2015-2016 Season
Deggendorfer SC were 21-16-3 in the 2015-16 Germany3 season with 60 points, 7th in the Oberliga Süd and 16th overall.
2015-2016 Deggendorfer SC Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #33 | 39 | Bad Tölz, GER | 5'8" | 179 | L | ||||
| #20 | 30 | Deggendorf, GER | 5'11" | 179 | L | ||||
| #2 | 29 | Straubing, GER | 5'11" | 132 | R | ||||
| #31 | 28 | Passau, GER | 5'10" | 154 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #55 | 28 | Straubing, GER | 6'0" | 174 | L | ||||
| #27 | 40 | Amberg, GER | 5'11" | 183 | L | ||||
| #18 | 36 | Deggendorf, GER | 6'0" | 207 | R | ||||
| #94 | 41 | Presov, SVK | 5'9" | 190 | R | ||||
| #19 | 29 | Deggendorf, GER | 5'8" | 172 | L | ||||
| #77 | 41 | Eggenfelden, GER | 6'3" | 183 | L | ||||
| #22 | 27 | Straubing, GER | 6'2" | 174 | L | ||||
| #5 | 29 | Straubing, GER | 6'0" | 183 | R | ||||
| #32 | 30 | Deggendorf, GER | 6'3" | 212 | R | ||||
| #23 | 32 | Deggendorf, GER | 5'10" | 161 | L | ||||
| #16 | 35 | Deggendorf, GER | 6'0" | 154 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #41 | 47 | Kolin, CZE | 5'10" | 172 | R | ||||
| #28 | 32 | Landshut, GER | 5'9" | 163 | L | ||||
| #10 | 41 | Brno, CZE | 5'11" | 185 | L | ||||
| #25 | 41 | Yarovoye, RUS | 5'11" | 181 | L | ||||
| #15 | 39 | Yarovoye, RUS | 5'9" | 176 | L | ||||
| #91 | 37 | Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ | 5'10" | 165 | R | ||||
| #93 | 31 | Passau, GER | 5'10" | 154 | R | ||||
| #48 | 31 | München, GER | 5'8" | 150 | L | ||||
| #74 | 44 | Mississauga, ON, CAN | 5'7" | 170 | L | ||||
| #68 | 27 | Passau, GER | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||
| #71 | 35 | Opava, CZE | 5'9" | 176 | R | ||||
2015-2016 Deggendorfer SC Staff
- Head Coach
Jiri Otoupalik - Head Coach
Christian Zessack - Asst. Coach
Christian Zessack - Sports Manager
Christian Zessack
2015-2016 Deggendorfer SC Demographics
Loading...
Deggendorfer SC Facts
- Plays in
- Oberliga
- Team Colors
- Red + Blue
- Town
- Deggendorf, GER
Map
- Founded
- 2002
2015-2016 Deggendorfer SC Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
4 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Deggendorfer SC: 1 869 GP
Czechia: 204 GP
DEL: 130 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Deggendorfer SC U15 (Germany U15)
- Deggendorfer SC U20 (DNL U20 2)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Eissporthalle an der Trat
- Location
- Deggendorf, GER
- Capacity
- 4 000
- Construction Year
- 1973

Deggendorfer SC Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Oberliga | |||
| - | Oberliga | |||
| 5 - 1 | Oberliga | |||
| 2 - 5 | Oberliga | |||
| 4 - 3 | Oberliga |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Erding Gladiators | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | leaving | ERSC Amberg | |||
| Confirmed | joining | ERC Ingolstadt U20 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Düsseldorfer EG | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Hammer Eisbären | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Hannover Indians | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Schwenninger ERC II |
Deggendorfer SC History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deggendorfer SC | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Germany3 | 8 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 37 | 17 | 18 | 2.25 | 1 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Germany3 | 52 | 40 | 7 | - | 3 | 2 | 258 | 119 | 128 | 2.46 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2024-2025 | Germany3 | 48 | 31 | 9 | - | 2 | 6 | 190 | 112 | 103 | 2.15 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | Germany3 | 48 | 26 | 14 | - | 6 | 2 | 185 | 135 | 92 | 1.92 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | Germany3 | 48 | 30 | 10 | - | 2 | 6 | 166 | 108 | 100 | 2.08 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | Germany3 | 39 | 17 | 14 | - | 5 | 3 | 134 | 116 | 64 | 1.64 | 5 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2020-2021 | Germany3 | 35 | 16 | 14 | - | 2 | 3 | 141 | 126 | 55 | 1.57 | 6 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Germany3 | 32 | 16 | 9 | - | 5 | 2 | 154 | 114 | 60 | 1.88 | 2 | - |
| 2018-2019 | DEL2 | 52 | 14 | 31 | - | 5 | 2 | 161 | 218 | 54 | 1.04 | 14 | Relegated |
| 2017-2018 | Germany3 | 46 | 29 | 10 | - | 4 | 3 | 201 | 141 | 98 | 2.13 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2016-2017 | Germany3 | 46 | 21 | 18 | - | 3 | 4 | 167 | 150 | 73 | 1.59 | 5 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2015-2016 | Germany3 | 40 | 15 | 16 | - | 6 | 3 | 141 | 142 | 60 | 1.5 | 7 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2014-2015 | Germany3 | 44 | 18 | 20 | - | 2 | 4 | 120 | 154 | 62 | 1.41 | 8 | Eighth Final Loss |
| Deggendorf Fire | |||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | Germany3 | 44 | 14 | 24 | - | 4 | 2 | 144 | 188 | 52 | 1.18 | 10 | Saved in relegation |
| 2012-2013 | Germany3 | 8 | 3 | 1 | - | 0 | 3 | 39 | 31 | 14 | 1.75 | 1 | - |
| Germany3 | 40 | 11 | 19 | - | 7 | 3 | 140 | 175 | 50 | 1.25 | 9 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | Germany3 | 40 | 16 | 17 | - | 3 | 4 | 152 | 161 | 58 | 1.45 | 5 | 16th final loss |
