2020-2021 Season
Hiki-Hockey were 5-7-0 in the 2020-21 II-divisioona season with 14 points, 7th in the Lohko 2 and 27th overall.
2020-2021 Hiki-Hockey Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 12 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 12 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 8 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 11 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 24 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 12 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 11 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 11 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 11 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 12 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 12 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 10 | 3.70 | .913 | - | - | - | - | - | 386 | |||||
| 2. | 2 | 6.50 | .827 | - | - | - | - | - | 62 | |||||
| 3. | 2 | 0.50 | .800 | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | |||||
| 4. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2020-2021 Hiki-Hockey Demographics
Loading...
Hiki-Hockey Facts
- Plays in
- II-divisioona
- Team Colors
- Black + Yellow + White
- Town
- Tampere, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1978
2020-2021 Hiki-Hockey Roster Facts
- Nationalities
26 players
- Experience
- Hiki-Hockey: 1 060 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Ilves U20 (U20 SM-sarja)
- JälkiHiki-Hockey (III-divisioona)
- KOOVEE
- KOOVEE U20 (U20 Mestis)
- LeKi (Suomi-sarja)
- LeKi U20 (U20 Mestis)
- Pyry Hockey (Mestis)
- Pyry U20 (U20 Suomi-sarja)
- Tappara U20 (U20 SM-sarja)
Hiki-Hockey Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 - 0 | II-divisioona | |||
| 6 - 3 | II-divisioona | |||
| 5 - 4 | II-divisioona | |||
| 2 - 1 | II-divisioona | |||
| 6 - 3 | II-divisioona |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Tigers | |||
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Confirmed | joining | LeKi | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Pyry Hockey | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Goons | |||
| Loan | leaving | Et-Po 72 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | PK 83 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | No team |
Hiki-Hockey History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | II-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | FCAA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| II-divisioona | 27 | 18 | 6 | - | 2 | 1 | 143 | 99 | 59 | 2.19 | 2 | Final loss | |
| 2024-2025 | FCAA | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 9 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 1 | Final loss |
| FCAA | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 26 | 16 | 7 | 1.75 | 11 | - | |
| II-divisioona | 27 | 17 | 5 | - | 3 | 2 | 148 | 100 | 59 | 2.19 | 3 | Final loss | |
| 2023-2024 | II-divisioona | 27 | 17 | 5 | - | 2 | 3 | 169 | 102 | 58 | 2.15 | 3 | Final loss |
| 2022-2023 | II-divisioona | 27 | 14 | 10 | - | 1 | 2 | 143 | 129 | 46 | 1.7 | 5 | Semifinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | II-divisioona | 24 | 8 | 14 | - | 1 | 1 | 114 | 153 | 27 | 1.13 | 7 | Semifinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | II-divisioona | 12 | 4 | 7 | - | 1 | 0 | 49 | 53 | 14 | 1.17 | 7 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | II-divisioona | 24 | 5 | 14 | - | 2 | 3 | 86 | 125 | 22 | 0.92 | 7 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | II-divisioona | 24 | 6 | 15 | - | 1 | 2 | 91 | 136 | 22 | 0.92 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | II-divisioona | 24 | 7 | 15 | - | 1 | 1 | 97 | 129 | 24 | 1 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | II-divisioona | 6 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 42 | 25 | 12 | 2 | 3 | Saved in relegation |
| II-divisioona | 26 | 3 | 20 | - | 1 | 2 | 87 | 162 | 13 | 0.5 | 9 | Qualification | |
| 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 77 | 48 | 14 | 1.4 | 2 | Qualification loss |
| III-divisioona | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 65 | 36 | 12 | 1.5 | 2 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | III-divisioona | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 88 | 56 | 21 | 1.5 | 2 | Qualification loss |
| III-divisioona | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 45 | 44 | 8 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | III-divisioona | 13 | 5 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 81 | 92 | 11 | 0.85 | 7 | - |
| III-divisioona | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 49 | 55 | 7 | 0.88 | 5 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | III-divisioona | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 92 | 64 | 16 | 1.33 | 3 | - |
