2018-2019 Season
Grästorps IK were 12-9-1 in the 2018-19 Division 2 season with 35 points, 4th in the Södra A and 34th overall.
2018-2019 Grästorps IK Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #66 | 27 | Skara IK | 6'1" | 209 | L | ||||
| #66 | 27 | 5'8" | 143 | L | |||||
| #35 | 27 | Kfar Saba Horses | 6'5" | 209 | L | ||||
| #35 | 34 | Linköpings HC | 6'3" | 190 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #33 | 25 | Grästorps IK | 6'0" | 185 | R | ||||
| #6 | 30 | Grästorps IK | 6'0" | 174 | R | ||||
| #15 | 27 | 6'0" | 194 | R | |||||
| #33 | 39 | HC Kosice | 6'4" | 238 | L | ||||
| #22 | 32 | Tegs SK | 5'8" | 174 | R | ||||
| #6 | 25 | Lokomotiv-2004 Yaroslavl | 6'0" | 179 | L | ||||
| #7 | 31 | Lysekils HK | 5'10" | 185 | L | ||||
| #27 | 32 | 6'0" | 170 | L | |||||
| 28 | Nybro IF | 6'2" | 209 | L | |||||
| #2 | 28 | Grästorps IK | 6'3" | 185 | L | ||||
| 26 | Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk | 6'3" | 176 | R | |||||
| #96 | 28 | Skara IK | 6'2" | 179 | L | ||||
| #5 | 31 | Grästorps IK | 5'11" | 198 | L | ||||
| #61 | 30 | Åseda IF | 6'2" | 201 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #26 | 37 | Tidaholms HF | 5'10" | 181 | L | ||||
| #79 | 29 | Grästorps IK | 5'11" | 141 | L | ||||
| #58 | 27 | IK Graip | 5'11" | 187 | L | ||||
| #81 | 28 | Grästorps IK | 6'2" | 198 | L | ||||
| 32 | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||||
| #23 | 25 | Trollhättans HC | 5'9" | 201 | R | ||||
| #12 | 30 | 6'1" | 165 | R | |||||
| #6 | 27 | Grästorps IK | 6'1" | 185 | L | ||||
| 26 | HC Meteor Tremosna | 6'0" | 179 | L | |||||
| #17 | 28 | Västerviks IK | 5'9" | 201 | R | ||||
| #25 | 33 | IFK Falköping | 5'9" | 172 | L | ||||
| #14 | 29 | Amur Khabarovsk | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
| #27 | 31 | Grästorps IK | 5'10" | 179 | L | ||||
| 32 | IK Oskarshamn | 6'0" | 179 | R | |||||
| #29 | 22 | Vänersborgs HC | 6'4" | 196 | L | ||||
| #18 | 34 | St. Cloud YHA | 5'11" | 190 | L | ||||
| #9 | 32 | Grästorps IK | 6'1" | 185 | L | ||||
| #10 | 30 | Skara IK | 5'10" | 190 | L | ||||
| #21 | 42 | HC Kosice | 6'1" | 179 | L | ||||
| #40 | 43 | Trollhättans HC | 6'2" | 187 | R | ||||
| #79 | 28 | HC Milevsko | 6'0" | 168 | R | ||||
| #79 | 27 | Avangard Omsk | 6'2" | 209 | L | ||||
| 25 | Lokomotiv-2004 Yaroslavl | 5'9" | 176 | L | |||||
| #27 | 27 | Sokil Kyiv | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #21 | 28 | IFK Tumba | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #29 | 26 | HV71 | 6'1" | 190 | L | ||||
| #18 | 34 | Kållereds SK | 6'2" | 212 | L | ||||
| #27 | 26 | Lokomotiv-2004 Yaroslavl | 5'9" | 154 | L | ||||
| #91 | 30 | Skara IK | 5'11" | 172 | R | ||||
| #18 | 30 | Skövde IK | 5'11" | 190 | L | ||||
2018-2019 Grästorps IK Staff
- Head Coach
Andreas Högosta - Asst. Coach
Marcus Johansson - Goaltending Coach
Tomas Lundgren
2018-2019 Grästorps IK Demographics
Loading...
