2012-2013 Season
Coaldale Copperheads were 24-11-2-1 in the 2012-13 HJHL season with 51 points, 2nd in the Southern Division and 4th overall.
2012-2013 Coaldale Copperheads Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 35 | 20 | 25 | 45 | 147 | - | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18 | |||
| 2. | 37 | 20 | 25 | 45 | 127 | - | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 28 | |||
| 3. | 33 | 17 | 24 | 41 | 64 | - | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |||
| 4. | 35 | 14 | 25 | 39 | 99 | - | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | |||
| 5. | 30 | 19 | 19 | 38 | 245 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 34 | |||
| 6. | 37 | 16 | 21 | 37 | 93 | - | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 7. | 35 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 30 | - | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 8. | 25 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 155 | - | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 31 | |||
| 9. | 35 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 76 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | |||
| 10. | 37 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 24 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | |||
| 11. | 35 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 90 | - | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | |||
| 12. | 29 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 8 | - | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |||
| 13. | 31 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 23 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 14. | 34 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 62 | - | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |||
| 15. | 33 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 8 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | |||
| 16. | 31 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 27 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 17. | 35 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 16 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 18. | 32 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 71 | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | |||
| 19. | 24 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 66 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 26 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 21. | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 24. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 3 | 1.41 | .952 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 170:00 | 80 | 3 | 3.64 | .892 | ||
| 2. | 2 | 2.00 | .918 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 3. | 26 | 3.39 | .900 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1540:00 | 779 | 2 | 2.97 | .901 | ||
| 4. | 10 | 5.10 | .836 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 459:00 | 199 | |||||
2012-2013 Coaldale Copperheads Staff
No Data Found
2012-2013 Coaldale Copperheads Demographics
Loading...
Coaldale Copperheads Facts
- Plays in
- Heritage Junior B Hockey League
- Team Colors
- Black + Orange + White + Gold
- Town
- Coaldale, AB, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2012-2013 Coaldale Copperheads Roster Facts
- Nationalities
30 players
- Experience
- Coaldale Copperheads: 1 266 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Coaldale Copperheads Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | HJHL | |||
| - | HJHL | |||
| 3 - 0 | HJHL | |||
| 6 - 5 | HJHL | |||
| 1 - 4 | HJHL |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Coaldale Copperheads History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | HJHL | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 30 | 21 | 8 | 1.14 | 4 | - |
| 2025-2026 | HJHL | 36 | 19 | 15 | - | - | 2 | 141 | 138 | 40 | 1.11 | 4 | First round loss |
| 2024-2025 | HJHL | 38 | 14 | 21 | - | 1 | 3 | 128 | 159 | 31 | 0.82 | 5 | First round loss |
| 2023-2024 | HJHL | 38 | 24 | 12 | - | 2 | 2 | 167 | 139 | 50 | 1.32 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | HJHL | 38 | 13 | 20 | - | - | 5 | 139 | 169 | 31 | 0.82 | 5 | Division QF loss |
| 2021-2022 | HJHL | 36 | 22 | 11 | - | - | 3 | 196 | 102 | 47 | 1.31 | 3 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | HJHL | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 1.5 | 2 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | HJHL | 38 | 24 | 13 | - | - | 1 | 188 | 136 | 49 | 1.29 | 4 | Division QF loss |
| 2018-2019 | HJHL | 38 | 29 | 7 | - | - | 2 | 199 | 100 | 60 | 1.58 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2017-2018 | HJHL | 36 | 24 | 10 | - | - | 2 | 154 | 113 | 50 | 1.39 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2016-2017 | HJHL | 38 | 24 | 12 | - | - | 2 | 216 | 127 | 50 | 1.32 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | HJHL | 38 | 26 | 10 | - | - | 2 | 213 | 144 | 54 | 1.42 | 3 | Division Final loss |
