2011-2012 Season
Red Ducks Team were 8-11-1 in the 2011-12 II-divisioona season with 25 points, 9th in the Lohko 3 - Jatkosarja and 41st overall.
2011-2012 Red Ducks Team Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #31 | 35 | Nokia, FIN | 6'1" | 198 | L | ||||
| #51 | 33 | Tampere, FIN | 5'8" | 132 | L | ||||
| #1 | 37 | Masku, FIN | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #1 | 42 | Vaasa, FIN | 5'7" | 161 | L | ||||
| #31 | 33 | Pietarsaari, FIN | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #1 | 36 | Teuva, FIN | 5'11" | 143 | L | ||||
| 34 | Vaasa, FIN | 5'11" | 168 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #2 | 34 | Vaasa, FIN | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #2 | 32 | Vaasa, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #6 | 34 | Vaasa, FIN | 5'9" | 148 | L | ||||
| #10 | 33 | Vaasa, FIN | 5'11" | 150 | L | ||||
| #4 | 34 | Vaasa, FIN | 5'8" | 150 | L | ||||
| #21 | 33 | Evijärvi, FIN | 5'10" | 172 | L | ||||
| #6 | 48 | Vaasa, FIN | 6'2" | 198 | L | ||||
| #22 | 41 | Vaasa, FIN | 5'7" | 174 | L | ||||
| #44 | 34 | Vaasa, FIN | 5'9" | 170 | R | ||||
| #42 | 34 | Vaasa, FIN | 6'0" | 179 | L | ||||
| #17 | 35 | Vaasa, FIN | 5'9" | 176 | L | ||||
| #42 | 33 | Liepaja, LAT | 6'1" | 214 | L | ||||
| #86 | 34 | Vaasa, FIN | 5'8" | 223 | L | ||||
| #81 | 37 | Pietarsaari, FIN | 6'0" | 176 | R | ||||
| #5 | 33 | Vaasa, FIN | 5'10" | 159 | L | ||||
| #66 | 38 | Vaasa, FIN | 5'4" | 181 | L | ||||
| #6 | 37 | Vaasa, FIN | 6'0" | 168 | R | ||||
| #3 | 35 | Oulainen, FIN | 5'8" | 172 | L | ||||
| #55 | 35 | Vaasa, FIN | 6'0" | 174 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #8 | 38 | Nurmijärvi, FIN | 6'0" | 185 | R | ||||
| #9 | 34 | Vaasa, FIN | 5'11" | 141 | L | ||||
| #18 | 36 | Kauhajoki, FIN | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||
| #29 | 34 | Malax, FIN | 6'2" | 183 | L | ||||
| #11 | 36 | Vaasa, FIN | 6'1" | 190 | L | ||||
| #88 | 37 | Vaasa, FIN | 5'9" | 170 | L | ||||
| #81 | 39 | Kankaanpää, FIN | 5'7" | 187 | R | ||||
| #56 | 35 | Vaasa, FIN | 6'3" | 247 | R | ||||
| #3 | 39 | Tornio, FIN | 5'7" | 176 | L | ||||
| #9 | 41 | Vaasa, FIN | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #75 | 33 | Vaasa, FIN | 5'11" | 139 | L | ||||
| #9 | 36 | Raisio, FIN | 5'11" | 187 | L | ||||
| #28 | 36 | Kuortane, FIN | 5'9" | 170 | L | ||||
| #19 | 35 | Vaasa, FIN | 5'9" | 161 | L | ||||
| #81 | 36 | Smithfield, VA, USA | 6'1" | 187 | R | ||||
| #11 | 35 | Toholampi, FIN | 6'4" | 198 | L | ||||
| #6 | 37 | Vaasa, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | R | ||||
| #16 | Jani Nylund (RW)Loan | 35 | Pietarsaari, FIN | 6'0" | 176 | L | |||
| #18 | 38 | Los Angeles, CA, USA | 5'11" | 194 | L | ||||
| #14 | 35 | Pietarsaari, FIN | 5'10" | 163 | L | ||||
| #14 | 35 | Vaasa, FIN | 5'8" | 161 | L | ||||
| #21 | 36 | Oulu, FIN | 6'2" | 209 | R | ||||
| #90 | 37 | Mustasaari, FIN | 5'7" | 154 | L | ||||
| #90 | 34 | Pietarsaari, FIN | 5'10" | 179 | L | ||||
| #37 | 35 | Pietarsaari, FIN | 5'10" | 185 | L | ||||
2011-2012 Red Ducks Team Staff
- Head Coach
Mika Aaltonen - Asst. Coach
Tommy Udelius - Goaltending Coach
Mika Nummi
2011-2012 Red Ducks Team Captains
2011-2012 Red Ducks Team Demographics
Loading...
