2010-2011 Season
HC Olomouc U20 were 32-26-2 in the 2010-11 Czechia U20 season with 93 points, 3rd in the C and 7th overall.
2010-2011 HC Olomouc U20 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #94 | 36 | 6'2" | 192 | L | |||||
| 33 | Olomouc, CZE | 6'0" | 170 | L | |||||
| #35 | 34 | Olomouc, CZE | 5'10" | 154 | R | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #78 | 35 | 5'11" | 154 | L | |||||
| #12 | 34 | 6'0" | 207 | L | |||||
| #77 | 35 | Sumperk, CZE | 6'2" | 223 | L | ||||
| #23 | 34 | 6'1" | 218 | L | |||||
| #28 | 34 | 6'2" | 209 | R | |||||
| #20 | 34 | 5'11" | 181 | L | |||||
| #29 | 33 | 6'0" | 243 | L | |||||
| #4 | 35 | 5'9" | 176 | L | |||||
| #69 | 34 | 6'2" | 280 | L | |||||
| #9 | 33 | 5'11" | 179 | L | |||||
| #11 | 33 | Sternberk, CZE | 6'5" | 245 | R | ||||
| #7 | 36 | 6'2" | 185 | L | |||||
| #4 | 32 | 5'9" | 159 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #37 | 35 | 6'0" | 181 | L | |||||
| #10 | 35 | Havirov, CZE | 5'8" | 176 | R | ||||
| #91 | 34 | Olomouc, CZE | 6'5" | 254 | R | ||||
| 34 | 6'0" | 159 | R | ||||||
| #22 | 34 | 6'0" | 154 | R | |||||
| #40 | 33 | Unicov, CZE | 6'2" | 198 | R | ||||
| #81 | 33 | Olomouc, CZE | 6'0" | 157 | L | ||||
| #86 | 34 | Unicov, CZE | 6'0" | 194 | L | ||||
| #14 | 35 | 5'9" | 181 | L | |||||
| #61 | 35 | - | - | L | |||||
| #21 | 35 | Maribor, SLO | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #89 | 35 | Dubnica Nad Vahom, SVK | 5'9" | 172 | L | ||||
| #97 | 34 | 5'9" | 154 | L | |||||
| #17 | 35 | 5'9" | 154 | R | |||||
| #27 | 35 | 5'11" | 181 | L | |||||
| #37 | 35 | Prostejov, CZE | 6'1" | 198 | L | ||||
2010-2011 HC Olomouc U20 Staff
No Data Found
2010-2011 HC Olomouc U20 Demographics
Loading...
HC Olomouc U20 Facts
- Plays in
- Liga junioru
- Team Colors
- Red + White
- Town
- Olomouc, CZE
Map
- Founded
- -
2010-2011 HC Olomouc U20 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
29 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- HC Olomouc U20: 1 825 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- HC Lvi Breclav U17
- HC Lvi Breclav U20 (Czechia U20 3)
- HC Olomouc (Czechia)
- HC Olomouc U15 (Czechia U15)
- HC Olomouc U17 (Czechia U17 2)
HC Olomouc U20 Games
Show More
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | HK Spisska Nova Ves | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Sioux Falls Stampede | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HK Nový Jičín | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HK Nový Jičín | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | LHK Jestřábi Prostějov | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | VHK Vsetín | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HC Dukla Jihlava | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Hofors HC |
HC Olomouc U20 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HC Olomouc U20 | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Czechia U20 2 | 8 | 4 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 37 | 25 | 13 | 1.63 | 3 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Czechia U20 2 | 44 | 11 | 27 | - | 3 | 3 | 115 | 167 | 42 | 0.95 | 7 | Relegation Play |
| 2024-2025 | Czechia U20 2 | 44 | 7 | 28 | - | 2 | 7 | 95 | 178 | 32 | 0.73 | 8 | - |
| 2023-2024 | Czechia U20 | 34 | 11 | 17 | - | 2 | 4 | 90 | 113 | 41 | 1.21 | 4 | Relegated |
| Czechia U20 | 28 | 11 | 12 | - | 2 | 3 | 82 | 92 | 40 | 1.43 | 13 | Did not make playoffs | |
| Czechia U20 | 28 | 7 | 19 | - | 0 | 2 | 67 | 115 | 23 | 0.82 | 7 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Czechia U20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | Relegated |
| 2021-2022 | Czechia U20 | 50 | 29 | 18 | - | 2 | 1 | 166 | 149 | 92 | 1.84 | 13 | Saved in play-out |
| Czechia U20 | 38 | 17 | 18 | - | 2 | 1 | 118 | 129 | 56 | 1.47 | 13 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | Czechia U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | DHL Cup | 36 | 23 | 13 | - | 5 | 1 | 125 | 109 | 65 | 1.81 | 6 | - |
| HC Olomouc U19 | |||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Czechia U19 | 48 | 16 | 21 | - | 6 | 5 | 142 | 170 | 77 | 1.6 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
| Czechia U19 | 42 | 13 | 19 | - | 5 | 5 | 126 | 155 | 66 | 1.57 | 8 | - | |
| Czechia U19 | 20 | 8 | 9 | - | 3 | 0 | 61 | 74 | 35 | 1.75 | 4 | - | |
| HC Olomouc U20 | |||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | Czechia U20 | 34 | 9 | 19 | - | 4 | 2 | 96 | 124 | 37 | 1.09 | 16 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2016-2017 | Czechia U20 | 44 | 10 | 32 | - | 0 | 2 | 106 | 192 | 32 | 0.73 | 17 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2015-2016 | Czechia U20 | 44 | 7 | 29 | - | 4 | 4 | 84 | 161 | 33 | 0.75 | 18 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2014-2015 | Czechia U20 | 50 | 15 | 27 | - | 5 | 3 | 138 | 177 | 58 | 1.16 | 1 | Saved in play-out |
| Czechia U20 | 44 | 14 | 23 | - | 4 | 3 | 117 | 145 | 53 | 1.2 | 5 | - | |
| Czechia U20 | 30 | 9 | 16 | - | 3 | 2 | 85 | 107 | 35 | 1.17 | 13 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | Czechia U20 | 10 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 20 | 18 | 7 | 0.7 | 6 | - |
