2026-2027 Season
HC Kometa Brno U16 are 9-0-1 in the 2026-27 Czechia U16 season with 27 points, 2nd in the Group C and 3rd overall.
2026-2027 HC Kometa Brno U16 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| 15 | - | - | L | |||||||
| 15 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 15 | Brno, CZE | 5'6" | 121 | L | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| 15 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 15 | - | - | L | |||||||
| 15 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 15 | Guildford, GBR | 6'0" | 143 | R | ||||||
| 14 | - | - | L | |||||||
| 15 | 6'4" | 174 | L | |||||||
| 15 | - | - | L | |||||||
| 15 | 6'4" | 183 | R | |||||||
| 14 | - | - | L | |||||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| 15 | Partizanske, SVK | 5'9" | 146 | L | ||||||
| 15 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 15 | - | - | R | |||||||
| 15 | 5'7" | 150 | - | |||||||
| 15 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 15 | 6'1" | 187 | L | |||||||
| 15 | - | - | L | |||||||
| 15 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 14 | - | - | L | |||||||
| - | - | - | L | |||||||
| 15 | 5'10" | 134 | R | |||||||
| 15 | - | - | L | |||||||
| 15 | 5'5" | 108 | L | |||||||
2026-2027 HC Kometa Brno U16 Staff
No Data Found
2026-2027 HC Kometa Brno U16 Demographics
Loading...
HC Kometa Brno U16 Facts
- Plays in
- Extraliga mladsiho dorostu
- Team Colors
- Blue + White
- Town
- Brno, CZE
Map
- Founded
- 2009
2026-2027 HC Kometa Brno U16 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
23 players
2 players
- Experience
- HC Kometa Brno U16: 164 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- HC Kometa Brno (Czechia)
- HC Kometa Brno U18 (Czechia U18)
- HC Kometa Brno U20 (Czechia U20)
- HCM Warriors Brno U16 (Czechia U16)
HC Kometa Brno U16 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Ilves U18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | EC-KAC U18 |
HC Kometa Brno U16 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Czechia U16 | 10 | 8 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 52 | 18 | 27 | 2.7 | 2 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Czechia U16 | 20 | 12 | 6 | - | 0 | 2 | 96 | 78 | 46 | 2.3 | 2 | - |
| Czechia U16 | 18 | 14 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 110 | 46 | 59 | 3.28 | 1 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | Czechia U16 | 18 | 7 | 7 | - | 3 | 1 | 64 | 60 | 28 | 1.56 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | Czechia U16 | 18 | 4 | 9 | - | 4 | 1 | 58 | 63 | 21 | 1.17 | 8 | Final group |
| 2015-2016 | Czechia U16 | 18 | 10 | 7 | - | 0 | 1 | 70 | 59 | 31 | 1.72 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2014-2015 | Czechia U16 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | - |
| Czechia U16 | 38 | 26 | 8 | - | 2 | 2 | 154 | 82 | 84 | 2.21 | 2 | Final group | |
| Czechia U16 | 18 | 9 | 6 | - | 1 | 2 | 67 | 45 | 31 | 1.72 | 3 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | Czechia U16 | 36 | 19 | 9 | - | 3 | 5 | 119 | 87 | 68 | 1.89 | 4 | Final loss |
| 2012-2013 | Czechia U16 | 5 | 5 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 15 | 3 | 1 | Champion |
| Czechia U16 | 36 | 30 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 166 | 52 | 94 | 2.61 | 2 | Final group | |
| 2011-2012 | Czechia U16 | 36 | 24 | 8 | - | 2 | 2 | 205 | 105 | 78 | 2.17 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2010-2011 | Czechia U16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 2 | Champion |
| Czechia U16 | 36 | 28 | 7 | - | 1 | 0 | 224 | 89 | 86 | 2.39 | 1 | Final group | |
| 2009-2010 | Czechia U16 | 36 | 21 | 12 | - | 0 | 3 | 123 | 95 | 66 | 1.83 | 4 | - |
| 1995-1996 | Czechia U16 | 38 | 20 | 14 | 4 | - | - | 159 | 123 | 44 | 1.16 | - | - |
| 1994-1995 | Czechia U16 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 103 | 39 | 25 | 1.79 | - | - |
