2002-2003 Season
HC Oceláři Třinec U20 were 20-9-7 in the 2002-03 Czechia U20 season with 47 points, 2nd in the B and 4th overall.
2002-2003 HC Oceláři Třinec U20 Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 41 | 11 | 41 | 52 | 87 | - | 10 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 16 | |||
| 2. | 34 | 22 | 17 | 39 | 26 | - | 9 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 34 | |||
| 3. | 42 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 32 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4. | 32 | 19 | 16 | 35 | 48 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 31 | 14 | 19 | 33 | 48 | - | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 6 | |||
| 6. | 39 | 11 | 21 | 32 | 58 | - | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | |||
| 7. | 32 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 34 | - | 11 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 36 | |||
| 8. | 46 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 46 | - | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |||
| 9. | 29 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 55 | - | 6 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | |||
| 10. | 31 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 29 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 11. | 38 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 24 | - | 11 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 12. | 38 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 34 | - | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 13. | 33 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 14. | 48 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 32 | - | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10 | |||
| 15. | 44 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 40 | - | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | |||
| 16. | 22 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 16 | - | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 32 | |||
| 17. | 12 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2 | - | 12 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 8 | |||
| 18. | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 19. | 35 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 8 | - | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 20. | 21 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 42 | - | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 28 | |||
| 21. | 29 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 13 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 19 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 18 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 27. | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 28. | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 29. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 30. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 31. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 32. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 33. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 34. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 35. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 3 | 2.61 | .914 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 2. | 23 | 2.81 | .908 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3.75 | .909 | ||
| 3. | 15 | 3.40 | .873 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 12 | 2.52 | .918 | ||
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2002-2003 HC Ocelari Trinec U20 Demographics
Loading...
HC Ocelari Trinec U20 Facts
- Plays in
- Komercni banka Extraliga junioru
- Team Colors
- Red + White
- Town
- Trnec, CZE
Map
- Founded
- -
2002-2003 HC Oceláři Třinec U20 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
34 players
3 players
1 player
- Experience
- HC Oceláři Třinec U20: 1 565 GP
Czechia: 92 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- HC Ocelari Trinec (Czechia)
- HC Ocelari Trinec U15 (Czechia U15)
- HC Ocelari Trinec U17
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- MINI WERK ARENA
- Location
- Trinec
- Capacity
- 200
- Construction Year
- 2016
- Secondary Arena
- WERK ARENA

HC Ocelari Trinec U20 Games
Show More
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Gyergyói HK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Seattle Thunderbirds | |||
| Loan | leaving | HC Frýdek-Místek | |||
| Loan | leaving | HC Frýdek-Místek | |||
| Loan | leaving | HC Frýdek-Místek | |||
| Loan | leaving | HC Frýdek-Místek | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | leaving | SK Horácká Slavia Třebíč |
HC Ocelari Trinec U20 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HC Ocelari Trinec U20 | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Czechia U20 | 13 | 4 | 4 | - | 3 | 2 | 33 | 31 | 20 | 1.54 | 8 | - |
| HC Oceláři Třinec U20 | |||||||||||||
| 2025-2026 | Czechia U20 | 21 | 15 | 3 | - | 1 | 2 | 84 | 37 | 101 | 4.81 | 2 | - |
| Czechia U20 | 30 | 15 | 10 | - | 2 | 3 | 105 | 76 | 52 | 1.73 | 4 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Czechia U20 | 30 | 16 | 10 | - | 2 | 2 | 109 | 77 | 54 | 1.8 | 4 | - |
| 2023-2024 | Czechia U20 | 28 | 15 | 4 | - | 5 | 4 | 116 | 71 | 59 | 2.11 | 1 | Champion |
| Czechia U20 | 28 | 15 | 7 | - | 2 | 4 | 100 | 70 | 53 | 1.89 | 2 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Czechia U20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | Final loss |
| 2021-2022 | Czechia U20 | 38 | 22 | 13 | - | 1 | 2 | 163 | 125 | 70 | 1.84 | 6 | - |
| Czechia U20 | 12 | 6 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 42 | 38 | 25 | 2.08 | 2 | Semifinal loss | |
| 2020-2021 | Czechia U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | DHL Cup | 36 | 13 | 23 | - | 3 | 6 | 110 | 130 | 42 | 1.17 | 15 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Czechia U19 | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 21 | 15 | 14 | 2.33 | 1 | Champion |
| HC Oceláři Třinec U19 | |||||||||||||
| Czechia U19 | 22 | 11 | 6 | - | 2 | 3 | 88 | 73 | 48 | 2.18 | 3 | - | |
| Czechia U19 | 20 | 11 | 6 | - | 1 | 2 | 74 | 66 | 44 | 2.2 | 2 | - | |