| Czechia U20 | 32 | 12 | 15 | - | 2 | 3 | 98 | 94 | 43 | 1.34 | 12 | Playoffs Qualifier loss | |
| 2012-2013 | Czechia U20 | 10 | 4 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 33 | 36 | 13 | 1.3 | 3 | - |
| Czechia U20 | 32 | 14 | 7 | - | 3 | 8 | 132 | 104 | 56 | 1.75 | 5 | Semifinal loss | |
| 2011-2012 | Czechia U20 | 44 | 14 | 22 | - | 2 | 6 | 121 | 163 | 52 | 1.18 | 15 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2010-2011 | Czechia U20 | 60 | 27 | 26 | - | 5 | 2 | 206 | 188 | 93 | 1.55 | 15 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2009-2010 | Czechia U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2008-2009 | Czechia U20 | 46 | 16 | 20 | - | 4 | 6 | 130 | 137 | 62 | 1.35 | 18 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2007-2008 | Czechia U20 | 46 | 22 | 20 | - | 1 | 3 | 148 | 129 | 71 | 1.54 | 13 | Last 16 loss |
| 2006-2007 | Czechia U20 | 45 | 21 | 16 | - | 2 | 6 | 160 | 148 | 46 | 1.02 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HK Spisska Nova Ves U20 | Extraliga juniorov | 13 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Olomouc U18 | Czechia U18 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Berani Zlín | 1. liga | 13 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Olomouc U18 | Czechia U18 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HK Kroměříž | 2. liga | 7 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HC Oceláři Třinec | Extraliga | 11 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Svetla nad Sazavou | Czechia4 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HC Poruba 2011 | 2. liga | 7 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | LHK Jestřábi Prostějov | 2. liga | 7 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Energie Karlovy Vary | Extraliga | 10 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 18.78 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 18.73 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 18.57 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 18.94 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 18.84 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 143 | 69 | 89 | 158 | |
| 2. | 142 | 72 | 70 | 142 | |
| 3. | 109 | 62 | 71 | 133 | |
| 4. | 139 | 48 | 82 | 130 | |
| 5. | 155 | 59 | 68 | 127 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 142 | 72 | 70 | 142 | |
| 2. | 143 | 69 | 89 | 158 | |
| 3. | 78 | 64 | 40 | 104 | |
| 4. | 109 | 62 | 71 | 133 | |
| 5. | 112 | 60 | 48 | 108 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 143 | 69 | 89 | 158 | |
| 2. | 139 | 48 | 82 | 130 | |
| 3. | 109 | 62 | 71 | 133 | |
| 4. | 142 | 72 | 70 | 142 | |
| 5. | 155 | 59 | 68 | 127 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 112 | 60 | 108 | 263 | |
| 2. | 108 | 4 | 31 | 248 | |
| 3. | 123 | 10 | 50 | 241 | |
| 4. | 146 | 7 | 35 | 209 | |
| 5. | 131 | 31 | 94 | 203 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 184 | 52 | 53 | 105 | |
| 2. | 155 | 59 | 68 | 127 | |
| 3. | 146 | 7 | 28 | 35 | |
| 4. | 146 | 17 | 14 | 31 | |
| 5. | 144 | 1 | 30 | 31 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 8 | 17 | 2.13 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 27 | 26 | 51 | 1.89 | |
| 5. | 36 | 45 | 63 | 1.75 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2000-2001 | Czechia U20 2 | 41 | 38 | 34 | 72 | 1.76 | 36 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Czechia U20 | 56 | 34 | 36 | 70 | 1.25 | 46 | |
| 3. | 1984-1985 | Czechoslovakia U20 | 36 | 45 | 18 | 63 | 1.75 | - | |
| 4. | 2000-2001 | Czechia U20 2 | 42 | 34 | 28 | 62 | 1.48 | 42 | |
| 5. | 2000-2001 | Czechia U20 2 | 40 | 26 | 34 | 60 | 1.50 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1984-1985 | Czechoslovakia U20 | 36 | 45 | 18 | 63 | 1.75 | - | |
| 2. | 2000-2001 | Czechia U20 2 | 41 | 38 | 34 | 72 | 1.76 | 36 | |
| 3. | 1996-1997 | Czechia U20 | 40 | 35 | 17 | 52 | 1.30 | - | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Czechia U20 | 56 | 34 | 36 | 70 | 1.25 | 46 | |
| 5. | 2000-2001 | Czechia U20 2 | 42 | 34 | 28 | 62 | 1.48 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Czechia U20 | 56 | 34 | 36 | 70 | 1.25 | 46 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Czechia U20 | 40 | 11 | 35 | 46 | 1.15 | 57 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U20 2 | 41 | 9 | 35 | 44 | 1.07 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2000-2001 | Czechia U20 2 | 41 | 38 | 34 | 72 | 1.76 | 36 | |
| 5. | 2000-2001 | Czechia U20 2 | 40 | 26 | 34 | 60 | 1.50 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | Czechia U20 | 35 | 23 | 19 | 42 | 1.20 | 120 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Czechia U19 | 44 | 24 | 29 | 53 | 1.20 | 107 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | Czechia U20 | 41 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0.29 | 106 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | Czechia U20 | 32 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 1.13 | 103 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Czechia U20 2 | 38 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 0.53 | 96 |

