2026-2027 Season
AC Avalanche U17 AAA are 1-2-0 in the 2026-27 AEHL U17 season with 2 points, 7th in the South and 13th overall.
2026-2027 AC Avalanche U17 AAA Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #29 | 14 | Airdrie, AB, CAN | 5'11" | 143 | L | |||||
| #1 | 16 | - | - | - | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #7 | 15 | - | - | R | ||||||
| #4 | 16 | Hanna, AB, CAN | - | - | L | |||||
| #19 | 15 | Wheatland County, AB, CAN | - | - | R | |||||
| #6 | 16 | - | - | R | ||||||
| #12 | 16 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #21 | 15 | Red Deer, AB, CAN | 6'2" | 181 | R | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #16 | 15 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #20 | 16 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #10 | 15 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #8 | 15 | 5'7" | 126 | R | ||||||
| #15 | 16 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #18 | 16 | 6'1" | 174 | R | ||||||
| #9 | 16 | - | - | R | ||||||
| #23 | 16 | Airdrie, AB, CAN | 5'9" | 154 | L | |||||
| #11 | 15 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #17 | 16 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #14 | 16 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #3 | 16 | - | - | L | ||||||
2026-2027 AC Avalanche U17 AAA Staff
No Data Found
2026-2027 AC Avalanche U17 AAA Demographics
Loading...
AC Avalanche U17 AAA Facts
- Plays in
- Alberta Elite Hockey League U17 AAA
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- 2007
2026-2027 AC Avalanche U17 AAA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
- Experience
- AC Avalanche U17 AAA: 161 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
AC Avalanche U17 AAA Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | AEHL U17 | |||
| - | AEHL U17 | |||
| 2 - 4 | AEHL U17 | |||
| 2 - 4 | AEHL U17 | |||
| 2 - 7 | AEHL U17 |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
AC Avalanche U17 AAA History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AC Avalanche U17 AAA | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | AEHL U17 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | 8 | 13 | 2 | 0.67 | 7 | - |
| 2025-2026 | AEHL U17 | 34 | 14 | 13 | 3 | - | 4 | 122 | 126 | 35 | 1.03 | 7 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | AEHL U17 | 34 | 11 | 20 | - | - | 3 | 95 | 122 | 25 | 0.74 | 7 | Division QF loss |
| 2023-2024 | AEHL U17 | 34 | 22 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 121 | 70 | 50 | 1.47 | 2 | Final group |
| 2022-2023 | AEHL U17 | 34 | 15 | 17 | - | - | 2 | 119 | 130 | 32 | 0.94 | 7 | Division Semifinal loss |
| AC Avalanche U16 AAA | |||||||||||||
| 2021-2022 | AEHL U16 | 34 | 14 | 18 | - | - | 1 | 110 | 131 | 29 | 0.85 | 8 | Conference QF loss |
| 2020-2021 | AEHL U16 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | AMMHL | 37 | 26 | 7 | 4 | - | - | 160 | 91 | 56 | 1.51 | 3 | Playoffs Interrupted |
| 2018-2019 | AMMHL | 34 | 10 | 21 | 3 | - | - | 101 | 126 | 23 | 0.68 | 11 | - |
| 2017-2018 | AMMHL | 36 | 8 | 25 | 3 | - | - | 101 | 157 | 19 | 0.53 | 12 | - |
| 2016-2017 | AMMHL | 37 | 14 | 17 | 6 | - | - | 126 | 124 | 34 | 0.92 | 9 | Final group |
| 2015-2016 | AMMHL | 37 | 16 | 13 | 8 | - | - | 132 | 119 | 40 | 1.08 | 8 | - |
| 2014-2015 | AMMHL | 37 | 18 | 13 | 6 | - | - | 144 | 125 | 42 | 1.14 | 4 | - |
| 2013-2014 | AMMHL | 37 | 31 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 216 | 96 | 64 | 1.73 | 1 | - |
| 2012-2013 | AMMHL | 32 | 16 | 11 | 5 | - | - | 108 | 93 | 37 | 1.16 | 4 | - |
| 2011-2012 | AMMHL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010-2011 | AMMHL | 32 | 12 | 16 | 4 | - | - | 101 | 113 | 28 | 0.88 | 5 | Qualification loss |
| 2009-2010 | AMMHL | 32 | 21 | 10 | 1 | - | - | 136 | 102 | 43 | 1.34 | 3 | - |
| 2008-2009 | AMMHL | 32 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 44 | 1.38 | 5 | - |
