2024-2025 Season
Quinte Red Devils U16 AAA were 19-10-2-1 in the 2024-25 OMHA U16 season with 41 points, 5th in the East and 8th overall.
2024-2025 Quinte Red Devils U16 AAA Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #31 | 17 | Kingston, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 176 | R | ||||
| #88 | 17 | Napanee, ON, CAN | 5'6" | 134 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #14 | 16 | Belleville, ON, CAN | 6'3" | 185 | L | ||||
| #4 | 17 | Sydenham, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 187 | R | ||||
| #12 | 16 | Belleville, ON, CAN | 6'2" | 179 | L | ||||
| #2 | 17 | Madoc, ON, CAN | 6'3" | 185 | L | ||||
| #5 | 17 | Campbellford, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 194 | L | ||||
| #65 | 17 | Belleville, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 163 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #9 | 17 | Tweed, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 161 | L | ||||
| #66 | 17 | Stirling, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 172 | L | ||||
| #13 | 17 | Port Hope, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||
| #91 | 17 | Belleville, ON, CAN | - | - | L | ||||
| #55 | 16 | Kingston, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 176 | R | ||||
| #16 | 16 | Belleville, ON, CAN | 5'8" | 157 | R | ||||
| #77 | 16 | Belleville, ON, CAN | 6'2" | 181 | L | ||||
| #61 | 17 | Tweed, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 174 | L | ||||
| #92 | 17 | - | - | - | |||||
| #10 | 17 | Campbellford, ON, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #25 | 17 | Belleville, ON, CAN | 6'2" | 183 | R | ||||
| #29 | 17 | Napanee, ON, CAN | - | - | R | ||||
| #58 | 16 | Cobourg, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 163 | L | ||||
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2024-2025 Quinte Red Devils U16 AAA Demographics
Loading...
Quinte Red Devils U16 AAA Facts
- Plays in
- OMHA AAA Hockey League U16
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2024-2025 Quinte Red Devils U16 AAA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
21 players
- Experience
- Quinte Red Devils U16 AAA: 1 469 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Quinte Red Devils U16 AAA Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | OMHA U16 | |||
| 3 - 2 | OMHA U16 | |||
| 0 - 14 | OMHA U16 | |||
| 1 - 6 | OHL Cup |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Brantford Bulldogs | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Ottawa 67's | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Windsor Spitfires | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Owen Sound Attack | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Timmins Rock | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Saginaw Spirit | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Québec Remparts | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Windsor Spitfires |
Quinte Red Devils U16 AAA History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | OMHA U16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 8 | - |
| 2025-2026 | OMHA U16 | 34 | 26 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 152 | 82 | 55 | 1.62 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | OMHA U16 | 32 | 19 | 10 | 2 | - | 1 | 112 | 89 | 41 | 1.28 | 5 | - |
| 2023-2024 | OMHA U16 | 35 | 26 | 7 | - | - | - | 156 | 81 | 54 | 1.54 | 3 | - |
| 2022-2023 | ETAHL U16 | 36 | 19 | 13 | - | - | - | 97 | 83 | 42 | 1.17 | 6 | - |
| 2021-2022 | ETAHL U16 | 26 | 23 | 0 | 9 | - | - | 151 | 40 | 49 | 1.88 | 1 | - |
| 2020-2021 | ETAHL U16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | ETAHL U16 | 36 | 28 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 195 | 63 | 59 | 1.64 | 1 | - |
| 2018-2019 | ETAHL U16 | 36 | 20 | 13 | 3 | - | - | 113 | 98 | 43 | 1.19 | 2 | - |
| 2017-2018 | ETAHL U16 | 36 | 20 | 11 | 5 | - | - | 117 | 94 | 45 | 1.25 | 3 | - |
| 2016-2017 | ETAHL U16 | 36 | 28 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 191 | 66 | 59 | 1.64 | 2 | - |
| 2015-2016 | ETAHL U16 | 36 | 19 | 11 | 6 | - | - | 115 | 102 | 44 | 1.22 | 3 | - |
| 2013-2014 | ETAHL U16 | 35 | 6 | 20 | 9 | - | - | 74 | 101 | 21 | 0.6 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
Quinte Red Devils U16 AAA Tournament Statistics