Grästorps IK Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyEttan
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Grästorp, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1956
2018-2019 Grästorps IK Roster Facts
- Nationalities
32 players
6 players
4 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Grästorps IK: 2 142 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 105 GP
Czechia: 126 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Grästorps IK U18 (U18 Div.1)
- Grästorps IK U20 (U20 Div.1)
Grästorps IK Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | HockeyEttan | |||
| - | HockeyEttan | |||
| 6 - 3 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 5 - 3 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 2 - 5 | HockeyEttan |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Sparta Sarpsborg | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Stockton Thunder | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Falu IF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Värnamo GIK | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Halmstad Hammers HC | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension |
Grästorps IK History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | HockeyEttan | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 13 | 31 | 3 | 0.5 | 20 | - |
| 2025-2026 | HockeyEttan | 38 | 9 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 96 | 134 | 38 | 1 | 15 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 7 | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | 40 | 37 | 25 | 1.79 | 3 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 5 | 10 | - | 1 | 2 | 50 | 73 | 19 | 1.06 | 8 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Kval D1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 23 | 20 | 9 | 1.5 | 3 | Qualification loss |
| Division 2 | 18 | 10 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 58 | 38 | 35 | 1.94 | 2 | Promotion Play | |
| Division 2 | 18 | 12 | 3 | - | 1 | 2 | 79 | 44 | 40 | 2.22 | 2 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Division 2 | 18 | 11 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | 76 | 46 | 38 | 2.11 | 3 | - |
| 2021-2022 | Division 2 | 21 | 16 | 2 | - | 0 | 3 | 98 | 40 | 51 | 2.43 | 1 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Division 2 | 8 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 33 | 14 | 20 | 2.5 | 2 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 2 | 22 | 13 | 3 | - | 4 | 2 | 94 | 61 | 49 | 2.23 | 2 | Promotion Play |
| 2018-2019 | Kval D1 | 10 | 3 | 6 | - | 1 | 0 | 30 | 35 | 11 | 1.1 | 5 | - |
| Division 2 | 22 | 10 | 9 | - | 2 | 1 | 73 | 62 | 35 | 1.59 | 4 | Promotion Play | |
| 2017-2018 | Kval D1 | 10 | 5 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 31 | 32 | 16 | 1.6 | 3 | Relegated |
| HockeyEttan | 12 | 4 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 27 | 35 | 13 | 1.08 | 6 | - | |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 2 | 15 | - | 2 | 3 | 44 | 91 | 13 | 0.59 | 11 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | HockeyEttan | 12 | 8 | 2 | - | 0 | 2 | 36 | 24 | 32 | 2.67 | 1 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 10 | 8 | - | 2 | 2 | 65 | 50 | 36 | 1.64 | 6 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | Kval D1 | 10 | 5 | 0 | - | 1 | 4 | 45 | 33 | 21 | 2.1 | 2 | Saved in relegation |
| HockeyEttan | 14 | 5 | 6 | - | 0 | 3 | 37 | 47 | 19 | 1.36 | 7 | Relegation Play | |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 3 | 16 | - | 2 | 1 | 48 | 74 | 14 | 0.64 | 11 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 7 | 5 | - | 0 | 2 | 29 | 33 | 23 | 1.64 | 5 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 2 | 14 | - | 2 | 4 | 51 | 95 | 14 | 0.64 | 12 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | Kval D1 | 8 | 4 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 32 | 24 | 13 | 1.63 | 3 | Saved in relegation |
| HockeyEttan | 15 | 3 | 10 | - | 1 | 1 | 42 | 58 | 12 | 0.8 | 6 | Relegation Play | |
| HockeyEttan | 27 | 4 | 20 | - | 2 | 1 | 62 | 118 | 17 | 0.63 | 10 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | Kval D1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 22 | 18 | 15 | 1.88 | 1 | Saved in relegation |
| HockeyEttan | 15 | 2 | 10 | - | 0 | 3 | 27 | 59 | 10 | 0.67 | 6 | Relegation Play | |
| HockeyEttan | 27 | 7 | 20 | - | 0 | 0 | 63 | 122 | 21 | 0.78 | 9 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | Kval D1 | 8 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 36 | 13 | 20 | 2.5 | 1 | Saved in relegation |
Grästorps IK Stars And Cult Players
Leif Sahlback (G)
Nils Almén (F)
Björn Gunnarsson (F)
Leif Kraft (D)
