2026-2027 Season
IK Guts Finspång are 3-1-0 in the 2026-27 Division 3 season with 9 points, 3rd in the Södra D and 14th overall.
2026-2027 IK Guts Finspång Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #50 | 21 | Finspångs AIK | - | - | L | |||||
| #69 | 24 | HC Vita Hästen | - | - | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #60 | 28 | HC Vita Hästen | - | - | L | |||||
| #11 | 23 | HC Vita Hästen | 6'4" | 187 | L | |||||
| #87 | 21 | HC Vita Hästen | 6'0" | 154 | L | |||||
| #89 | 22 | Skärblacka IF | 6'0" | 183 | L | |||||
| #55 | 22 | 5'11" | 170 | R | ||||||
| #9 | 22 | HC Vita Hästen | - | - | L | |||||
| #20 | 22 | HC Vita Hästen | 6'0" | 179 | L | |||||
| #17 | 22 | HC Vita Hästen | 6'0" | 183 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #18 | 24 | Finspångs AIK | 5'11" | 154 | L | |||||
| #11 | 26 | HC Vita Hästen | 6'0" | 154 | L | |||||
| #67 | 26 | Finspångs AIK | 5'6" | 201 | R | |||||
| #48 | 27 | Finspångs AIK | - | - | L | |||||
| #73 | 18 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #19 | 22 | Finspångs AIK | 6'0" | 187 | R | |||||
| #21 | 23 | Finspångs AIK | - | - | L | |||||
| #88 | 28 | Finspångs AIK | 5'10" | 143 | L | |||||
| #80 | 20 | HC Vita Hästen | 5'11" | 181 | L | |||||
| #72 | 26 | Mjölby HC | 5'8" | 137 | L | |||||
| #92 | 21 | Katrineholms HF | 5'10" | 196 | L | |||||
| #93 | 20 | HC Vita Hästen | 5'11" | 170 | R | |||||
| #27 | 24 | HC Vita Hästen | - | - | L | |||||
| #12 | 21 | Skärblacka IF | - | - | L | |||||
| #84 | 24 | HC Vita Hästen | - | - | R | |||||
2026-2027 IK Guts Finspång Staff
No Data Found
2026-2027 IK Guts Finspång Captains
2026-2027 IK Guts Finspång Demographics
Loading...
IK Guts Finspång Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyTrean
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Finspång, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1995
2026-2027 IK Guts Finspång Roster Facts
- Nationalities
25 players
- Experience
- IK Guts Finspång: 1 028 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 4 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- IK Guts Finspång U18
- IK Guts Finspång U20 (U20 Div.1)
IK Guts Finspång Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Division 3 | |||
| - | Division 3 | |||
| 5 - 7 | Division 3 | |||
| 2 - 7 | Division 3 | |||
| 0 - 5 | Division 3 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | AIK Härnösand | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Draci Šumperk | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Örnsköldsvik HF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Borlänge HF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Mjölby HC | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Mörrums GoIS | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Port Hope Panthers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Mjölby HC |
IK Guts Finspång History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IK Guts Finspång | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Division 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 9 | 2.25 | 3 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 14 | 2 | 10 | - | 1 | 1 | 39 | 89 | 9 | 0.64 | 8 | - |
| Division 3 | 12 | 6 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 51 | 40 | 21 | 1.75 | 3 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 15 | 7 | 6 | - | 2 | 0 | 57 | 55 | 25 | 1.67 | 3 | - |
| IK Guts | |||||||||||||
| Division 3 | 12 | 4 | 6 | - | 0 | 2 | 44 | 55 | 14 | 1.17 | 4 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Division 2 | 18 | 2 | 16 | - | 0 | 0 | 29 | 99 | 6 | 0.33 | 10 | Withdrawn |
| 2021-2022 | Kval D1 | 10 | 4 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 26 | 22 | 12 | 1.2 | 5 | Qualification loss |
| Division 2 | 24 | 14 | 5 | - | 4 | 1 | 80 | 54 | 51 | 2.13 | 3 | Promotion Play | |
| 2020-2021 | Division 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 25 | 10 | 9 | 2.25 | 3 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 2 | 22 | 12 | 10 | - | 0 | 0 | 77 | 65 | 36 | 1.64 | 5 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 15 | 13 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 111 | 26 | 43 | 2.87 | 1 | Promoted |
| 2017-2018 | Division 3 | 12 | 11 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 98 | 28 | 33 | 2.75 | 1 | - |
| 2016-2017 | Division 3 | 12 | 4 | 5 | - | 1 | 2 | 46 | 43 | 16 | 1.33 | 5 | - |
| Division 3 | 10 | 3 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 29 | 43 | 12 | 1.2 | 4 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 15 | 10 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 68 | 55 | 31 | 2.07 | 2 | - |
| 2013-2014 | Division 3 | 12 | 11 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 73 | 29 | 35 | 2.92 | 1 | - |
| 2009-2010 | Division 4 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0 | - | - | 110 | 54 | 20 | 1.25 | 3 | - |
| 2008-2009 | Division 4 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 52 | 68 | 8 | 0.67 | 6 | - |
| 2006-2007 | Division 4 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 0 | - | - | 40 | 127 | 4 | 0.25 | 5 | - |
| 2005-2006 | Division 4 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 61 | 72 | 13 | 0.93 | 4 | - |