Red Ducks Team Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Vaasa, FIN
Map
- Founded
- -
2011-2012 Red Ducks Team Roster Facts
- Nationalities
48 players
2 players
1 player
- Experience
- Red Ducks Team: 672 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Red Ducks Team Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | KoMu HT | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Hela-Kiekko | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Sport U18 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | KoMu HT |
Red Ducks Team History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | III-divisioona | 8 | 0 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 33 | 99 | 1 | 0.13 | 5 | - |
| 2013-2014 | III-divisioona | 18 | 12 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 127 | 87 | 25 | 1.39 | 2 | Qualification loss |
| 2012-2013 | II-divisioona | 13 | 3 | 9 | - | 0 | 1 | 47 | 104 | 10 | 0.77 | 9 | - |
| II-divisioona | 18 | 4 | 13 | - | 0 | 1 | 51 | 130 | 13 | 0.72 | 9 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | II-divisioona | 20 | 8 | 11 | - | 0 | 1 | 79 | 130 | 25 | 1.25 | 9 | - |
| II-divisioona | 9 | 2 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 30 | 53 | 6 | 0.67 | 9 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | II-divisioona | 12 | 7 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 63 | 45 | 21 | 1.75 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | GrIFK | II-divisioona | 6 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Liepaja | Latvia | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | View Roster | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 21.31 |
| 2012-2013 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 23.22 |
| 2011-2012 | View Roster | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 20.83 |
| 2010-2011 | View Roster | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 20.17 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 71 | 19 | 47 | 66 | |
| 2. | 71 | 24 | 37 | 61 | |
| 3. | 43 | 25 | 30 | 55 | |
| 4. | 70 | 18 | 27 | 45 | |
| 5. | 46 | 24 | 17 | 41 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 43 | 25 | 30 | 55 | |
| 2. | 71 | 24 | 37 | 61 | |
| 3. | 46 | 24 | 17 | 41 | |
| 4. | 71 | 19 | 47 | 66 | |
| 5. | 37 | 19 | 21 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 71 | 19 | 47 | 66 | |
| 2. | 71 | 24 | 37 | 61 | |
| 3. | 43 | 25 | 30 | 55 | |
| 4. | 70 | 18 | 27 | 45 | |
| 5. | 13 | 9 | 22 | 31 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 14 | 32 | 122 | |
| 2. | 70 | 18 | 45 | 110 | |
| 3. | 43 | 25 | 55 | 94 | |
| 4. | 71 | 24 | 61 | 70 | |
| 5. | 48 | 16 | 37 | 63 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 71 | 19 | 47 | 66 | |
| 2. | 71 | 24 | 37 | 61 | |
| 3. | 70 | 18 | 27 | 45 | |
| 4. | 66 | 16 | 19 | 35 | |
| 5. | 57 | 8 | 8 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 4 | 14 | 3.50 | |
| 2. | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 13 | 9 | 31 | 2.38 | |
| 5. | 7 | 6 | 16 | 2.29 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | II-divisioona | 29 | 11 | 25 | 36 | 1.24 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | III-divisioona | 15 | 14 | 17 | 31 | 2.07 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | III-divisioona | 13 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 2.38 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | II-divisioona | 11 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 2.45 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | II-divisioona | 22 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 1.18 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | III-divisioona | 15 | 14 | 17 | 31 | 2.07 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | II-divisioona | 11 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 2.45 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | II-divisioona | 20 | 14 | 6 | 20 | 1.00 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | III-divisioona | 14 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 1.71 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | II-divisioona | 29 | 11 | 25 | 36 | 1.24 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | II-divisioona | 29 | 11 | 25 | 36 | 1.24 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | III-divisioona | 13 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 2.38 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | III-divisioona | 15 | 14 | 17 | 31 | 2.07 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | II-divisioona | 29 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 0.79 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | II-divisioona | 22 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 1.18 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | II-divisioona | 10 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 1.40 | 66 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | II-divisioona | 19 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 0.95 | 56 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | II-divisioona | 22 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.45 | 54 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | II-divisioona | 10 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 1.00 | 43 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | II-divisioona | 18 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 1.00 | 42 |
