2010-2011 Season
Lindlövens IF were 8-17-2 in the 2010-11 Division 1 season with 25 points, 8th in the C and 59th overall.
2010-2011 Lindlövens IF Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #35 | 40 | Väsby IK | 5'11" | 183 | L | ||||
| #35 | 37 | Frölunda HC | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #30 | 41 | Stribergs SK | 6'0" | 205 | R | ||||
| #1 | 33 | Lindlövens IF | 5'8" | 152 | - | ||||
| #30 | 33 | Värmdö HC | 6'2" | 194 | L | ||||
| #30 | 44 | Kristianstads IK | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #5 | 31 | Guldsmedshytte SK | 6'2" | 198 | L | ||||
| #20 | 34 | Örebro HK | 6'3" | 198 | L | ||||
| #11 | 32 | Lindlövens IF | 5'8" | 165 | L | ||||
| 39 | Lindlövens IF | 5'9" | 187 | L | |||||
| #29 | 42 | Dinamo Riga | 6'5" | 209 | L | ||||
| #14 | 37 | Blues | 5'10" | 192 | L | ||||
| #4 | 43 | Hedemora SK | 6'0" | 209 | L | ||||
| #3 | 34 | Lindlövens IF | 6'1" | 170 | R | ||||
| #26 | 46 | Lindlövens IF | 5'10" | 198 | L | ||||
| #20 | 48 | Lindlövens IF | 6'0" | 190 | L | ||||
| #9 | 42 | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| #27 | 43 | 5'9" | 174 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #98 | 39 | 6'1" | 198 | R | |||||
| #28 | 39 | Kungälvs IK | 6'2" | 187 | L | ||||
| #18 | 39 | Örebro HK | 6'1" | 176 | L | ||||
| #15 | 44 | 5'11" | 196 | L | |||||
| #19 | 40 | 6'1" | 183 | R | |||||
| #10 | 35 | Guldsmedshytte SK | 5'10" | 163 | L | ||||
| #24 | 40 | Guldsmedshytte SK | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #25 | 40 | Guldsmedshytte SK | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #6 | 38 | Lindefallets SK | 6'3" | 170 | R | ||||
| #8 | 41 | Leksands IF | 6'0" | 185 | R | ||||
| #23 | 41 | 5'8" | 172 | L | |||||
| #12 | 42 | Stribergs SK | 6'1" | 216 | L | ||||
| #17 | 42 | Stribergs SK | 5'10" | 174 | L | ||||
2010-2011 Lindlövens IF Demographics
Loading...
Lindlövens IF Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyEttan
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Lindesberg, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1976
2010-2011 Lindlövens IF Roster Facts
- Nationalities
25 players
3 players
2 players
1 player
- Experience
- Lindlövens IF: 1 944 GP
SHL: 1 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 21 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Lindlövens IF Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | HockeyEttan | |||
| - | HockeyEttan | |||
| 3 - 5 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 3 - 0 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 5 - 2 | HockeyEttan |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loan | joining | Östersunds IK U20 | |||
| Loan | joining | Almtuna IS | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Visby/Roma | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Linden Hockey | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | Falu IF | |||
| Extension |
Lindlövens IF History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | HockeyEttan | 6 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 18 | 13 | 11 | 1.83 | 6 | - |
| 2025-2026 | HockeyEttan | 38 | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 148 | 72 | 85 | 2.24 | 3 | Final loss |
| 2024-2025 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 7 | 6 | - | 2 | 3 | 60 | 51 | 28 | 1.56 | 5 | Eighth Final Loss |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 7 | 3 | - | 5 | 3 | 52 | 39 | 34 | 1.89 | 5 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 10 | 7 | - | 1 | 0 | 48 | 33 | 32 | 1.78 | 3 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 9 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 58 | 48 | 30 | 1.67 | 4 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 3 | 9 | - | 3 | 3 | 44 | 60 | 18 | 1 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 10 | 5 | - | 3 | 0 | 65 | 47 | 36 | 2 | 3 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 12 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 57 | 43 | 41 | 2.28 | 1 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 5 | 9 | - | 2 | 2 | 54 | 58 | 21 | 1.17 | 7 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 8 | 5 | - | 2 | 3 | 63 | 44 | 37 | 2.06 | 2 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 10 | 5 | - | 4 | 3 | 74 | 62 | 41 | 1.86 | 6 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 7 | 7 | - | 2 | 2 | 59 | 53 | 27 | 1.5 | 6 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 12 | 5 | - | 1 | 4 | 81 | 61 | 42 | 1.91 | 4 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 9 | 4 | - | 3 | 2 | 67 | 41 | 39 | 2.17 | 2 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 9 | 11 | - | 0 | 2 | 63 | 63 | 29 | 1.32 | 8 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 2 | 12 | - | 2 | 2 | 43 | 70 | 12 | 0.67 | 10 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 14 | 3 | - | 4 | 1 | 79 | 52 | 51 | 2.32 | 2 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 4 | 12 | - | 1 | 1 | 39 | 67 | 15 | 0.83 | 9 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 14 | 6 | - | 2 | 0 | 76 | 51 | 46 | 2.09 | 3 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 9 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 55 | 28 | 39 | 2.79 | 1 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 13 | 6 | - | 1 | 2 | 67 | 48 | 43 | 1.95 | 5 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 8 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 50 | 47 | 28 | 2 | 3 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 7 | 11 | - | 1 | 3 | 70 | 70 | 26 | 1.18 | 8 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | HockeyEttan | 15 | 8 | 5 | - | 2 | 0 | 65 | 39 | 32 | 2.13 | 3 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 27 | 10 | 12 | - | 3 | 2 | 87 | 82 | 38 | 1.41 | 7 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 2 | 12 | - | 0 | 0 | 33 | 74 | 6 | 0.43 | 8 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 27 | 15 | 9 | - | 1 | 2 | 121 | 81 | 49 | 1.81 | 4 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | Division 1 | 15 | 6 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 59 | 72 | 23 | 1.53 | 4 | - |
