2017-2018 Season
Cumberland Bandits are 21-11-1 in the 2017-18 NCJHL season with 43 points, 4th overall.
2017-2018 Cumberland Bandits Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #30 | 28 | Sarsfield, ON, CAN | 5'8" | 187 | L | ||||
| #34 | 25 | Fleurimont, QC, CAN | 6'4" | 212 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #65 | 30 | Orleans, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 163 | - | ||||
| #14 | 28 | Orleans, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 165 | L | ||||
| #8 | 28 | Orleans, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 161 | L | ||||
| #6 | 29 | Orleans, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 161 | - | ||||
| #24 | 29 | Orleans, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 165 | - | ||||
| #22 | 30 | Navan, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 170 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #15 | 29 | Orleans, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 161 | - | ||||
| #19 | 29 | Cumberland, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 174 | - | ||||
| #7 | 29 | Orleans, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 165 | - | ||||
| #5 | 28 | Orleans, ON, CAN | 5'4" | 130 | - | ||||
| #4 | 28 | Orleans, ON, CAN | 5'5" | 146 | - | ||||
| #12 | 30 | Orleans, ON, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #2 | 28 | Orleans, ON, CAN | 5'5" | 123 | - | ||||
| #11 | 29 | Orleans, ON, CAN | 5'7" | 146 | - | ||||
| #9 | 29 | Cumberland, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 152 | - | ||||
| #17 | 29 | Ottawa, ON, CAN | 6'2" | 181 | - | ||||
| #3 | 30 | Orleans, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 201 | - | ||||
| #10 | 29 | Orleans, ON, CAN | 5'7" | 146 | - | ||||
| #21 | 27 | Ottawa, ON, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #26 | 29 | Haliburton, ON, CAN | 6'3" | 201 | L | ||||
2017-2018 Cumberland Bandits Demographics
Loading...
Cumberland Bandits Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2017-2018 Cumberland Bandits Roster Facts
- Nationalities
22 players
- Experience
- Cumberland Bandits: 1 274 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Cumberland Bandits Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Cumberland Bandits History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | ESV Gebensbach | Bezirksliga | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 20.64 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 19.96 |
| 2015-2016 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 20.04 |
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 20.33 |
| 2013-2014 | View Roster | 5'9" | 165 lbs | 20.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 82 | 55 | 35 | 90 | |
| 2. | 93 | 36 | 37 | 73 | |
| 3. | 94 | 34 | 34 | 68 | |
| 4. | 90 | 8 | 56 | 64 | |
| 5. | 70 | 33 | 27 | 60 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 82 | 55 | 35 | 90 | |
| 2. | 93 | 36 | 37 | 73 | |
| 3. | 94 | 34 | 34 | 68 | |
| 4. | 70 | 33 | 27 | 60 | |
| 5. | 72 | 29 | 25 | 54 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 90 | 8 | 56 | 64 | |
| 2. | 93 | 36 | 37 | 73 | |
| 3. | 82 | 55 | 35 | 90 | |
| 4. | 94 | 34 | 34 | 68 | |
| 5. | 30 | 21 | 30 | 51 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 85 | 24 | 48 | 357 | |
| 2. | 73 | 13 | 34 | 193 | |
| 3. | 72 | 29 | 54 | 141 | |
| 4. | 56 | 18 | 45 | 135 | |
| 5. | 94 | 34 | 68 | 126 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 119 | 9 | 28 | 37 | |
| 2. | 94 | 34 | 34 | 68 | |
| 3. | 93 | 36 | 37 | 73 | |
| 4. | 90 | 8 | 56 | 64 | |
| 5. | 85 | 24 | 24 | 48 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 21 | 51 | 1.70 | |
| 2. | 17 | 13 | 26 | 1.53 | |
| 3. | 82 | 55 | 90 | 1.10 | |
| 4. | 27 | 12 | 28 | 1.04 | |
| 5. | 32 | 5 | 32 | 1.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | NCJHL | 30 | 21 | 30 | 51 | 1.70 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | NCJHL | 31 | 23 | 19 | 42 | 1.35 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | NCJHL | 30 | 18 | 21 | 39 | 1.30 | 50 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | NCJHL | 30 | 20 | 18 | 38 | 1.27 | 34 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | NCJHL | 32 | 5 | 27 | 32 | 1.00 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | NCJHL | 31 | 23 | 19 | 42 | 1.35 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | NCJHL | 30 | 21 | 30 | 51 | 1.70 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | NCJHL | 30 | 20 | 18 | 38 | 1.27 | 34 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | NCJHL | 21 | 19 | 6 | 25 | 1.19 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | NCJHL | 30 | 18 | 21 | 39 | 1.30 | 50 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | NCJHL | 30 | 21 | 30 | 51 | 1.70 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | NCJHL | 32 | 5 | 27 | 32 | 1.00 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | NCJHL | 30 | 18 | 21 | 39 | 1.30 | 50 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | NCJHL | 31 | 3 | 21 | 24 | 0.77 | 42 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | NCJHL | 33 | 3 | 21 | 24 | 0.73 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | NCJHL | 29 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 0.52 | 155 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | NCJHL | 25 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 0.52 | 104 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | NCJHL | 31 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 0.65 | 98 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | NCJHL | 19 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.74 | 94 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | NCJHL | 25 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0.64 | 80 |
