2007-2008 Iserlohner EC U18 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 33 | 5'7" | 154 | - | ||||||
| 34 | Bad Kissingen, GER | 6'4" | 187 | L | |||||
| 34 | Oberhausen, GER | 5'11" | 172 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 33 | 5'7" | 163 | - | ||||||
| 33 | Hagen, GER | 6'1" | 192 | R | |||||
| 34 | Hagen, GER | 6'4" | 205 | L | |||||
| 34 | Karaganda, KAZ | 5'10" | 159 | L | |||||
| 34 | Eeklo, BEL | 5'9" | 176 | L | |||||
| 34 | Iserlohn, GER | 6'1" | 207 | L | |||||
| 34 | Brühl, GER | 5'11" | 176 | - | |||||
| 35 | Hannover, GER | 5'11" | 187 | R | |||||
| 35 | Gießen, GER | 5'11" | 192 | L | |||||
| 34 | Iserlohn, GER | 5'9" | 168 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 34 | Herne, GER | 6'1" | 183 | L | |||||
| 34 | Berlin, GER | 6'2" | 165 | L | |||||
| 35 | Weingarten, GER | 5'9" | 176 | R | |||||
| 35 | 5'10" | 157 | - | ||||||
| 35 | Iserlohn, GER | 5'7" | 161 | R | |||||
| 34 | 6'1" | 181 | - | ||||||
| 35 | Gießen, GER | 6'0" | 185 | L | |||||
| 34 | 5'9" | 152 | - | ||||||
| 34 | Siegen, GER | 6'0" | 168 | L | |||||
| 33 | Waldbröl, GER | 5'10" | 179 | L | |||||
2007-2008 Iserlohner EC U18 Demographics
Loading...
Iserlohner EC U18 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Iserlohn, GER
Map
- Founded
- 1994
2007-2008 Iserlohner EC U18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
22 players
1 player
- Experience
- Iserlohner EC U18: 685 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Iserlohner EC U18 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Neusser EV | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Düsseldorfer EG U19 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HSV Young Freezers U19 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HSV Young Freezers U19 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | EV Landshut U19 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | ESC Moskitos Essen U18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | EV Regensburg U18 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | EJ Kassel U18 |
Iserlohner EC U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | Jugend-BL | 6 | 2 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 26 | 21 | 8 | 1.33 | 3 | - |
| Jugend-BL | 28 | 24 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 184 | 49 | 74 | 2.64 | 2 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | Jugend-BL | 32 | 19 | 9 | - | 1 | 3 | 161 | 93 | 62 | 1.94 | 4 | - |
| 2011-2012 | Jugend-BL | 28 | 15 | 11 | - | 0 | 2 | 98 | 89 | 47 | 1.68 | 5 | - |
| 2010-2011 | Jugend-BL | 28 | 14 | 9 | - | 5 | 0 | 123 | 99 | 52 | 1.86 | 4 | - |
| 2009-2010 | DNL | 36 | 2 | 32 | - | 0 | 2 | 69 | 237 | 8 | 0.22 | 10 | Relegated |
| 2008-2009 | DNL | 36 | 5 | 28 | - | 2 | 1 | 62 | 177 | 20 | 0.56 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2007-2008 | Jugend-BL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2006-2007 | Jugend-BL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2005-2006 | Jugend-BL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2004-2005 | Jugend-BL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2003-2004 | Jugend-BL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1999-2000 | Jugend-BL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | - |
| 1984-1985 | Jugend-BL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Düsseldorfer EG | DEL 2 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Rostocker Freibeuter | Bezirksliga | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | ESV Grizzlys Bergkamen | Regionalliga | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Crocodiles Hamburg | Regionalliga | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Deggendorfer SC | Oberliga | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Tornado Niesky | Regionalliga | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Herner EV Miners | Oberliga | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Ratinger Ice Aliens | Regionalliga | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Ratinger Ice Aliens | Regionalliga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | ESV Bergisch Gladbach | Regionalliga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 17.08 |
| 2012-2013 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 16.67 |
| 2011-2012 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 17.08 |
| 2010-2011 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 17.15 |
| 2009-2010 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 17.42 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 95 | 60 | 67 | 127 | |
| 2. | 47 | 33 | 55 | 88 | |
| 3. | 97 | 36 | 50 | 86 | |
| 4. | 57 | 47 | 34 | 81 | |
| 5. | 67 | 34 | 42 | 76 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 95 | 60 | 67 | 127 | |
| 2. | 57 | 47 | 34 | 81 | |
| 3. | 60 | 43 | 22 | 65 | |
| 4. | 97 | 36 | 50 | 86 | |
| 5. | 67 | 34 | 42 | 76 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 95 | 60 | 67 | 127 | |
| 2. | 47 | 33 | 55 | 88 | |
| 3. | 97 | 36 | 50 | 86 | |
| 4. | 54 | 20 | 45 | 65 | |
| 5. | 60 | 17 | 44 | 61 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 95 | 60 | 127 | 288 | |
| 2. | 97 | 36 | 86 | 223 | |
| 3. | 97 | 14 | 36 | 198 | |
| 4. | 60 | 17 | 61 | 139 | |
| 5. | 61 | 21 | 52 | 138 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 97 | 36 | 50 | 86 | |
| 2. | 97 | 14 | 22 | 36 | |
| 3. | 95 | 60 | 67 | 127 | |
| 4. | 94 | 3 | 9 | 12 | |
| 5. | 90 | 12 | 16 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 23 | 27 | 54 | 2.35 | |
| 2. | 8 | 8 | 18 | 2.25 | |
| 3. | 25 | 31 | 56 | 2.24 | |
| 4. | 18 | 17 | 39 | 2.17 | |
| 5. | 7 | 10 | 15 | 2.14 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | Jugend-BL | 25 | 28 | 41 | 69 | 2.76 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | Jugend-BL | 30 | 30 | 34 | 64 | 2.13 | 80 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Jugend-BL | 27 | 35 | 28 | 63 | 2.33 | 104 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | Jugend-BL | 30 | 32 | 28 | 60 | 2.00 | 56 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | Jugend-BL | 29 | 16 | 42 | 58 | 2.00 | 109 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | Jugend-BL | 27 | 36 | 20 | 56 | 2.07 | 38 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | Jugend-BL | 27 | 35 | 28 | 63 | 2.33 | 104 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | Jugend-BL | 30 | 32 | 28 | 60 | 2.00 | 56 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Jugend-BL | 25 | 31 | 25 | 56 | 2.24 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | Jugend-BL | 30 | 30 | 34 | 64 | 2.13 | 80 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Jugend-BL | 29 | 16 | 42 | 58 | 2.00 | 109 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | Jugend-BL | 25 | 28 | 41 | 69 | 2.76 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | Jugend-BL | 26 | 17 | 39 | 56 | 2.15 | 65 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | Jugend-BL | 30 | 30 | 34 | 64 | 2.13 | 80 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | Jugend-BL | 26 | 4 | 34 | 38 | 1.46 | 57 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | DNL | 33 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 0.61 | 130 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | DNL | 31 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 0.39 | 112 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | Jugend-BL | 29 | 16 | 42 | 58 | 2.00 | 109 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | Jugend-BL | 27 | 35 | 28 | 63 | 2.33 | 104 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | DNL | 34 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 0.82 | 92 |
