2016-2017 Switzerland U19 (all) Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | League | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #1 | 28 | Genève, SUI | 6'2" | 198 | L | Swiss U21-Elit | ||||
| #30 | 28 | Visp, SUI | 6'3" | 207 | L | Swiss U21-Elit | ||||
| #29 | 28 | Zürich, SUI | 6'0" | 170 | L | Swiss U21-Elit | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #6 | 28 | Lausanne, SUI | 6'0" | 176 | R | Swiss U21-Elit | ||||
| #26 | 28 | Visp, SUI | 5'11" | 183 | L | Swiss U21-Elit | ||||
| #9 | 28 | 6'1" | 176 | R | Swiss U21-Elit | |||||
| #21 | 28 | Frauenfeld, SUI | 5'9" | 179 | R | Swiss U21-Elit | ||||
| #2 | 28 | 6'3" | 187 | L | Swiss U21-Elit | |||||
| #3 | 28 | Stäfa, SUI | 6'2" | 209 | R | U20 Nationell | ||||
| #5 | 28 | Steinhausen, SUI | 6'0" | 176 | L | U20 Nationell | ||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #12 | 28 | 5'10" | 168 | L | Swiss U21-Elit | |||||
| #17 | 28 | Dübendorf, SUI | 6'1" | 187 | L | Swiss U21-Elit | ||||
| #16 | 28 | 5'10" | 174 | R | Swiss U21-Elit | |||||
| #15 | 28 | Interlaken, SUI | 6'2" | 198 | L | Swiss U21-Elit | ||||
| #11 | 28 | Davos, SUI | 6'2" | 190 | R | Swiss U21-Elit | ||||
| #18 | 28 | Herzogenbuchsee, SUI | 5'9" | 183 | L | Swiss U21-Elit | ||||
| #24 | 28 | 5'9" | 183 | L | Swiss U21-Elit | |||||
| #10 | 28 | Lausanne, SUI | 6'0" | 194 | L | Swiss U21-Elit | ||||
| #23 | 28 | Zürich, SUI | 6'2" | 196 | L | SL | ||||
| #22 | 28 | Hochdorf, SUI | 6'2" | 185 | L | Swiss U21-Elit | ||||
| #28 | 28 | Les Ponts-de-Martel, SUI | 6'2" | 192 | R | Swiss U21-Elit | ||||
| #8 | 28 | Winterthur, SUI | 6'0" | 216 | L | Swiss U21-Elit | ||||
| #19 | 28 | Gisikon, SUI | 5'10" | 192 | L | U20 Nationell | ||||
2016-2017 Switzerland U19 (all) Staff
- Head Coach
Christian Wohlwend - Asst. Coach
Corsin Camichel - Goaltending Coach
Stephan Siegfried - General Manager
Raeto Raffainer - Interim Asst. Coach
Janick Steinmann - Mgr. of Hockey Operations
Ricardo Schödler
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2016-2017 Switzerland U19 (all) Demographics
Loading...
Switzerland U19 (all) Facts
- Plays in
- International Junior Games
- 2026
- International-Jr -
- 2025
- International-Jr -
- 2024
- International-Jr -
- 2023
- International-Jr -
2016-2017 Switzerland U19 (all) Roster Facts
- Nationalities
23 players
- Experience
- Switzerland U19 (all): 82 GP
SHL: 2 GP
NL: 44 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Switzerland U18 (WJC-18 D1A)
- Switzerland U18 (all) (International-Jr)
- Switzerland U20 (WJC-20)
- Switzerland U20 (all) (International-Jr)
Switzerland U19 (all) Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 - 1 | International-Jr | |||
| 2 - 1 | International-Jr | |||
| 4 - 3 (SO) | International-Jr | |||
| 1 - 6 | International-Jr | |||
| 2 - 3 | International-Jr |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Switzerland U19 (all) History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC Ajoie U21 | Swiss U21-Top | 12 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Mora IK U20 | U20 Nationell | 16 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | EHC Basel | SL | 12 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Sport U20 | U20 SM-sarja | 16 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | EHC Biel-Bienne Spirit U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 16 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Leksands IF U20 | U20 Nationell | 18 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 12 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Lausanne HC U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 21 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 39 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HC Sierre | SL | 13 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HC Lugano | NL | 18 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 12 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HC Sierre | SL | 13 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 8 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 18.87 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 18.88 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 18.79 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 18.73 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 18.88 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 5 | 5 | 10 | |
| 2. | 7 | 5 | 4 | 9 | |
| 3. | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |
| 4. | 12 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |
| 5. | 10 | 2 | 6 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 5 | 5 | 10 | |
| 2. | 7 | 5 | 4 | 9 | |
| 3. | 8 | 5 | 2 | 7 | |
| 4. | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |
| 5. | 12 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 10 | 2 | 6 | 8 | |
| 2. | 9 | 5 | 5 | 10 | |
| 3. | 13 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |
| 4. | 7 | 5 | 4 | 9 | |
| 5. | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 1 | 3 | 47 | |
| 2. | 14 | 2 | 3 | 29 | |
| 3. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 4. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 5. | 12 | 1 | 3 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
| 2. | 13 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |
| 3. | 12 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |
| 4. | 12 | 3 | 2 | 5 | |
| 5. | 12 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 5 | 9 | 1.29 | |
| 2. | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 3. | 7 | 4 | 8 | 1.14 | |
| 4. | 9 | 5 | 10 | 1.11 | |
| 5. | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | International-Jr | 9 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 1.11 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | International-Jr | 7 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 1.29 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | International-Jr | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1.14 | 13 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | International-Jr | 10 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.80 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | International-Jr | 8 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0.88 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | International-Jr | 9 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 1.11 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | International-Jr | 7 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 1.29 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | International-Jr | 8 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0.88 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | International-Jr | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1.14 | 13 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | International-Jr | 8 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.63 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | International-Jr | 10 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.80 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | International-Jr | 9 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 1.11 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | International-Jr | 7 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 1.29 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | International-Jr | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1.14 | 13 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | International-Jr | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | International-Jr | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.33 | 47 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | International-Jr | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.30 | 27 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | International-Jr | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 25 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | International-Jr | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 25 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | International-Jr | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.25 | 20 |

