2012-2013 Season
Ormsta HC were 1-13-0 in the 2012-13 Division 3 season with 3 points, 8th in the Öst Södra and 109th overall.
2012-2013 Ormsta HC Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #34 | 33 | - | - | L | |||||
| 35 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #1 | 35 | Väsby IK | 5'10" | 163 | L | ||||
| #65 | 54 | - | - | L | |||||
| #35 | 36 | - | - | - | |||||
| #30 | 37 | Ormsta HC | 5'10" | 183 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #23 | 32 | - | - | - | |||||
| #31 | 33 | 6'0" | 146 | L | |||||
| #3 | 33 | Ormsta HC | - | - | L | ||||
| #13 | 35 | - | - | L | |||||
| #15 | 35 | 6'1" | 192 | L | |||||
| #28 | 32 | - | - | - | |||||
| #21 | 36 | 6'2" | 196 | L | |||||
| #41 | 44 | Vallentuna BK | 6'1" | 220 | L | ||||
| #12 | 32 | - | - | - | |||||
| #27 | 35 | Ormsta HC | 6'5" | 220 | L | ||||
| #8 | 37 | Vallentuna BK | 6'2" | 183 | L | ||||
| #27 | 42 | Vallentuna BK | 5'11" | 172 | L | ||||
| #33 | 36 | 6'1" | 229 | L | |||||
| #29 | 37 | 5'8" | 161 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #16 | 32 | - | - | - | |||||
| #11 | 35 | 6'1" | 176 | R | |||||
| #26 | 33 | - | - | R | |||||
| #10 | 36 | IFK Österåker | 5'9" | 176 | L | ||||
| #25 | 33 | - | - | - | |||||
| #7 | 38 | Ormsta HC | 6'1" | 190 | R | ||||
| #19 | 35 | Vallentuna BK | 5'11" | 181 | L | ||||
| #9 | 39 | Sollentuna HC | 6'2" | 198 | L | ||||
| #5 | 34 | 5'11" | 185 | L | |||||
| #19 | 32 | Vallentuna BK | - | - | R | ||||
| #24 | 32 | - | - | - | |||||
| #18 | 34 | - | - | - | |||||
| #8 | 39 | - | - | - | |||||
| #20 | 33 | - | - | - | |||||
| #4 | 31 | - | - | - | |||||
| #2 | 32 | - | - | L | |||||
| #68 | 36 | Vallentuna BK | 6'2" | 172 | L | ||||
| #77 | 41 | 5'11" | 185 | L | |||||
| #90 | 36 | Ormsta HC | 6'0" | 168 | L | ||||
| #86 | 40 | IK Waxholm | 5'6" | 152 | L | ||||
| #71 | 40 | Väsby IK | 5'10" | 181 | L | ||||
| #14 | 32 | - | - | - | |||||
| #9 | 52 | - | - | L | |||||
| #17 | 33 | - | - | L | |||||
| #6 | 33 | Ormsta HC | 6'1" | 172 | L | ||||
2012-2013 Ormsta HC Demographics
Loading...
Ormsta HC Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Vallentuna, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1981
2012-2013 Ormsta HC Roster Facts
- Nationalities
45 players
- Experience
- Ormsta HC: 1 368 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Vallentuna Ishall
- Location
- Vallentuna, SWE
- Capacity
- 1 500
- Construction Year
- 1974

Ormsta HC Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 - 6 | Division 4 | |||
| 3 - 4 | Division 4 | |||
| 4 - 2 | Division 4 | |||
| 7 - 1 | Division 4 | |||
| 3 - 4 | Division 4 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Vallentuna BK J20 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | StiL Hockey |
Ormsta HC History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Division 4 | 10 | 4 | 3 | - | 1 | 2 | 34 | 43 | 16 | 1.6 | 4 | - |
| 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 14 | 4 | 10 | - | 0 | 0 | 53 | 78 | 12 | 0.86 | 7 | - |
| Division 3 | 14 | 4 | 10 | - | 0 | 0 | 49 | 89 | 12 | 0.86 | 7 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Division 3 | 12 | 1 | 10 | - | 0 | 1 | 42 | 82 | 4 | 0.33 | 7 | - |
| Division 3 | 14 | 2 | 10 | - | 2 | 0 | 46 | 77 | 10 | 0.71 | 8 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Division 3 | 20 | 4 | 13 | - | 2 | 1 | 66 | 109 | 17 | 0.85 | 6 | - |
| 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 12 | 3 | 8 | - | 0 | 1 | 30 | 85 | 10 | 0.83 | 6 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Division 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 26 | 31 | 9 | 1.5 | 3 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 14 | 6 | 7 | - | 0 | 1 | 51 | 65 | 19 | 1.36 | 6 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 12 | 6 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 56 | 48 | 19 | 1.58 | 3 | - |
| 2017-2018 | Division 3 | 14 | 3 | 10 | - | 0 | 1 | 40 | 67 | 10 | 0.71 | 7 | - |
| 2016-2017 | Division 3 | 14 | 5 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 51 | 65 | 18 | 1.29 | 6 | Saved in relegation |
| 2015-2016 | Division 4 | 14 | 12 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 109 | 36 | 37 | 2.64 | 1 | - |
| 2014-2015 | Division 4 | 14 | 10 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 96 | 52 | 30 | 2.14 | 2 | - |
| 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 12 | 10 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 128 | 31 | 31 | 2.58 | 1 | - |
| 2012-2013 | Division 3 | 14 | 1 | 13 | - | 0 | 0 | 28 | 89 | 3 | 0.21 | 8 | - |
| 2011-2012 | Division 2 | 14 | 6 | 7 | - | 0 | 1 | 52 | 58 | 19 | 1.36 | 6 | - |
| 2010-2011 | Division 2 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 55 | 55 | 14 | 1 | 5 | - |
| 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 18 | 5 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 59 | 80 | 12 | 0.67 | 9 | - |
| 2008-2009 | Division 2 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 4 | - | - | 56 | 102 | 8 | 0.44 | 10 | - |
| 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | - | - | 80 | 67 | 22 | 1.22 | 5 | - |
