2025-2026 Season
Hanhals IF U18 2 were 4-3-2 in the 2025-26 U18 Div.2 season with 12 points, 7th in the Syd A Vår and 48th overall.
2025-2026 Hanhals IF U18 2 Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 16 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 14 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 15 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 10 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 10 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 13 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 13 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 27 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 15 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 15 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 16 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 10 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 27. | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 28. | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 29. | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 30. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 31. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 32. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 33. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 34. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 9 | 3.95 | .878 | 4 | 3 | - | 1 | 486:24 | 230 | |||||
| 2. | 1 | 5.00 | .868 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 60:00 | 33 | |||||
| 3. | 4 | 5.70 | .854 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 189:36 | 105 | |||||
| 4. | 8 | 4.81 | .845 | 3 | 5 | - | 0 | 398:57 | 175 | |||||
| 5. | 1 | 4.09 | .833 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 29:21 | 10 | |||||
| 6. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2025-2026 Hanhals IF U18 2 Staff
- Head Coach
Johan Sandström - Asst. Coach
Filip Brink - Asst. Coach
Björn Erlandsson - Asst. Coach
Snorri Sigurbergsson
2025-2026 Hanhals IF U18 2 Demographics
Loading...
Hanhals IF U18 2 Facts
- Plays in
- U18 Division 2
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Kungsbacka, SWE
Map
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 Hanhals IF U18 2 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
40 players
- Experience
- Hanhals IF U18 2: 438 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Hanhals IF U18 2 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | U18 Div.2 | |||
| - | U18 Div.2 | |||
| 7 - 6 | U18 Div.2 | |||
| 6 - 3 | U18 Div.2 | |||
| 0 - 4 | U18 Div.2 |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Hanhals IF U18 2 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hanhals IF U18 2 | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | U18 Div.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 10 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 10 | - |
| 2025-2026 | U18 Div.2 | 9 | 2 | 3 | - | 2 | 2 | 31 | 35 | 12 | 1.33 | 7 | - |
| U18 Div.2 | 10 | 3 | 6 | - | 1 | 0 | 49 | 55 | 11 | 1.1 | 6 | - | |
| Hanhals IF J18 2 | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | J18 Div.2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 43 | 39 | 15 | 1.88 | 2 | - |
| J18 Div.2 | 14 | 9 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 84 | 56 | 30 | 2.14 | 4 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | J18 Div.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.5 | 8 | - |
| 2019-2020 | J18 Div.2 | 20 | 7 | 5 | - | 6 | 2 | 85 | 78 | 35 | 1.75 | 4 | - |
| 2018-2019 | J18 Div.2 | 20 | 7 | 10 | 3 | - | - | 82 | 83 | 25 | 1.25 | 6 | - |
| 2007-2008 | J18 Div.2 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | - | - | 12 | 38 | 2 | 0.33 | 6 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Bäcken HC U18 | U18 Div.1 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Aberdeen Wings | NAHL | 10 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Hanhals IF | Division 2 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 64 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Hanhals IF U20 | U20 Region | 6 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Tingsryds AIF U18 | U18 Region | 8 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Bäcken HC | Division 2 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Hanhals IF | Division 2 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 25 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | IK Oskarshamn U18 | U18 Region | 11 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Hanhals IF U20 | U20 Region | 7 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 10 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Kungälvs IK U18 | U18 Div.1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 15.31 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 16.00 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 16.17 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | - | - | 16.50 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 16.89 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 23 | 17 | 15 | 32 | |
| 2. | 20 | 17 | 6 | 23 | |
| 3. | 23 | 15 | 8 | 23 | |
| 4. | 9 | 9 | 14 | 23 | |
| 5. | 8 | 9 | 13 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 23 | 17 | 15 | 32 | |
| 2. | 20 | 17 | 6 | 23 | |
| 3. | 23 | 15 | 8 | 23 | |
| 4. | 18 | 12 | 9 | 21 | |
| 5. | 9 | 9 | 14 | 23 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 23 | 17 | 15 | 32 | |
| 2. | 9 | 9 | 14 | 23 | |
| 3. | 8 | 9 | 13 | 22 | |
| 4. | 19 | 1 | 13 | 14 | |
| 5. | 11 | 4 | 11 | 15 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 15 | 8 | 10 | 144 | |
| 2. | 20 | 3 | 5 | 94 | |
| 3. | 14 | 5 | 12 | 72 | |
| 4. | 20 | 17 | 23 | 51 | |
| 5. | 19 | 1 | 14 | 48 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 31 | 8 | 8 | 16 | |
| 2. | 30 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
| 3. | 29 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
| 4. | 28 | 5 | 7 | 12 | |
| 5. | 28 | 6 | 2 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 3. | 3 | 4 | 10 | 3.33 | |
| 4. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.2 | 16 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 1.69 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | J18 Div.2 | 20 | 17 | 6 | 23 | 1.15 | 51 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | J18 Div.2 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 2.56 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | J18 Div.2 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 2.75 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | J18 Div.2 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 2.00 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | J18 Div.2 | 20 | 17 | 6 | 23 | 1.15 | 51 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.2 | 16 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 1.69 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | J18 Div.2 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 2.00 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.2 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 1.14 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | J18 Div.2 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 2.56 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | J18 Div.2 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 2.56 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | J18 Div.2 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 2.75 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.2 | 16 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 1.69 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | J18 Div.2 | 17 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 0.76 | 46 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | J18 Div.2 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 1.36 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | J18 Div.2 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 0.67 | 144 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | J18 Div.2 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.19 | 69 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | J18 Div.2 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.83 | 66 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | J18 Div.2 | 20 | 17 | 6 | 23 | 1.15 | 51 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | J18 Div.2 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.67 | 47 |
