2025-2026 Season
Djurgårdens IF U19 were 20-3-1 in the 2025-26 U19 Region (W) season with 60 points, 1st in the Östra and 1st overall.
2025-2026 Djurgårdens IF U19 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #35 | 18 | Segeltorps IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #1 | 19 | Enköpings SK | - | - | L | ||||
| #1 | 20 | Hässelby Kälvesta HC | 5'8" | 148 | L | ||||
| #69 | 16 | Huddinge IK | - | - | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #37 | 16 | Boo IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #2 | 18 | Brinkens IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #97 | 19 | Trångsunds IF | 5'2" | 126 | R | ||||
| #46 | 16 | - | - | L | |||||
| #65 | 18 | Hanvikens SK | 5'11" | 143 | R | ||||
| #86 | 18 | FoC Farsta IF | 5'4" | 143 | R | ||||
| #8 | 16 | Hanvikens SK | - | - | L | ||||
| #44 | 16 | Segeltorps IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #34 | 18 | Göta/Traneberg IK | 5'4" | 126 | R | ||||
| #54 | 18 | Djurgårdens IF | - | - | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #21 | 14 | Hammarby IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #40 | 16 | Nacka HK | - | - | L | ||||
| #27 | 16 | Haninge Anchors HC | - | - | L | ||||
| #55 | 16 | Lidingö Vikings HC | - | - | L | ||||
| #41 | 18 | Åker/Strängnäs HC | 5'1" | 139 | L | ||||
| #53 | 17 | Huddinge IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #13 | 18 | Saltsjöbadens IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #73 | 20 | IFK Täby | 5'10" | 157 | L | ||||
| #50 | 16 | Boo IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #12 | 19 | Värmdö HC | 5'6" | 132 | L | ||||
| #91 | 20 | IFK Österåker | 5'8" | 143 | L | ||||
| #29 | 19 | Hanvikens SK | - | - | R | ||||
| #90 | 16 | Segeltorps IF | 5'6" | 132 | L | ||||
| #22 | 15 | Järna SK | - | - | L | ||||
| #94 | 15 | Djurgårdens IF | - | - | R | ||||
| #24 | 17 | Hanvikens SK | 5'8" | 154 | L | ||||
| #6 | 18 | Stavanger Hockey | 5'5" | - | L | ||||
| #3 | 18 | Hanvikens SK | 5'6" | 121 | L | ||||
| #47 | 17 | Saltsjöbadens IF | 5'5" | 132 | L | ||||
2025-2026 Djurgårdens IF U19 Staff
- Head Coach
Richard Nilsson - Asst. Coach
Mikael Abbhagen - Goaltending Coach
Sebastian Trygg
2025-2026 Djurgårdens IF U19 Demographics
Loading...
Djurgårdens IF U19 Facts
- Plays in
- U19 Nationell (W)
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 Djurgårdens IF U19 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
33 players
- Experience
- Djurgårdens IF U19: 376 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Djurgårdens IF U19 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | U19 Nationell (W) | |||
| - | U19 Nationell (W) | |||
| 2 - 3 | U19 Nationell (W) | |||
| 0 - 2 | U19 Nationell (W) | |||
| 8 - 1 | U19 Nationell (W) |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Hammarby IF |
Djurgårdens IF U19 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | U19 Nationell (W) | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 23 | 6 | 0.75 | 5 | - |
| 2025-2026 | U19 Region (W) | 24 | 19 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 140 | 37 | 60 | 2.5 | 1 | Bronze game loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Djurgårdens IF | SDHL | 8 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Long Island University | NCAA | 10 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Linköping HC U16 Vit | U16 Div.1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Djurgårdens IF | SDHL | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Tullinge TP | Division 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | RPI (Rensselaer Poly In.) | NCAA | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Linköping HC U19 | U19 Nationell (W) | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Hammarby IF | NDHL | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 25 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Hammarby IF | NDHL | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | MoDo Hockey U19 | U19 Nationell (W) | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'6" | 132 lbs | 16.44 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'7" | 139 lbs | 17.36 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 19 | 19 | 38 | |
| 2. | 18 | 16 | 12 | 28 | |
| 3. | 19 | 16 | 8 | 24 | |
| 4. | 8 | 11 | 8 | 19 | |
| 5. | 29 | 10 | 8 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 19 | 19 | 38 | |
| 2. | 18 | 16 | 12 | 28 | |
| 3. | 19 | 16 | 8 | 24 | |
| 4. | 8 | 11 | 8 | 19 | |
| 5. | 29 | 10 | 8 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 19 | 19 | 38 | |
| 2. | 18 | 16 | 12 | 28 | |
| 3. | 5 | 6 | 11 | 17 | |
| 4. | 10 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |
| 5. | 23 | 8 | 10 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 1 | 5 | 10 | |
| 2. | 23 | 8 | 18 | 8 | |
| 3. | 23 | 7 | 16 | 8 | |
| 4. | 5 | 6 | 17 | 6 | |
| 5. | 30 | 7 | 13 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 7 | 6 | 13 | |
| 2. | 29 | 10 | 8 | 18 | |
| 3. | 29 | 1 | 4 | 5 | |
| 4. | 27 | 2 | 5 | 7 | |
| 5. | 25 | 19 | 19 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 6 | 17 | 3.40 | |
| 2. | 8 | 11 | 19 | 2.38 | |
| 3. | 3 | 1 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 4. | 18 | 16 | 28 | 1.56 | |
| 5. | 25 | 19 | 38 | 1.52 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | U19 Region (W) | 21 | 18 | 19 | 37 | 1.76 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | U19 Region (W) | 15 | 16 | 11 | 27 | 1.80 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | U19 Region (W) | 19 | 16 | 8 | 24 | 1.26 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | U19 Region (W) | 8 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 2.38 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | U19 Region (W) | 17 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 1.00 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | U19 Region (W) | 21 | 18 | 19 | 37 | 1.76 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | U19 Region (W) | 15 | 16 | 11 | 27 | 1.80 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | U19 Region (W) | 19 | 16 | 8 | 24 | 1.26 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | U19 Region (W) | 8 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 2.38 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | U19 Region (W) | 17 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 1.00 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | U19 Region (W) | 21 | 18 | 19 | 37 | 1.76 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | U19 Region (W) | 15 | 16 | 11 | 27 | 1.80 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | U19 Region (W) | 5 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 3.40 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | U19 Region (W) | 10 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 1.50 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | U19 Region (W) | 18 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 0.94 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | U19 Region (W) | 18 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 0.94 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | U19 Region (W) | 5 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 3.40 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | U19 Region (W) | 12 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.58 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | U19 Region (W) | 21 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.19 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | U19 Region (W) | 21 | 18 | 19 | 37 | 1.76 | 4 |