| 2006-2007 | Division 2 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | - | - | 73 | 61 | 19 | 1.06 | 4 | - |
| 2005-2006 | Division 2 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 74 | 55 | 26 | 1.44 | 2 | - |
| 2004-2005 | Division 3 | 22 | 13 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 124 | 75 | 29 | 1.32 | 3 | Promoted |
| 2003-2004 | Division 3 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 96 | 72 | 22 | 1.22 | 2 | - |
| 2002-2003 | Division 3 | 21 | 10 | 10 | 1 | - | - | 108 | 107 | 21 | 1 | 5 | - |
| 2001-2002 | Division 3 | 21 | 8 | 12 | 1 | - | - | 98 | 117 | 17 | 0.81 | 5 | - |
| 2000-2001 | Division 3 | 18 | 5 | 10 | 3 | - | - | 78 | 87 | 13 | 0.72 | 6 | - |
| 1999-2000 | Division 3 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 151 | 74 | 28 | 1.56 | 2 | - |
| 1998-1999 | Division 4 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 108 | 68 | 17 | 1.06 | 5 | - |
Ormsta HC Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Rimbo IF | Division 4 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | IFK Österåker | Division 3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Spånga IS | Division 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Sollentuna HC | HockeyEttan | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Spånga IS | Division 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Smedjebacken HC | Division 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | IFK Österåker | Division 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Solna SK | Division 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Knivsta IK | Division 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Brinkens IF | Division 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 24.54 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 23.47 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 25.00 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 25.35 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 27.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 133 | 135 | 189 | 324 | |
| 2. | 182 | 159 | 102 | 261 | |
| 3. | 239 | 136 | 106 | 242 | |
| 4. | 208 | 121 | 89 | 210 | |
| 5. | 129 | 84 | 107 | 191 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 182 | 159 | 102 | 261 | |
| 2. | 239 | 136 | 106 | 242 | |
| 3. | 133 | 135 | 189 | 324 | |
| 4. | 208 | 121 | 89 | 210 | |
| 5. | 59 | 97 | 75 | 172 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 133 | 135 | 189 | 324 | |
| 2. | 129 | 84 | 107 | 191 | |
| 3. | 239 | 136 | 106 | 242 | |
| 4. | 182 | 159 | 102 | 261 | |
| 5. | 246 | 29 | 97 | 126 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 170 | 43 | 100 | 414 | |
| 2. | 137 | 56 | 130 | 382 | |
| 3. | 223 | 15 | 42 | 296 | |
| 4. | 208 | 121 | 210 | 294 | |
| 5. | 42 | 10 | 32 | 272 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 246 | 29 | 97 | 126 | |
| 2. | 239 | 136 | 106 | 242 | |
| 3. | 223 | 15 | 27 | 42 | |
| 4. | 208 | 121 | 89 | 210 | |
| 5. | 203 | 24 | 45 | 69 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 8 | 14 | 4.67 | |
| 2. | 59 | 97 | 172 | 2.92 | |
| 3. | 133 | 135 | 324 | 2.44 | |
| 4. | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.75 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | Division 4 | 27 | 46 | 65 | 111 | 4.11 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 24 | 38 | 36 | 74 | 3.08 | 42 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | Division 4 | 27 | 25 | 37 | 62 | 2.30 | 50 | |
| 4. | 2004-2005 | Division 3 | 34 | 34 | 23 | 57 | 1.68 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | Division 3 | 32 | 16 | 39 | 55 | 1.72 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | Division 4 | 27 | 46 | 65 | 111 | 4.11 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 24 | 38 | 36 | 74 | 3.08 | 42 | |
| 3. | 2004-2005 | Division 3 | 34 | 34 | 23 | 57 | 1.68 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2000-2001 | Division 3 | 23 | 34 | 14 | 48 | 2.09 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Division 4 | 18 | 32 | 22 | 54 | 3.00 | 39 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | Division 4 | 27 | 46 | 65 | 111 | 4.11 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Division 3 | 32 | 16 | 39 | 55 | 1.72 | 34 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | Division 4 | 27 | 25 | 37 | 62 | 2.30 | 50 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 24 | 38 | 36 | 74 | 3.08 | 42 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | Division 2 | 34 | 15 | 29 | 44 | 1.29 | 86 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | Division 2 | 25 | 18 | 21 | 39 | 1.56 | 146 | |
| 2. | 2002-2003 | Division 3 | 24 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 1.29 | 133 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | Division 2 | 19 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.42 | 120 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | Division 3 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.20 | 113 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 12 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 1.25 | 112 |
