2017-2018 Season
MHT were 3-6 in the 2017-18 III-divisioona season with 6 points, 5th in the Häme - Alempi and 77th overall.
2017-2018 MHT Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #36 | 51 | 6'0" | 205 | L | |||||
| #36 | 33 | 5'10" | 172 | L | |||||
| #36 | 38 | Tampere, FIN | 6'5" | 243 | L | ||||
| #35 | 36 | Tampere, FIN | 6'3" | 187 | L | ||||
| #38 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #37 | 29 | 5'11" | 187 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #22 | 34 | Virrat, FIN | 5'8" | 154 | L | ||||
| #13 | 35 | Tampere, FIN | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| #5 | 36 | Oulu, FIN | 5'9" | 183 | R | ||||
| #11 | 41 | 5'9" | 187 | L | |||||
| #6 | 38 | Tampere, FIN | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
| #9 | 31 | 6'2" | 231 | L | |||||
| #7 | 36 | Tampere, FIN | 5'11" | 198 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #25 | 30 | 5'10" | 181 | L | |||||
| #21 | 35 | Tampere, FIN | 6'0" | 168 | L | ||||
| #23 | 36 | Tampere, FIN | 5'9" | 154 | L | ||||
| #15 | 29 | 5'9" | 187 | L | |||||
| #27 | 26 | Ruovesi, FIN | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #14 | 27 | Helsinki, FIN | 5'9" | 168 | R | ||||
| #17 | 30 | Alajärvi, FIN | 5'11" | 172 | R | ||||
| #24 | 31 | Kouvola, FIN | 5'11" | 183 | L | ||||
| #16 | 29 | 6'1" | 176 | L | |||||
| #8 | 35 | Tampere, FIN | 5'9" | 172 | R | ||||
| #12 | 38 | Tampere, FIN | 6'5" | 243 | L | ||||
| #18 | 36 | Tampere, FIN | 5'11" | 187 | L | ||||
| #20 | 35 | Tampere, FIN | 6'4" | 231 | L | ||||
| #10 | 36 | Tampere, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #19 | 32 | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| #26 | 32 | Seinäjoki, FIN | 6'1" | 187 | R | ||||
2017-2018 MHT Staff
- Head Coach
Matti Leminen - Sports Manager
Pertti Soini - Team Manager
Jukka Risku
2017-2018 MHT Demographics
Loading...
MHT Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Tampere, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 2005
2017-2018 MHT Roster Facts
- Nationalities
29 players
- Experience
- MHT: 1 108 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
MHT Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Akaan Kiekko | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Akaan Kiekko | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Akaan Kiekko | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Akaan Kiekko | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | JälkiHiki-Hockey | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | JälkiHiki-Hockey | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Uplakers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | LaJy |
MHT History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | IV-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | IV-divisioona | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 41 | 40 | 6 | 1 | 4 | - |
| IV-divisioona | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0 | - | - | 61 | 90 | 8 | 0.67 | 5 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | IV-divisioona | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 110 | 59 | 16 | 1.45 | 1 | - |
| 2019-2020 | IV-divisioona | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 118 | 52 | 16 | 1.78 | 1 | No playoffs held |
| IV-divisioona | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 123 | 93 | 20 | 1.43 | 2 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | IV-divisioona | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 66 | 82 | 10 | 1 | 5 | No playoffs held |
| III-divisioona | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | - | - | 42 | 73 | 4 | 0.5 | 8 | Relegated | |
| 2017-2018 | III-divisioona | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | - | - | 57 | 75 | 6 | 0.67 | 6 | - |
| 2016-2017 | III-divisioona | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | - | - | 63 | 74 | 8 | 0.8 | 5 | - |
| III-divisioona | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 60 | 53 | 9 | 0.9 | 5 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | - | - | 71 | 80 | 8 | 0.8 | 7 | - |
| III-divisioona | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 49 | 51 | 6 | 0.86 | 5 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | III-divisioona | 11 | 2 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 67 | 116 | 5 | 0.45 | 11 | - |
| III-divisioona | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | - | - | 52 | 82 | 4 | 0.57 | 8 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | III-divisioona | 12 | 3 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 76 | 94 | 8 | 0.67 | 7 | - |
| III-divisioona | 10 | 1 | 9 | 0 | - | - | 44 | 99 | 2 | 0.2 | 6 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | III-divisioona | 12 | 2 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 49 | 132 | 5 | 0.42 | 5 | - |
