2017-2018 Season
Ratinger Ice Aliens II were 11-5-0 in the 2017-18 Germany6 season with 33 points, 2nd in the Bezirksliga NRW Gr.2 and 14th overall.
2017-2018 Ratinger Ice Aliens II Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #33 | 29 | - | - | - | |||||
| #25 | 36 | Willach, GER | 6'1" | 176 | L | ||||
| #1 | 31 | Düsseldorf, GER | 5'6" | 123 | L | ||||
| #31 | 29 | - | - | - | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #28 | 40 | 5'9" | 154 | - | |||||
| #5 | 26 | - | - | - | |||||
| #6 | 34 | Ratingen, GER | 6'0" | 161 | - | ||||
| #15 | 38 | 6'2" | 203 | - | |||||
| #3 | 29 | - | - | - | |||||
| #14 | 28 | Düsseldorf, GER | 5'8" | 154 | L | ||||
| #12 | 42 | Ratingen, GER | 6'3" | 225 | R | ||||
| #10 | 38 | 6'2" | 181 | - | |||||
| #2 | 34 | - | - | - | |||||
| #20 | 34 | Moers, GER | 5'11" | 196 | - | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #24 | 30 | Düsseldorf, GER | 6'0" | 190 | L | ||||
| #21 | 31 | - | - | - | |||||
| #8 | 34 | Duisburg, GER | 5'11" | 137 | - | ||||
| #22 | 34 | Duisburg, GER | 6'0" | 139 | - | ||||
| #19 | 30 | Duisburg, GER | 6'4" | 161 | L | ||||
| #30 | 27 | Düsseldorf, GER | 5'10" | 157 | L | ||||
| #27 | 37 | 5'11" | 165 | - | |||||
| #29 | 29 | Gelsenkirchen, GER | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| #26 | 33 | Bochum, GER | 6'4" | 192 | R | ||||
| #18 | 32 | Neuss, GER | 5'11" | 141 | L | ||||
| #9 | 35 | 5'11" | 165 | - | |||||
| #23 | 30 | - | - | - | |||||
| #4 | 34 | - | - | L | |||||
| #17 | 30 | Essen, GER | 5'10" | 150 | R | ||||
| #7 | 36 | - | - | - | |||||
| #11 | 41 | 5'10" | 185 | - | |||||
2017-2018 Ratinger Ice Aliens II Demographics
Loading...
Ratinger Ice Aliens II Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2017-2018 Ratinger Ice Aliens II Roster Facts
- Nationalities
30 players
- Experience
- Ratinger Ice Aliens II: 561 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Ratinger Ice Aliens U18
- Ratinger Ice Aliens U20 (Germany U20 4)
Ratinger Ice Aliens II Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | Neusser EV II | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | Neusser EV II |
Ratinger Ice Aliens II History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | Germany5 | 16 | 2 | 13 | - | 0 | 1 | 56 | 116 | 7 | 0.44 | 8 | - |
| 2017-2018 | Germany6 | 16 | 11 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 108 | 59 | 33 | 2.06 | 3 | - |
| 2016-2017 | Germany6 | 18 | 10 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 107 | 89 | 30 | 1.67 | 4 | - |
| 2013-2014 | Germany4 | 16 | 1 | 15 | - | 0 | 0 | 33 | 166 | 3 | 0.19 | 9 | Relegated |
| 2009-2010 | Germany5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2008-2009 | Germany5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2006-2007 | Germany5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Grefrather EG | Regionalliga | 5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | GSC Moers | Regionalliga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | ERV Dinslaken Kobras II | Landesliga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | GSC Moers | Regionalliga | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | GSC Moers | Regionalliga | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | TIHC | II-divisioona | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 26.25 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 6'0" | 165 lbs | 25.53 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 23.94 |
| 2013-2014 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 24.05 |
| 2009-2010 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 22.89 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 44 | 35 | 44 | 79 | |
| 2. | 66 | 40 | 37 | 77 | |
| 3. | 58 | 34 | 39 | 73 | |
| 4. | 44 | 21 | 52 | 73 | |
| 5. | 35 | 33 | 36 | 69 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 66 | 40 | 37 | 77 | |
| 2. | 44 | 35 | 44 | 79 | |
| 3. | 58 | 34 | 39 | 73 | |
| 4. | 35 | 33 | 36 | 69 | |
| 5. | 36 | 27 | 40 | 67 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 44 | 21 | 52 | 73 | |
| 2. | 44 | 35 | 44 | 79 | |
| 3. | 36 | 27 | 40 | 67 | |
| 4. | 58 | 34 | 39 | 73 | |
| 5. | 66 | 40 | 37 | 77 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 58 | 34 | 73 | 214 | |
| 2. | 70 | 17 | 52 | 199 | |
| 3. | 35 | 33 | 69 | 188 | |
| 4. | 65 | 23 | 50 | 131 | |
| 5. | 33 | 22 | 51 | 106 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 70 | 17 | 35 | 52 | |
| 2. | 66 | 40 | 37 | 77 | |
| 3. | 65 | 23 | 27 | 50 | |
| 4. | 58 | 34 | 39 | 73 | |
| 5. | 44 | 35 | 44 | 79 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 10 | 13 | 23 | 2.30 | |
| 3. | 7 | 9 | 15 | 2.14 | |
| 4. | 8 | 8 | 17 | 2.13 | |
| 5. | 5 | 4 | 10 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 35 | 33 | 36 | 69 | 1.97 | 188 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Germany6 | 16 | 22 | 21 | 43 | 2.69 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 34 | 22 | 19 | 41 | 1.21 | 128 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Germany6 | 17 | 8 | 22 | 30 | 1.76 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | Germany6 | 16 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 1.75 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 35 | 33 | 36 | 69 | 1.97 | 188 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Germany6 | 16 | 22 | 21 | 43 | 2.69 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 34 | 22 | 19 | 41 | 1.21 | 128 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | Germany6 | 14 | 16 | 9 | 25 | 1.79 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | Germany6 | 16 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 1.75 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 35 | 33 | 36 | 69 | 1.97 | 188 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Germany6 | 17 | 8 | 22 | 30 | 1.76 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Germany6 | 16 | 22 | 21 | 43 | 2.69 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | Germany6 | 14 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 1.93 | 55 | |
| 5. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 34 | 22 | 19 | 41 | 1.21 | 128 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 35 | 33 | 36 | 69 | 1.97 | 188 | |
| 2. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 34 | 22 | 19 | 41 | 1.21 | 128 | |
| 3. | 2001-2002 | Germany5 | 38 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 0.53 | 108 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Germany4 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.25 | 84 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Germany5 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.30 | 83 |
