2020-2021 Season
KelA were 0-7-0 in the 2020-21 II-divisioona season with 0 points, 11th in the Lohko 1 and 55th overall.
2020-2021 KelA Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 7 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 1 | 2.00 | .917 | - | - | - | - | 0:00 | 22 | |||||
| 2. | 7 | 6.14 | .850 | - | - | - | - | - | 243 | |||||
| 3. | 2 | 4.50 | .743 | - | - | - | - | - | 26 | |||||
2020-2021 KelA Staff
- Head Coach
Keni Lehtinen - Head Coach
Tuomo Martimo - Asst. Coach
Miikka Fredriksson - Team Manager
Sami Leipijärvi - Equipment Manager
Matti Hakola - Equipment Manager
Mika Hakola
2020-2021 KelA Captains
2020-2021 KelA Demographics
Loading...
KelA Facts
- Plays in
- II-divisioona
- Team Colors
- Yellow + Red + Black
- Town
- Tuusula, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1926
2020-2021 KelA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
27 players
- Experience
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Haukat (Suomi-sarja)
- KJT Haukat Team (V-divisioona)
- KJT Haukat U16 (U16 SM-sarja)
- KJT Haukat U16 Akatemia (U16 Mestis)
- KJT Haukat U18 (U18 Suomi-sarja)
- KJT Haukat U20 (U20 Mestis)
- KJT Haukat U20 Akatemia (U20 Suomi-sarja)
- Shakers (II-divisioona)
KelA Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 - 7 | II-divisioona | |||
| 6 - 2 | II-divisioona | |||
| 5 - 2 | II-divisioona | |||
| 9 - 4 | II-divisioona | |||
| 6 - 1 | II-divisioona |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Hiisi | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | LeKi-75 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | PeTo | |||
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Haukat | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | GrIFK | |||
| Loan | leaving | Haukat | |||
| Loan | leaving | Titaanit |
KelA History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | II-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | II-divisioona | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 17 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | Saved in relegation |
| II-divisioona | 27 | 5 | 15 | - | 4 | 3 | 119 | 156 | 26 | 0.96 | 9 | Relegation Play | |
| 2024-2025 | II-divisioona | 24 | 1 | 21 | - | 0 | 2 | 75 | 181 | 5 | 0.21 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2023-2024 | II-divisioona | 27 | 10 | 14 | - | 2 | 1 | 95 | 143 | 29 | 1.07 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | II-divisioona | 20 | 8 | 10 | - | 0 | 2 | 84 | 94 | 26 | 1.3 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | II-divisioona | 24 | 7 | 14 | - | 2 | 1 | 84 | 106 | 23 | 0.96 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2020-2021 | II-divisioona | 7 | 0 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 15 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 11 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | II-divisioona | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | Relegation Play Cancelled |
| II-divisioona | 27 | 3 | 21 | - | 0 | 3 | 86 | 184 | 12 | 0.44 | 10 | Relegation Play | |
| 2018-2019 | II-divisioona | 27 | 6 | 19 | - | 2 | 0 | 89 | 143 | 22 | 0.81 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2017-2018 | II-divisioona | 27 | 7 | 17 | - | 1 | 2 | 87 | 169 | 25 | 0.93 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2016-2017 | II-divisioona | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 30 | 29 | 12 | 2 | 3 | Qualification loss |
| III-divisioona | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 55 | 33 | 12 | 1.33 | 2 | Qualification loss | |
| III-divisioona | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 107 | 36 | 21 | 1.62 | 2 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 53 | 29 | 10 | 1.43 | 3 | Final loss |
| III-divisioona | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 132 | 24 | 20 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | III-divisioona | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 26 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| III-divisioona | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 46 | 40 | 8 | 1.14 | 4 | - | |
| III-divisioona | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 70 | 13 | 14 | 1.75 | 2 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | III-divisioona | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 55 | 23 | 13 | 1.86 | 1 | Qualification loss |
| III-divisioona | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 81 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | II-divisioona | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 80 | 97 | 25 | 3.57 | 5 | Relegated |
| II-divisioona | 13 | 5 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 58 | 71 | 15 | 1.15 | 11 | - | |
| II-divisioona | 11 | 3 | 6 | - | 2 | 0 | 36 | 62 | 13 | 1.18 | 9 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | II-divisioona | 21 | 9 | 9 | - | 2 | 1 | 92 | 101 | 32 | 1.52 | 6 | - |
