2026-2027 Season
Tulsa Oilers are 1-0-0 in the 2026-27 ECHL season with 2 points, 3rd in the Western Conference: Mountain Division and 6th overall.
2026-2027 Tulsa Oilers Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #35 | 26 | Isanti, MN, USA | 6'2" | 205 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #1 | 23 | Prerov, CZE | 6'2" | 181 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #2 | 27 | Bethel Park, PA, USA | 6'0" | 185 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #3 | 25 | Sherwood Park, AB, CAN | 6'2" | 220 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #24 | 33 | Newmarket, ON, CAN | 6'5" | 240 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| 24 | Broomfield, CO, USA | 6'0" | 185 | R | 26/27 | |||||
| #4 | 25 | Newport Beach, CA, USA | 6'0" | 201 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| 24 | London, ON, CAN | 6'4" | 201 | L | 26/27 | |||||
| 25 | Madison, WI, USA | 6'1" | 192 | R | 26/27 | |||||
| #5 | 27 | Los Angeles, CA, USA | 5'10" | 181 | L | |||||
| #25 | 27 | Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 185 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| 23 | Bottineau, ND, USA | 6'1" | 185 | L | 26/27 | |||||
| 27 | Rostock, GER | 5'9" | 185 | L | 26/27 | |||||
| #10 | 25 | Shakopee, MN, USA | 6'2" | 209 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #21 | 33 | St. Paul, MN, USA | 6'6" | 205 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #37 | 33 | Peterborough, ON, CAN | 6'2" | 203 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| #34 | 24 | Oakbank, MB, CAN | 6'2" | 179 | L | |||||
| #13 | 32 | Edmonton, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 205 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #19 | 25 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | 6'1" | 190 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #14 | 24 | Glenview, IL, USA | 5'6" | 154 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| #38 | 26 | Whitehorse, YT, CAN | 6'4" | 205 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #8 | 23 | Maple Grove, MN, USA | 5'10" | 181 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| 25 | Brooklyn, NY, USA | 5'10" | 181 | L | 26/27 | |||||
| #23 | 25 | Alexandria, VA, USA | 6'4" | 185 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #42 | 25 | Vancouver, BC, CAN | 6'1" | 201 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| #27 | 27 | Rosemont, IL, USA | 5'10" | 174 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| #11 | 33 | Arvada, CO, USA | 5'9" | 174 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| 24 | Uxbridge, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 185 | R | 26/27 | |||||
2026-2027 Tulsa Oilers Staff
- Head Coach
Rob Murray - Assoc. Coach
Bruce Ramsay - Goaltending Coach
Ian Keserich - General Manager
Taylor Hall - Asst. Equipment Manager
Andrew LaValley - Broadcaster
Luke Hamilton - Dir. of Game Operations
Adam Schuh - Dir. of Hockey Operations
Rob Murray - Dir. of Media Relations
Luke Hamilton - Head Athletic Trainer
Sara Latos - Head Equipment Manager
Darien Engelhardt - Video Coordinator
Ryan Kearney
2026-2027 Tulsa Oilers Demographics
Loading...
