2016-2017 Season
Delhi Travellers were 1-39 in the 2016-17 PJCHL season with 2 points, 9th in the South Conference: Doherty and 62nd overall.
2016-2017 Delhi Travellers Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 28 | Burlington, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 185 | L | ||||
| #35 | 27 | Brantford, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 165 | - | ||||
| #35 | 28 | Alisa Craig, ON, CAN | 6'3" | 187 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #77 | 30 | Aylmer, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 214 | - | ||||
| 26 | Brantford, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 209 | L | |||||
| #2 | 28 | Delhi, ON, CAN | 5'9" | 216 | - | ||||
| #11 | 30 | Woodstock, ON, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #17 | 28 | Delhi, ON, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #9 | 28 | St. Thomas, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 165 | - | ||||
| #3 | 28 | Woodstock, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 174 | - | ||||
| #16 | 27 | Innerkip, ON, CAN | 6'2" | 174 | - | ||||
| #7 | 28 | Cambridge, ON, CAN | 5'7" | 146 | - | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 27 | Delhi, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 201 | - | |||||
| #11 | 28 | Woodstock, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 181 | - | ||||
| #12 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #19 | 27 | Woodstock, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 201 | - | ||||
| #20 | 27 | Norwich, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 238 | - | ||||
| #22 | 26 | Simcoe, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 201 | - | ||||
| #71 | 28 | Ingersoll, ON, CAN | 6'2" | 185 | - | ||||
| #10 | 27 | Woodstock, ON, CAN | 5'8" | 174 | - | ||||
| #4 | 31 | Woodstock, ON, CAN | - | - | L | ||||
| #9 | - | Ingersoll, ON, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #10 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #15 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #91 | 27 | Woodstock, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 174 | L | ||||
| #9 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #44 | 29 | Embro, ON, CAN | 6'3" | 174 | L | ||||
| #72 | 28 | Paris, ON, CAN | 5'9" | 174 | R | ||||
| #93 | 27 | Woodstock, ON, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| - | - | - | - | ||||||
| - | ON, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #20 | 29 | Norwich, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 194 | - | ||||
| #10 | 29 | Delhi, ON, CAN | 5'8" | 154 | - | ||||
| #40 | 28 | Norwich, ON, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
2016-2017 Delhi Travellers Demographics
Loading...
Delhi Travellers Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Delhi, ON, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 1966
2016-2017 Delhi Travellers Roster Facts
- Nationalities
34 players
- Experience
- Delhi Travellers: 907 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Delhi Travellers Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Delhi Travellers History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | PJCHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | PJCHL | 40 | 0 | 40 | 0 | - | 0 | 47 | 532 | 0 | 0 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2018-2019 | PJCHL | 40 | 4 | 36 | 0 | - | 0 | 52 | 298 | 8 | 0.2 | 8 | Division QF loss |
| 2017-2018 | PJCHL | 40 | 1 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 274 | 2 | 0.05 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2016-2017 | PJCHL | 40 | 1 | 39 | 0 | - | - | 71 | 304 | 2 | 0.05 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2015-2016 | MWJCHL | 40 | 4 | 35 | 1 | - | - | 92 | 225 | 9 | 0.23 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2014-2015 | MWJCHL | 40 | 0 | 40 | 0 | - | - | 52 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2013-2014 | MWJCHL | 39 | 6 | 31 | - | - | 2 | 106 | 194 | 14 | 0.36 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2012-2013 | SOJHL | 38 | 17 | 19 | - | - | 2 | 167 | 183 | 36 | 0.95 | 6 | First round loss |
| 2011-2012 | SOJHL | 36 | 27 | 8 | - | - | 1 | 188 | 142 | - | - | - | - |
| 2010-2011 | SOJHL | 35 | 20 | 14 | - | - | 1 | 155 | 136 | 41 | 1.17 | - | - |
| 2009-2010 | SOJHL | 36 | 28 | 6 | - | - | 2 | 214 | 119 | 58 | 1.61 | - | - |
| 2008-2009 | SOJHL | 40 | 31 | 6 | - | - | 3 | 202 | 122 | 65 | 1.63 | 1 | - |
| 2007-2008 | SOJHL | 42 | 30 | 6 | - | - | 6 | 183 | 126 | 66 | 1.57 | 1 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Brant County Riverhawks | NPHL | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Delhi Flames | OEHL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 19.28 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 19.00 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 18.96 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 19.00 |
| 2015-2016 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 19.69 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 144 | 96 | 141 | 237 | |
| 2. | 183 | 109 | 104 | 213 | |
| 3. | 111 | 71 | 88 | 159 | |
| 4. | 101 | 47 | 83 | 130 | |
| 5. | 119 | 46 | 53 | 99 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 183 | 109 | 104 | 213 | |
| 2. | 144 | 96 | 141 | 237 | |
| 3. | 111 | 71 | 88 | 159 | |
| 4. | 101 | 47 | 83 | 130 | |
| 5. | 134 | 47 | 42 | 89 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 144 | 96 | 141 | 237 | |
| 2. | 183 | 109 | 104 | 213 | |
| 3. | 111 | 71 | 88 | 159 | |
| 4. | 101 | 47 | 83 | 130 | |
| 5. | 142 | 20 | 62 | 82 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 102 | 27 | 57 | 350 | |
| 2. | 91 | 5 | 15 | 325 | |
| 3. | 134 | 47 | 89 | 298 | |
| 4. | 125 | 31 | 70 | 276 | |
| 5. | 62 | 22 | 76 | 269 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 183 | 109 | 104 | 213 | |
| 2. | 144 | 96 | 141 | 237 | |
| 3. | 142 | 20 | 62 | 82 | |
| 4. | 139 | 22 | 39 | 61 | |
| 5. | 134 | 47 | 42 | 89 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 28 | 55 | 1.83 | |
| 2. | 144 | 96 | 237 | 1.65 | |
| 3. | 38 | 29 | 58 | 1.53 | |
| 4. | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 5. | 111 | 71 | 159 | 1.43 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | SOJHL | 36 | 25 | 52 | 77 | 2.14 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | SOJHL | 32 | 20 | 44 | 64 | 2.00 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | SOJHL | 34 | 26 | 36 | 62 | 1.82 | 44 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | SOJHL | 35 | 27 | 34 | 61 | 1.74 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | SOJHL | 35 | 31 | 29 | 60 | 1.71 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | SOJHL | 35 | 31 | 29 | 60 | 1.71 | 42 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | SOJHL | 35 | 30 | 26 | 56 | 1.60 | 77 | |
| 3. | 2005-2006 | SOJHL | 38 | 29 | 29 | 58 | 1.53 | 81 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | SOJHL | 30 | 28 | 27 | 55 | 1.83 | 43 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | SOJHL | 35 | 27 | 34 | 61 | 1.74 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | SOJHL | 36 | 25 | 52 | 77 | 2.14 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | SOJHL | 32 | 20 | 44 | 64 | 2.00 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | SOJHL | 32 | 11 | 38 | 49 | 1.53 | 177 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | SOJHL | 34 | 26 | 36 | 62 | 1.82 | 44 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | SOJHL | 35 | 27 | 34 | 61 | 1.74 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | SOJHL | 32 | 11 | 38 | 49 | 1.53 | 177 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | PJCHL | 38 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 0.58 | 148 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | SOJHL | 39 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 0.67 | 129 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | SOJHL | 32 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 0.88 | 127 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | SOJHL | 39 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0.41 | 123 |
