1 | 84 | 164 | 20 | 0.63 | 9 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Russia U16 2 | 36 | 2 | 34 | - | 0 | 0 | 77 | 335 | 6 | 0.17 | 10 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Russia U16 2 | 32 | 15 | 15 | - | 1 | 1 | 96 | 118 | 48 | 1.5 | 6 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Russia U16 2 | 28 | 4 | 22 | - | 2 | 0 | 79 | 169 | 16 | 0.57 | 8 | - |
| 2017-2018 | Russia U16 2 | 36 | 16 | 19 | - | 0 | 1 | 105 | 138 | 49 | 1.36 | 7 | - |
| 2016-2017 | Russia U16 2 | 36 | 7 | 25 | - | 1 | 3 | 123 | 225 | 26 | 0.72 | 10 | - |
| 2015-2016 | Russia U16 2 | 24 | 16 | 3 | - | 4 | 1 | 124 | 62 | 57 | 2.38 | 2 | - |
| 2014-2015 | Russia U16 2 | 24 | 3 | 20 | - | 1 | 0 | 57 | 104 | 11 | 0.46 | 7 | - |
| 2013-2014 | Russia U16 2 | 40 | 21 | 15 | - | 2 | 2 | 171 | 114 | 69 | 1.73 | 4 | - |
| 2012-2013 | Russia U16 2 | 28 | 8 | 19 | - | 0 | 1 | 88 | 173 | 25 | 0.89 | 7 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Rubin Tyumen U18 | Russia U18 2 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Rubin Tyumen U18 | Russia U18 2 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Rubin Tyumen U18 | Russia U18 2 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Rubin Tyumen U18 | Russia U18 2 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Tyumenski Legion U18 | Russia U18 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U18 | Russia U18 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Rubin Tyumen U18 | Russia U18 2 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Rubin Tyumen U18 | Russia U18 2 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Tyumenski Legion U17 | Russia U17 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Rubin Tyumen U18 | Russia U18 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 37 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'5" | 115 lbs | 15.75 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 146 lbs | 15.72 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'9" | 143 lbs | 15.74 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'9" | 150 lbs | 15.46 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 157 lbs | 15.77 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 44 | 39 | 29 | 68 | |
| 2. | 35 | 27 | 16 | 43 | |
| 3. | 54 | 25 | 16 | 41 | |
| 4. | 34 | 22 | 17 | 39 | |
| 5. | 28 | 19 | 20 | 39 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 44 | 39 | 29 | 68 | |
| 2. | 35 | 27 | 16 | 43 | |
| 3. | 54 | 25 | 16 | 41 | |
| 4. | 34 | 22 | 17 | 39 | |
| 5. | 25 | 21 | 15 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 44 | 39 | 29 | 68 | |
| 2. | 50 | 9 | 23 | 32 | |
| 3. | 28 | 19 | 20 | 39 | |
| 4. | 44 | 4 | 20 | 24 | |
| 5. | 28 | 15 | 19 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 54 | 25 | 41 | 118 | |
| 2. | 39 | 2 | 4 | 100 | |
| 3. | 18 | 2 | 3 | 90 | |
| 4. | 31 | 6 | 14 | 75 | |
| 5. | 25 | 21 | 36 | 70 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 64 | 15 | 14 | 29 | |
| 2. | 58 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 3. | 56 | 1 | 10 | 11 | |
| 4. | 54 | 25 | 16 | 41 | |
| 5. | 51 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 7 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 2. | 44 | 39 | 68 | 1.55 | |
| 3. | 20 | 17 | 31 | 1.55 | |
| 4. | 25 | 21 | 36 | 1.44 | |
| 5. | 28 | 19 | 39 | 1.39 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Russia U16 2 | 44 | 39 | 29 | 68 | 1.55 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Russia U16 2 | 35 | 27 | 16 | 43 | 1.23 | 39 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Russia U16 2 | 42 | 24 | 16 | 40 | 0.95 | 104 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | Russia U16 2 | 34 | 22 | 17 | 39 | 1.15 | 68 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Russia U16 2 | 28 | 19 | 20 | 39 | 1.39 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Russia U16 2 | 44 | 39 | 29 | 68 | 1.55 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Russia U16 2 | 35 | 27 | 16 | 43 | 1.23 | 39 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Russia U16 2 | 42 | 24 | 16 | 40 | 0.95 | 104 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | Russia U16 2 | 34 | 22 | 17 | 39 | 1.15 | 68 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Russia U16 2 | 25 | 21 | 15 | 36 | 1.44 | 70 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Russia U16 2 | 44 | 39 | 29 | 68 | 1.55 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Russia U16 2 | 28 | 19 | 20 | 39 | 1.39 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Russia U16 2 | 44 | 4 | 20 | 24 | 0.55 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Russia U16 2 | 28 | 15 | 19 | 34 | 1.21 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Russia U16 2 | 31 | 17 | 18 | 35 | 1.13 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Russia U16 2 | 42 | 24 | 16 | 40 | 0.95 | 104 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Russia U16 2 | 39 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.10 | 100 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Russia U16 2 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.17 | 90 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Russia U16 2 | 31 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0.45 | 75 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Russia U16 2 | 25 | 21 | 15 | 36 | 1.44 | 70 |
