2011-2012 Season
Hanhals IF were 18-9-3 in the 2011-12 Division 2 season with 55 points, 4th in the Södra A and 13th overall.
2011-2012 Hanhals IF Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #33 | 34 | 6'4" | 194 | L | |||||
| #1 | 39 | Hanhals IF | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #69 | 36 | Skärblacka IF | 6'1" | 190 | L | ||||
| 30 | Hanhals IF | 6'0" | 203 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #5 | 35 | Hanhals IF | 6'3" | 192 | L | ||||
| #4 | 34 | HK Kings | 6'2" | 214 | L | ||||
| #42 | 37 | Halmstad HK | 6'0" | 198 | L | ||||
| #55 | 35 | Visby AIK | 5'11" | 172 | R | ||||
| #77 | 36 | Hanhals IF | 5'11" | 187 | L | ||||
| #3 | 38 | Olofströms IK | 6'1" | 185 | L | ||||
| #6 | 35 | Hanhals IF | 5'7" | 165 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #16 | 37 | 5'9" | 185 | L | |||||
| #65 | 38 | Almtuna IS | 6'0" | 181 | - | ||||
| #14 | 33 | IF Mölndal Hockey | 6'2" | 183 | L | ||||
| #4 | 40 | Hanhals IF | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #19 | 38 | Hanhals IF | 5'9" | 176 | L | ||||
| #75 | 49 | Spartak Moskva | 5'9" | 181 | L | ||||
| #50 | 35 | Hovås HC | 5'11" | 181 | R | ||||
| #17 | 39 | Lycksele SK | 6'1" | 203 | L | ||||
| #21 | 43 | Kils AIK | 6'0" | 198 | L | ||||
| #49 | 44 | Lerums BK | 6'1" | 214 | L | ||||
| #2 | 35 | 5'11" | 179 | L | |||||
| #31 | 36 | Kungsbacka Kings | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #20 | 35 | HK Kings | 5'6" | 152 | R | ||||
| 34 | Karlskrona HK | 6'1" | 170 | L | |||||
| #11 | 41 | Hanhals IF | 5'10" | 196 | L | ||||
| #58 | 35 | Hanhals IF | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
2011-2012 Hanhals IF Staff
- Head Coach
Thomas Johansson - Asst. Coach
Fredrik Nörringer - Goaltending Coach
Anthon Hansson
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2011-2012 Hanhals IF Demographics
Loading...
Hanhals IF Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyTvåan
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Kungsbacka, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1998
2011-2012 Hanhals IF Roster Facts
- Nationalities
26 players
1 player
- Experience
- Hanhals IF: 878 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 14 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Hanhals IF U18 (U18 Div.1)
- Hanhals IF U20 (U20 Region)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Kungsbacka ishall
- Location
- Kungsbacka, SWE
- Capacity
- 2 400
- Construction Year
- 1989

Hanhals IF Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Division 2 | |||
| - | Division 2 | |||
| 0 - 5 | Division 2 | |||
| 3 - 4 (OT 60:40) | Division 2 | |||
| 4 - 5 (OT 62:26) | Division 2 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | Boro/Vetlanda HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Jonstorps IF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Göteborgs IK | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | Bäcken HC | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Tegs SK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Connecticut Jr. Rangers |
Hanhals IF History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Division 2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | - | 2 | 3 | 31 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Division 2 | 18 | 8 | 6 | - | 1 | 3 | 67 | 65 | 29 | 1.61 | 4 | Promotion Play |
| Division 2 | 18 | 9 | 5 | - | 2 | 2 | 77 | 40 | 33 | 1.83 | 2 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Division 2 | 18 | 10 | 5 | - | 1 | 2 | 80 | 65 | 34 | 1.89 | 3 | Promotion Play |
| Division 2 | 18 | 12 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 86 | 48 | 39 | 2.17 | 2 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Division 2 | 18 | 8 | 6 | - | 3 | 1 | 65 | 55 | 31 | 1.72 | 2 | Promotion Play |
| Division 2 | 18 | 4 | 7 | - | 3 | 4 | 53 | 71 | 22 | 1.22 | 8 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Division 2 | 18 | 4 | 14 | - | 0 | 0 | 35 | 77 | 12 | 0.67 | 9 | Relegation Play |
| 2021-2022 | Kval D1 | 10 | 4 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 24 | 28 | 13 | 1.3 | 3 | Relegated |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 5 | 9 | - | 1 | 3 | 48 | 54 | 20 | 1.11 | 8 | Relegation Play | |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 3 | 11 | - | 0 | 4 | 22 | 75 | 13 | 0.72 | 10 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 9 | 6 | - | 3 | 0 | 54 | 54 | 35 | 1.94 | 3 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 5 | 12 | - | 3 | 2 | 63 | 83 | 23 | 1.05 | 10 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 8 | 9 | - | 1 | 0 | 41 | 57 | 27 | 1.5 | 5 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 2 | 14 | - | 4 | 2 | 57 | 90 | 16 | 0.73 | 11 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 4 | 10 | - | 2 | 2 | 50 | 63 | 18 | 1 | 9 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 12 | 6 | - | 1 | 3 | 84 | 75 | 41 | 1.86 | 5 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | HockeyEttan | 12 | 4 | 7 | - | 1 | 0 | 32 | 38 | 18 | 1.5 | 4 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 8 | 9 | - | 2 | 3 | 60 | 61 | 31 | 1.41 | 8 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | HockeyEttan | 15 | 6 | 6 | - | 2 | 1 | 50 | 47 | 25 | 1.67 | 4 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 20 | 4 | 12 | - | 2 | 2 | 48 | 64 | 18 | 0.9 | 10 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | Kval D1 | 10 | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 40 | 29 | 18 | 1.8 | 2 | Promoted |
