2015-2016 Season
Delta Ice Hawks were 20-18-2-4 in the 2015-16 PIJHL season with 46 points, 4th in the Tom Shaw Conference and 7th overall.
2015-2016 Delta Ice Hawks Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 37 | 18 | 27 | 45 | 32 | - | 12 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | |||
| 2. | 41 | 18 | 23 | 41 | 30 | - | 12 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 22 | |||
| 3. | 38 | 12 | 19 | 31 | 34 | - | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 6 | |||
| 4. | 40 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 107 | - | 12 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 18 | |||
| 5. | 28 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 24 | - | 9 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 23 | |||
| 6. | 37 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 59 | - | 12 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | |||
| 7. | 31 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 12 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 8. | 31 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 44 | - | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 9. | 42 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 91 | - | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18 | |||
| 10. | 35 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 155 | - | 11 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 33 | |||
| 11. | 13 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 64 | - | 10 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | |||
| 12. | 30 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 20 | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |||
| 13. | 21 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 26 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 63 | - | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 38 | |||
| 15. | 35 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 12 | - | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 16. | 41 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 49 | - | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 6 | |||
| 17. | 32 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 75 | - | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | |||
| 18. | 10 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 6 | - | 12 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 18 | |||
| 19. | 28 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 10 | - | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |||
| 20. | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 35 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 62 | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 23. | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 27 | |||
| 24. | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |||
| 25. | 18 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | 19 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17 | - | ||||||||
| 27. | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 28. | 43 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 35 | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |||
| 29. | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 30. | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 31. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 32. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 33. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 34. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |||
| 35. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 36. | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 37. | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 32 | 3.80 | .907 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 12 | 2.78 | .919 | ||
| 2. | 15 | 3.93 | .898 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||
2015-2016 Delta Ice Hawks Staff
- Asst. Coach
Ken McPhalen - General Manager
Peter Zerbinos - Franchise Owner
Wesley Mussio
2015-2016 Delta Ice Hawks Demographics
Loading...
Delta Ice Hawks Facts
- Plays in
- British Columbia Hockey Conference
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Delta, BC, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2015-2016 Delta Ice Hawks Roster Facts
- Nationalities
39 players
- Experience
- Delta Ice Hawks: 1 277 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Delta Ice Hawks Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | BCHC | |||
| - | BCHC | |||
| 1 - 4 | BCHC | |||
| 8 - 3 | BCHC | |||
| 3 - 5 | BCHC |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Coquitlam Express | |||
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Weyburn Red Wings | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Chicago North | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Chilliwack Chiefs | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Cowichan Valley Capitals | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Kelowna Rockets | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Yorkton Terriers |
Delta Ice Hawks History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | BCHC | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | - | 1 | 49 | 36 | 17 | 1.42 | 2 | - |
| 2025-2026 | PIJHL | 10 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 41 | 39 | 10 | 1 | 4 | Conference SF loss |
| 2024-2025 | PIJHL | 48 | 34 | 10 | - | - | 4 | 267 | 172 | 72 | 1.5 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2023-2024 | PIJHL | 48 | 34 | 11 | - | - | 3 | 249 | 138 | 71 | 1.48 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | PIJHL | 48 | 35 | 13 | - | - | 0 | 256 | 110 | 70 | 1.46 | 1 | Champion |
| 2021-2022 | PIJHL | 44 | 27 | 13 | - | - | 4 | 214 | 167 | 58 | 1.32 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | PIJHL | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 17 | 16 | 6 | 1.2 | 2 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | PIJHL | 44 | 19 | 19 | 3 | - | 3 | 144 | 118 | 44 | 1 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2018-2019 | PIJHL | 44 | 32 | 7 | 2 | - | 3 | 202 | 101 | 69 | 1.57 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | PIJHL | 44 | 37 | 4 | - | - | 3 | 237 | 79 | 77 | 1.75 | 1 | Champion |
