2012-2013 Season
Mälarö HF were 9-4-1 in the 2012-13 Division 2 season with 25 points, 3rd in the Östra Norra and 63rd overall.
2012-2013 Mälarö HF Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #30 | 34 | 6'2" | 198 | L | |||||
| #31 | 34 | Skå IK | 6'2" | 187 | L | ||||
| #1 | 33 | Skå IK | 6'1" | 179 | R | ||||
| 36 | Skå IK | 5'11" | 165 | R | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #26 | 32 | Skå IK | 5'8" | 165 | L | ||||
| 30 | Hässelby-Kälvesta SK | 5'10" | 207 | L | |||||
| #2 | 38 | 6'0" | 183 | L | |||||
| #29 | 33 | Borås HC | 6'0" | 181 | R | ||||
| #15 | 30 | Ekerö IK | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #4 | 34 | Leksands IF | 5'10" | 172 | L | ||||
| #19 | 36 | Skå IK | 6'1" | 198 | L | ||||
| #6 | 34 | 5'6" | 163 | R | |||||
| #8 | 31 | Ekerö IK | 5'11" | 194 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #21 | 48 | GrIFK | 6'0" | 203 | L | ||||
| #26 | 29 | Ekerö IK | 6'1" | 218 | L | ||||
| #24 | 41 | Hotings IF | 5'10" | 183 | L | ||||
| #21 | 32 | Ekerö IK | 5'7" | 141 | L | ||||
| #5 | 38 | Ekerö IK | 5'10" | 170 | L | ||||
| #10 | 48 | Vallentuna BK | 5'8" | 198 | R | ||||
| #23 | 33 | Ekerö IK | 6'1" | 165 | L | ||||
| #12 | 37 | FoC Farsta IF | 5'9" | 174 | L | ||||
| #18 | 37 | FoC Farsta IF | 5'9" | 176 | R | ||||
| #16 | 38 | 5'11" | 190 | R | |||||
| #17 | 34 | Hammarby IF | 6'0" | 194 | L | ||||
| #7 | 39 | AIK Härnösand | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||
| #6 | 34 | Väsby IK | 6'2" | 198 | L | ||||
| #28 | 31 | 5'11" | 172 | R | |||||
| #22 | 37 | 5'7" | 170 | L | |||||
| #20 | 34 | 5'10" | 152 | L | |||||
| #11 | 48 | Djurgårdens IF | 6'2" | 198 | L | ||||
| #3 | 31 | Ekerö IK | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||
| #27 | 39 | AIK Härnösand | 5'11" | 187 | L | ||||
| #25 | 31 | Ekerö IK | 5'9" | 159 | R | ||||
| #14 | 41 | Skå IK | 6'0" | 179 | L | ||||
| #13 | 39 | Höga Kusten HF | 5'9" | 172 | L | ||||
2012-2013 Mälarö HF Demographics
Loading...
Mälarö HF Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyTvåan
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Ekerö, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 2010
2012-2013 Mälarö HF Roster Facts
- Nationalities
32 players
2 players
1 player
- Experience
- Mälarö HF: 1 214 GP
SHL: 5 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 55 GP
Liiga: 2 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Mälarö HF 2
- Mälarö HF U18 (U18 Div.1)
- Mälarö HF U20 (U20 Div.1)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Allhallen
- Location
- Skå
- Capacity
- 1 200
- Construction Year
- 1989
- Secondary Arena
- Vikingahallen

Mälarö HF Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Division 2 | |||
| - | Division 2 | |||
| 2 - 7 | Division 2 | |||
| 6 - 0 | Division 2 | |||
| 1 - 2 | Division 2 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Vännäs HC | |||
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Stenungsund HF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Göta/Traneberg | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Kovlands IshF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Göta/Traneberg | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Hammarby IF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Djurgårdens IF J18 |
Mälarö HF History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Division 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Division 2 | 28 | 8 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 92 | 133 | 31 | 1.11 | 12 | - |
| 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 14 | 10 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 61 | 28 | 34 | 2.43 | 2 | - |
| Division 3 | 14 | 8 | 5 | - | 1 | 0 | 82 | 57 | 26 | 1.86 | 3 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Division 3 | 14 | 7 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 68 | 42 | 24 | 1.71 | 4 | - |
| Division 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 49 | 42 | 24 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Division 3 | 21 | 8 | 11 | - | 1 | 1 | 97 | 103 | 27 | 1.29 | 5 | - |
| 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 14 | 6 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 68 | 47 | 23 | 1.64 | 4 | - |
| 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 14 | 5 | 7 | - | 2 | 0 | 50 | 61 | 19 | 1.36 | 5 | - |
| 2012-2013 | Division 2 | 14 | 6 | 4 | - | 3 | 1 | 50 | 43 | 25 | 1.79 | 3 | - |
