2026-2027 Season
RB Hockey Academy U16 (Int.) are 10-0-0 in the 2026-27 Czechia U16 season with 30 points, 1st in the Group A and 1st overall.
2026-2027 RB Hockey Academy U16 (Int.) Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| 15 | 6'1" | 165 | L | Junior | ||||||
| 14 | 6'1" | 161 | L | Junior | ||||||
| 15 | 6'3" | 157 | L | Junior | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| 15 | Bolzano, ITA | 5'11" | 150 | L | Junior | |||||
| 15 | 6'1" | 181 | L | Junior | ||||||
| 15 | 5'8" | 137 | L | Junior | ||||||
| 15 | 5'9" | 154 | L | Junior | ||||||
| 15 | Böblingen, GER | 5'8" | 137 | L | Junior | |||||
| 15 | Trnava, SVK | 6'0" | 154 | L | Junior | |||||
| 15 | 5'5" | 143 | R | Junior | ||||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| 15 | 6'0" | 174 | L | Junior | ||||||
| 14 | 5'11" | 163 | L | Junior | ||||||
| 15 | Remscheid, GER | 5'5" | 112 | L | Junior | |||||
| 15 | Kosice, SVK | 5'10" | 150 | R | Junior | |||||
| 15 | 5'3" | 110 | R | Junior | ||||||
| 15 | Klagenfurt, AUT | 5'11" | 163 | L | Junior | |||||
| 15 | 5'8" | 141 | L | Junior | ||||||
| 15 | Mannheim, GER | 5'8" | 141 | L | Junior | |||||
| 14 | Homburg, GER | 5'10" | 163 | L | Junior | |||||
| 15 | 5'7" | 112 | L | Junior | ||||||
| 15 | San Candido, ITA | 5'11" | 163 | R | Junior | |||||
2026-2027 RB Hockey Academy U16 Demographics
Loading...
RB Hockey Academy U16 Facts
- Plays in
- Extraliga mladsiho dorostu
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Salzburg, AUT
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 RB Hockey Academy U16 (Int.) Roster Facts
- Nationalities
6 players
6 players
3 players
3 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- RB Hockey Academy U16 (Int.): 828 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- RB Hockey Academy U18 (Austria U18i)
- RB Hockey Academy U18
- RB Hockey Juniors (AlpsHL)
- RB Hockey Juniors (Austria other)
RB Hockey Academy U16 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Jungadler Mannheim U17 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HV71 U16 |
RB Hockey Academy U16 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Czechia U16 | 10 | 10 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 85 | 10 | 30 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Czechia U15 | 20 | 19 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 114 | 30 | 59 | 2.95 | 1 | Champion |
| Czechia U15 | 18 | 16 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 151 | 40 | 49 | 2.72 | 1 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Czechia U15 | 20 | 14 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 104 | 50 | 48 | 2.4 | 1 | Champion |
| Czechia U15 | 18 | 18 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 146 | 32 | 54 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Czechia U15 | 10 | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 52 | 30 | 18 | 1.8 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| Czechia U15 | 28 | 13 | 12 | - | 1 | 2 | 116 | 104 | 43 | 1.54 | 5 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Czechia U15 | 28 | 11 | 14 | - | 2 | 1 | 120 | 120 | 38 | 1.36 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| Czechia U15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 63 | 17 | 17 | 2.83 | 1 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | RB Hockey Academy U18 | Austria U18i | 8 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Vienna Capitals U20 | Austria U20i | 10 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | RB Hockey Academy U18 | Austria U18i | 8 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | RB Hockey Academy U18 | Austria U18i | 8 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Red Bull Hockey Academy U20 | Austria U20i | 8 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Kölner EC U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 10 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Red Bull Hockey Academy U20 | Austria U20i | 6 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Red Bull Hockey Academy U20 | Austria U20i | 6 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 18 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Luleå HF U16 | U16 Region | 2 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | RB Hockey Academy U18 | Austria U18i | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 148 lbs | 14.86 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'9" | 148 lbs | 14.85 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 14.76 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 14.91 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 14.64 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 82 | 45 | 95 | 140 | |
| 2. | 48 | 50 | 59 | 109 | |
| 3. | 36 | 51 | 43 | 94 | |
| 4. | 46 | 30 | 62 | 92 | |
| 5. | 48 | 41 | 49 | 90 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 51 | 43 | 94 | |
| 2. | 48 | 50 | 59 | 109 | |
| 3. | 31 | 48 | 37 | 85 | |
| 4. | 82 | 45 | 95 | 140 | |
| 5. | 48 | 41 | 49 | 90 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 82 | 45 | 95 | 140 | |
| 2. | 46 | 30 | 62 | 92 | |
| 3. | 48 | 50 | 59 | 109 | |
| 4. | 34 | 32 | 52 | 84 | |
| 5. | 45 | 22 | 52 | 74 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 17 | 46 | 83 | |
| 2. | 45 | 22 | 74 | 77 | |
| 3. | 82 | 45 | 140 | 73 | |
| 4. | 36 | 21 | 53 | 59 | |
| 5. | 36 | 26 | 69 | 54 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 82 | 45 | 95 | 140 | |
| 2. | 51 | 2 | 6 | 8 | |
| 3. | 48 | 50 | 59 | 109 | |
| 4. | 48 | 41 | 49 | 90 | |
| 5. | 48 | 19 | 44 | 63 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 31 | 48 | 85 | 2.74 | |
| 2. | 36 | 51 | 94 | 2.61 | |
| 3. | 34 | 32 | 84 | 2.47 | |
| 4. | 48 | 50 | 109 | 2.27 | |
| 5. | 33 | 23 | 71 | 2.15 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Czechia U15 | 36 | 51 | 43 | 94 | 2.61 | 48 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Czechia U15 | 31 | 48 | 37 | 85 | 2.74 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Czechia U15 | 34 | 32 | 52 | 84 | 2.47 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U15 | 36 | 28 | 54 | 82 | 2.28 | 49 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U15 | 38 | 33 | 46 | 79 | 2.08 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Czechia U15 | 36 | 51 | 43 | 94 | 2.61 | 48 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Czechia U15 | 31 | 48 | 37 | 85 | 2.74 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Czechia U15 | 38 | 37 | 34 | 71 | 1.87 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U15 | 38 | 34 | 39 | 73 | 1.92 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U15 | 38 | 33 | 46 | 79 | 2.08 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U15 | 36 | 28 | 54 | 82 | 2.28 | 49 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Czechia U15 | 34 | 32 | 52 | 84 | 2.47 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U15 | 38 | 20 | 50 | 70 | 1.84 | 67 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Czechia U15 | 33 | 23 | 48 | 71 | 2.15 | 45 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U15 | 38 | 33 | 46 | 79 | 2.08 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Czechia U15 | 36 | 17 | 29 | 46 | 1.28 | 83 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U15 | 38 | 20 | 50 | 70 | 1.84 | 67 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Czechia U15 | 36 | 21 | 32 | 53 | 1.47 | 59 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Czechia U15 | 36 | 26 | 43 | 69 | 1.92 | 54 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Czechia U15 | 35 | 12 | 19 | 31 | 0.89 | 53 |
