2025-2026 Season
ČZU Farmers Prague were 9-16-1 in the 2025-26 ULLH season with 26 points, 9th overall.
2025-2026 ČZU Farmers Prague Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOT SPECIFIED | |||||||||
| #99 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #31 | 21 | Plzen, CZE | 6'1" | 185 | L | ||||
| #33 | 23 | - | - | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #77 | 22 | 6'0" | 163 | L | |||||
| #8 | 23 | 6'2" | 185 | L | |||||
| #73 | 27 | Praha, CZE | 5'11" | 165 | R | ||||
| #77 | 21 | Praha, CZE | 6'4" | 198 | L | ||||
| #24 | 21 | 5'8" | 150 | L | |||||
| #19 | 20 | 5'5" | 132 | R | |||||
| #69 | 25 | 6'1" | 205 | L | |||||
| #78 | 27 | Hradec Kralove, CZE | 6'5" | 209 | L | ||||
| #17 | 21 | 6'2" | 196 | L | |||||
| #22 | 25 | 6'0" | 176 | L | |||||
| #25 | 21 | 6'2" | 170 | L | |||||
| #25 | 26 | München, GER | 5'9" | 168 | L | ||||
| #36 | 22 | 6'2" | 179 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #98 | 22 | - | - | R | |||||
| #11 | 22 | - | - | L | |||||
| #88 | 27 | Neratovice, CZE | 5'7" | 161 | L | ||||
| #96 | 21 | - | - | L | |||||
| #37 | 21 | Praha, CZE | 5'8" | 157 | R | ||||
| #69 | 24 | 6'2" | 170 | L | |||||
| #15 | 21 | Milevsko, CZE | 5'11" | 159 | L | ||||
| #14 | 22 | 5'11" | 157 | L | |||||
| #97 | 21 | 5'7" | 143 | L | |||||
| #71 | 22 | - | - | L | |||||
| #28 | 23 | 5'11" | 192 | L | |||||
| #89 | 24 | - | - | - | |||||
| #11 | 21 | Praha, CZE | 5'10" | 132 | L | ||||
| #12 | 23 | 5'6" | 121 | L | |||||
| #25 | 21 | 5'9" | 154 | L | |||||
| #98 | 22 | - | - | - | |||||
| #89 | 21 | 5'7" | 148 | L | |||||
| #70 | 22 | 5'8" | 137 | L | |||||
| #22 | 23 | Praha, CZE | 6'2" | 172 | L | ||||
| #23 | 22 | 6'1" | 190 | L | |||||
| #9 | 24 | 5'9" | 159 | L | |||||
2025-2026 ČZU Farmers Prague Staff
- Head Coach
Petr Vecko - Asst. Coach
Krystof Kovarik - General Manager
Tomas Kadlec - Asst. General Manager
Jaroslav Chlouba - Sports Manager
Tomas Fabianek
2025-2026 CZU Farmers Prague Demographics
Loading...
CZU Farmers Prague Facts
- Plays in
- Univerzitní liga ledního hokeje
- Team Colors
- Green + Yellow
- Town
- Praha, CZE
Map
- Founded
- 2024
2025-2026 ČZU Farmers Prague Roster Facts
- Nationalities
36 players
- Experience
- ČZU Farmers Prague: 812 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
CZU Farmers Prague Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | ULLH | |||
| - | ULLH | |||
| 2 - 3 (OT 64:07) | ULLH | |||
| 5 - 4 | ULLH | |||
| 3 - 2 (OT 60:20) | ULLH |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
CZU Farmers Prague History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC Baník Příbram | 2. liga | 13 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Junior Melnik | Czechia4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | ČVUT Engineers Prague | ULLH | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 29 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | BK Nova Paka | Czechia4 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HC Baník Příbram | 2. liga | 13 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HC Hvezda Praha | Czechia4 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Turnov 1931 | Czechia4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HC Hvezda Praha | Czechia4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HC Rytiri Vlasim | Czechia4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HC Turnov 1931 | Czechia4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 21.57 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 22.57 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 22.44 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 53 | 11 | 21 | 32 | |
| 2. | 53 | 13 | 12 | 25 | |
| 3. | 44 | 7 | 18 | 25 | |
| 4. | 45 | 7 | 15 | 22 | |
| 5. | 43 | 9 | 12 | 21 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 53 | 13 | 12 | 25 | |
| 2. | 53 | 11 | 21 | 32 | |
| 3. | 32 | 11 | 6 | 17 | |
| 4. | 32 | 10 | 8 | 18 | |
| 5. | 43 | 9 | 12 | 21 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 53 | 11 | 21 | 32 | |
| 2. | 44 | 7 | 18 | 25 | |
| 3. | 45 | 7 | 15 | 22 | |
| 4. | 27 | 8 | 13 | 21 | |
| 5. | 53 | 13 | 12 | 25 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 45 | 7 | 22 | 98 | |
| 2. | 32 | 10 | 18 | 64 | |
| 3. | 31 | 6 | 14 | 57 | |
| 4. | 22 | 1 | 6 | 55 | |
| 5. | 36 | 1 | 5 | 53 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 53 | 11 | 21 | 32 | |
| 2. | 53 | 13 | 12 | 25 | |
| 3. | 45 | 7 | 15 | 22 | |
| 4. | 44 | 7 | 18 | 25 | |
| 5. | 43 | 9 | 12 | 21 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 27 | 8 | 21 | 0.78 | |
| 3. | 14 | 3 | 9 | 0.64 | |
| 4. | 53 | 11 | 32 | 0.60 | |
| 5. | 17 | 3 | 10 | 0.59 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | ULLH | 19 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 0.95 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | ULLH | 24 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 0.67 | 44 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | ULLH | 24 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 0.58 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | ULLH | 25 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 0.56 | 27 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | ULLH | 25 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 0.56 | 35 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | ULLH | 24 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 0.58 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | ULLH | 25 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 0.56 | 27 | |
| 3. | Tadeas Doe () | 2025-2026 | ULLH | 1 | 9 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | ULLH | 25 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 0.56 | 35 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | ULLH | 19 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 0.95 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | ULLH | 19 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 0.95 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | ULLH | 24 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 0.67 | 44 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | ULLH | 15 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 0.73 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | ULLH | 23 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 0.48 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | ULLH | 21 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0.67 | 25 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | ULLH | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.12 | 49 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | ULLH | 24 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 0.67 | 44 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | ULLH | 20 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.50 | 43 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | ULLH | 13 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.31 | 41 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | ULLH | 26 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.42 | 39 |