Quinte Red Devils U16 AAA Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Oklahoma State Univ. | ACHA II | 9 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Frankford Huskies | PJCHL | 11 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Frankford Huskies | PJCHL | 11 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Trenton Golden Hawks | OJHL | 13 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Sudbury Wolves | OHL | 7 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Pickering Panthers | OJHL | 12 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 11 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Frankford Huskies | PJCHL | 11 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 36 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Frankford Huskies | PJCHL | 11 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 12 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Napanee Raiders | PJCHL | 10 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Trenton Golden Hawks | OJHL | 13 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 8 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 15.00 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 15.94 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 15.83 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 15.84 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 15.94 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 71 | 72 | 67 | 139 | |
| 2. | 71 | 46 | 49 | 95 | |
| 3. | 89 | 40 | 47 | 87 | |
| 4. | 97 | 33 | 52 | 85 | |
| 5. | 35 | 42 | 39 | 81 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 71 | 72 | 67 | 139 | |
| 2. | 85 | 48 | 29 | 77 | |
| 3. | 71 | 46 | 49 | 95 | |
| 4. | 71 | 43 | 34 | 77 | |
| 5. | 35 | 42 | 39 | 81 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 71 | 72 | 67 | 139 | |
| 2. | 97 | 33 | 52 | 85 | |
| 3. | 71 | 30 | 50 | 80 | |
| 4. | 71 | 46 | 49 | 95 | |
| 5. | 90 | 16 | 49 | 65 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 90 | 11 | 26 | 112 | |
| 2. | 85 | 18 | 59 | 106 | |
| 3. | 36 | 13 | 33 | 102 | |
| 4. | 50 | 3 | 15 | 100 | |
| 5. | 46 | 29 | 47 | 89 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 97 | 33 | 52 | 85 | |
| 2. | 90 | 16 | 49 | 65 | |
| 3. | 90 | 11 | 15 | 26 | |
| 4. | 89 | 40 | 47 | 87 | |
| 5. | 89 | 31 | 35 | 66 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 42 | 81 | 2.31 | |
| 2. | 36 | 30 | 72 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 71 | 72 | 139 | 1.96 | |
| 4. | 36 | 28 | 67 | 1.86 | |
| 5. | 35 | 24 | 60 | 1.71 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | ETAHL U16 | 71 | 72 | 67 | 139 | 1.96 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | ETAHL U16 | 71 | 46 | 49 | 95 | 1.34 | - | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | OMHA U16 | 35 | 42 | 39 | 81 | 2.31 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | ETAHL U16 | 71 | 30 | 50 | 80 | 1.13 | - | |
| 5. | 2005-2006 | ETAHL U16 | 54 | 36 | 42 | 78 | 1.44 | 46 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | ETAHL U16 | 71 | 72 | 67 | 139 | 1.96 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | ETAHL U16 | 71 | 46 | 49 | 95 | 1.34 | - | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | ETAHL U16 | 71 | 43 | 34 | 77 | 1.08 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | OMHA U16 | 35 | 42 | 39 | 81 | 2.31 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2005-2006 | ETAHL U16 | 54 | 36 | 42 | 78 | 1.44 | 46 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | ETAHL U16 | 71 | 72 | 67 | 139 | 1.96 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | ETAHL U16 | 71 | 30 | 50 | 80 | 1.13 | - | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | ETAHL U16 | 71 | 46 | 49 | 95 | 1.34 | - | |
| 4. | 2005-2006 | ETAHL U16 | 54 | 36 | 42 | 78 | 1.44 | 46 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | ETAHL U16 | 36 | 30 | 42 | 72 | 2.00 | 62 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | ETAHL U16 | 36 | 13 | 20 | 33 | 0.92 | 102 | |
| 2. | 2005-2006 | ETAHL U16 | 50 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 0.30 | 100 | |
| 3. | 2002-2003 | ETAHL U16 | 46 | 29 | 18 | 47 | 1.02 | 89 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | ETAHL U16 | 71 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.13 | 88 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | ETAHL U16 | 30 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.27 | 87 |





