2011-2012 Season
SoPa were 9-13-0 in the 2011-12 II-divisioona season with 23 points, 10th in the Lohko 6 - Jatkosarja and 50th overall.
2011-2012 SoPa Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 25 | 18 | 20 | 38 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 27 | 14 | 23 | 37 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 30 | 20 | 10 | 30 | 52 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 21 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 43 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 14 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 30 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 31 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 28 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 56 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 23 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 46 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 19 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 46 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 16 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 40 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 20 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 26 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 48 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 6 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 7 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 5 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 19 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 27 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 10 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 19 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 20 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 30 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 24 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 22 | 5.79 | .888 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 2. | 11 | 8.22 | .851 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 3. | 7 | 9.27 | .845 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2011-2012 SoPa Staff
No Data Found
2011-2012 SoPa Somero Demographics
Loading...
SoPa Somero Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Somero, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1963
2011-2012 SoPa Roster Facts
- Nationalities
26 players
- Experience
- SoPa: 1 138 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
SoPa Somero Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Tu-Ki | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Kiekkohait |
SoPa Somero History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SoPa Somero | |||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | III-divisioona | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 66 | 31 | 16 | 1.78 | 2 | Relegated |
| III-divisioona | 14 | 1 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 47 | 157 | 4 | 0.29 | 8 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | II-divisioona | 30 | 2 | 26 | - | 0 | 2 | 108 | 162 | 8 | 0.27 | 11 | Relegated |
| 2012-2013 | III-divisioona | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 149 | 51 | 23 | 1.77 | 1 | - |
| III-divisioona | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 75 | 23 | 14 | 1.75 | 2 | - | |
| SoPa | |||||||||||||
| 2011-2012 | II-divisioona | 22 | 5 | 13 | - | 4 | 0 | 106 | 140 | 23 | 1.05 | 10 | - |
| II-divisioona | 9 | 1 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 39 | 79 | 3 | 0.33 | 9 | - | |
| SoPa Somero | |||||||||||||
| 2008-2009 | III-divisioona | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 88 | 41 | 24 | 2.4 | 1 | Qualification |
| III-divisioona | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 61 | 91 | 12 | 0.86 | 6 | Qualification loss | |
| 2005-2006 | II-divisioona | 20 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 106 | 86 | 25 | 1.25 | 5 | - |
| 2003-2004 | II-divisioona | 20 | 10 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 77 | 85 | 22 | 1.1 | 5 | - |
| 2002-2003 | II-divisioona | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | - | 0 | 108 | 171 | 25 | 2.5 | 5 | - |
| II-divisioona | 18 | 8 | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | 88 | 108 | 18 | 1 | 6 | - | |
| 2000-2001 | II-divisioona | 24 | 9 | 15 | 0 | - | - | 102 | 160 | 18 | 0.75 | 5 | - |
| II-divisioona | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 28 | 40 | 8 | 1 | 4 | - | |
| 1999-2000 | III-divisioona | 25 | 17 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 165 | 83 | 37 | 1.48 | 2 | Promoted |
| III-divisioona | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 100 | 44 | 18 | 1.38 | 3 | - | |
SoPa Somero Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HCIK | II-divisioona | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Kiekkohait | III-divisioona | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 5'11" | 198 lbs | 26.32 |
| 2013-2014 | View Roster | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 25.65 |
| 2012-2013 | View Roster | 5'10" | 187 lbs | 26.48 |
| 2011-2012 | View Roster | 5'11" | 192 lbs | 27.39 |
| 2010-2011 | View Roster | 6'0" | 194 lbs | 25.70 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 139 | 102 | 105 | 207 | |
| 2. | 124 | 70 | 95 | 165 | |
| 3. | 43 | 78 | 64 | 142 | |
| 4. | 127 | 33 | 91 | 124 | |
| 5. | 109 | 76 | 47 | 123 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 139 | 102 | 105 | 207 | |
| 2. | 43 | 78 | 64 | 142 | |
| 3. | 109 | 76 | 47 | 123 | |
| 4. | 124 | 70 | 95 | 165 | |
| 5. | 58 | 50 | 37 | 87 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 139 | 102 | 105 | 207 | |
| 2. | 124 | 70 | 95 | 165 | |
| 3. | 127 | 33 | 91 | 124 | |
| 4. | 88 | 44 | 72 | 116 | |
| 5. | 79 | 42 | 65 | 107 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 79 | 42 | 107 | 202 | |
| 2. | 109 | 76 | 123 | 189 | |
| 3. | 112 | 22 | 84 | 180 | |
| 4. | 63 | 26 | 64 | 157 | |
| 5. | 76 | 39 | 89 | 148 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 139 | 102 | 105 | 207 | |
| 2. | 127 | 33 | 91 | 124 | |
| 3. | 124 | 70 | 95 | 165 | |
| 4. | 112 | 22 | 62 | 84 | |
| 5. | 109 | 76 | 47 | 123 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 43 | 78 | 142 | 3.30 | |
| 2. | 10 | 15 | 25 | 2.50 | |
| 3. | 37 | 46 | 91 | 2.46 | |
| 4. | 44 | 39 | 80 | 1.82 | |
| 5. | 17 | 15 | 29 | 1.71 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | III-divisioona | 19 | 47 | 43 | 90 | 4.74 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | III-divisioona | 21 | 27 | 35 | 62 | 2.95 | 6 | |
| 3. | 1999-2000 | III-divisioona | 22 | 24 | 34 | 58 | 2.64 | 12 | |
| 4. | 1999-2000 | III-divisioona | 17 | 29 | 28 | 57 | 3.35 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2004-2005 | II-divisioona | 26 | 18 | 28 | 46 | 1.77 | 39 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | III-divisioona | 19 | 47 | 43 | 90 | 4.74 | 8 | |
| 2. | 1999-2000 | III-divisioona | 17 | 29 | 28 | 57 | 3.35 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | III-divisioona | 21 | 27 | 35 | 62 | 2.95 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | III-divisioona | 19 | 26 | 16 | 42 | 2.21 | 26 | |
| 5. | 1999-2000 | III-divisioona | 22 | 24 | 34 | 58 | 2.64 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | III-divisioona | 19 | 47 | 43 | 90 | 4.74 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | III-divisioona | 21 | 27 | 35 | 62 | 2.95 | 6 | |
| 3. | 1999-2000 | III-divisioona | 22 | 24 | 34 | 58 | 2.64 | 12 | |
| 4. | 1999-2000 | III-divisioona | 17 | 29 | 28 | 57 | 3.35 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2004-2005 | II-divisioona | 26 | 18 | 28 | 46 | 1.77 | 39 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | II-divisioona | 18 | 16 | 10 | 26 | 1.44 | 82 | |
| 2. | 2005-2006 | II-divisioona | 12 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 0.83 | 82 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | III-divisioona | 17 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 1.59 | 71 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | II-divisioona | 15 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 1.33 | 70 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | II-divisioona | 28 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 0.71 | 56 |