| 2014-2015 | HJHL | 38 | 31 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 215 | 111 | 63 | 1.66 | 1 | Champion |
| 2013-2014 | HJHL | 36 | 17 | 17 | - | - | 2 | 123 | 141 | 36 | 1 | 4 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2012-2013 | HJHL | 38 | 24 | 11 | 2 | - | 1 | 175 | 136 | 51 | 1.34 | 2 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2011-2012 | HJHL | 38 | 18 | 17 | 0 | - | 3 | 159 | 165 | 39 | 1.03 | 4 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2010-2011 | HJHL | 36 | 21 | 11 | 3 | - | 1 | 182 | 127 | 46 | 1.28 | 2 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2009-2010 | HJHL | 36 | 19 | 14 | 1 | - | 2 | 157 | 156 | 41 | 1.14 | 3 | First round loss |
| 2008-2009 | HJHL | 36 | 19 | 15 | 2 | - | 0 | 147 | 142 | 40 | 1.11 | 4 | - |
| 2007-2008 | HJHL | 36 | 15 | 17 | 3 | - | 1 | 127 | 136 | 34 | 0.94 | 5 | - |
Coaldale Copperheads Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | AB Jr. B Provincials | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 12 | 14 | 2 | 0.67 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Lethbridge Lightning | RHL-Sr | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Fort Macleod Mustangs | RHL-Sr | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Fort Macleod Mustangs | RHL-Sr | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Lethbridge Lightning | RHL-Sr | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Lacombe Generals | NCHL-AB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Grant MacEwan Univ. | USports | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 18.92 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 20.27 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 20.19 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 20.24 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 20.26 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 135 | 107 | 113 | 220 | |
| 2. | 146 | 87 | 109 | 196 | |
| 3. | 101 | 81 | 79 | 160 | |
| 4. | 70 | 72 | 80 | 152 | |
| 5. | 143 | 56 | 94 | 150 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 135 | 107 | 113 | 220 | |
| 2. | 146 | 87 | 109 | 196 | |
| 3. | 101 | 81 | 79 | 160 | |
| 4. | 70 | 72 | 80 | 152 | |
| 5. | 135 | 66 | 79 | 145 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 135 | 107 | 113 | 220 | |
| 2. | 146 | 87 | 109 | 196 | |
| 3. | 143 | 56 | 94 | 150 | |
| 4. | 121 | 12 | 89 | 101 | |
| 5. | 148 | 57 | 85 | 142 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 146 | 87 | 196 | 670 | |
| 2. | 87 | 10 | 36 | 457 | |
| 3. | 77 | 20 | 50 | 416 | |
| 4. | 115 | 9 | 40 | 369 | |
| 5. | 97 | 1 | 24 | 347 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 148 | 57 | 85 | 142 | |
| 2. | 146 | 87 | 109 | 196 | |
| 3. | 143 | 56 | 94 | 150 | |
| 4. | 141 | 27 | 56 | 83 | |
| 5. | 140 | 44 | 67 | 111 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 2. | 70 | 72 | 152 | 2.17 | |
| 3. | 8 | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | |
| 4. | 135 | 107 | 220 | 1.63 | |
| 5. | 34 | 30 | 54 | 1.59 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | HJHL | 37 | 37 | 39 | 76 | 2.05 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | HJHL | 33 | 35 | 41 | 76 | 2.30 | 39 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | HJHL | 37 | 31 | 38 | 69 | 1.86 | 66 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | HJHL | 37 | 26 | 40 | 66 | 1.78 | 139 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | HJHL | 27 | 35 | 30 | 65 | 2.41 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | HJHL | 34 | 41 | 18 | 59 | 1.74 | 41 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | HJHL | 37 | 37 | 39 | 76 | 2.05 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | HJHL | 33 | 35 | 41 | 76 | 2.30 | 39 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | HJHL | 27 | 35 | 30 | 65 | 2.41 | 36 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | HJHL | 37 | 31 | 38 | 69 | 1.86 | 66 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | HJHL | 33 | 35 | 41 | 76 | 2.30 | 39 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | HJHL | 37 | 26 | 40 | 66 | 1.78 | 139 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | HJHL | 38 | 15 | 40 | 55 | 1.45 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | HJHL | 37 | 37 | 39 | 76 | 2.05 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | HJHL | 37 | 31 | 38 | 69 | 1.86 | 66 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | HJHL | 31 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 0.94 | 269 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | HJHL | 30 | 19 | 19 | 38 | 1.27 | 245 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | HJHL | 35 | 13 | 26 | 39 | 1.11 | 202 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | HJHL | 34 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 0.35 | 195 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | HJHL | 39 | 28 | 18 | 46 | 1.18 | 182 |