| 2016-2017 | PIJHL | 44 | 31 | 12 | - | - | 1 | 173 | 121 | 63 | 1.43 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2015-2016 | PIJHL | 44 | 20 | 18 | 2 | - | 4 | 158 | 175 | 46 | 1.05 | 4 | Conference Final loss |
| 2014-2015 | PIJHL | 44 | 22 | 20 | 0 | - | 2 | 156 | 171 | 46 | 1.05 | 4 | Conference SF loss |
| 2013-2014 | PIJHL | 44 | 23 | 16 | 1 | - | 4 | 144 | 136 | 51 | 1.16 | 3 | Conference SF loss |
| 2012-2013 | PIJHL | 44 | 31 | 9 | 2 | - | 2 | 187 | 96 | 66 | 1.5 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2011-2012 | PIJHL | 44 | 29 | 11 | 1 | - | 3 | 219 | 116 | 62 | 1.41 | 2 | Champion |
| 2010-2011 | PIJHL | 46 | 34 | 9 | 0 | - | 3 | 202 | 132 | 71 | 1.54 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2009-2010 | PIJHL | 48 | 21 | 25 | 0 | - | 2 | 166 | 201 | 44 | 0.92 | 4 | Final loss |
| 2008-2009 | PIJHL | 48 | 24 | 18 | 0 | - | 6 | 206 | 197 | 54 | 1.13 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2007-2008 | PIJHL | 48 | 15 | 27 | 0 | - | 6 | 190 | 252 | 36 | 0.75 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2006-2007 | PIJHL | 48 | 23 | 18 | 6 | - | 1 | 194 | 172 | 53 | 1.1 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2005-2006 | PIJHL | 48 | 34 | 9 | 2 | - | 3 | 224 | 143 | 73 | 1.52 | 1 | Champion |
| 2004-2005 | PIJHL | 48 | 28 | 13 | 4 | - | 3 | 188 | 136 | 66 | 1.38 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2003-2004 | PIJHL | 42 | 28 | 10 | 2 | - | 2 | 185 | 144 | 60 | 1.43 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2002-2003 | PIJHL | 42 | 25 | 14 | 1 | - | 2 | 176 | 127 | 53 | 1.26 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2001-2002 | PIJHL | 42 | 22 | 16 | 3 | - | 1 | 202 | 164 | 48 | 1.14 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2000-2001 | PIJHL | 42 | 27 | 11 | 3 | - | 1 | 185 | 128 | 58 | 1.38 | 3 | Champion |
| 1999-2000 | PIJHL | 42 | 20 | 20 | 2 | - | - | 188 | 192 | 42 | 1 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 1998-1999 | PIJHL | 42 | 21 | 15 | 6 | - | - | 155 | 129 | 48 | 1.14 | 3 | - |
| 1997-1998 | PIJHL | 42 | 23 | 18 | 1 | - | - | 190 | 174 | 47 | 1.12 | 3 | Final loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Dryden Ice Dogs | SIJHL | 8 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Coastal Tsunami | BCHC | 11 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Dauphin Kings | MJHL | 12 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Surrey Eagles HA 18U | JPHL 18U | 11 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Humboldt Broncos | SJHL | 10 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | North Shore Warriors U18 Prep | CSSHL U18 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Hannover Indians | Oberliga | 9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 23 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Dryden Ice Dogs | SIJHL | 8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Tri-City Americans | WHL | 9 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Hope Icebreakers | WCSHL | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 18.00 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 19.28 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 19.24 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 18.97 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 18.89 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 143 | 63 | 122 | 185 | |
| 2. | 113 | 66 | 116 | 182 | |
| 3. | 131 | 76 | 105 | 181 | |
| 4. | 118 | 75 | 101 | 176 | |
| 5. | 152 | 67 | 102 | 169 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 133 | 83 | 63 | 146 | |
| 2. | 131 | 76 | 105 | 181 | |
| 3. | 118 | 75 | 101 | 176 | |
| 4. | 173 | 73 | 53 | 126 | |
| 5. | 87 | 71 | 83 | 154 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 143 | 63 | 122 | 185 | |
| 2. | 113 | 66 | 116 | 182 | |
| 3. | 131 | 76 | 105 | 181 | |
| 4. | 166 | 61 | 105 | 166 | |
| 5. | 152 | 67 | 102 | 169 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 64 | 8 | 16 | 603 | |
| 2. | 107 | 21 | 50 | 524 | |
| 3. | 100 | 28 | 71 | 369 | |
| 4. | 114 | 21 | 69 | 336 | |
| 5. | 146 | 12 | 70 | 335 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 173 | 73 | 53 | 126 | |
| 2. | 172 | 20 | 77 | 97 | |
| 3. | 166 | 61 | 105 | 166 | |
| 4. | 157 | 41 | 32 | 73 | |
| 5. | 152 | 67 | 102 | 169 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 4 | 1 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | PIJHL | 47 | 43 | 59 | 102 | 2.17 | 50 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | PIJHL | 45 | 36 | 48 | 84 | 1.87 | 60 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | PIJHL | 44 | 25 | 57 | 82 | 1.86 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2000-2001 | PIJHL | 42 | 22 | 53 | 75 | 1.79 | - | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | PIJHL | 40 | 21 | 54 | 75 | 1.88 | 75 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | PIJHL | 47 | 43 | 59 | 102 | 2.17 | 50 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | PIJHL | 37 | 38 | 32 | 70 | 1.89 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | PIJHL | 45 | 36 | 48 | 84 | 1.87 | 60 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | PIJHL | 42 | 35 | 28 | 63 | 1.50 | 53 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | PIJHL | 44 | 33 | 40 | 73 | 1.66 | 45 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | PIJHL | 47 | 43 | 59 | 102 | 2.17 | 50 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | PIJHL | 44 | 25 | 57 | 82 | 1.86 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | PIJHL | 40 | 21 | 54 | 75 | 1.88 | 75 | |
| 4. | 2000-2001 | PIJHL | 42 | 22 | 53 | 75 | 1.79 | - | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | PIJHL | 45 | 36 | 48 | 84 | 1.87 | 60 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | PIJHL | 34 | - | - | - | - | 341 | |
| 2. | 2001-2002 | PIJHL | 30 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0.53 | 262 | |
| 3. | 2002-2003 | PIJHL | 39 | - | - | - | - | 259 | |
| 4. | 2002-2003 | PIJHL | 35 | - | - | - | - | 254 | |
| 5. | 2001-2002 | PIJHL | 36 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 0.64 | 216 |