| Czechia U16 | 22 | 8 | 9 | 5 | - | - | 89 | 79 | 21 | 0.95 | 8 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC Kopřivnice | 2. liga | 8 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Colorado Avalanche | NHL | 8 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Kometa Brno | Extraliga | 11 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Přerov | 1. liga | 14 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 9 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HC Orli Znojmo | 2. liga | 7 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HC Orli Znojmo | 2. liga | 8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Rytíři Kladno | Extraliga | 9 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HC Vítkovice | Extraliga | 11 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Marseille | Ligue Magnus | 11 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 10 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | LHK Jestřábi Prostějov | 2. liga | 8 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 148 lbs | 14.88 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 15.41 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 15.21 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 15.26 |
| 2015-2016 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 15.16 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 56 | 56 | 71 | 127 | |
| 2. | 70 | 58 | 56 | 114 | |
| 3. | 69 | 57 | 44 | 101 | |
| 4. | 68 | 53 | 46 | 99 | |
| 5. | 64 | 46 | 36 | 82 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 70 | 58 | 56 | 114 | |
| 2. | 69 | 57 | 44 | 101 | |
| 3. | 56 | 56 | 71 | 127 | |
| 4. | 68 | 53 | 46 | 99 | |
| 5. | 64 | 46 | 36 | 82 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 56 | 56 | 71 | 127 | |
| 2. | 80 | 22 | 57 | 79 | |
| 3. | 70 | 58 | 56 | 114 | |
| 4. | 63 | 28 | 54 | 82 | |
| 5. | 70 | 21 | 48 | 69 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 64 | 46 | 82 | 173 | |
| 2. | 53 | 11 | 47 | 145 | |
| 3. | 90 | 16 | 49 | 127 | |
| 4. | 68 | 4 | 27 | 123 | |
| 5. | 56 | 56 | 127 | 118 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 97 | 34 | 41 | 75 | |
| 2. | 90 | 16 | 33 | 49 | |
| 3. | 90 | 17 | 29 | 46 | |
| 4. | 89 | 6 | 28 | 34 | |
| 5. | 85 | 33 | 28 | 61 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 56 | 56 | 127 | 2.27 | |
| 2. | 9 | 8 | 20 | 2.22 | |
| 3. | 14 | 13 | 27 | 1.93 | |
| 4. | 10 | 7 | 18 | 1.80 | |
| 5. | 17 | 13 | 29 | 1.71 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Czechia U16 | 33 | 47 | 35 | 82 | 2.48 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | Czechia U16 | 25 | 30 | 45 | 75 | 3.00 | 40 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Czechia U16 | 40 | 32 | 34 | 66 | 1.65 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Czechia U16 | 35 | 36 | 29 | 65 | 1.86 | 101 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Czechia U16 | 27 | 21 | 36 | 57 | 2.11 | 44 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Czechia U16 | 33 | 47 | 35 | 82 | 2.48 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Czechia U16 | 35 | 36 | 29 | 65 | 1.86 | 101 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Czechia U16 | 40 | 32 | 34 | 66 | 1.65 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | Czechia U16 | 36 | 31 | 25 | 56 | 1.56 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | Czechia U16 | 28 | 31 | 21 | 52 | 1.86 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Czechia U16 | 25 | 30 | 45 | 75 | 3.00 | 40 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Czechia U16 | 37 | 10 | 41 | 51 | 1.38 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | Czechia U16 | 27 | 21 | 36 | 57 | 2.11 | 44 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Czechia U16 | 38 | 15 | 36 | 51 | 1.34 | 50 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Czechia U16 | 33 | 47 | 35 | 82 | 2.48 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Czechia U16 | 35 | 36 | 29 | 65 | 1.86 | 101 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | Czechia U16 | 36 | 3 | 20 | 23 | 0.64 | 93 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | Czechia U16 | 30 | 7 | 23 | 30 | 1.00 | 82 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | Czechia U16 | 31 | 26 | 26 | 52 | 1.68 | 78 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | Czechia U16 | 35 | 10 | 21 | 31 | 0.89 | 76 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia
After season 2005/2006 the club merged with HC Ytong Brno.
Junior players are pupils of primary school ZŠ Labská.

