2024-2025 Season
Hiti Academy Bled Hawks U19 were 5-8-1 in the 2024-25 Slovenia U19 season with 14 points, 6th in the Phase 1 and 8th overall.
2024-2025 Hiti Academy Bled Hawks U19 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #80 | 20 | Ljubljana, SLO | 6'2" | 165 | L | ||||
| #31 | 20 | 5'9" | 179 | L | |||||
| #21 | 18 | 5'9" | 126 | L | |||||
| #89 | 18 | 6'0" | 165 | R | |||||
| #30 | 19 | Jesenice, SLO | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #14 | 18 | Sarajevo, BIH | 5'8" | 132 | R | ||||
| #17 | 18 | 6'0" | 174 | L | |||||
| #92 | 19 | Jesenice, SLO | 6'3" | 192 | R | ||||
| #13 | 17 | Zabreznica, SLO | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #29 | 19 | Novi Sad, SRB | 6'2" | 181 | R | ||||
| #15 | 18 | 5'10" | 154 | R | |||||
| #82 | 19 | Sarajevo, BIH | 5'10" | 139 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #11 | 19 | Sarajevo, BIH | 6'4" | 187 | R | ||||
| #18 | 19 | Zagreb, CRO | 6'0" | 161 | L | ||||
| #95 | 18 | Sarajevo, BIH | 5'10" | 157 | L | ||||
| #87 | 17 | 6'3" | 194 | L | |||||
| #77 | 21 | 5'10" | 176 | L | |||||
| #52 | 19 | 5'11" | 187 | L | |||||
| #22 | 17 | Jesenice, SLO | 5'9" | 141 | L | ||||
| #98 | 18 | 5'8" | 154 | L | |||||
| #9 | 19 | 5'11" | 159 | L | |||||
| #12 | 20 | Ljubljana, SLO | 6'0" | 163 | L | ||||
| #30 | 19 | - | - | - | |||||
| #11 | 18 | 5'7" | 121 | L | |||||
| #91 | 16 | 5'7" | 150 | L | |||||
| #8 | 19 | Zagreb, CRO | 6'1" | 181 | L | ||||
2024-2025 Hiti Academy Bled Hawks U19 Staff
No Data Found
2024-2025 Hiti Academy Bled Hawks U19 Demographics
Loading...
2024-2025 Hiti Academy Bled Hawks U19 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
14 players
6 players
3 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Hiti Academy Bled Hawks U19: 324 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Hiti Academy Bled Hawks U19 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | KHL Sisak U20 |
Hiti Academy Bled Hawks U19 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | IntHL U19 | 6 | 0 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 12 | 36 | 2 | 0.33 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| IntHL U19 | 14 | 9 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 53 | 43 | 29 | 2.07 | 3 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Slovenia U19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 11 | 1.83 | 2 | Quarterfinal loss |
| Slovenia U19 | 14 | 3 | 8 | - | 2 | 1 | 35 | 77 | 14 | 1 | 6 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Hiti Academy Bled Hawks U20 | Austria U20i | 16 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Windy City Storm 16U AAA | 16U AAA | 19 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 49 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Hiti Academy Bled Hawks U20 | Austria U20i | 16 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Hiti Academy Bled Hawks U20 | Austria U20i | 16 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 43 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Hiti Academy Bled Hawks U20 | Slovenia U20 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 11 | - | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Hiti Academy Bled Hawks U20 | Slovenia U20 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 10 | - | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HD Jesenice Mladi U20 | Austria U20i | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Strömsbro IF U20 | U20 Region | 11 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 8 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HKMK Bled U20 | Slovenia U20 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | - | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HD Jesenice Mladi U20 | Slovenia U20 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 18.36 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 17.50 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 14 | 10 | 24 | |
| 2. | 39 | 10 | 14 | 24 | |
| 3. | 18 | 8 | 13 | 21 | |
| 4. | 16 | 10 | 6 | 16 | |
| 5. | 39 | 7 | 8 | 15 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 14 | 10 | 24 | |
| 2. | 39 | 10 | 14 | 24 | |
| 3. | 16 | 10 | 6 | 16 | |
| 4. | 18 | 8 | 13 | 21 | |
| 5. | 11 | 8 | 6 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 39 | 10 | 14 | 24 | |
| 2. | 18 | 8 | 13 | 21 | |
| 3. | 18 | 3 | 12 | 15 | |
| 4. | 19 | 14 | 10 | 24 | |
| 5. | 39 | 7 | 8 | 15 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 3 | 7 | 58 | |
| 2. | 16 | 4 | 11 | 50 | |
| 3. | 37 | 8 | 10 | 39 | |
| 4. | 39 | 10 | 24 | 38 | |
| 5. | 11 | 8 | 14 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 39 | 10 | 14 | 24 | |
| 2. | 39 | 7 | 8 | 15 | |
| 3. | 38 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
| 4. | 37 | 8 | 2 | 10 | |
| 5. | 35 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 8 | 14 | 1.27 | |
| 2. | 19 | 14 | 24 | 1.26 | |
| 3. | 18 | 8 | 21 | 1.17 | |
| 4. | 16 | 10 | 16 | 1.00 | |
| 5. | 18 | 3 | 15 | 0.83 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Slovenia U19 | 19 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 1.26 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Slovenia U19 | 18 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 1.17 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | IntHL U19 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 1.00 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | IntHL U19 | 18 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 0.83 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | IntHL U19 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 1.27 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Slovenia U19 | 19 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 1.26 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | IntHL U19 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 1.00 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Slovenia U19 | 18 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 1.17 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | IntHL U19 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 1.27 | 34 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | IntHL U19 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0.47 | 33 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Slovenia U19 | 18 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 1.17 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | IntHL U19 | 18 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 0.83 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Slovenia U19 | 19 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 1.26 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Slovenia U19 | 20 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.70 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | IntHL U19 | 16 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.69 | 50 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | IntHL U19 | 16 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.69 | 50 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | IntHL U19 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 1.27 | 34 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | IntHL U19 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0.47 | 33 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | IntHL U19 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.16 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Slovenia U19 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.25 | 26 |