| Division 2 | 22 | 21 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 104 | 26 | 65 | 2.95 | 1 | Promoted | |
| 2014-2015 | Kval D1 | 10 | 2 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 26 | 29 | 9 | 0.9 | 5 | - |
| Division 2 | 22 | 15 | 2 | - | 4 | 1 | 93 | 44 | 54 | 2.45 | 1 | Promotion Play | |
| 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 32 | 21 | 7 | - | 2 | 2 | 132 | 67 | 69 | 2.16 | 3 | Promotion Play |
| 2012-2013 | Division 2 | 33 | 20 | 6 | - | 3 | 4 | 142 | 88 | 70 | 2.12 | 3 | Promotion Play |
| 2011-2012 | Division 2 | 30 | 16 | 9 | - | 2 | 3 | 103 | 91 | 55 | 1.83 | 4 | Promotion Play |
| 2010-2011 | Division 2 | 33 | 1 | 26 | - | 5 | 1 | 68 | 181 | 14 | 0.42 | 12 | Relegation Play |
| 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 36 | 21 | 10 | 5 | - | - | 182 | 120 | 47 | 1.31 | 2 | Promotion Play |
Hanhals IF Stars And Cult Players
Hans-Åke Abrahamsson (D)
Kent Rafors (F)
Göran Eliasson (F)
Rickard Andersson (F)
Urban Österlund (G)
Conny Grundel (F)
Jörgen Palm (D)
John-Erik Eriksson (F)
Tor Bratås (F)
Pär Lönnqvist (F)
Pontus Herfors (F)
Johan Roslund (D)
Mikael Sandberg (G)
Patrik Aronsson (D)
Joacim Esbjörs (D)
Johan Witehall (F)
Jonas Esbjörs (F)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Eisbären Berlin | DEL | 9 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | IF Mölndal Hockey | Division 2 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Vänersborgs HC | Division 2 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Bäcken HC | Division 2 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Trelleborgs IF | Division 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Färjestad BK | SHL | 10 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Gjøvik Hockey | HockeyLiga1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Tranås AIF | HockeyEttan | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HC Lidköping | Division 2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Eisbären Berlin | Champions HL | 5 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'1" | 187 lbs | 23.22 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'1" | 187 lbs | 23.44 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 22.65 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 21.89 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 22.88 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 312 | 236 | 169 | 405 | |
| 2. | 263 | 225 | 145 | 370 | |
| 3. | 264 | 151 | 155 | 306 | |
| 4. | 217 | 65 | 140 | 205 | |
| 5. | 336 | 103 | 100 | 203 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 312 | 236 | 169 | 405 | |
| 2. | 263 | 225 | 145 | 370 | |
| 3. | 264 | 151 | 155 | 306 | |
| 4. | 159 | 129 | 63 | 192 | |
| 5. | 336 | 103 | 100 | 203 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 312 | 236 | 169 | 405 | |
| 2. | 264 | 151 | 155 | 306 | |
| 3. | 263 | 225 | 145 | 370 | |
| 4. | 217 | 65 | 140 | 205 | |
| 5. | 156 | 90 | 111 | 201 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 336 | 103 | 203 | 337 | |
| 2. | 210 | 78 | 180 | 282 | |
| 3. | 159 | 129 | 192 | 254 | |
| 4. | 101 | 54 | 99 | 250 | |
| 5. | 110 | 28 | 81 | 216 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 336 | 103 | 100 | 203 | |
| 2. | 321 | 54 | 108 | 162 | |
| 3. | 312 | 236 | 169 | 405 | |
| 4. | 275 | 67 | 75 | 142 | |
| 5. | 264 | 151 | 155 | 306 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 101 | 72 | 171 | 1.69 | |
| 4. | 35 | 42 | 55 | 1.57 | |
| 5. | 84 | 48 | 129 | 1.54 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1982-1983 | Division 2 | 33 | 29 | 63 | 92 | 2.79 | - | |
| 2. | 1986-1987 | Division 2 | 33 | 35 | 47 | 82 | 2.48 | - | |
| 3. | 1982-1983 | Division 2 | 30 | 47 | 28 | 75 | 2.50 | - | |
| 4. | 1986-1987 | Division 2 | 29 | 31 | 44 | 75 | 2.59 | - | |
| 5. | 1982-1983 | Division 2 | 31 | 26 | 41 | 67 | 2.16 | - |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1982-1983 | Division 2 | 30 | 47 | 28 | 75 | 2.50 | - | |
| 2. | 1995-1996 | Division 2 | 36 | 43 | 17 | 60 | 1.67 | 48 | |
| 3. | 1995-1996 | Division 2 | 35 | 42 | 13 | 55 | 1.57 | 42 | |
| 4. | 1994-1995 | Division 2 | 32 | 38 | 13 | 51 | 1.59 | 44 | |
| 5. | 1975-1976 | Division 2 | - | 38 | - | - | - | - |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1982-1983 | Division 2 | 33 | 29 | 63 | 92 | 2.79 | - | |
| 2. | 1986-1987 | Division 2 | 33 | 35 | 47 | 82 | 2.48 | - | |
| 3. | 1986-1987 | Division 2 | 29 | 31 | 44 | 75 | 2.59 | - | |
| 4. | 1982-1983 | Division 2 | 31 | 26 | 41 | 67 | 2.16 | - | |
| 5. | 1984-1985 | Division 1 | 32 | 19 | 38 | 57 | 1.78 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1993-1994 | Division 1 | 30 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 0.77 | 120 | |
| 2. | 1989-1990 | Division 2 | 30 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 0.90 | 116 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | Division 2 | 25 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 1.16 | 110 | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | Division 1 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.17 | 106 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 25 | 17 | 24 | 41 | 1.64 | 103 |

