2024-2025 Season
Pinskiye Yastreby U18 were 24-13-3 in the 2024-25 Belarus U18 season with 52 points, 3rd in the Group A and 7th overall.
2024-2025 Pinskiye Yastreby U18 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #31 | 19 | Yoshkar-Ola, RUS | 6'0" | 168 | L | ||||
| #31 | 18 | Yaroslavl, RUS | 5'8" | 121 | R | ||||
| #31 | 19 | Brest, BLR | 6'1" | 185 | L | ||||
| #31 | 19 | 5'9" | 143 | L | |||||
| #1 | 19 | 5'8" | 130 | L | |||||
| #31 | 18 | 5'1" | 108 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #22 | 18 | 6'0" | 181 | L | |||||
| #8 | 19 | - | - | L | |||||
| #16 | 19 | 6'0" | 170 | R | |||||
| #4 | 18 | 6'4" | 190 | L | |||||
| #4 | 18 | Yaroslavl, RUS | 6'0" | 152 | L | ||||
| #6 | 19 | Yaroslavl, RUS | 6'2" | 165 | L | ||||
| #5 | 19 | Kobrin, BLR | 5'11" | 183 | L | ||||
| #15 | 17 | Yaroslavl, RUS | 6'3" | 201 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #7 | 18 | 5'9" | 159 | L | |||||
| #13 | 17 | 5'10" | 134 | L | |||||
| #9 | 18 | 5'9" | 132 | L | |||||
| #9 | 19 | Minsk, BLR | 6'2" | 190 | L | ||||
| #11 | 19 | Brest, BLR | 5'9" | 139 | L | ||||
| #20 | 17 | 5'10" | 148 | L | |||||
| #22 | 17 | 5'6" | 110 | L | |||||
| #24 | 17 | Pinsk, BLR | 6'0" | 165 | R | ||||
| #15 | 19 | Gomel, BLR | 5'9" | 163 | R | ||||
| #15 | 19 | 5'11" | 148 | L | |||||
| #19 | 18 | 6'0" | 201 | L | |||||
| #23 | 17 | 6'5" | 170 | L | |||||
| #21 | 18 | 5'8" | 123 | L | |||||
| #18 | 18 | 5'11" | 128 | L | |||||
| #10 | 19 | 5'10" | 146 | L | |||||
| #18 | 19 | 5'11" | 146 | R | |||||
| #18 | 17 | Yaroslavl, RUS | 5'11" | 159 | L | ||||
| #17 | 17 | 6'3" | 168 | L | |||||
| #2 | 19 | 5'10" | 143 | L | |||||
| #12 | 18 | 5'8" | 139 | L | |||||
| #14 | 19 | Zhytomyr, UKR | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #13 | 17 | 5'6" | 123 | L | |||||
| #22 | 18 | 5'5" | 117 | L | |||||
| #12 | 18 | 5'10" | 150 | L | |||||
| #17 | 18 | 6'0" | 170 | L | |||||
| #19 | 17 | 5'8" | 130 | L | |||||
| #20 | 17 | 5'9" | 150 | L | |||||
| #23 | 18 | 5'11" | 159 | L | |||||
2024-2025 Pinskiye Yastreby U18 Staff
- Head Coach
Dmitri Malenko - Asst. Coach
Sergei Gromov
2024-2025 Pinskiye Yastreby U18 Demographics
Loading...
