1998-1999 Season
SSAC U18 AA were 17-14-5 in the 1998-99 REM18HL season with 39 points, 4th overall.
1998-1999 SSAC U18 AA Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 31 | 22 | 32 | 54 | 86 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 36 | 18 | 34 | 52 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 23 | 15 | 29 | 44 | 15 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 36 | 15 | 26 | 41 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 34 | 24 | 10 | 34 | 42 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 14 | 21 | 11 | 32 | 52 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 31 | 10 | 20 | 30 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 26 | 16 | 10 | 26 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 30 | 5 | 18 | 23 | 31 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 33 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 50 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 35 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 32 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 31 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 155 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 21 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 65 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 31 | 1 | 14 | 15 | 84 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 32 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 40 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 25 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 24 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 5 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 19 | 4.82 | .889 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
1998-1999 SSAC U18 AA Staff
No Data Found
1998-1999 SSAC U18 AA 2 Demographics
Loading...
SSAC U18 AA 2 Facts
- Plays in
- U18 AA
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Edmonton, AB, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
1998-1999 SSAC U18 AA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
21 players
- Experience
- SSAC U18 AA: 498 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
SSAC U18 AA 2 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Slave Lake Icedogs |
SSAC U18 AA 2 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SSAC U18 AA 2 | |||||||||||||
| 2022-2023 | NAHL U18 | 32 | 1 | 28 | - | - | - | 77 | 212 | 5 | 0.16 | 6 | - |
| 2021-2022 | NAHL U18 | 32 | 10 | 19 | 3 | - | - | 99 | 121 | 23 | 0.72 | 5 | - |
| 2020-2021 | NAHL U18 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 10 | 13 | 3 | 0.75 | 4 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | NAHL U18 | 32 | 12 | 18 | 2 | - | - | 92 | 128 | 26 | 0.81 | 3 | - |
| 2018-2019 | NAHL U18 | 32 | 8 | 19 | 5 | - | - | 88 | 122 | 21 | 0.66 | 4 | - |
| 2017-2018 | NAHL U18 | 32 | 18 | 9 | 5 | - | - | 133 | 98 | 41 | 1.28 | 2 | - |
| 2016-2017 | NAHL U18 | 32 | 18 | 10 | 4 | - | - | 118 | 97 | 40 | 1.25 | 2 | - |
| 2015-2016 | NAHL U18 | 32 | 18 | 9 | 5 | - | - | 161 | 104 | 41 | 1.28 | 4 | - |
| 2014-2015 | NAHL U18 | 32 | 19 | 8 | 5 | - | - | 160 | 113 | 43 | 1.34 | 4 | Division Final loss |
| 2013-2014 | NAHL U18 | 32 | 22 | 6 | 4 | - | - | 177 | 84 | 48 | 1.5 | 3 | - |
| 2012-2013 | NAHL U18 | 32 | 17 | 6 | 9 | - | - | 123 | 84 | 43 | 1.34 | 1 | - |
| 2011-2012 | NAHL U18 | 32 | 7 | 22 | 3 | - | - | 88 | 141 | 17 | 0.53 | 7 | Division QF loss |
| 2010-2011 | NAHL U18 | 32 | 12 | 14 | 6 | - | - | 112 | 109 | 30 | 0.94 | 7 | - |
| SSAC U18 AA | |||||||||||||
| 2009-2010 | REM18HL | 33 | 12 | 18 | 3 | - | - | 124 | 131 | 27 | 0.82 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2008-2009 | REM18HL | 33 | 17 | 12 | 4 | - | - | 134 | 117 | 38 | 1.15 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2007-2008 | REM18HL | 30 | 21 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 116 | 64 | 44 | 1.47 | 2 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2006-2007 | REM18HL | 30 | 9 | 15 | 6 | - | - | 109 | 132 | 24 | 0.8 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2004-2005 | REM18HL | 33 | 19 | 12 | 2 | - | - | 106 | 88 | 40 | 1.21 | 6 | Semifinal loss |
