2018-2019 Season
CRAA Blue U16 AAA were 17-12-5 in the 2018-19 AMMHL season with 39 points, 4th in the South and 9th overall.
2018-2019 CRAA Blue U16 AAA Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 22 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 5'9" | 165 | R | ||||
| #31 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| #1 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #5 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| #3 | 23 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 5'11" | 170 | L | ||||
| #20 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| #113 | 22 | 5'10" | 150 | - | |||||
| #26 | 22 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 159 | - | ||||
| #118 | 22 | 5'6" | 168 | L | |||||
| #11 | 23 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 6'1" | 190 | L | ||||
| #115 | 22 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 5'10" | 170 | R | ||||
| #18 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| #4 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #12 | 22 | 5'8" | 161 | L | |||||
| #14 | 23 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 5'11" | 170 | L | ||||
| #9 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| #7 | 23 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 5'10" | - | - | ||||
| #15 | 23 | Ottawa, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #21 | 23 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 5'10" | 194 | R | ||||
| #16 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| #19 | 23 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 6'1" | 209 | L | ||||
| #116 | 22 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 6'1" | 190 | R | ||||
| #17 | 23 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 5'11" | 161 | - | ||||
| #10 | 23 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #6 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| #8 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
2018-2019 CRAA Blue U16 AAA Staff
- Head Coach
Kevin Griffin - Asst. Coach
Jeff Barrett - Asst. Coach
Connor Mailey - Asst. Coach
Brett Serpico
2018-2019 CRAA Blue U16 AAA Demographics
Loading...
CRAA Blue U16 AAA Facts
- Plays in
- U16 AAA
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Calgary, AB, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2018-2019 CRAA Blue U16 AAA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
25 players
1 player
- Experience
- CRAA Blue U16 AAA: 583 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
CRAA Blue U16 AAA Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Calgary Hitmen | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Victoria Royals | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Regina Pats | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Portland Winterhawks | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Regina Pats |
CRAA Blue U16 AAA History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | AEHL U16 | 3 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 11 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | AMMHL | 37 | 7 | 25 | 5 | - | - | 82 | 164 | 19 | 0.51 | 11 | Playoffs Interrupted |
| 2018-2019 | AMMHL | 34 | 17 | 12 | 5 | - | - | 164 | 162 | 39 | 1.15 | 4 | - |
| 2017-2018 | AMMHL | 36 | 12 | 22 | 2 | - | - | 111 | 145 | 26 | 0.72 | 10 | - |
| 2016-2017 | AMMHL | 37 | 13 | 16 | 8 | - | - | 137 | 154 | 34 | 0.92 | 10 | - |
| 2015-2016 | AMMHL | 37 | 19 | 13 | 5 | - | - | 159 | 122 | 43 | 1.16 | 5 | - |
| 2014-2015 | AMMHL | 37 | 17 | 18 | 2 | - | - | 166 | 161 | 36 | 0.97 | 7 | Bronze game loss |
| 2013-2014 | AMMHL | 37 | 19 | 14 | 4 | - | - | 151 | 119 | 42 | 1.14 | 5 | - |
| 2012-2013 | AMMHL | 32 | 19 | 8 | 5 | - | - | 116 | 75 | 43 | 1.34 | 2 | - |
| 2011-2012 | AMMHL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010-2011 | AMMHL | 32 | 14 | 17 | 1 | - | - | 117 | 118 | 29 | 0.91 | 5 | Bronze game loss |
| 2009-2010 | AMMHL | 32 | 11 | 18 | 3 | - | - | 119 | 129 | 25 | 0.78 | 3 | - |
| 2008-2009 | AMMHL | 32 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 45 | 1.41 | 2 | - |
| 2007-2008 | SAML U16 | 32 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 37 | 1.16 | 5 | - |
| 2006-2007 | SAML U16 | 36 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 44 | 1.22 | 4 | - |
| 2005-2006 | SAML U16 | 36 | 10 | 22 | 4 | - | - | 118 | 160 | 24 | 0.67 | 13 | - |