Pinskiye Yastreby U18 Facts
- Plays in
- Belarus U18
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Pinsk, BLR
Map
- Founded
- -
2024-2025 Pinskiye Yastreby U18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
33 players
8 players
1 player
- Experience
- Pinskiye Yastreby U18: 1 165 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Pinskiye Yastreby U16 (Belarus other)
- Pinskiye Yastreby U17 (Belarus U18)
- Yastreby Pinsk (Belarus Vysshaya)
Pinskiye Yastreby U18 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Belarus U18 | |||
| - | Belarus U18 | |||
| 3 - 2 (SO) | Belarus U18 | |||
| 0 - 5 | Belarus U18 | |||
| 5 - 0 | Belarus U18 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Rytsari Lida | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | Team Belarus U18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Dinamo-Olimpik Minsk |
Pinskiye Yastreby U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Belarus U18 | 10 | 10 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 66 | 17 | 20 | 2 | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | Belarus U18 | 40 | 16 | 16 | - | 5 | 3 | 139 | 138 | 45 | 1.13 | 5 | Bronze game loss |
| 2024-2025 | Belarus U18 | 40 | 21 | 13 | - | 3 | 3 | 188 | 151 | 52 | 1.3 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | Belarus U18 | 40 | 28 | 8 | - | 2 | 2 | 215 | 123 | 62 | 1.55 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | Belarus U18 | 40 | 17 | 15 | - | 3 | 5 | 128 | 117 | 45 | 1.13 | 6 | Champion |
| 2021-2022 | Belarus U18 | 32 | 25 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 193 | 89 | 53 | 1.66 | 1 | Quarterfinal loss |
Pinskiye Yastreby U18 Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | Russia U18 | 6 | 0 | 5 | - | 1 | 0 | 15 | 31 | 2 | 0.33 | 7 | Placement game win |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Port Alberni Bombers | VIJHL | 16 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 23 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Dinamo-Olimpik Minsk | Belarus Vysshaya | 18 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Markham Royals | OJHL | 20 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 9 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Yastreby Pinsk | Belarus Vysshaya | 18 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Naprzod Janow U20 | Poland U20 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Zubry Brest | Belarus Vysshaya | 18 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Yastreby Pinsk | Belarus Vysshaya | 18 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 20 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Zubry Brest | Belarus Vysshaya | 18 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 10 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Yastreby Pinsk | - | 6 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Yastreby Pinsk | Belarus Vysshaya | 18 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 15 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 152 lbs | 16.88 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 148 lbs | 17.64 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 150 lbs | 17.18 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 17.36 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 17.25 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 66 | 50 | 45 | 95 | |
| 2. | 54 | 38 | 41 | 79 | |
| 3. | 71 | 25 | 41 | 66 | |
| 4. | 58 | 22 | 41 | 63 | |
| 5. | 37 | 36 | 26 | 62 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 66 | 50 | 45 | 95 | |
| 2. | 54 | 38 | 41 | 79 | |
| 3. | 37 | 36 | 26 | 62 | |
| 4. | 52 | 26 | 32 | 58 | |
| 5. | 71 | 25 | 41 | 66 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 66 | 50 | 45 | 95 | |
| 2. | 54 | 38 | 41 | 79 | |
| 3. | 71 | 25 | 41 | 66 | |
| 4. | 58 | 22 | 41 | 63 | |
| 5. | 52 | 24 | 34 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 89 | 20 | 54 | 112 | |
| 2. | 41 | 14 | 29 | 91 | |
| 3. | 51 | 14 | 41 | 89 | |
| 4. | 61 | 7 | 24 | 79 | |
| 5. | 35 | 9 | 23 | 76 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 89 | 20 | 34 | 54 | |
| 2. | 71 | 25 | 41 | 66 | |
| 3. | 70 | 6 | 17 | 23 | |
| 4. | 68 | 13 | 19 | 32 | |
| 5. | 66 | 50 | 45 | 95 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 23 | 17 | 39 | 1.70 | |
| 5. | 10 | 12 | 17 | 1.70 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Belarus U18 | 40 | 19 | 35 | 54 | 1.35 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Belarus U18 | 35 | 28 | 23 | 51 | 1.46 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Belarus U18 | 37 | 27 | 23 | 50 | 1.35 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Belarus U18 | 29 | 23 | 22 | 45 | 1.55 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Belarus U18 | 37 | 15 | 28 | 43 | 1.16 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Belarus U18 | 35 | 28 | 23 | 51 | 1.46 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Belarus U18 | 37 | 27 | 23 | 50 | 1.35 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Belarus U18 | 22 | 26 | 13 | 39 | 1.77 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Belarus U18 | 29 | 23 | 22 | 45 | 1.55 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Belarus U18 | 37 | 22 | 10 | 32 | 0.86 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Belarus U18 | 40 | 19 | 35 | 54 | 1.35 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Belarus U18 | 37 | 15 | 28 | 43 | 1.16 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Belarus U18 | 35 | 28 | 23 | 51 | 1.46 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Belarus U18 | 37 | 27 | 23 | 50 | 1.35 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Belarus U18 | 29 | 23 | 22 | 45 | 1.55 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Belarus U18 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.59 | 81 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Belarus U18 | 35 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 0.66 | 76 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Belarus U18 | 22 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 1.27 | 58 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Belarus U18 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.10 | 54 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Belarus U18 | 37 | 16 | 21 | 37 | 1.00 | 51 |
