2016-2017 Season
Gimo IF 2 are 0-8-0 in the 2016-17 Division 4 season with 0 points, 9th in the Uppland and 54th overall.
2016-2017 Gimo IF 2 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #30 | 26 | Gimo IF | 6'2" | 179 | L | ||||
| #30 | 25 | Gimo IF | 5'11" | 143 | L | ||||
| #1 | 32 | Gimo IF | 6'2" | 163 | L | ||||
| #1 | 30 | Gimo IF | 5'9" | 154 | - | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #9 | 24 | Gimo IF | 5'11" | 159 | L | ||||
| #15 | 28 | Tierps HK | 6'0" | 214 | R | ||||
| #5 | 30 | Gimo IF | - | - | - | ||||
| #3 | 27 | Östhammars SK | - | - | L | ||||
| #23 | 35 | - | - | - | |||||
| #18 | 31 | - | - | - | |||||
| #14 | 30 | Gimo IF | 5'11" | 154 | L | ||||
| #22 | 26 | Gimo IF | 5'11" | 168 | L | ||||
| #19 | 31 | - | - | - | |||||
| #12 | 35 | Gimo IF | - | - | - | ||||
| #2 | 41 | 5'9" | 165 | L | |||||
| #10 | 28 | Gimo IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #25 | 27 | Gimo IF | 5'9" | 152 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #16 | 32 | - | - | - | |||||
| #7 | 26 | Gimo IF | 6'0" | 170 | L | ||||
| #17 | 24 | Gimo IF | 5'10" | 146 | L | ||||
| #13 | 39 | - | - | - | |||||
| #21 | 38 | - | - | R | |||||
| #15 | 26 | Almtuna IS | 6'2" | 154 | R | ||||
| #27 | 26 | Gimo IF | 5'10" | 150 | L | ||||
| #4 | 38 | - | - | - | |||||
| 36 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #14 | 32 | Gimo IF | - | - | R | ||||
| #8 | 35 | Södertälje-Pojkarnas AIF | - | - | - | ||||
| #18 | 27 | Gimo IF | 6'0" | 161 | R | ||||
| #24 | 36 | 5'11" | 220 | R | |||||
| #6 | 39 | - | - | - | |||||
| #92 | 36 | - | - | - | |||||
| #10 | 26 | Gimo IF | 6'2" | 198 | L | ||||
2016-2017 Gimo IF 2 Staff
No Data Found
2016-2017 Gimo IF 2 Demographics
Loading...
Gimo IF 2 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Gimo IF 2 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | Division 4 | 8 | 0 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 10 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 9 | - |
| 2015-2016 | Division 4 | 9 | 4 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 34 | 54 | 12 | 1.33 | 7 | - |
| 2012-2013 | Division 4 | 18 | 5 | 11 | - | 1 | 1 | 60 | 93 | 18 | 1 | 6 | - |
| 2010-2011 | Division 4 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 4 | - | - | 52 | 118 | 12 | 0.67 | 7 | - |
| 2009-2010 | Division 4 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0 | - | - | 86 | 98 | 18 | 1 | 6 | - |
| 2008-2009 | Division 4 | 28 | 10 | 14 | 4 | - | - | 119 | 144 | 24 | 0.86 | 5 | - |
| 1983-1984 | Division 4 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 121 | 61 | 21 | 1.31 | 3 | - |
| 1982-1983 | Division 4 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0 | - | - | 125 | 79 | 24 | 1.33 | 3 | - |
| 1981-1982 | Division 4 | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 13 | 1.08 | 4 | - |
| 1980-1981 | Division 4 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 64 | 27 | 15 | 1.5 | 2 | - |
| 1979-1980 | Division 4 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 77 | 65 | 19 | 1.36 | 2 | - |
| 1969-1970 | Division 4 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 10 | 0.83 | 4 | - |
| 1968-1969 | Division 4 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 11 | 0.79 | 5 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Östhammars SK | Division 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Gimo IF | Division 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Kalix HC | HockeyEttan | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Gimo IF | Division 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Gimo IF | Division 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Bodens IK | Division 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Tranås AIF | HockeyEttan | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Östhammars SK | Division 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Östhammars SK | Division 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Ullfors HK | Division 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 22.65 |
| 2015-2016 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 22.04 |
| 2012-2013 | View Roster | 5'11" | 190 lbs | 20.79 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 12 | 11 | 23 | |
| 2. | 52 | 16 | 6 | 22 | |
| 3. | 7 | 7 | 12 | 19 | |
| 4. | 27 | 9 | 5 | 14 | |
| 5. | 10 | 9 | 3 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 52 | 16 | 6 | 22 | |
| 2. | 28 | 12 | 11 | 23 | |
| 3. | 27 | 9 | 5 | 14 | |
| 4. | 10 | 9 | 3 | 12 | |
| 5. | 52 | 9 | 2 | 11 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 7 | 12 | 19 | |
| 2. | 28 | 12 | 11 | 23 | |
| 3. | 52 | 16 | 6 | 22 | |
| 4. | 26 | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
| 5. | 46 | 3 | 6 | 9 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 46 | 3 | 9 | 113 | |
| 2. | 14 | 3 | 7 | 69 | |
| 3. | 44 | 3 | 8 | 67 | |
| 4. | 28 | 12 | 23 | 65 | |
| 5. | 8 | 0 | 0 | 57 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 52 | 16 | 6 | 22 | |
| 2. | 52 | 9 | 2 | 11 | |
| 3. | 46 | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
| 4. | 44 | 3 | 5 | 8 | |
| 5. | 32 | 7 | 4 | 11 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 7 | 7 | 19 | 2.71 | |
| 3. | 2 | 5 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 4. | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | Division 4 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 1.18 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | Division 4 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 1.20 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Division 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 3.67 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Division 4 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 0.53 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | Division 4 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.50 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | Division 4 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 1.20 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Division 4 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 0.53 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Division 4 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 0.42 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | Division 4 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 1.18 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | Division 4 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.50 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | Division 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 3.67 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | Division 4 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 1.18 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | Division 4 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.50 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | Division 4 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.50 | 69 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | Division 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1.67 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | Division 4 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.50 | 69 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Division 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 57 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Division 4 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.11 | 51 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | Division 4 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.13 | 47 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | Division 4 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.19 | 38 |

