2026-2027 Season
EHC SenSee U21 are 2-0-0 in the 2026-27 Swiss U21-A season with 6 points, 1st in the West 2 and 12th overall.
2026-2027 EHC SenSee U21 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| 19 | Gumefens, SUI | 5'8" | 159 | L | Junior | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| 20 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 20 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 18 | Bulle, SUI | 5'10" | 176 | L | Junior | |||||
| 19 | - | - | - | |||||||
Roster not up to date?
2026-2027 EHC SenSee U21 Staff
No Data Found
2026-2027 EHC SenSee U21 | 103259 Demographics
Loading...
EHC SenSee U21 | 103259 Facts
- Plays in
- U21-A
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Düdingen, SUI
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 EHC SenSee U21 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
5 players
- Experience
- EHC SenSee U21: 80 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- EHC SenSee
- EHC SenSee U18 (Swiss U18-Top)
- HC Düdingen Bulls (SwissDiv1)
- HC Fribourg-Gottéron U21 (Swiss U21-Elit)
EHC SenSee U21 | 103259 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 - 0 | Swiss U21-Top | |||
| 8 - 4 | Swiss U21-Top | |||
| 1 - 3 | Swiss U21-Top | |||
| 4 - 3 (OT 60:21) | Swiss U21-Top | |||
| 3 - 0 | Swiss U21-Top |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | HC Ambrì-Piotta U20 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HC Sarine-Fribourg | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HC Düdingen Bulls | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HC Düdingen Bulls | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | EHC Meinisberg | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | leaving | EHC Bösingen SenSee | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Lausanne HC U20 |
EHC SenSee U21 | 103259 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EHC SenSee U21 | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Swiss U21-A | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 2025-2026 | U21-A | 14 | 10 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 74 | 31 | 32 | 2.29 | 1 | - |
| EHC SenSee U20 | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | U20-A | 21 | 17 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 117 | 30 | 53 | 2.52 | 2 | Qualification |
| 2023-2024 | U20-A | 18 | 16 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 108 | 22 | 52 | 2.89 | 1 | - |
| 2022-2023 | U20-Top | 36 | 5 | 28 | - | 2 | 1 | 63 | 168 | 20 | 0.56 | 13 | Relegated |
| 2021-2022 | U20-A | 17 | 17 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 112 | 20 | 51 | 3 | 1 | Promoted |
| 2020-2021 | U20-A | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 24 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 2 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | U20-A | 21 | 17 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 127 | 46 | 56 | 2.67 | 1 | Qualification |
| 2018-2019 | Top Junioren | 14 | 6 | 6 | - | 2 | 0 | 52 | 43 | 22 | 1.57 | 5 | Saved in relegation |
| 2017-2018 | Top Junioren | 14 | 9 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 58 | 36 | 27 | 1.93 | 4 | Saved in relegation |
| 2016-2017 | Top Junioren | 16 | 9 | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | 82 | 50 | 31 | 1.94 | 3 | Saved in relegation |
| 2015-2016 | Top Junioren | 16 | 11 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 103 | 58 | 38 | 2.38 | 2 | Championship Round |
| 2014-2015 | Elite Jr. B | 35 | 9 | 18 | - | 6 | 2 | 93 | 122 | 47 | 1.34 | 5 | Relegated |
| 2013-2014 | Elite Jr. B | 35 | 10 | 24 | - | 1 | 0 | 96 | 146 | 19 | 0.54 | 5 | Saved in relegation |
| 2012-2013 | Elite Jr. B | 35 | 13 | 15 | - | 6 | 1 | 105 | 98 | 64 | 1.83 | 2 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2011-2012 | Elite Jr. B | 35 | 13 | 15 | - | 5 | 2 | 96 | 124 | - | - | 5 | Saved in relegation |
| 2010-2011 | Elite Jr. B | 35 | 9 | 18 | - | 4 | 4 | 116 | 139 | - | - | 5 | Saved in relegation |
| 2009-2010 | Elite Jr. B | 35 | 20 | 9 | - | 4 | 2 | 117 | 102 | 70 | 2 | 2 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2008-2009 | Elite Jr. B | 25 | 10 | 9 | - | 2 | 4 | 95 | 97 | 38 | 1.52 | 3 | Championship Round |
| 2007-2008 | Elite Jr. B | 24 | 5 | 12 | - | 5 | 1 | 86 | 90 | 28 | 1.17 | 5 | Saved in relegation |
| 2006-2007 | Top Junioren | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 26 | 1.86 | 1 | Champion | Promoted |
| 2005-2006 | Top Junioren | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 12 | 1 | 3 | - |
| 2004-2005 | Top Junioren | 28 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 38 | 1.36 | 3 | - |