| 2004-2005 | SAML U16 | 39 | 8 | 26 | 5 | - | - | 143 | 187 | 21 | 0.54 | 13 | - |
| 2003-2004 | SAML U16 | 33 | 19 | 11 | 3 | - | - | 147 | 116 | 41 | 1.24 | 5 | - |
| 2002-2003 | SAML U16 | 33 | 12 | 16 | 5 | - | - | 95 | 121 | 29 | 0.88 | 8 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Edmonton Royals | CapJHL | 9 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Cracovia Krakow | PHL | 11 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Rapid City Rush | ECHL | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Fehérvár AV19 | ICEHL | 11 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Seattle Kraken | NHL | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Westport Lumberjacks | NPHL | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Calgary Wranglers | AHL | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Purdue Univ. Northwest | ACHA | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Lacombe Generals | NCHL-AB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Birmingham Bulls | SPHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 15.90 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 16.00 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 15.79 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 15.76 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 40 | 40 | 80 | |
| 2. | 36 | 40 | 40 | 80 | |
| 3. | 32 | 33 | 34 | 67 | |
| 4. | 36 | 28 | 34 | 62 | |
| 5. | 32 | 24 | 35 | 59 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 40 | 40 | 80 | |
| 2. | 36 | 40 | 40 | 80 | |
| 3. | 40 | 35 | 17 | 52 | |
| 4. | 37 | 34 | 19 | 53 | |
| 5. | 32 | 33 | 34 | 67 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 40 | 40 | 80 | |
| 2. | 36 | 40 | 40 | 80 | |
| 3. | 32 | 24 | 35 | 59 | |
| 4. | 32 | 33 | 34 | 67 | |
| 5. | 36 | 28 | 34 | 62 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 31 | 2 | 9 | 93 | |
| 2. | 33 | 12 | 26 | 87 | |
| 3. | 29 | 10 | 24 | 86 | |
| 4. | 35 | 20 | 40 | 79 | |
| 5. | 37 | 3 | 15 | 76 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 41 | 4 | 27 | 31 | |
| 2. | 40 | 35 | 17 | 52 | |
| 3. | 39 | 9 | 16 | 25 | |
| 4. | 39 | 2 | 12 | 14 | |
| 5. | 38 | 19 | 16 | 35 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 40 | 80 | 2.29 | |
| 2. | 36 | 40 | 80 | 2.22 | |
| 3. | 32 | 33 | 67 | 2.09 | |
| 4. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 32 | 24 | 59 | 1.84 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | AMMHL | 35 | 40 | 40 | 80 | 2.29 | 72 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | AMMHL | 36 | 40 | 40 | 80 | 2.22 | 73 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | AMMHL | 32 | 33 | 34 | 67 | 2.09 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | AMMHL | 36 | 28 | 34 | 62 | 1.72 | 66 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | AMMHL | 32 | 24 | 35 | 59 | 1.84 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | AMMHL | 35 | 40 | 40 | 80 | 2.29 | 72 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | AMMHL | 36 | 40 | 40 | 80 | 2.22 | 73 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | AMMHL | 37 | 35 | 17 | 52 | 1.41 | 36 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | AMMHL | 37 | 34 | 19 | 53 | 1.43 | 70 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | AMMHL | 32 | 33 | 34 | 67 | 2.09 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | AMMHL | 35 | 40 | 40 | 80 | 2.29 | 72 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | AMMHL | 36 | 40 | 40 | 80 | 2.22 | 73 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | AMMHL | 32 | 24 | 35 | 59 | 1.84 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | AMMHL | 32 | 33 | 34 | 67 | 2.09 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | AMMHL | 36 | 28 | 34 | 62 | 1.72 | 66 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | AMMHL | 31 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.29 | 93 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | AMMHL | 33 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 0.79 | 87 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | AMMHL | 29 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 0.83 | 86 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | AMMHL | 35 | 20 | 20 | 40 | 1.14 | 79 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | AMMHL | 37 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 0.41 | 76 |
