2025-2026 Season
Technika Brno B U20 were 11-16-2 in the 2025-26 Czechia U20 3 season with 34 points, 5th in the Skupina 10 and 50th overall.
2025-2026 Technika Brno B U20 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 18 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 18 | Dnipro, UKR | 5'8" | 119 | L | |||||
| 20 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 20 | 5'11" | 159 | L | ||||||
| 18 | Krnov, CZE | 5'10" | 165 | R | |||||
| 19 | 5'5" | 104 | R | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 18 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 17 | 5'8" | 139 | L | ||||||
| 18 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 20 | 5'11" | 181 | L | ||||||
| 18 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 20 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 17 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 18 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 16 | 5'3" | 104 | R | ||||||
| 18 | 4'11" | 99 | L | ||||||
| 18 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 19 | 6'4" | 172 | L | ||||||
| 19 | Brno, CZE | 5'10" | 161 | R | |||||
| 18 | - | - | L | ||||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 20 | Brno, CZE | 5'7" | 170 | R | |||||
| 18 | 4'8" | 93 | L | ||||||
| 19 | Kosice, SVK | - | - | L | |||||
| 18 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 18 | Kurim, CZE | 6'1" | 176 | L | |||||
| 17 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 19 | Brno, CZE | 5'10" | 198 | R | |||||
| 17 | Jilemnice, CZE | - | - | - | |||||
| 17 | Ivancice, CZE | 6'5" | 176 | R | |||||
| 18 | 4'11" | 119 | L | ||||||
| 18 | 5'9" | 146 | R | ||||||
| 20 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 18 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 19 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 19 | Brno, CZE | 5'10" | 161 | L | |||||
| 17 | Znojmo, CZE | 5'9" | 143 | L | |||||
| 19 | Kosice, SVK | 6'1" | 194 | L | |||||
| 20 | 5'8" | 176 | L | ||||||
| 18 | 4'10" | 93 | L | ||||||
| 19 | Donetsk, UKR | 6'0" | 161 | R | |||||
2025-2026 Technika Brno B U20 Staff
No Data Found
2025-2026 Technika Brno B U20 Demographics
Loading...
Technika Brno B U20 Facts
- Plays in
- Regionalni liga junioru
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Brno, CZE
Map
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 Technika Brno B U20 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
35 players
2 players
2 players
1 player
- Experience
- Technika Brno B U20: 582 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Technika Brno B U17 (Czechia U17 3)
- Technika Brno U17 (Czechia U17 2)
- Technika Brno U20 (Czechia U20 2)
- Technika Hockey Brno (Czechia3)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Hokejová hala dětí a mládeže
- Location
- Brno
- Capacity
- 500
- Construction Year
- 2006

Technika Brno B U20 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Technika Brno B U20 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Czechia U20 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | Czechia U20 3 | 29 | 10 | 16 | - | 1 | 2 | 104 | 123 | 34 | 1.17 | 5 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC Olomouc U20 | Liga junioru | 8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Technika Brno U20 | Liga junioru | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Technika Brno U20 | Liga junioru | 9 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Technika Brno U20 | Liga junioru | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Technika Brno U20 | Liga junioru | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Technika Brno U20 | Liga junioru | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Technika Brno U20 | Liga junioru | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Technika Brno U20 | Liga junioru | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Technika Brno U20 | Liga junioru | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Technika Hockey Brno | 2. liga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'9" | 152 lbs | 18.32 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 29 | 20 | 49 | |
| 2. | 37 | 17 | 18 | 35 | |
| 3. | 24 | 4 | 19 | 23 | |
| 4. | 15 | 6 | 15 | 21 | |
| 5. | 30 | 9 | 9 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 29 | 20 | 49 | |
| 2. | 37 | 17 | 18 | 35 | |
| 3. | 10 | 11 | 6 | 17 | |
| 4. | 23 | 10 | 7 | 17 | |
| 5. | 30 | 9 | 9 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 29 | 20 | 49 | |
| 2. | 24 | 4 | 19 | 23 | |
| 3. | 37 | 17 | 18 | 35 | |
| 4. | 30 | 2 | 16 | 18 | |
| 5. | 15 | 6 | 15 | 21 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 37 | 17 | 35 | 58 | |
| 2. | 23 | 0 | 1 | 35 | |
| 3. | 35 | 1 | 11 | 34 | |
| 4. | 10 | 11 | 17 | 32 | |
| 5. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 37 | 17 | 18 | 35 | |
| 2. | 35 | 4 | 14 | 18 | |
| 3. | 35 | 1 | 10 | 11 | |
| 4. | 33 | 8 | 4 | 12 | |
| 5. | 32 | 29 | 20 | 49 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 10 | 11 | 17 | 1.70 | |
| 4. | 32 | 29 | 49 | 1.53 | |
| 5. | 15 | 6 | 21 | 1.40 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U20 3 | 32 | 29 | 20 | 49 | 1.53 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U20 3 | 37 | 17 | 18 | 35 | 0.95 | 58 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U20 3 | 24 | 4 | 19 | 23 | 0.96 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U20 3 | 15 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 1.40 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U20 3 | 30 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 0.60 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U20 3 | 32 | 29 | 20 | 49 | 1.53 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U20 3 | 37 | 17 | 18 | 35 | 0.95 | 58 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U20 3 | 10 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 1.70 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U20 3 | 23 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 0.74 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U20 3 | 30 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 0.60 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U20 3 | 32 | 29 | 20 | 49 | 1.53 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U20 3 | 24 | 4 | 19 | 23 | 0.96 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U20 3 | 37 | 17 | 18 | 35 | 0.95 | 58 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U20 3 | 30 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 0.60 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U20 3 | 15 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 1.40 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U20 3 | 37 | 17 | 18 | 35 | 0.95 | 58 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U20 3 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 35 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U20 3 | 35 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 0.31 | 34 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U20 3 | 10 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 1.70 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U20 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 25 |