| HC Oceláři Třinec U20 | |||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | Czechia U20 | 34 | 12 | 19 | - | 0 | 3 | 100 | 121 | 39 | 1.15 | 15 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2016-2017 | Czechia U20 | 44 | 27 | 10 | - | 4 | 3 | 191 | 114 | 92 | 2.09 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2015-2016 | Czechia U20 | 44 | 29 | 8 | - | 4 | 3 | 181 | 99 | 98 | 2.23 | 2 | Champion |
| 2014-2015 | Czechia U20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 39 | 35 | 12 | 1.2 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| Czechia U20 | 44 | 20 | 13 | - | 4 | 7 | 161 | 125 | 75 | 1.7 | 4 | - | |
| Czechia U20 | 30 | 15 | 8 | - | 2 | 5 | 114 | 83 | 54 | 1.8 | 5 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | Czechia U20 | 10 | 4 | 1 | - | 4 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 12 | 1.2 | 2 | - |
| Czechia U20 | 32 | 15 | 13 | - | 0 | 4 | 96 | 87 | 49 | 1.53 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss | |
| 2012-2013 | Czechia U20 | 10 | 7 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 43 | 32 | 21 | 2.1 | 2 | - |
| Czechia U20 | 32 | 17 | 9 | - | 4 | 2 | 113 | 82 | 61 | 1.91 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss | |
| 2011-2012 | Czechia U20 | 44 | 20 | 14 | - | 3 | 7 | 137 | 125 | 73 | 1.66 | 8 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 2010-2011 | Czechia U20 | 52 | 25 | 20 | - | 3 | 4 | 181 | 164 | 85 | 1.63 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2009-2010 | Czechia U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2008-2009 | Czechia U20 | 46 | 21 | 11 | - | 8 | 6 | 161 | 139 | 85 | 1.85 | 5 | Final loss |
| 2007-2008 | Czechia U20 | 46 | 23 | 15 | - | 3 | 5 | 161 | 149 | 80 | 1.74 | 8 | Semifinal loss |
| 2006-2007 | Czechia U20 | 45 | 28 | 12 | - | 4 | 1 | 208 | 126 | 64 | 1.42 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
HC Ocelari Trinec U20 Tournament Statistics
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC Frýdek-Místek | 1. liga | 13 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HK Mogilev | Belarus | 12 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Technika Hockey Brno | 2. liga | 6 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Kopřivnice | 2. liga | 7 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HC Oceláři Třinec | Extraliga | 10 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HC Frýdek-Místek | 1. liga | 10 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | AZ Havirov | 1. liga | 13 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 11 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HC Poruba U20 | Extraliga junioru | 11 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | VHK Vsetín | 1. liga | 12 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HC Oceláři Třinec | Extraliga | 10 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 18.30 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 19.03 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 18.81 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 18.75 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 18.65 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 218 | 99 | 102 | 201 | |
| 2. | 140 | 81 | 90 | 171 | |
| 3. | 138 | 60 | 101 | 161 | |
| 4. | 130 | 52 | 105 | 157 | |
| 5. | 164 | 66 | 76 | 142 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 218 | 99 | 102 | 201 | |
| 2. | 140 | 81 | 90 | 171 | |
| 3. | 155 | 77 | 59 | 136 | |
| 4. | 164 | 66 | 76 | 142 | |
| 5. | 130 | 66 | 60 | 126 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 130 | 52 | 105 | 157 | |
| 2. | 218 | 99 | 102 | 201 | |
| 3. | 138 | 60 | 101 | 161 | |
| 4. | 140 | 81 | 90 | 171 | |
| 5. | 120 | 59 | 79 | 138 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 173 | 19 | 61 | 556 | |
| 2. | 218 | 99 | 201 | 550 | |
| 3. | 129 | 15 | 54 | 374 | |
| 4. | 89 | 18 | 40 | 341 | |
| 5. | 140 | 81 | 171 | 337 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 218 | 99 | 102 | 201 | |
| 2. | 177 | 44 | 39 | 83 | |
| 3. | 173 | 19 | 42 | 61 | |
| 4. | 164 | 66 | 76 | 142 | |
| 5. | 157 | 28 | 47 | 75 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 32 | 28 | 52 | 1.63 | |
| 3. | 52 | 40 | 83 | 1.60 | |
| 4. | 12 | 6 | 19 | 1.58 | |
| 5. | 28 | 24 | 43 | 1.54 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | Czechia U20 | 50 | 36 | 40 | 76 | 1.52 | 119 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | Czechia U20 | 39 | 33 | 42 | 75 | 1.92 | 139 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Czechia U20 | 50 | 27 | 42 | 69 | 1.38 | 38 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Czechia U20 | 51 | 21 | 47 | 68 | 1.33 | 52 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | Czechia U20 | 43 | 30 | 34 | 64 | 1.49 | 120 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | Czechia U20 | 50 | 36 | 40 | 76 | 1.52 | 119 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | Czechia U20 | 39 | 35 | 27 | 62 | 1.59 | 70 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | Czechia U20 | 39 | 33 | 42 | 75 | 1.92 | 139 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | Czechia U20 | 51 | 33 | 29 | 62 | 1.22 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Czechia U20 | 49 | 32 | 27 | 59 | 1.20 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Czechia U20 | 51 | 21 | 47 | 68 | 1.33 | 52 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | Czechia U20 | 33 | 17 | 44 | 61 | 1.85 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | Czechia U20 | 39 | 33 | 42 | 75 | 1.92 | 139 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Czechia U20 | 50 | 27 | 42 | 69 | 1.38 | 38 | |
| 5. | 2002-2003 | Czechia U20 | 41 | 11 | 41 | 52 | 1.27 | 87 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | Czechia U20 | 38 | 23 | 29 | 52 | 1.37 | 236 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | Czechia U20 | 38 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.08 | 194 | |
| 3. | 2004-2005 | Czechia U20 | 40 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 0.45 | 189 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | Czechia U20 | 38 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.32 | 162 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | Czechia U20 | 48 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 0.54 | 156 |