Kent Sahlback (F)
Svante Gunnarsson (F)
Rolf Karlsson (D)
Per Almén (F)
Ove Berntsson (F)
Krister Bengtsson (F)
Anders Wulcan (D)
Krister Svensson (D)
Lars Lundmark (F)
Bjarne Hurtig (D)
Jonas Lönn (F)
Roman Bilek (F)
Ewe Svantesson (F)
Alexander Larsson (F)
Carl-Johan Svensson (F)
Lars Andersson (F)
Johan Andersson (D)
Emil Andersson (F)
Jesper Sellin (F)
Alexander Liljedahl (F)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Bäcken HC | Division 2 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Bäcken HC | Division 2 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | IFK Falköping | Division 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Killerwhales | IAHL | 3 | 5 | 7 | 12 | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Skövde HC | Division 2 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Vänersborgs HC | Division 2 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Kungälvs IK | HockeyEttan | 7 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 10 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | IF Sundsvall Hockey | HockeyEttan | 6 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Wiener EV | ÖEL | 3 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HC Lidköping | Division 2 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 27 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 22.04 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 23.64 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 23.07 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 23.50 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 22.89 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 302 | 196 | 210 | 406 | |
| 2. | 205 | 202 | 141 | 343 | |
| 3. | 179 | 152 | 135 | 287 | |
| 4. | 239 | 75 | 118 | 253 | |
| 5. | 188 | 171 | 69 | 240 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 205 | 202 | 141 | 343 | |
| 2. | 302 | 196 | 210 | 406 | |
| 3. | 188 | 171 | 69 | 240 | |
| 4. | 179 | 152 | 135 | 287 | |
| 5. | 170 | 147 | 90 | 237 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 302 | 196 | 210 | 406 | |
| 2. | 325 | 71 | 168 | 239 | |
| 3. | 205 | 202 | 141 | 343 | |
| 4. | 179 | 152 | 135 | 287 | |
| 5. | 322 | 85 | 122 | 207 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 223 | 15 | 77 | 436 | |
| 2. | 131 | 12 | 33 | 379 | |
| 3. | 209 | 27 | 127 | 377 | |
| 4. | 241 | 77 | 126 | 281 | |
| 5. | 110 | 7 | 30 | 272 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 325 | 71 | 168 | 239 | |
| 2. | 322 | 85 | 122 | 207 | |
| 3. | 302 | 196 | 210 | 406 | |
| 4. | 248 | 35 | 60 | 95 | |
| 5. | 241 | 77 | 49 | 126 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 15 | 15 | 26 | 1.73 | |
| 3. | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 4. | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 5. | 16 | 2 | 22 | 1.38 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1982-1983 | Division 2 | 33 | 40 | 33 | 73 | 2.21 | - | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 36 | 35 | 37 | 72 | 2.00 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2003-2004 | Division 3 | 28 | - | - | 60 | 2.14 | - | |
| 4. | 1982-1983 | Division 2 | 31 | 35 | 24 | 59 | 1.90 | - | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | Division 1 | 37 | 30 | 28 | 58 | 1.57 | 49 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1979-1980 | Division 2 | 22 | 42 | 13 | 55 | 2.50 | - | |
| 2. | 1982-1983 | Division 2 | 33 | 40 | 33 | 73 | 2.21 | - | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 36 | 35 | 37 | 72 | 2.00 | 14 | |
| 4. | 1982-1983 | Division 2 | 31 | 35 | 24 | 59 | 1.90 | - | |
| 5. | 1981-1982 | Division 2 | 32 | 34 | 19 | 53 | 1.66 | - |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 36 | 15 | 43 | 58 | 1.61 | 68 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 36 | 35 | 37 | 72 | 2.00 | 14 | |
| 3. | 1982-1983 | Division 2 | 33 | 40 | 33 | 73 | 2.21 | - | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Division 2 | 36 | 21 | 30 | 51 | 1.42 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | Division 2 | 36 | 16 | 29 | 45 | 1.25 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 38 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.21 | 147 | |
| 2. | 1995-1996 | Division 2 | 33 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.42 | 133 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 40 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.25 | 122 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Division 2 | 31 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.48 | 117 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 20 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.55 | 107 |