Tulsa Oilers Facts
- Plays in
- ECHL
- Team Colors
- Navy + Maroon + Silver + White
- Town
- Tulsa, OK, USA
Map
- Founded
- 1926
2026-2027 Tulsa Oilers Roster Facts
- Nationalities
16 players
11 players
1 player
- Experience
- Tulsa Oilers: 1 075 GP
NHL: 11 GP
AHL: 397 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Anaheim Ducks (NHL)
- San Diego Gulls (AHL)
Tulsa Oilers Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | ECHL | |||
| - | ECHL | |||
| - | ECHL | |||
| - | ECHL | |||
| 5 - 4 | ECHL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Up/Down | joining | San Diego Gulls | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Unknown | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Greenville Swamp Rabbits | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Iowa Heartlanders | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Corpus Christi IceRays | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Huntsville Havoc | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Pensacola Ice Flyers | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Athens Rock Lobsters |
Tulsa Oilers History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | ECHL | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 2025-2026 | ECHL | 72 | 29 | 38 | - | - | 5 | 196 | 255 | 63 | 0.88 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | ECHL | 72 | 40 | 24 | - | - | 8 | 244 | 212 | 88 | 1.22 | 4 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | ECHL | 72 | 30 | 33 | - | - | 9 | 222 | 233 | 69 | 0.96 | 4 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | ECHL | 72 | 22 | 41 | - | - | 9 | 203 | 279 | 53 | 0.74 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2021-2022 | ECHL | 72 | 36 | 30 | - | - | 6 | 220 | 220 | 78 | 1.08 | 4 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | ECHL | 72 | 30 | 28 | - | - | 14 | 180 | 203 | 74 | 1.03 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2019-2020 | ECHL | 63 | 29 | 26 | - | - | 8 | 199 | 196 | 66 | 1.05 | 4 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | ECHL | 72 | 42 | 24 | - | - | 6 | 236 | 198 | 90 | 1.25 | 1 | Conference Final loss |
| 2017-2018 | ECHL | 72 | 31 | 29 | - | - | 12 | 214 | 233 | 74 | 1.03 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2016-2017 | ECHL | 72 | 27 | 37 | - | - | 8 | 194 | 241 | 62 | 0.86 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2015-2016 | ECHL | 72 | 37 | 30 | - | - | 5 | 191 | 191 | 79 | 1.1 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2014-2015 | ECHL | 72 | 37 | 29 | - | - | 6 | 248 | 244 | 80 | 1.11 | 4 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2013-2014 | CHL | 66 | 34 | 29 | - | - | 3 | 225 | 215 | 71 | 1.08 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2012-2013 | CHL | 66 | 22 | 39 | - | - | 5 | 177 | 254 | 49 | 0.74 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2011-2012 | CHL | 66 | 29 | 29 | - | - | 8 | 207 | 222 | 66 | 1 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2010-2011 | CHL | 66 | 35 | 25 | - | - | 6 | 242 | 234 | 76 | 1.15 | 3 | Conference SF loss |
| 2009-2010 | CHL | 64 | 28 | 29 | - | - | 7 | 203 | 230 | 63 | 0.98 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2008-2009 | CHL | 64 | 18 | 38 | - | - | 8 | 179 | 270 | 44 | 0.69 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2007-2008 | CHL | 64 | 25 | 35 | - | - | 4 | 194 | 243 | 54 | 0.84 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2006-2007 | CHL | 64 | 27 | 28 | - | - | 9 | 225 | 246 | 63 | 0.98 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2005-2006 | CHL | 64 | 29 | 28 | - | - | 7 | 209 | 227 | 65 | 1.02 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2004-2005 | CHL | 60 | 32 | 25 | - | - | 3 | 206 | 210 | 67 | 1.12 | 2 | Conference SF loss |
| 2003-2004 | CHL | 64 | 26 | 25 | - | - | 13 | 194 | 210 | 65 | 1.02 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2002-2003 | CHL | 64 | 37 | 22 | - | - | 5 | 218 | 195 | 79 | 1.23 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2001-2002 | CHL | 64 | 30 | 30 | - | - | 4 | 204 | 215 | 64 | 1 | 2 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2000-2001 | CHL | 70 | 36 | 26 | - | - | 8 | 259 | 250 | 80 | 1.14 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 1999-2000 | CHL | 70 | 38 | 27 | - | - | 5 | 251 | 244 | 81 | 1.16 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 1998-1999 | CHL | 70 | 20 | 41 | - | - | 9 | 261 | 360 | 49 | 0.7 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 1997-1998 | CHL | 70 | 34 | 31 | - | - | 5 | 308 | 274 | 73 | 1.04 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