| 2011-2012 | Division 2 | 14 | 6 | 6 | - | 2 | 0 | 55 | 59 | 22 | 1.57 | 4 | - |
| 2010-2011 | Division 2 | 16 | 4 | 9 | 3 | - | - | 62 | 84 | 11 | 0.69 | 7 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Rodeo Rockets | IAHL | 3 | 11 | 10 | 21 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Brynäs IF U20 | U20 Nationell | 14 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Leksands IF U20 | U20 Nationell | 10 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Boo-laget IK | IAHL | 4 | 5 | 7 | 12 | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Blainville-Boisbriand Armada | QMJHL | 12 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Umeå HK U20 | U20 Region | 4 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Södertälje SK U20 | U20 Nationell | 13 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 33 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Södertälje SK U18 | U18 Region | 11 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Umeå HK U20 | U20 Region | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Vännäs HC | Division 2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'1" | 179 lbs | 22.53 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 26.42 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 25.04 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'1" | 181 lbs | 21.56 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 21.58 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 94 | 46 | 71 | 117 | |
| 2. | 99 | 50 | 61 | 111 | |
| 3. | 106 | 73 | 30 | 103 | |
| 4. | 104 | 43 | 43 | 86 | |
| 5. | 93 | 45 | 40 | 85 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 106 | 73 | 30 | 103 | |
| 2. | 99 | 50 | 61 | 111 | |
| 3. | 94 | 46 | 71 | 117 | |
| 4. | 93 | 45 | 40 | 85 | |
| 5. | 55 | 45 | 25 | 70 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 118 | 9 | 74 | 83 | |
| 2. | 94 | 46 | 71 | 117 | |
| 3. | 99 | 50 | 61 | 111 | |
| 4. | 106 | 13 | 61 | 74 | |
| 5. | 126 | 9 | 47 | 56 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 106 | 73 | 103 | 288 | |
| 2. | 95 | 23 | 53 | 181 | |
| 3. | 64 | 3 | 15 | 147 | |
| 4. | 94 | 46 | 117 | 144 | |
| 5. | 99 | 50 | 111 | 140 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 126 | 9 | 47 | 56 | |
| 2. | 118 | 9 | 74 | 83 | |
| 3. | 106 | 73 | 30 | 103 | |
| 4. | 106 | 13 | 61 | 74 | |
| 5. | 104 | 43 | 43 | 86 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 2. | 11 | 8 | 18 | 1.64 | |
| 3. | 10 | 7 | 15 | 1.50 | |
| 4. | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 5. | 30 | 14 | 44 | 1.47 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 30 | 14 | 30 | 44 | 1.47 | 50 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | Division 2 | 32 | 14 | 29 | 43 | 1.34 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Division 2 | 28 | 12 | 29 | 41 | 1.46 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | Division 2 | 30 | 23 | 15 | 38 | 1.27 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 27 | 19 | 19 | 38 | 1.41 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | Division 2 | 34 | 25 | 6 | 31 | 0.91 | 129 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | Division 2 | 30 | 23 | 15 | 38 | 1.27 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 20 | 21 | 14 | 35 | 1.75 | 5 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Division 3 | 25 | 20 | 16 | 36 | 1.44 | 65 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 27 | 20 | 11 | 31 | 1.15 | 117 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 30 | 14 | 30 | 44 | 1.47 | 50 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | Division 2 | 32 | 14 | 29 | 43 | 1.34 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Division 2 | 28 | 12 | 29 | 41 | 1.46 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Division 3 | 25 | 2 | 24 | 26 | 1.04 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 25 | 15 | 23 | 38 | 1.52 | 39 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | Division 2 | 34 | 25 | 6 | 31 | 0.91 | 129 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | Division 2 | 34 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.15 | 125 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 27 | 20 | 11 | 31 | 1.15 | 117 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | Division 2 | 25 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 1.16 | 116 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | Division 2 | 24 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 0.50 | 98 |