| II-divisioona | 10 | 3 | 6 | - | 1 | 0 | 40 | 55 | 11 | 1.1 | 8 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | II-divisioona | 20 | 9 | 8 | - | 1 | 2 | 89 | 85 | 31 | 1.55 | 7 | - |
| II-divisioona | 9 | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 40 | 43 | 14 | 1.56 | 6 | - | |
| 2009-2010 | II-divisioona | 14 | 6 | 6 | - | 0 | 2 | 66 | 67 | 20 | 1.43 | 6 | - |
KelA Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | Suomen Cup | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | Qualification loss |
KelA Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | KHK | III-divisioona | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Storm | III-divisioona | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | PeTo | II-divisioona | 4 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Kiekko 49 | III-divisioona | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | GrIFK | II-divisioona | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Shakers | II-divisioona | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | KJT Haukat U20 | U20 Mestis | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | KJT Haukat U20 | U20 Mestis | 9 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Haukat | Suomi-sarja | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | TuusKi | II-divisioona | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'1" | 187 lbs | 27.61 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 27.04 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 26.44 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 30.56 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 30.60 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 236 | 146 | 303 | 449 | |
| 2. | 178 | 208 | 149 | 357 | |
| 3. | 279 | 106 | 135 | 241 | |
| 4. | 186 | 78 | 148 | 226 | |
| 5. | 204 | 74 | 120 | 194 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 178 | 208 | 149 | 357 | |
| 2. | 236 | 146 | 303 | 449 | |
| 3. | 279 | 106 | 135 | 241 | |
| 4. | 186 | 78 | 148 | 226 | |
| 5. | 121 | 76 | 75 | 151 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 236 | 146 | 303 | 449 | |
| 2. | 178 | 208 | 149 | 357 | |
| 3. | 186 | 78 | 148 | 226 | |
| 4. | 279 | 106 | 135 | 241 | |
| 5. | 204 | 74 | 120 | 194 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 243 | 56 | 169 | 476 | |
| 2. | 137 | 33 | 83 | 408 | |
| 3. | 279 | 106 | 241 | 298 | |
| 4. | 100 | 23 | 59 | 268 | |
| 5. | 202 | 62 | 133 | 234 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 285 | 58 | 80 | 138 | |
| 2. | 279 | 106 | 135 | 241 | |
| 3. | 243 | 56 | 113 | 169 | |
| 4. | 236 | 146 | 303 | 449 | |
| 5. | 209 | 48 | 40 | 88 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 178 | 208 | 357 | 2.01 | |
| 2. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 50 | 23 | 96 | 1.92 | |
| 4. | 236 | 146 | 449 | 1.90 | |
| 5. | 45 | 42 | 76 | 1.69 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1999-2000 | III-divisioona | 26 | 40 | 46 | 86 | 3.31 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 15 | 29 | 44 | 73 | 4.87 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | II-divisioona | 32 | 45 | 22 | 67 | 2.09 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | III-divisioona | 21 | 24 | 43 | 67 | 3.19 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | III-divisioona | 17 | 21 | 40 | 61 | 3.59 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | II-divisioona | 32 | 45 | 22 | 67 | 2.09 | 30 | |
| 2. | 1999-2000 | III-divisioona | 26 | 40 | 46 | 86 | 3.31 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | III-divisioona | 19 | 38 | 20 | 58 | 3.05 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | II-divisioona | 24 | 31 | 12 | 43 | 1.79 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 15 | 29 | 44 | 73 | 4.87 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1999-2000 | III-divisioona | 26 | 40 | 46 | 86 | 3.31 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 15 | 29 | 44 | 73 | 4.87 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | III-divisioona | 21 | 24 | 43 | 67 | 3.19 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | III-divisioona | 17 | 21 | 40 | 61 | 3.59 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | II-divisioona | 23 | 9 | 35 | 44 | 1.91 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | II-divisioona | 20 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 0.70 | 85 | |
| 2. | 2002-2003 | II-divisioona | 21 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 1.00 | 81 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | II-divisioona | 22 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.32 | 80 | |
| 4. | 2000-2001 | II-divisioona | 22 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 1.23 | 71 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | II-divisioona | 20 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.65 | 69 |