Tulsa Oilers Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | GKS Tychy | PHL | 10 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Belfast Giants | - | 9 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Tigers | Oberliga | 10 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Stuttgart Rebels | Oberliga | 10 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 40 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Hannover Scorpions | Oberliga | 9 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HK Nitra | Extraliga | 11 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Herning Blue Fox | Metal Ligaen | 11 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | TecArt Black Dragons Erfurt | Oberliga | 9 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 8 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Fresno Falcons | FPHL | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 5 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HIFK | Liiga | 13 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 26.43 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'1" | 194 lbs | 26.64 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'1" | 194 lbs | 26.58 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 25.95 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 27.10 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 428 | 153 | 560 | 713 | |
| 2. | 363 | 286 | 267 | 553 | |
| 3. | 593 | 239 | 249 | 488 | |
| 4. | 296 | 145 | 180 | 325 | |
| 5. | 337 | 122 | 165 | 287 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 363 | 286 | 267 | 553 | |
| 2. | 593 | 239 | 249 | 488 | |
| 3. | 428 | 153 | 560 | 713 | |
| 4. | 296 | 145 | 180 | 325 | |
| 5. | 243 | 124 | 145 | 269 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 428 | 153 | 560 | 713 | |
| 2. | 363 | 286 | 267 | 553 | |
| 3. | 593 | 239 | 249 | 488 | |
| 4. | 296 | 145 | 180 | 325 | |
| 5. | 392 | 95 | 179 | 274 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 428 | 153 | 713 | 1571 | |
| 2. | 171 | 21 | 33 | 1212 | |
| 3. | 155 | 34 | 59 | 1052 | |
| 4. | 556 | 27 | 139 | 985 | |
| 5. | 392 | 95 | 274 | 706 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 593 | 239 | 249 | 488 | |
| 2. | 556 | 27 | 112 | 139 | |
| 3. | 428 | 153 | 560 | 713 | |
| 4. | 392 | 95 | 179 | 274 | |
| 5. | 363 | 286 | 267 | 553 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 24 | 19 | 41 | 1.71 | |
| 5. | 428 | 153 | 713 | 1.67 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1997-1998 | CHL | 68 | 74 | 53 | 127 | 1.87 | 86 | |
| 2. | 1996-1997 | CHL | 66 | 27 | 100 | 127 | 1.92 | 250 | |
| 3. | 1993-1994 | CHL | 63 | 25 | 93 | 118 | 1.87 | 199 | |
| 4. | 1997-1998 | CHL | 67 | 23 | 92 | 115 | 1.72 | 337 | |
| 5. | 1993-1994 | CHL | 60 | 64 | 50 | 114 | 1.90 | 110 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1997-1998 | CHL | 68 | 74 | 53 | 127 | 1.87 | 86 | |
| 2. | 1993-1994 | CHL | 60 | 64 | 50 | 114 | 1.90 | 110 | |
| 3. | 1996-1997 | CHL | 62 | 60 | 35 | 95 | 1.53 | 57 | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | CHL | 50 | 42 | 29 | 71 | 1.42 | 93 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | ECHL | 72 | 41 | 30 | 71 | 0.99 | 79 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1996-1997 | CHL | 66 | 27 | 100 | 127 | 1.92 | 250 | |
| 2. | 1993-1994 | CHL | 63 | 25 | 93 | 118 | 1.87 | 199 | |
| 3. | 1997-1998 | CHL | 67 | 23 | 92 | 115 | 1.72 | 337 | |
| 4. | 2000-2001 | CHL | 63 | 15 | 80 | 95 | 1.51 | 170 | |
| 5. | 1999-2000 | CHL | 65 | 29 | 71 | 100 | 1.54 | 212 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1999-2000 | CHL | 66 | 13 | 4 | 17 | 0.26 | 466 | |
| 2. | 1998-1999 | CHL | 56 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 0.20 | 426 | |
| 3. | 2001-2002 | CHL | 63 | 19 | 11 | 30 | 0.48 | 378 | |
| 4. | 2002-2003 | CHL | 48 | 13 | 8 | 21 | 0.44 | 365 | |
| 5. | 1996-1997 | CHL | 64 | 37 | 29 | 66 | 1.03 | 341 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia
- Tulsa Oilers (AHA) 1926-1942
- Tulsa Oilers (USHL) 1945-1951
- Tulsa Oilers (CHL) 1964-1984
- Tulsa Oilers (CHL) 1992-present
- Tulsa Oilers (USHL) 1945-1951
- Tulsa Oilers (CHL) 1964-1984
- Tulsa Oilers (CHL) 1992-present