| III-divisioona | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 127 | 54 | 15 | 1.36 | 4 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | III-divisioona | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 79 | 59 | 15 | 1.25 | 2 | - |
| III-divisioona | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 62 | 26 | 14 | 1.56 | 2 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | II-divisioona | 18 | 5 | 12 | - | 0 | 1 | 75 | 104 | 16 | 0.89 | 9 | Relegated |
| II-divisioona | 9 | 4 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 54 | 49 | 15 | 1.67 | 5 | - | |
| 2009-2010 | II-divisioona | 18 | 6 | 10 | - | 0 | 2 | 100 | 138 | 20 | 1.11 | 8 | - |
| III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2008-2009 | III-divisioona | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 86 | 51 | 13 | 1.3 | 2 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | KOOVEE II | II-divisioona | 7 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | KOOVEE II | II-divisioona | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | KOOVEE II | II-divisioona | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Goons | III-divisioona | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Goons | III-divisioona | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | KOOVEE II | II-divisioona | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | LeKi-75 | II-divisioona | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | JälkiHiki-Hockey | III-divisioona | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 23.87 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 24.43 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 24.11 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 24.48 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 24.52 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 115 | 135 | 113 | 248 | |
| 2. | 96 | 85 | 155 | 240 | |
| 3. | 92 | 106 | 97 | 203 | |
| 4. | 82 | 60 | 139 | 199 | |
| 5. | 102 | 66 | 112 | 178 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 115 | 135 | 113 | 248 | |
| 2. | 92 | 106 | 97 | 203 | |
| 3. | 96 | 85 | 155 | 240 | |
| 4. | 63 | 81 | 73 | 154 | |
| 5. | 102 | 66 | 112 | 178 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 96 | 85 | 155 | 240 | |
| 2. | 82 | 60 | 139 | 199 | |
| 3. | 115 | 135 | 113 | 248 | |
| 4. | 102 | 66 | 112 | 178 | |
| 5. | 123 | 56 | 103 | 159 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 96 | 85 | 240 | 275 | |
| 2. | 82 | 45 | 87 | 210 | |
| 3. | 123 | 56 | 159 | 134 | |
| 4. | 66 | 9 | 31 | 128 | |
| 5. | 95 | 42 | 135 | 126 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 171 | 26 | 39 | 65 | |
| 2. | 159 | 15 | 43 | 58 | |
| 3. | 130 | 66 | 57 | 123 | |
| 4. | 126 | 59 | 59 | 118 | |
| 5. | 126 | 56 | 60 | 116 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 96 | 85 | 240 | 2.50 | |
| 2. | 63 | 81 | 154 | 2.44 | |
| 3. | 40 | 29 | 90 | 2.25 | |
| 4. | 32 | 38 | 71 | 2.22 | |
| 5. | 92 | 106 | 203 | 2.21 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | III-divisioona | 22 | 23 | 55 | 78 | 3.55 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | III-divisioona | 21 | 35 | 37 | 72 | 3.43 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | II-divisioona | 27 | 30 | 31 | 61 | 2.26 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | II-divisioona | 21 | 31 | 24 | 55 | 2.62 | 2 | |
| 5. | 1999-2000 | III-divisioona | 16 | 31 | 22 | 53 | 3.31 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | III-divisioona | 21 | 35 | 37 | 72 | 3.43 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | II-divisioona | 21 | 31 | 24 | 55 | 2.62 | 2 | |
| 3. | 1999-2000 | III-divisioona | 16 | 31 | 22 | 53 | 3.31 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | II-divisioona | 27 | 30 | 31 | 61 | 2.26 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | III-divisioona | 16 | 26 | 15 | 41 | 2.56 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | III-divisioona | 22 | 23 | 55 | 78 | 3.55 | 14 | |
| 2. | 1999-2000 | III-divisioona | 16 | 13 | 39 | 52 | 3.25 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | III-divisioona | 21 | 35 | 37 | 72 | 3.43 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | II-divisioona | 27 | 30 | 31 | 61 | 2.26 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | II-divisioona | 21 | 16 | 31 | 47 | 2.24 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1998-1999 | III-divisioona | 19 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 1.68 | 78 | |
| 2. | 1998-1999 | III-divisioona | 19 | 12 | 21 | 33 | 1.74 | 71 | |
| 3. | 1996-1997 | III-divisioona | 16 | 15 | 24 | 39 | 2.44 | 69 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | II-divisioona | 20 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.65 | 66 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | II-divisioona | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 0.50 | 62 |

