2019-2020 Czechia U16 (all) Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 15 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 6 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2. | 15 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3. | 14 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 32 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4. | 12 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 6 | -1 | ||||||||
| 5. | 12 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 2 | -1 | ||||||||
| 6. | 15 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | -1 | ||||||||
| 7. | 7 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||
| 8. | 15 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | -1 | ||||||||
| 9. | 13 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | -2 | ||||||||
| 10. | 14 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||
| 11. | 15 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 0 | ||||||||
| 12. | 7 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||
| 13. | 13 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 14. | 11 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||
| 15. | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | -1 | ||||||||
| 16. | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
| 17. | 13 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||
| 18. | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 19. | 11 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 0 | ||||||||
| 20. | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||
| 21. | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||
| 22. | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 23. | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -1 | ||||||||
| 24. | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||
| 25. | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||
| 26. | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | -4 | ||||||||
| 27. | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 28. | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -2 | ||||||||
| 29. | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 30. | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
| 31. | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||
| 32. | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 33. | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 34. | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||
| 35. | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||
| 36. | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 37. | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 38. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
| 39. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 40. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
| 41. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 42. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 43. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 3 | 0.34 | .980 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 179:00 | 50 | |||||
| 2. | 2 | 1.50 | .919 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | 120:00 | 34 | |||||
| 3. | 6 | 3.04 | .901 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 336:00 | 155 | |||||
| 4. | 2 | 3.57 | .896 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 84:00 | 43 | |||||
| 5. | 3 | 4.24 | .883 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 184:00 | 98 | |||||
| 6. | 1 | 4.69 | .828 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 64:00 | 24 | |||||
| 7. | 1 | 4.69 | .792 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 64:00 | 19 | |||||
2019-2020 Czechia U16 (all) Staff
- Head Coach
Petr Haken - Asst. Coach
Richard Lobo - Asst. Coach
Radek Philipp
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2019-2020 Czechia U16 (all) Demographics
Loading...
Czechia U16 (all) Facts
- Plays in
- International Junior Games
- 2027
- International-Jr -
- 2026
- International-Jr -
- 2025
- International-Jr -
- 2024
- International-Jr -
2019-2020 Czechia U16 (all) Roster Facts
- Nationalities
50 players
- Experience
- Czechia U16 (all): 353 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Czechia (WC)
Czechia U16 (all) Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 - 0 | International-Jr | |||
| 4 - 2 | International-Jr | |||
| 1 - 4 | International-Jr | |||
| 0 - 3 | International-Jr | |||
| 5 - 6 (OT 60:14) | International-Jr |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Czechia U16 (all) History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC Motor Ceske Budejovice U20 | Extraliga junioru | 17 | 12 | 19 | 31 | 33 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Plzen U20 | Extraliga junioru | 17 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | VHK Vsetín | 1. liga | 19 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 15 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Mountfield HK U20 | Extraliga junioru | 15 | 16 | 13 | 29 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | VHK Vsetín | 1. liga | 19 | 12 | 17 | 29 | 16 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HC Motor Ceske Budejovice U20 | Extraliga junioru | 14 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Södertälje SK U18 | U18 Region | 14 | 5 | 23 | 28 | 35 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Minnesota Wilderness | NAHL | 17 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 60 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HC Baník Příbram | 2. liga | 13 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HC Caslav | Czechia4 | 9 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 15.89 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 15.89 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 15.94 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 15.96 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 15.93 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 16 | 18 | 34 | |
| 2. | 24 | 16 | 10 | 26 | |
| 3. | 22 | 9 | 16 | 25 | |
| 4. | 18 | 12 | 12 | 24 | |
| 5. | 19 | 8 | 15 | 23 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 16 | 18 | 34 | |
| 2. | 24 | 16 | 10 | 26 | |
| 3. | 18 | 12 | 12 | 24 | |
| 4. | 18 | 12 | 6 | 18 | |
| 5. | 16 | 11 | 9 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 16 | 18 | 34 | |
| 2. | 22 | 9 | 16 | 25 | |
| 3. | 19 | 8 | 15 | 23 | |
| 4. | 18 | 6 | 15 | 21 | |
| 5. | 13 | 8 | 13 | 21 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 0 | 2 | 80 | |
| 2. | 17 | 3 | 5 | 74 | |
| 3. | 18 | 0 | 3 | 50 | |
| 4. | 8 | 1 | 3 | 47 | |
| 5. | 13 | 0 | 2 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 16 | 10 | 26 | |
| 2. | 22 | 9 | 16 | 25 | |
| 3. | 22 | 8 | 11 | 19 | |
| 4. | 22 | 7 | 10 | 17 | |
| 5. | 22 | 9 | 5 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | International-Jr | 20 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 1.70 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | International-Jr | 24 | 16 | 10 | 26 | 1.08 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | International-Jr | 22 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 1.14 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | International-Jr | 18 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 1.33 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | International-Jr | 19 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 1.21 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | International-Jr | 20 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 1.70 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | International-Jr | 24 | 16 | 10 | 26 | 1.08 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | International-Jr | 18 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 1.33 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | International-Jr | 18 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 1.00 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | International-Jr | 16 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 1.25 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | International-Jr | 20 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 1.70 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | International-Jr | 22 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 1.14 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | International-Jr | 19 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 1.21 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2005-2006 | International-Jr | 15 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 1.33 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | International-Jr | 13 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 1.62 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | International-Jr | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.22 | 80 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | International-Jr | 17 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.29 | 74 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | International-Jr | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.38 | 47 | |
| 4. | 2005-2006 | International-Jr | 15 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.20 | 46 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | International-Jr | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.15 | 43 |

