2015-2016 Season
Montmagny Canotiers were 11-16-1 in the 2015-16 CAJAAHL season with 47 points, 4th in the Littoral and 7th overall.
2015-2016 Montmagny Canotiers Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 28 | 23 | 24 | 47 | 10 | - | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 2. | 26 | 11 | 21 | 32 | 10 | - | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | |||
| 3. | 28 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 12 | - | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 22 | |||
| 4. | 27 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 74 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | |||
| 5. | 28 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 36 | - | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |||
| 6. | 28 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 32 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |||
| 7. | 23 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 24 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |||
| 8. | 20 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 24 | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |||
| 9. | 25 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 26 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 10. | 25 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 10 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 11. | 25 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 14 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |||
| 12. | 20 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 26 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 10 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 14. | 19 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 10 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 18 | |||
| 15. | 21 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 8 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 16. | 26 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 17. | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 18. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | |||
| 20. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 13 | 6.33 | - | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 673:19 | - | 1 | 5.34 | |||
| 2. | 19 | 3.99 | - | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1007:02 | - | 4 | 3.76 | |||
2015-2016 Montmagny Canotiers Staff
No Data Found
2015-2016 Montmagny Caron Demographics
Loading...
Montmagny Caron Facts
- Plays in
- Chaudiére-Appalaches Junior AA Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Montmagny, QC, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2015-2016 Montmagny Canotiers Roster Facts
- Nationalities
23 players
- Experience
- Montmagny Canotiers: 804 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Montmagny Caron Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Montmagny Caron History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montmagny Caron | |||||||||||||
| 2025-2026 | CAJAAHL | 28 | 13 | 15 | - | - | 4 | 109 | 121 | 54 | 1.93 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | CAJAAHL | 26 | 17 | 8 | - | 0 | 1 | 126 | 90 | 57 | 2.19 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| Montmagny SM Concept | |||||||||||||
| 2023-2024 | CAJAAHL | 26 | 9 | 16 | - | - | 0 | 99 | 147 | 39 | 1.5 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | CAJAAHL | 26 | 1 | 25 | - | - | 0 | 61 | 193 | 11 | 0.42 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| Montmagny Canotiers | |||||||||||||
| 2021-2022 | CAJAAHL | 14 | 1 | 13 | - | - | 0 | 57 | 101 | 12 | 0.86 | 5 | - |
| 2020-2021 | CAJAAHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | CAJAAHL | 27 | 0 | 26 | - | - | 1 | 71 | 244 | 23 | 0.85 | 10 | - |
| 2018-2019 | CAJAAHL | 27 | 0 | 26 | - | - | 1 | 60 | 223 | 22 | 0.81 | 10 | - |
| 2017-2018 | CAJAAHL | 29 | 2 | 23 | - | - | 4 | 78 | 203 | 30 | 1.03 | 11 | - |
| 2016-2017 | CAJAAHL | 27 | 7 | 18 | - | - | 2 | 109 | 167 | 38 | 1.41 | 8 | - |
| 2015-2016 | CAJAAHL | 28 | 11 | 16 | - | - | 1 | 102 | 144 | 47 | 1.68 | 7 | - |
| 2014-2015 | CAJAAHL | 27 | 15 | 12 | - | - | 0 | 132 | 126 | 49 | 1.81 | 6 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Côte-du-Sud Everest | QJHL | 10 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Bellechasse Seniors | LHSAAAQ | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Bellechasse Seniors | LHSAAAQ | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 20.26 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 20.38 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 19.63 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 19.71 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 20.13 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 105 | 118 | 80 | 198 | |
| 2. | 100 | 47 | 76 | 123 | |
| 3. | 92 | 40 | 65 | 105 | |
| 4. | 49 | 31 | 47 | 78 | |
| 5. | 99 | 25 | 53 | 78 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 105 | 118 | 80 | 198 | |
| 2. | 100 | 47 | 76 | 123 | |
| 3. | 70 | 41 | 34 | 75 | |
| 4. | 92 | 40 | 65 | 105 | |
| 5. | 73 | 36 | 33 | 69 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 105 | 118 | 80 | 198 | |
| 2. | 100 | 47 | 76 | 123 | |
| 3. | 92 | 40 | 65 | 105 | |
| 4. | 99 | 25 | 53 | 78 | |
| 5. | 108 | 11 | 51 | 62 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 82 | 11 | 33 | 316 | |
| 2. | 99 | 25 | 78 | 312 | |
| 3. | 75 | 23 | 48 | 254 | |
| 4. | 65 | 20 | 61 | 223 | |
| 5. | 60 | 17 | 21 | 196 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 108 | 11 | 51 | 62 | |
| 2. | 105 | 118 | 80 | 198 | |
| 3. | 100 | 47 | 76 | 123 | |
| 4. | 99 | 25 | 53 | 78 | |
| 5. | 96 | 11 | 26 | 37 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 17 | 15 | 45 | 2.65 | |
| 2. | 25 | 27 | 49 | 1.96 | |
| 3. | 105 | 118 | 198 | 1.89 | |
| 4. | 31 | 32 | 55 | 1.77 | |
| 5. | 11 | 12 | 19 | 1.73 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | CAJAAHL | 27 | 34 | 27 | 61 | 2.26 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | CAJAAHL | 25 | 27 | 22 | 49 | 1.96 | 48 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | CAJAAHL | 28 | 32 | 16 | 48 | 1.71 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | CAJAAHL | 24 | 29 | 19 | 48 | 2.00 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | CAJAAHL | 28 | 23 | 24 | 47 | 1.68 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | CAJAAHL | 27 | 34 | 27 | 61 | 2.26 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | CAJAAHL | 28 | 32 | 16 | 48 | 1.71 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | CAJAAHL | 24 | 29 | 19 | 48 | 2.00 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | CAJAAHL | 22 | 29 | 13 | 42 | 1.91 | 34 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | CAJAAHL | 25 | 27 | 22 | 49 | 1.96 | 48 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | CAJAAHL | 17 | 15 | 30 | 45 | 2.65 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | CAJAAHL | 26 | 18 | 29 | 47 | 1.81 | 42 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | CAJAAHL | 27 | 34 | 27 | 61 | 2.26 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | CAJAAHL | 26 | 20 | 26 | 46 | 1.77 | 46 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | CAJAAHL | 26 | 9 | 26 | 35 | 1.35 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | CAJAAHL | 22 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.23 | 139 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | CAJAAHL | 20 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.65 | 124 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | CAJAAHL | 27 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 1.00 | 104 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | CAJAAHL | 22 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 0.68 | 104 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | CAJAAHL | 25 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0.36 | 97 |