| 2003-2004 | REM18HL | 36 | 19 | 13 | 4 | - | - | 155 | 137 | 42 | 1.17 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2002-2003 | REM18HL | 34 | 13 | 17 | 4 | - | - | 169 | 151 | 31 | 0.91 | 11 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2001-2002 | REM18HL | 33 | 17 | 13 | 3 | - | - | 147 | 115 | 37 | 1.12 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2000-2001 | REM18HL | 32 | 13 | 15 | 4 | - | - | 162 | 159 | 30 | 0.94 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 1999-2000 | REM18HL | 36 | 19 | 15 | 2 | - | - | 202 | 166 | 40 | 1.11 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 1998-1999 | REM18HL | 36 | 17 | 14 | 5 | - | - | 200 | 191 | 39 | 1.08 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Cross Lake Islanders | KJHL | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Budapest Jégkorong Akadémia HC | Erste Liga | 9 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Edmonton Mavericks | NorJHL | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | SWZ Oil Kings | NorJHL | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Edmonton Royals | CapJHL | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Edmonton Royals | CapJHL | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 20 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Sherwood Park Renegades | NorJHL | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Thompson Rivers Univ. | BCIHL | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Stony Plain Eagles | NCHL-AB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Concordia Univ. of Edmonton | ACAC | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 17.14 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 17.68 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'11" | 161 lbs | 17.00 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 17.20 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 17.26 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 64 | 40 | 58 | 98 | |
| 2. | 61 | 43 | 41 | 84 | |
| 3. | 63 | 40 | 44 | 84 | |
| 4. | 50 | 41 | 42 | 83 | |
| 5. | 58 | 42 | 38 | 80 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 61 | 43 | 41 | 84 | |
| 2. | 58 | 42 | 38 | 80 | |
| 3. | 50 | 41 | 42 | 83 | |
| 4. | 33 | 41 | 27 | 68 | |
| 5. | 64 | 40 | 58 | 98 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 64 | 40 | 58 | 98 | |
| 2. | 67 | 22 | 49 | 71 | |
| 3. | 53 | 32 | 48 | 80 | |
| 4. | 68 | 18 | 46 | 64 | |
| 5. | 63 | 40 | 44 | 84 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 67 | 27 | 46 | 301 | |
| 2. | 54 | 11 | 37 | 233 | |
| 3. | 55 | 6 | 18 | 229 | |
| 4. | 51 | 6 | 21 | 190 | |
| 5. | 62 | 34 | 67 | 188 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 72 | 27 | 21 | 48 | |
| 2. | 68 | 33 | 40 | 73 | |
| 3. | 68 | 18 | 46 | 64 | |
| 4. | 68 | 15 | 30 | 45 | |
| 5. | 67 | 39 | 33 | 72 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 5 | 18 | 2.57 | |
| 2. | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 3. | 14 | 21 | 32 | 2.29 | |
| 4. | 33 | 41 | 68 | 2.06 | |
| 5. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | REM18HL | 33 | 41 | 27 | 68 | 2.06 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2003-2004 | REM18HL | 36 | 35 | 30 | 65 | 1.81 | 44 | |
| 3. | 1999-2000 | REM18HL | 36 | 28 | 36 | 64 | 1.78 | 54 | |
| 4. | 2002-2003 | REM18HL | 32 | 24 | 38 | 62 | 1.94 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | NAHL U18 | 32 | 24 | 35 | 59 | 1.84 | 54 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | REM18HL | 33 | 41 | 27 | 68 | 2.06 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2003-2004 | REM18HL | 36 | 35 | 30 | 65 | 1.81 | 44 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | REM18HL | 33 | 32 | 24 | 56 | 1.70 | 60 | |
| 4. | 1999-2000 | REM18HL | 36 | 28 | 36 | 64 | 1.78 | 54 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | NAHL U18 | 32 | 28 | 23 | 51 | 1.59 | 52 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | REM18HL | 32 | 24 | 38 | 62 | 1.94 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2000-2001 | REM18HL | 31 | 8 | 38 | 46 | 1.48 | 44 | |
| 3. | 1999-2000 | REM18HL | 36 | 28 | 36 | 64 | 1.78 | 54 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | NAHL U18 | 32 | 24 | 35 | 59 | 1.84 | 54 | |
| 5. | 1998-1999 | REM18HL | 36 | 18 | 34 | 52 | 1.44 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | REM18HL | 28 | 14 | 6 | 20 | 0.71 | 177 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | NAHL U18 | 28 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.54 | 162 | |
| 3. | 1998-1999 | REM18HL | 31 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 0.68 | 155 | |
| 4. | 2002-2003 | REM18HL | 23 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 0.61 | 142 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | REM18HL | 29 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.52 | 139 |