| 2007-2008 | SAML U16 | 32 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 19 | 0.59 | 11 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Mountainview Colts | HJHL | 6 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Airdrie Thunder | HJHL | 5 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Niagara Univ. | ACHA | 5 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Canmore Eagles | AJHL | 8 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Olds Grizzlys | AJHL | 8 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Niagara Univ. | ACHA | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Olds Grizzlys | AJHL | 8 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 16 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Kamloops Storm | BCHC | 8 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Calgary IHA U17 Prep | CSSHL U17 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Melville Millionaires | SJHL | 9 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 6 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 154 lbs | 15.55 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 16.68 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 16.64 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 16.22 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 16.52 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 37 | 44 | 31 | 75 | |
| 2. | 39 | 36 | 32 | 68 | |
| 3. | 41 | 31 | 34 | 65 | |
| 4. | 61 | 22 | 40 | 62 | |
| 5. | 37 | 27 | 33 | 60 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 37 | 44 | 31 | 75 | |
| 2. | 39 | 36 | 32 | 68 | |
| 3. | 37 | 32 | 26 | 58 | |
| 4. | 41 | 31 | 34 | 65 | |
| 5. | 32 | 31 | 24 | 55 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 61 | 22 | 40 | 62 | |
| 2. | 37 | 10 | 39 | 49 | |
| 3. | 36 | 10 | 36 | 46 | |
| 4. | 41 | 31 | 34 | 65 | |
| 5. | 37 | 27 | 33 | 60 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 1 | 7 | 115 | |
| 2. | 27 | 5 | 14 | 113 | |
| 3. | 37 | 25 | 49 | 110 | |
| 4. | 52 | 6 | 28 | 108 | |
| 5. | 53 | 11 | 34 | 107 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 67 | 19 | 28 | 47 | |
| 2. | 67 | 4 | 20 | 24 | |
| 3. | 66 | 29 | 28 | 57 | |
| 4. | 65 | 1 | 18 | 19 | |
| 5. | 65 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 2. | 16 | 18 | 33 | 2.06 | |
| 3. | 37 | 44 | 75 | 2.03 | |
| 4. | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | AMMHL | 37 | 44 | 31 | 75 | 2.03 | 72 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | AMMHL | 36 | 35 | 30 | 65 | 1.81 | 44 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | AMMHL | 37 | 28 | 32 | 60 | 1.62 | 50 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | AMMHL | 37 | 27 | 33 | 60 | 1.62 | 60 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | AMMHL | 37 | 32 | 26 | 58 | 1.57 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | AMMHL | 37 | 44 | 31 | 75 | 2.03 | 72 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | AMMHL | 36 | 35 | 30 | 65 | 1.81 | 44 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | AMMHL | 37 | 32 | 26 | 58 | 1.57 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | AMMHL | 32 | 31 | 24 | 55 | 1.72 | 40 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | AMMHL | 36 | 30 | 12 | 42 | 1.17 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | AMMHL | 36 | 10 | 36 | 46 | 1.28 | 38 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | AEHL U17 | 34 | 10 | 34 | 44 | 1.29 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | AMMHL | 37 | 27 | 33 | 60 | 1.62 | 60 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | AMMHL | 37 | 28 | 32 | 60 | 1.62 | 50 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | AMMHL | 37 | 44 | 31 | 75 | 2.03 | 72 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | AMMHL | 27 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.52 | 113 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | AMMHL | 37 | 25 | 24 | 49 | 1.32 | 110 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | AMMHL | 30 | 19 | 18 | 37 | 1.23 | 94 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | AMMHL | 36 | 18 | 18 | 36 | 1.00 | 92 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | AMMHL | 36 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.36 | 92 |
