1996-1997 Season
Kalmar HC were 6-10-2 in the 1996-97 Division 2 season with 14 points, 8th in the Södra B and 63rd overall.
1996-1997 Kalmar HC Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 22 | 20 | 19 | 39 | - | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 32 | 18 | 19 | 37 | - | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 31 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 32 | 11 | 10 | 21 | - | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 32 | 11 | 9 | 20 | - | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 21 | 7 | 10 | 17 | - | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 31 | 7 | 8 | 15 | - | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 31 | 7 | 6 | 13 | - | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 31 | 6 | 7 | 13 | - | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 14 | 6 | 6 | 12 | - | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 32 | 5 | 6 | 11 | - | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 31 | 7 | 3 | 10 | - | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 28 | 5 | 5 | 10 | - | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 32 | 1 | 7 | 8 | - | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | - | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 28 | 3 | 3 | 6 | - | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 30 | 4 | 1 | 5 | - | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 22 | 1 | 4 | 5 | - | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 17 | 3 | 1 | 4 | - | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 26 | 2 | 2 | 4 | - | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||||||||
| 23. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 2. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 3. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 4. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
1996-1997 Kalmar HC Demographics
Loading...
Kalmar HC Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyAllsvenskan
- Team Colors
- Red + White
- Town
- Kalmar, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1968
1996-1997 Kalmar HC Roster Facts
- Nationalities
25 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Kalmar HC U18 (U18 Div.1)
- Kalmar HC U20 (U20 Div.1)
Kalmar HC Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | HockeyAllsvenskan | |||
| - | HockeyAllsvenskan | |||
| 4 - 3 (OT 61:11) | HockeyAllsvenskan | |||
| 3 - 0 | HockeyAllsvenskan | |||
| 4 - 5 | HockeyAllsvenskan |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Norfolk Admirals | |||
| Loan | joining | Karlskrona HK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Pittsburgh Penguins | |||
| Loan | joining | Luleå HF | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Abbotsford Canucks | |||
| Confirmed | joining | New York Rangers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Borås HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Pelicans |
Kalmar HC History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kalmar HC | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | HA | 10 | 6 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 36 | 23 | 23 | 2.3 | 3 | - |
| 2025-2026 | HA | 52 | 34 | 10 | - | 3 | 5 | 189 | 110 | 113 | 2.17 | 2 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | HA | 52 | 26 | 14 | - | 6 | 6 | 179 | 146 | 96 | 1.85 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | HA | 52 | 19 | 22 | - | 6 | 5 | 151 | 169 | 74 | 1.42 | 10 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2022-2023 | Kvalserien AS | 10 | 5 | 3 | - | 2 | 0 | 31 | 26 | 19 | 1.9 | 2 | Promoted |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 12 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 72 | 45 | 39 | 2.17 | 1 | Kvalserien AS | |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 11 | 2 | - | 2 | 3 | 70 | 34 | 40 | 2.22 | 1 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | HockeyEttan | 27 | 17 | 7 | - | 1 | 2 | 95 | 62 | 55 | 2.04 | 2 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 11 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 65 | 35 | 36 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 10 | 5 | - | 1 | 2 | 74 | 57 | 37 | 2.06 | 2 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 4 | 8 | - | 5 | 5 | 69 | 70 | 27 | 1.23 | 9 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 12 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 78 | 41 | 42 | 2.33 | 2 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 11 | 7 | - | 1 | 3 | 68 | 56 | 38 | 1.73 | 6 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 12 | 2 | - | 3 | 1 | 74 | 46 | 47 | 2.61 | 1 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 10 | 10 | - | 0 | 2 | 77 | 82 | 32 | 1.45 | 8 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | Kval D1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 52 | 17 | 29 | 2.9 | 1 | Promoted |
| Division 2 | 22 | 16 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 96 | 51 | 48 | 2.18 | 2 | Promoted | |
| 2016-2017 | Kval D1 | 8 | 2 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 26 | 32 | 7 | 0.88 | 4 | - |
| Division 2 | 22 | 12 | 8 | - | 1 | 1 | 84 | 71 | 39 | 1.77 | 6 | Promotion Play | |
| 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 6 | 18 | 3 | 1 | Promoted |
| Division 3 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 109 | 31 | 40 | 2.86 | 1 | - | |
| Division 3 | 14 | 12 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 124 | 31 | 39 | 2.79 | 1 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 47 | 45 | 17 | 1.42 | 5 | - |
