2026-2027 Hungary (all) Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | League | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #35 | 24 | Budapest, HUN | 6'1" | 216 | L | Erste Liga | ||||
| #32 | 26 | Budapest, HUN | 6'5" | 190 | R | ICEHL | ||||
| #30 | 32 | Budapest, HUN | 6'5" | 227 | L | Denmark | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #9 | 25 | Budapest, HUN | 6'4" | 216 | L | ICEHL | ||||
| #15 | 21 | Miskolc, HUN | 6'3" | 190 | L | ICEHL | ||||
| #44 | 27 | Miercurea Ciuc, ROM | 6'2" | 183 | R | Erste Liga | ||||
| #48 | 20 | Budapest, HUN | 6'0" | 205 | R | Erste Liga | ||||
| #67 | 22 | Budapest, HUN | 6'1" | 187 | R | ICEHL | ||||
| #17 | 27 | Dunaújváros, HUN | 6'0" | 183 | L | ICEHL | ||||
| #55 | 24 | Budapest, HUN | 6'2" | 212 | R | ICEHL | ||||
| #8 | 28 | Székesfehérvár, HUN | 6'0" | 196 | L | Erste Liga | ||||
| #25 | 28 | 6'1" | 209 | L | Erste Liga | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #41 | 22 | Budapest, HUN | 5'8" | 165 | L | ICEHL | ||||
| #36 | 30 | Dunaújváros, HUN | 6'2" | 190 | L | ICEHL | ||||
| #68 | 22 | Miercurea Ciuc, ROM | 6'2" | 190 | L | ICEHL | ||||
| #26 | 20 | Budapest, HUN | 5'11" | 185 | L | ICEHL | ||||
| #11 | 22 | Gheorgheni, ROM | 6'0" | 190 | L | Liiga | ||||
| #10 | 20 | Budapest, HUN | 6'3" | 187 | R | ICEHL | ||||
| #7 | 23 | Debrecen, HUN | 6'0" | 201 | L | ICEHL | ||||
| #14 | 21 | Debrecen, HUN | 6'0" | 187 | L | ICEHL | ||||
| #27 | 24 | Budapest, HUN | 6'3" | 227 | R | Erste Liga | ||||
| #13 | 32 | Budapest, HUN | 5'11" | 190 | L | Erste Liga | ||||
| #24 | 24 | Dunaújváros, HUN | 6'0" | 165 | L | ICEHL | ||||
| #77 | 26 | Budapest, HUN | 6'0" | 192 | L | DEL2 | ||||
| #52 | 21 | Odorheiu Secuiesc, ROM | 6'1" | 176 | L | Erste Liga | ||||
| #97 | 24 | Budapest, HUN | 5'11" | 176 | R | ICEHL | ||||
| #34 | 30 | Budapest, HUN | 6'0" | 216 | R | ICEHL | ||||
2026-2027 Hungary (all) Staff
- Head Coach
Gergely Majoross - Asst. Coach
Balázs Bartalis - Asst. Coach
László Ritó - Asst. Coach
Zoltán Szilassy - Goaltending Coach
Csaba Székely - Team Manager
Bence Vágvölgyi
Laszlo Horvath- Equipment Manager
József Nagy - Physical Therapist
Zsombor Hubay - Physical Therapist
Szabolcs Tóth - Pres. of Hockey Operations
Attila Kovács - Strength & Conditioning Coach
Attila Laczkó
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2026-2027 Hungary (all) Demographics
Loading...
Hungary (all) Facts
- Plays in
- International
2026-2027 Hungary (all) Roster Facts
- Nationalities
27 players
- Experience
- Hungary (all): 1 142 GP
WC: 179 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 10 GP
Liiga: 75 GP
AHL: 2 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Hungary (WC)
- Hungary NTDP (International-Jr)
Hungary (all) Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Hungary (all) Retired Numbers
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | SC Csíkszereda | Erste Liga | 15 | 15 | 6 | 21 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Gyergyói HK | Erste Liga | 16 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Budapest Jégkorong Akadémia HC | Erste Liga | 14 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Gyergyói HK | Erste Liga | 16 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Zoetermeer Panters | Eredivisie | 7 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 10 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | UTE | Erste Liga | 13 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | DVTK Jegesmedvék | Erste Liga | 14 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | DVTK Jegesmedvék | Erste Liga | 14 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Györi ETO HC | EUHL | 3 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | UTE | Erste Liga | 10 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'1" | 194 lbs | 24.63 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'1" | 192 lbs | 25.31 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'1" | 192 lbs | 25.37 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'1" | 194 lbs | 26.70 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'1" | 192 lbs | 26.84 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 188 | 82 | 61 | 143 | |
| 2. | 95 | 42 | 93 | 135 | |
| 3. | 155 | 37 | 85 | 122 | |
| 4. | 114 | 48 | 52 | 100 | |
| 5. | 109 | 25 | 45 | 70 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 188 | 82 | 61 | 143 | |
| 2. | 114 | 48 | 52 | 100 | |
| 3. | 95 | 42 | 93 | 135 | |
| 4. | 155 | 37 | 85 | 122 | |
| 5. | 108 | 35 | 28 | 63 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 95 | 42 | 93 | 135 | |
| 2. | 155 | 37 | 85 | 122 | |
| 3. | 188 | 82 | 61 | 143 | |
| 4. | 114 | 48 | 52 | 100 | |
| 5. | 97 | 2 | 50 | 52 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 188 | 82 | 143 | 199 | |
| 2. | 84 | 16 | 36 | 149 | |
| 3. | 155 | 37 | 122 | 113 | |
| 4. | 132 | 27 | 69 | 111 | |
| 5. | 140 | 19 | 42 | 100 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 188 | 82 | 61 | 143 | |
| 2. | 160 | 19 | 20 | 39 | |
| 3. | 155 | 37 | 85 | 122 | |
| 4. | 151 | 11 | 25 | 36 | |
| 5. | 148 | 21 | 12 | 33 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 16 | 3 | 16 | 1.00 | |
| 3. | 44 | 13 | 37 | 0.84 | |
| 4. | 17 | 6 | 14 | 0.82 | |
| 5. | 155 | 37 | 122 | 0.79 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | International | 15 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 1.60 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | International | 13 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 1.77 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | International | 11 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 2.00 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2005-2006 | International | 14 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 1.50 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | International | 15 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 1.40 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | International | 13 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 1.31 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2005-2006 | International | 13 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 1.23 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | International | 11 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 1.27 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | International | 15 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 1.60 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | International | 11 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 2.00 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | International | 13 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 1.77 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | International | 15 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 1.40 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | International | 15 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 1.60 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2005-2006 | International | 14 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 1.50 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | International | 11 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 2.00 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | International | 11 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.82 | 43 | |
| 2. | 2005-2006 | International | 17 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.18 | 43 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | International | 12 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.33 | 40 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | International | 17 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.47 | 36 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | International | 16 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.31 | 35 |