| Division 1 | 27 | 11 | 15 | - | 1 | 0 | 103 | 123 | 35 | 1.3 | 8 | - |
Lindlövens IF Stars And Cult Players
Lars-Gunnar Lundberg (F)
Dick Björkman (G)
Kent Andersson (F)
Kent Hedblad (F)
Siverth Andersson (F)
Niklas Alpvik (D)
Thomas Östlund (F)
Johan Bratt (F)
Mikael Sommarvik (D)
Tommy Andersson (F)
Dan Fredriksson (D)
Tobias Jansson (D)
Marcus Sjö (D)
Daniel Wallén (F)
Kristian Flygar (F)
Alexander Kovalonok (F)
Daniel Olsson Fromell (F)
Joakim Olsson Fromell (F)
Joacim Hedblad (F)
Sammy Gustafsson (G)
Patrik Säfström (F)
Johan Persson (F)
Henrik Warman (D)
David Berg (D)
Max Lalander (F)
Isak Mantler (G)
Maksims Semjonovs (F)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Tre Kannor | IAHL | 5 | 20 | 13 | 33 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Solihull Barons | NIHL 1 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Leksands IF | HockeyAllsvenskan | 12 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 13 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Tigers | Oberliga | 10 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HC Ludwig | III-divisioona | 5 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Killerwhales | IAHL | 3 | 5 | 7 | 12 | - | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | KSW IceFighters Leipzig | Oberliga | 9 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 10 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HC Motor České Budějovice | Extraliga | 11 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Värnamo GIK | Division 2 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Västerås IK | HockeyAllsvenskan | 12 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 23.33 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 23.32 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 23.17 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 23.48 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 23.54 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 267 | 145 | 179 | 324 | |
| 2. | 230 | 131 | 111 | 242 | |
| 3. | 358 | 96 | 131 | 227 | |
| 4. | 343 | 94 | 119 | 213 | |
| 5. | 167 | 90 | 98 | 188 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 267 | 145 | 179 | 324 | |
| 2. | 230 | 131 | 111 | 242 | |
| 3. | 232 | 114 | 49 | 163 | |
| 4. | 358 | 96 | 131 | 227 | |
| 5. | 343 | 94 | 119 | 213 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 267 | 145 | 179 | 324 | |
| 2. | 358 | 96 | 131 | 227 | |
| 3. | 205 | 39 | 129 | 168 | |
| 4. | 343 | 94 | 119 | 213 | |
| 5. | 230 | 131 | 111 | 242 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 343 | 94 | 213 | 815 | |
| 2. | 358 | 96 | 227 | 721 | |
| 3. | 205 | 39 | 168 | 399 | |
| 4. | 232 | 114 | 163 | 359 | |
| 5. | 229 | 31 | 77 | 335 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 358 | 96 | 131 | 227 | |
| 2. | 343 | 94 | 119 | 213 | |
| 3. | 267 | 145 | 179 | 324 | |
| 4. | 256 | 16 | 35 | 51 | |
| 5. | 232 | 114 | 49 | 163 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 76 | 91 | 169 | 2.22 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 45 | 48 | 89 | 1.98 | |
| 5. | 25 | 31 | 48 | 1.92 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1987-1988 | Division 2 | 28 | 42 | 33 | 75 | 2.68 | - | |
| 2. | 1988-1989 | Division 2 | 27 | 34 | 40 | 74 | 2.74 | - | |
| 3. | 2003-2004 | Division 2 | 22 | 23 | 36 | 59 | 2.68 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | Division 1 | 40 | 20 | 37 | 57 | 1.43 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2000-2001 | Division 2 | 34 | 30 | 25 | 55 | 1.62 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1987-1988 | Division 2 | 28 | 42 | 33 | 75 | 2.68 | - | |
| 2. | 1988-1989 | Division 2 | 27 | 34 | 40 | 74 | 2.74 | - | |
| 3. | 2000-2001 | Division 2 | 31 | 31 | 21 | 52 | 1.68 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2001-2002 | Division 2 | 25 | 31 | 17 | 48 | 1.92 | 36 | |
| 5. | 2000-2001 | Division 2 | 34 | 30 | 25 | 55 | 1.62 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | HockeyEttan | 37 | 12 | 41 | 53 | 1.43 | 12 | |
| 2. | 1988-1989 | Division 2 | 27 | 34 | 40 | 74 | 2.74 | - | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | Division 1 | 40 | 20 | 37 | 57 | 1.43 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | Division 2 | 22 | 23 | 36 | 59 | 2.68 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | Division 1 | 37 | 10 | 35 | 45 | 1.22 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 40 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 0.53 | 131 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | Division 1 | 32 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.38 | 129 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | Division 1 | 34 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 0.41 | 125 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | Division 1 | 35 | 10 | 21 | 31 | 0.89 | 123 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | Division 1 | 35 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 0.69 | 121 |