| 2004-2005 | Division 3 | 24 | 11 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 84 | 113 | 24 | 1 | 4 | - |
| 2003-2004 | Division 3 | 21 | 6 | 14 | 1 | - | - | 77 | 121 | 13 | 0.62 | 6 | - |
| 2002-2003 | Division 4 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 170 | 46 | 27 | 1.8 | 1 | - |
| 2001-2002 | Division 4 | 16 | 4 | 11 | 1 | - | - | 85 | 119 | 9 | 0.56 | 7 | - |
| 2000-2001 | Division 3 | 15 | 1 | 14 | 0 | - | - | 38 | 222 | 2 | 0.13 | 6 | - |
| 1999-2000 | Division 3 | 18 | 0 | 17 | 1 | - | - | 36 | 243 | 1 | 0.06 | 9 | - |
| 1998-1999 | Division 5 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 0 | - | - | 69 | 156 | 6 | 0.4 | 4 | - |
| 1997-1998 | Division 5 | 15 | 0 | 14 | 1 | - | - | 53 | 163 | 1 | 0.07 | 4 | - |
| 1996-1997 | Division 4 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 0 | - | - | 25 | 260 | 0 | 0 | 8 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Västerviks IK | HockeyEttan | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Swindon Wildcats | NIHL | 8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Motala AIF | Division 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Nittorps IK | Division 2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HK Bardejov | 2. liga | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 29 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Starducks IF | Division 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Valdemarsviks IF | Division 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Valdemarsviks IF | Division 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HA74 | Division 2 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Linköping Mighty Ravens | Division 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 23.08 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 23.04 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 22.80 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 21.09 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 24.61 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 118 | 33 | 84 | 117 | |
| 2. | 110 | 36 | 74 | 110 | |
| 3. | 80 | 42 | 56 | 98 | |
| 4. | 127 | 27 | 61 | 88 | |
| 5. | 103 | 37 | 45 | 82 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 48 | 32 | 80 | |
| 2. | 34 | 45 | 32 | 77 | |
| 3. | 80 | 42 | 56 | 98 | |
| 4. | 103 | 37 | 45 | 82 | |
| 5. | 110 | 36 | 74 | 110 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 118 | 33 | 84 | 117 | |
| 2. | 110 | 36 | 74 | 110 | |
| 3. | 127 | 27 | 61 | 88 | |
| 4. | 80 | 42 | 56 | 98 | |
| 5. | 68 | 23 | 52 | 75 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 48 | 80 | 187 | |
| 2. | 52 | 10 | 28 | 168 | |
| 3. | 127 | 27 | 88 | 151 | |
| 4. | 118 | 33 | 117 | 148 | |
| 5. | 83 | 19 | 31 | 140 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 127 | 27 | 61 | 88 | |
| 2. | 123 | 25 | 31 | 56 | |
| 3. | 118 | 33 | 84 | 117 | |
| 4. | 110 | 36 | 74 | 110 | |
| 5. | 106 | 28 | 48 | 76 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 16 | 23 | 40 | 2.50 | |
| 3. | 34 | 45 | 77 | 2.26 | |
| 4. | 5 | 6 | 11 | 2.20 | |
| 5. | 19 | 17 | 38 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | Division 4 | 15 | 34 | 25 | 59 | 3.93 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2002-2003 | Division 4 | 15 | 27 | 18 | 45 | 3.00 | 65 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Division 3 | 23 | 16 | 26 | 42 | 1.83 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 29 | 24 | 17 | 41 | 1.41 | 64 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 25 | 20 | 21 | 41 | 1.64 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | Division 4 | 15 | 34 | 25 | 59 | 3.93 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2002-2003 | Division 4 | 15 | 27 | 18 | 45 | 3.00 | 65 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 29 | 24 | 17 | 41 | 1.41 | 64 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | Division 4 | 16 | 23 | 17 | 40 | 2.50 | 36 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | Division 3 | 20 | 22 | 11 | 33 | 1.65 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | Division 3 | 26 | 10 | 29 | 39 | 1.50 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | Division 3 | 23 | 16 | 26 | 42 | 1.83 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 29 | 13 | 26 | 39 | 1.34 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | Division 3 | 26 | 11 | 26 | 37 | 1.42 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2002-2003 | Division 4 | 15 | 34 | 25 | 59 | 3.93 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | Division 4 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 1.09 | 107 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 20 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.75 | 99 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | Division 3 | 21 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 0.86 | 98 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Division 2 | 33 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 0.36 | 95 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | Division 3 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 0.67 | 93 |

