2024-2025 Season
Parru HT were 12-7-5 in the 2024-25 II-divisioona season with 40 points, 5th in the Lohko 4 and 27th overall.
2024-2025 Parru HT Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #35 | 21 | Riga, LAT | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #32 | 26 | Savonlinna, FIN | 6'0" | 172 | L | ||||
| #1 | 24 | Fort Worth, TX, USA | 6'4" | 183 | L | ||||
| #31 | 22 | Hainburg, AUT | 6'0" | 154 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #16 | 27 | Forssa, FIN | 5'9" | 172 | L | ||||
| #8 | 27 | Espoo, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| 23 | Salo, FIN | 6'6" | 216 | L | |||||
| #10 | 26 | Kangasala, FIN | 6'0" | 203 | R | ||||
| #20 | 25 | Tampere, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #4 | 23 | Espoo, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #86 | 25 | Helsinki, FIN | 6'0" | 170 | L | ||||
| #77 | 30 | Helsinki, FIN | 6'3" | 192 | L | ||||
| #21 | 30 | Lahti, FIN | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #15 | 26 | Nurmijärvi, FIN | 6'4" | 231 | L | ||||
| #12 | 24 | Rautjärvi, FIN | 6'2" | 212 | L | ||||
| #22 | 24 | Forssa, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #23 | 24 | Lahti, FIN | 5'11" | 174 | L | ||||
| #34 | 24 | Helsinki, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #13 | 24 | Lappeenranta, FIN | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||
| #71 | 25 | Lappeenranta, FIN | 5'8" | 172 | L | ||||
| #17 | 25 | Hämeenlinna, FIN | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #29 | 25 | Lappeenranta, FIN | 5'9" | 152 | R | ||||
| 23 | Kuopio, FIN | 6'2" | 183 | R | |||||
| #81 | 26 | Helsinki, FIN | 6'2" | 183 | L | ||||
| #18 | 22 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 5'10" | 176 | R | ||||
| #66 | 26 | Savonlinna, FIN | 5'10" | 174 | L | ||||
| #41 | 24 | Pittsburgh, PA, USA | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #9 | 23 | Kuopio, FIN | 5'11" | 174 | L | ||||
| #24 | 23 | Helsinki, FIN | 5'11" | 161 | L | ||||
| #19 | 25 | Hämeenkyrö, FIN | 5'7" | 154 | L | ||||
| #61 | 24 | Helsinki, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #7 | 24 | Kouvola, FIN | 6'1" | 172 | L | ||||
| #6 | 24 | Kotka, FIN | 5'10" | 179 | R | ||||
| #96 | 26 | Kouvola, FIN | 6'4" | 198 | L | ||||
2024-2025 Parru HT Demographics
Loading...
Parru HT Facts
- Plays in
- II-divisioona
- Team Colors
- Black + Red + White
- Town
- Lappeenranta, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1995
2024-2025 Parru HT Roster Facts
- Nationalities
30 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Parru HT: 836 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Ketterä U18 (U18 Suomi-sarja)
- Ketterä U20 (U20 Mestis)
- PEPO HC (II-divisioona)
- PESÄ (II-divisioona)
- SaiPa U18 (U18 SM-sarja)
- SaiPa U20 (U20 SM-sarja)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Lappeenrannan jäähalli
- Location
- Lappeenranta, FIN
- Capacity
- 4 820
- Construction Year
- 1972

Parru HT Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 - 1 | II-divisioona | |||
| 4 - 3 | II-divisioona | |||
| 6 - 3 | II-divisioona | |||
| 4 - 3 (OT 61:28) | II-divisioona | |||
| 4 - 5 (SO) | II-divisioona |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | AaKoo | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | PEPO | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension |
Parru HT History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | II-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | II-divisioona | 22 | 4 | 10 | - | 3 | 5 | 81 | 113 | 23 | 1.05 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | II-divisioona | 24 | 11 | 7 | - | 1 | 5 | 122 | 112 | 40 | 1.67 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | FCAA | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 34 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 1 | - |
| III-divisioona | 16 | 13 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 152 | 60 | 41 | 2.56 | 2 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | III-divisioona | 20 | 15 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 150 | 86 | 48 | 2.4 | 1 | Champion |
| 2021-2022 | III-divisioona | 20 | 13 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 114 | 85 | 39 | 1.95 | 3 | Champion |
| 2020-2021 | III-divisioona | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 44 | 10 | 1.25 | 5 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | III-divisioona | 20 | 4 | 15 | - | 1 | 0 | 86 | 115 | 14 | 0.7 | 6 | Postseason Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | III-divisioona | 17 | 3 | 12 | - | 1 | 1 | 57 | 115 | 12 | 0.71 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | III-divisioona | 5 | 0 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 13 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 7 | - |
| 2016-2017 | III-divisioona | 18 | 0 | 17 | - | 1 | 0 | 35 | 162 | 2 | 0.11 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 16 | 3 | 12 | - | 1 | 0 | 58 | 122 | 11 | 0.69 | 7 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 2014-2015 | III-divisioona | 16 | 3 | 13 | - | 0 | 0 | 62 | 121 | 9 | 0.56 | 7 | Division QF loss |