| Division 3 | 14 | 12 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 96 | 43 | 36 | 2.57 | 1 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | Division 3 | 10 | 8 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 54 | 18 | 27 | 2.7 | 1 | - |
| 2012-2013 | Division 3 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 76 | 34 | 29 | 2.42 | 2 | - |
| Division 3 | 10 | 3 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 39 | 46 | 9 | 0.9 | 5 | - | |
| IF Kalmar Hockey | |||||||||||||
| 2011-2012 | Division 3 | 10 | 9 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 56 | 26 | 27 | 2.7 | 2 | - |
| 2010-2011 | Division 3 | 8 | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 47 | 22 | 22 | 2.75 | 1 | - |
| 2009-2010 | Division 3 | 27 | 24 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 158 | 58 | 50 | 1.85 | 1 | - |
Kalmar HC Retired Numbers
Kalmar HC Stars And Cult Players
Peter Ekroth (D)
Viktor Kovalyonok (F)
Alexei Salomatin (F)
Patrik Karlsson (D)
Mats Nilsson (D)
Sami Salokangas (G)
Mikko Manner (F)
Christian Arvidsson (F)
Ari-Pekka Pajuluoma (F)
Magnus Sandberg (F)
André Smulter (F)
Björn Hansson (D)
Jonny Ågren (F)
Ola Nordin (F)
Jimmie Svensson (F)
Per Andersson (F)
Markus Svensson (G)
Jonas Karlsson (D)
Victor Andersson (F)
Jarkko Oikarinen (F)
Robin Ekström (F)
Mike Rådde (D)
Martin Åkesson (D)
Mikael Friberg (F)
Robin Dahlstedt (F)
Victor Crus Rydberg (F)
Linus Dahlstedt (F)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | IK Oskarshamn | HockeyAllsvenskan | 11 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Jukurit | Liiga | 14 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HK Spisska Nova Ves | Extraliga | 9 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | AIK | HockeyAllsvenskan | 11 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Visby/Roma | HockeyAllsvenskan | 10 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Södertälje SK | HockeyAllsvenskan | 8 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 20 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Mariestad BoIS | HockeyEttan | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Alvesta SK | Division 2 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | JoKP | Mestis | 10 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Herforder Ice Dragons | Oberliga | 8 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 24.81 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 27.47 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 26.26 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 26.50 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 24.54 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 227 | 138 | 166 | 304 | |
| 2. | 150 | 137 | 89 | 226 | |
| 3. | 190 | 103 | 122 | 225 | |
| 4. | 179 | 109 | 102 | 211 | |
| 5. | 207 | 86 | 118 | 204 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 227 | 138 | 166 | 304 | |
| 2. | 150 | 137 | 89 | 226 | |
| 3. | 179 | 109 | 102 | 211 | |
| 4. | 190 | 103 | 122 | 225 | |
| 5. | 149 | 99 | 56 | 155 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 227 | 138 | 166 | 304 | |
| 2. | 127 | 53 | 138 | 191 | |
| 3. | 190 | 103 | 122 | 225 | |
| 4. | 207 | 86 | 118 | 204 | |
| 5. | 206 | 58 | 117 | 175 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 271 | 76 | 187 | 356 | |
| 2. | 103 | 10 | 35 | 278 | |
| 3. | 311 | 60 | 135 | 191 | |
| 4. | 131 | 24 | 55 | 191 | |
| 5. | 143 | 66 | 123 | 186 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 311 | 60 | 75 | 135 | |
| 2. | 271 | 76 | 111 | 187 | |
| 3. | 231 | 36 | 33 | 69 | |
| 4. | 227 | 138 | 166 | 304 | |
| 5. | 215 | 59 | 81 | 140 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 8 | 20 | 2.50 | |
| 2. | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 3. | 12 | 17 | 28 | 2.33 | |
| 4. | 19 | 12 | 36 | 1.89 | |
| 5. | 8 | 7 | 15 | 1.88 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 28 | 17 | 53 | 70 | 2.50 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 51 | 27 | 36 | 63 | 1.24 | 34 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Division 2 | 32 | 25 | 34 | 59 | 1.84 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 26 | 17 | 42 | 59 | 2.27 | 6 | |
| 5. | 1994-1995 | Division 2 | 33 | 35 | 21 | 56 | 1.70 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1994-1995 | Division 2 | 33 | 35 | 21 | 56 | 1.70 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 26 | 33 | 21 | 54 | 2.08 | 48 | |
| 3. | 1995-1996 | Division 2 | 36 | 30 | 19 | 49 | 1.36 | 12 | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | Division 2 | 29 | 30 | 8 | 38 | 1.31 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 51 | 27 | 36 | 63 | 1.24 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 28 | 17 | 53 | 70 | 2.50 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 26 | 17 | 42 | 59 | 2.27 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 26 | 10 | 40 | 50 | 1.92 | 75 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | Division 2 | 32 | 15 | 39 | 54 | 1.69 | 43 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 51 | 27 | 36 | 63 | 1.24 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | Division 3 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 0.59 | 110 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | HockeyEttan | 37 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0.43 | 92 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | Division 3 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.37 | 88 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | HockeyEttan | 35 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 0.60 | 78 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.45 | 78 |