| 2010-2011 | Germany3 | 44 | 11 | 19 | - | 11 | 3 | 127 | 156 | 58 | 1.32 | 7 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 2009-2010 | Germany3 | 40 | 11 | 24 | - | 2 | 3 | 83 | 161 | 40 | 1 | 11 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2008-2009 | Germany3 | 62 | 12 | 42 | - | 2 | 6 | 210 | 363 | 46 | 0.74 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2007-2008 | Germany3 | 54 | 18 | 29 | - | 5 | 2 | 207 | 244 | 66 | 1.22 | 8 | Saved in relegation |
| 2006-2007 | Germany4 | 30 | 21 | 5 | 4 | - | - | 153 | 106 | 46 | 1.53 | 2 | Promoted |
| Deggendorfer SC | |||||||||||||
| 2005-2006 | Germany4 | 30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | - | - | 91 | 92 | 31 | 1.03 | 7 | - |
| 2004-2005 | Germany5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2003-2004 | Germany5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2002-2003 | Germany5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1995-1996 | Germany2 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 79 | 48 | 21 | 1.5 | 1 | Saved in relegation |
| 1994-1995 | Germany2 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 95 | 38 | 24 | 1.71 | 1 | Saved in relegation |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Füchse Duisburg | Oberliga | 8 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Deggendorfer SC U20 | DNL U20 Div. II | 6 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | EHF Passau Black Hawks | Oberliga | 8 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Stuttgart Rebels | Oberliga | 8 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Erding Gladiators | Oberliga | 7 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | KSW IceFighters Leipzig | Oberliga | 8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | ERSC Amberg | Regionalliga | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Hannover Indians | Oberliga | 8 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Tölzer Löwen | Oberliga | 8 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Saale Bulls Halle | Oberliga | 8 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 27.38 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 27.07 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 29.70 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 29.04 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 28.65 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 276 | 233 | 226 | 459 | |
| 2. | 346 | 146 | 267 | 413 | |
| 3. | 298 | 161 | 237 | 398 | |
| 4. | 138 | 88 | 161 | 249 | |
| 5. | 255 | 126 | 122 | 248 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 276 | 233 | 226 | 459 | |
| 2. | 298 | 161 | 237 | 398 | |
| 3. | 346 | 146 | 267 | 413 | |
| 4. | 255 | 126 | 122 | 248 | |
| 5. | 140 | 111 | 108 | 219 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 346 | 146 | 267 | 413 | |
| 2. | 298 | 161 | 237 | 398 | |
| 3. | 276 | 233 | 226 | 459 | |
| 4. | 138 | 88 | 161 | 249 | |
| 5. | 214 | 98 | 141 | 239 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 598 | 22 | 116 | 544 | |
| 2. | 298 | 161 | 398 | 497 | |
| 3. | 214 | 98 | 239 | 355 | |
| 4. | 264 | 7 | 63 | 320 | |
| 5. | 197 | 41 | 177 | 279 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 598 | 22 | 94 | 116 | |
| 2. | 346 | 146 | 267 | 413 | |
| 3. | 298 | 161 | 237 | 398 | |
| 4. | 286 | 30 | 45 | 75 | |
| 5. | 285 | 45 | 44 | 89 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 56 | 57 | 121 | 2.16 | |
| 2. | 58 | 44 | 119 | 2.05 | |
| 3. | 36 | 21 | 65 | 1.81 | |
| 4. | 138 | 88 | 249 | 1.80 | |
| 5. | 22 | 16 | 37 | 1.68 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | Germany3 | 56 | 29 | 81 | 110 | 1.96 | 48 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | Germany3 | 54 | 52 | 54 | 106 | 1.96 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Germany3 | 48 | 52 | 53 | 105 | 2.19 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Germany3 | 50 | 38 | 65 | 103 | 2.06 | 44 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | Germany3 | 43 | 40 | 48 | 88 | 2.05 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | Germany3 | 54 | 52 | 54 | 106 | 1.96 | 36 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Germany3 | 48 | 52 | 53 | 105 | 2.19 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Germany3 | 45 | 46 | 25 | 71 | 1.58 | 95 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | Germany4 | 29 | 42 | 38 | 80 | 2.76 | 60 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | Germany3 | 43 | 40 | 48 | 88 | 2.05 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | Germany3 | 56 | 29 | 81 | 110 | 1.96 | 48 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Germany3 | 50 | 38 | 65 | 103 | 2.06 | 44 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Germany3 | 54 | 52 | 54 | 106 | 1.96 | 36 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | Germany3 | 55 | 34 | 54 | 88 | 1.60 | 92 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Germany3 | 48 | 52 | 53 | 105 | 2.19 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Germany3 | 33 | 9 | 20 | 29 | 0.88 | 171 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | Germany3 | 50 | 32 | 36 | 68 | 1.36 | 126 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | Germany3 | 34 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 0.79 | 119 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | Germany3 | 38 | 24 | 34 | 58 | 1.53 | 113 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | Germany3 | 37 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 0.68 | 109 |