| 2013-2014 | III-divisioona | 4 | 0 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 13 | 35 | 1 | 0.25 | 5 | - |
| III-divisioona | 14 | 0 | 13 | - | 1 | 0 | 45 | 130 | 2 | 0.14 | 8 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | III-divisioona | 14 | 3 | 10 | - | 1 | 0 | 67 | 94 | 11 | 0.79 | 7 | - |
| 2011-2012 | III-divisioona | 14 | 1 | 12 | - | 0 | 1 | 39 | 105 | 4 | 0.29 | 7 | - |
| 2000-2001 | III-divisioona | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 96 | 68 | 20 | 1.25 | 3 | - |
| 1999-2000 | III-divisioona | 15 | 5 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 81 | 78 | 12 | 0.8 | 4 | - |
| 1997-1998 | III-divisioona | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | - | - | 38 | 62 | 8 | 0.67 | 5 | - |
Parru HT Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Uplakers | II-divisioona | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | PEPO HC | II-divisioona | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | PESÄ | II-divisioona | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | NKV | III-divisioona | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | LeKi-75 | II-divisioona | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Peliitat | II-divisioona | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Ahmat | II-divisioona | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Hiisi | III-divisioona | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Storm | III-divisioona | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 23.30 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 23.90 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 23.69 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 23.20 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 23.59 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 57 | 70 | 115 | 185 | |
| 2. | 41 | 62 | 57 | 119 | |
| 3. | 52 | 62 | 45 | 107 | |
| 4. | 55 | 36 | 56 | 92 | |
| 5. | 55 | 49 | 39 | 88 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 57 | 70 | 115 | 185 | |
| 2. | 41 | 62 | 57 | 119 | |
| 3. | 52 | 62 | 45 | 107 | |
| 4. | 55 | 49 | 39 | 88 | |
| 5. | 55 | 36 | 56 | 92 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 57 | 70 | 115 | 185 | |
| 2. | 41 | 62 | 57 | 119 | |
| 3. | 55 | 36 | 56 | 92 | |
| 4. | 61 | 11 | 48 | 59 | |
| 5. | 52 | 62 | 45 | 107 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 34 | 13 | 34 | 146 | |
| 2. | 54 | 5 | 23 | 134 | |
| 3. | 55 | 49 | 88 | 106 | |
| 4. | 48 | 7 | 20 | 99 | |
| 5. | 41 | 62 | 119 | 87 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 92 | 13 | 30 | 43 | |
| 2. | 85 | 6 | 32 | 38 | |
| 3. | 74 | 21 | 39 | 60 | |
| 4. | 68 | 8 | 31 | 39 | |
| 5. | 65 | 26 | 25 | 51 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 9 | 17 | 3.40 | |
| 2. | 8 | 13 | 22 | 2.75 | |
| 3. | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 4. | 52 | 62 | 107 | 2.06 | |
| 5. | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | III-divisioona | 20 | 32 | 41 | 73 | 3.65 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 15 | 23 | 42 | 65 | 4.33 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | III-divisioona | 18 | 23 | 30 | 53 | 2.94 | 51 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 12 | 25 | 27 | 52 | 4.33 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 14 | 16 | 26 | 42 | 3.00 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | III-divisioona | 20 | 32 | 41 | 73 | 3.65 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 12 | 25 | 27 | 52 | 4.33 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 15 | 23 | 42 | 65 | 4.33 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | III-divisioona | 18 | 23 | 30 | 53 | 2.94 | 51 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | III-divisioona | 15 | 19 | 7 | 26 | 1.73 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 15 | 23 | 42 | 65 | 4.33 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | III-divisioona | 20 | 32 | 41 | 73 | 3.65 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | III-divisioona | 18 | 23 | 30 | 53 | 2.94 | 51 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 12 | 25 | 27 | 52 | 4.33 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 14 | 16 | 26 | 42 | 3.00 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | II-divisioona | 18 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.39 | 80 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | II-divisioona | 13 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.85 | 69 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | III-divisioona | 13 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 1.38 | 68 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | II-divisioona | 14 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.79 | 65 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | III-divisioona | 18 | 23 | 30 | 53 | 2.94 | 51 |