| III-divisioona | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0 | - | - | 77 | 123 | 8 | 0.73 | 9 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | III-divisioona | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 130 | 89 | 15 | 1.07 | 4 | - |
| III-divisioona | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 45 | 67 | 5 | 0.56 | 9 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | III-divisioona | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 42 | 89 | 4 | 0.5 | 8 | - |
| 2009-2010 | III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HEC Eisbären Heilbronn | Regionalliga | 5 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | LaJy | II-divisioona | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Uplakers | II-divisioona | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Uplakers | II-divisioona | 7 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Pyry Team | II-divisioona | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | AHK | III-divisioona | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Pyry Team | II-divisioona | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 30.26 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 30.29 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 29.15 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 27.84 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 27.87 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 105 | 131 | 175 | 306 | |
| 2. | 148 | 93 | 131 | 224 | |
| 3. | 145 | 76 | 99 | 175 | |
| 4. | 35 | 68 | 99 | 167 | |
| 5. | 67 | 80 | 64 | 144 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 105 | 131 | 175 | 306 | |
| 2. | 148 | 93 | 131 | 224 | |
| 3. | 67 | 80 | 64 | 144 | |
| 4. | 145 | 76 | 99 | 175 | |
| 5. | 35 | 68 | 99 | 167 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 105 | 131 | 175 | 306 | |
| 2. | 148 | 93 | 131 | 224 | |
| 3. | 145 | 76 | 99 | 175 | |
| 4. | 35 | 68 | 99 | 167 | |
| 5. | 145 | 26 | 86 | 112 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 145 | 76 | 175 | 323 | |
| 2. | 148 | 93 | 224 | 296 | |
| 3. | 88 | 42 | 105 | 294 | |
| 4. | 61 | 21 | 53 | 184 | |
| 5. | 105 | 131 | 306 | 182 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 148 | 93 | 131 | 224 | |
| 2. | 145 | 76 | 99 | 175 | |
| 3. | 145 | 26 | 86 | 112 | |
| 4. | 125 | 28 | 65 | 93 | |
| 5. | 105 | 131 | 175 | 306 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 68 | 167 | 4.77 | |
| 2. | 16 | 30 | 60 | 3.75 | |
| 3. | 33 | 62 | 117 | 3.55 | |
| 4. | 12 | 26 | 39 | 3.25 | |
| 5. | 27 | 43 | 85 | 3.15 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | IV-divisioona | 20 | 36 | 52 | 88 | 4.40 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | III-divisioona | 21 | 24 | 47 | 71 | 3.38 | 115 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | III-divisioona | 18 | 36 | 33 | 69 | 3.83 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | III-divisioona | 21 | 30 | 37 | 67 | 3.19 | 95 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | III-divisioona | 23 | 34 | 29 | 63 | 2.74 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | IV-divisioona | 9 | 38 | 20 | 58 | 6.44 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | IV-divisioona | 20 | 36 | 52 | 88 | 4.40 | 34 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | III-divisioona | 18 | 36 | 33 | 69 | 3.83 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | III-divisioona | 23 | 34 | 29 | 63 | 2.74 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | III-divisioona | 21 | 30 | 37 | 67 | 3.19 | 95 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | IV-divisioona | 20 | 36 | 52 | 88 | 4.40 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | III-divisioona | 21 | 24 | 47 | 71 | 3.38 | 115 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | III-divisioona | 21 | 30 | 37 | 67 | 3.19 | 95 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | III-divisioona | 19 | 23 | 34 | 57 | 3.00 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | III-divisioona | 18 | 36 | 33 | 69 | 3.83 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | III-divisioona | 21 | 24 | 47 | 71 | 3.38 | 115 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | III-divisioona | 21 | 30 | 37 | 67 | 3.19 | 95 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | III-divisioona | 18 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 1.17 | 73 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | III-divisioona | 19 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 1.11 | 68 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | IV-divisioona | 16 | 30 | 30 | 60 | 3.75 | 62 |