| 2003-2004 | Top Junioren | 30 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 29 | 0.97 | 4 | - |
| 2002-2003 | Junioren A | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Promoted |
| 2001-2002 | Junioren A | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2000-2001 | Junioren A | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EHC SenSee U18 | Swiss U18-Top | 6 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Sierre | SL | 7 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 9 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EHC SenSee U18 | Swiss U18-Top | 6 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 14 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HC Düdingen Bulls | 1. Liga | 5 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Bulle La Gruyère | SwissDiv2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HC Ajoie U21 | Swiss U21-Top | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 29 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 10 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HC Prilly Black Panthers | 1. Liga | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'9" | 168 lbs | 19.20 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'8" | 148 lbs | 19.93 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'8" | 159 lbs | 19.00 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 18.64 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 18.34 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 80 | 88 | 44 | 132 | |
| 2. | 75 | 34 | 79 | 113 | |
| 3. | 61 | 42 | 66 | 108 | |
| 4. | 116 | 45 | 40 | 85 | |
| 5. | 63 | 45 | 39 | 84 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 80 | 88 | 44 | 132 | |
| 2. | 116 | 45 | 40 | 85 | |
| 3. | 63 | 45 | 39 | 84 | |
| 4. | 61 | 42 | 66 | 108 | |
| 5. | 98 | 41 | 30 | 71 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 75 | 34 | 79 | 113 | |
| 2. | 61 | 42 | 66 | 108 | |
| 3. | 80 | 22 | 58 | 80 | |
| 4. | 50 | 32 | 47 | 79 | |
| 5. | 80 | 88 | 44 | 132 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 83 | 7 | 22 | 404 | |
| 2. | 108 | 10 | 43 | 361 | |
| 3. | 89 | 15 | 34 | 336 | |
| 4. | 73 | 15 | 33 | 286 | |
| 5. | 68 | 23 | 51 | 230 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 116 | 45 | 40 | 85 | |
| 2. | 116 | 40 | 37 | 77 | |
| 3. | 108 | 10 | 33 | 43 | |
| 4. | 107 | 7 | 17 | 24 | |
| 5. | 104 | 4 | 15 | 19 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 27 | 29 | 57 | 2.11 | |
| 2. | 8 | 10 | 16 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 61 | 42 | 108 | 1.77 | |
| 4. | 80 | 88 | 132 | 1.65 | |
| 5. | 43 | 36 | 71 | 1.65 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | Elite Jr. B | 35 | 43 | 16 | 59 | 1.69 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | Elite Jr. B | 34 | 33 | 21 | 54 | 1.59 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Junioren Top | 27 | 15 | 35 | 50 | 1.85 | 45 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | Junioren Top | 26 | 22 | 27 | 49 | 1.88 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | Elite Jr. B | 31 | 23 | 23 | 46 | 1.48 | 117 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | Elite Jr. B | 35 | 43 | 16 | 59 | 1.69 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | Elite Jr. B | 34 | 33 | 21 | 54 | 1.59 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Junioren Top | 26 | 24 | 20 | 44 | 1.69 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | U20-A | 12 | 24 | 14 | 38 | 3.17 | 43 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | Elite Jr. B | 31 | 23 | 23 | 46 | 1.48 | 117 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Junioren Top | 27 | 15 | 35 | 50 | 1.85 | 45 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | Junioren Top | 26 | 22 | 27 | 49 | 1.88 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | U20-A | 21 | 14 | 25 | 39 | 1.86 | 36 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | Junioren Top | 25 | 9 | 25 | 34 | 1.36 | 40 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | Junioren Top | 25 | 7 | 25 | 32 | 1.28 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | Elite Jr. B | 31 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.32 | 209 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | Elite Jr. B | 31 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.26 | 149 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | Elite Jr. B | 33 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.27 | 137 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | Elite Jr. B | 35 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.37 | 136 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | Elite Jr. B | 35 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 0.74 | 125 |

